Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Fairfax Egg Run 5K/10K

Fairfax, VT, August 6, 2011

[5K Results | 10K Results | 5K Walkers | 5K Overall | 10K Overall | 10K Age Groups ]

5K Age Groups

                           5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                      FAIRFAX EGG RUN 5K/10K/WALK    
FAIRFAX, VT   SATURDAY, AUGUST 6, 2011     

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  12 and Under
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   534 Joshua Coon          12   24:46  7:59 
    2   664 Nathan Bruning       12   29:51  9:37 
    3   167 CARL BRUSO           12   33:59 10:57 
    4   528 Ben Bruso            12   33:59 10:57 
    5   107 NATHAN WILLIAMS      12   34:36 11:09 
    6   678 Colby Jennison       12   41:09 13:15 
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 and Under
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   153 STEPHANIE GRIFFIN    12   25:07  8:05 
    2   114 ANNA SENESAC          9   27:34  8:53 
    3   115 CATHRYN SENESAC      12   28:10  9:04 
    4   618 Michaela O'Brien     12   30:56  9:58 
    5   669 Eleanor Devereux     12   31:39 10:12 
    6   143 ADDIE MARTIN         12   34:47 11:12 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   403 JAMES MINOR          13   20:04  6:28 
    2   169 SAM BARRETT          13   21:03  6:47 
    3   571 Michael Groening     13   21:09  6:49 
    4   555 Ethan Farmer         13   21:11  6:49 
    5   609 Tyler Meunier        13   22:10  7:08 
    6   181 ANDREW BARDEN        13   22:16  7:10 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   674 Megan Flint          13   22:49  7:21 
    2   667 Chace Carpetner      13   25:31  8:13 
    3   590 Jessica Jobber       13   25:48  8:19 
    4   129 JULIA SYNDER         13   26:37  8:34 
    5   406 ALLIE MINOR          13   26:50  8:39 
    6   418 Caitlin MORSE        13   26:59  8:41 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   155 AARON VALLETT        20   20:42  6:40 
    2   422 Shawn TKACH          20   20:46  6:41 
    3   127 TYLER PRESCOTT       20   21:22  6:53 
    4   635 Jared Senesac        20   24:51  8:00 
    5   569 Gabriel Grant        20   25:31  8:13 
    6   170 DEAN MANNINGS        20   27:55  9:00 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   541 Molly Cozzens        20   21:30  6:56 
    2   432 Jessica CHAMPAGNE    20   25:05  8:05 
    3   537 Ashley Cota          20   28:00  9:01 
    4   636 Lauren Senesac       20   28:24  9:09 
    5   699 Ariana Wammer        20   29:11  9:24 
    6   426 Jill PERREIRA        20   30:11  9:43 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   560 Yuki Fujita          30   17:38  5:41 
    2   124 ROBERT SEE           30   22:24  7:13 
    3   147 ERIC RIDLON          30   23:36  7:36 
    4   146 CHRIS LADUE          30   24:23  7:51 
    5   120 GEORGE ANDRADE       30   27:13  8:46 
    6   116 RUSSELL SENESAC      30   27:34  8:53 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   144 AMANDA TILTON-MARTIN 30   25:02  8:04 
    2   132 MARY STURGEON PIGEON 30   25:47  8:18 
    3   639 Christina Simpson    30   26:08  8:25 
    4   562 Sarah Gemmiti        30   26:24  8:30 
    5   594 Kylee Ladd           30   27:49  8:57 
    6   513 Angela Baker         30   28:24  9:09 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   429 Steve ROBINSON       40   20:49  6:42 
    2   408 MARK GREGOIRE        40   21:46  7:01 
    3   148 ERIC SMITH           40   24:58  8:03 
    4   663 Kipp Bruning         40   27:47  8:57 
    5   520 Dave Bombard         40   27:55  8:59 
    6   680 William Jennison     40   28:05  9:03 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   554 Verlaine Edwards     40   24:09  7:47 
    2   139 KRISTIN HOLCOMB      40   27:46  8:57 
    3   416 Mary HOGAN           40   28:53  9:18 
    4   121 KELLEY QUICK         40   28:56  9:19 
    5   427 Suzette GAGNE        40   29:09  9:23 
    6   527 Sandy Bradshaw       40   29:15  9:25 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   606 Michael Mashtare     50   21:51  7:02 
    2   105 STEVE HAYNES         50   22:55  7:23 
    3   136 BILL CAMPBELL        50   23:34  7:36 
    4   126 ROGER PRESCOTT       50   24:38  7:56 
    5   103 DAVE VALLETT         50   24:45  7:58 
    6   412 GENE BERGMAN         58   24:53  8:01 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   150 DEBBIE WEINER        50   22:33  7:16 
    2   423 Stacey SADOWSKY      50   25:15  8:08 
    3   424 Carey COPP-TURNBAUGH 50   27:01  8:42 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   529 Patrick Burke        60   23:46  7:39 
    2   544 Tom Crow             60   24:22  7:51 
    3   548 Bert Dominguez       60   26:35  8:34 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   152 JANET LABUC          60   24:48  7:59 
    2   543 Debbie Crow          60   26:10  8:26 
    3   582 Maggie Hjort         60   31:45 10:13 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   584 Harland Howard       70   31:59 10:18 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   685 Betty Lacharite      70   35:08 11:19 
    2   151 SYLVIA WEINER        70   38:22 12:21 
    3   686 Don Lacharite        70   38:31 12:24 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News