Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Amica 19.7 Newport Triathlon

Newport, RI, September 24, 2011

[Complete Individual Results | Overall Winners | Age Group Winners | Complete Relay Team Results | Overall Relay Winner | DNF/DQ ]

Top 25

                       TOP 25 Individual Swim Splits

Place Bib#  Name                       S Swim    Wave 
===== ===== ========================== = ======= ==== 
    1   148 Gregory Dierksen           M    8:32 1    
    2   130 Max Trojano                M    9:19 1    
    3    27 Bronwen Price              F    9:22 3    
    4   147 Zack Priest                M    9:28 1    
    5   315 William Schumann           M    9:48 2    
    6   176 Matthias Dunse             M    9:48 1    
    7    99 Carlene Messinger          F    9:51 4    
    8   166 Benjamin Robinson          M    9:57 1    
    9   424 Vince Burks                M   10:08 2    
   10   163 Matthew Campbell           M   10:10 1    
   11   346 Mike McCombs               M   10:12 2    
   12   132 Matthew Kahn               M   10:12 1    
   13   129 Kyle Medeiros              M   10:15 1    
   14   104 Lisbeth Kenyon             F   10:27 4    
   15   347 Jeffrey Schumann           M   10:30 2    
   16   134 Matthew Jaroszewicz        M   10:37 1    
   17    47 Elizabeth Kuhl             F   10:44 3    
   18   325 John Houfek                M   10:46 2    
   19   286 Charles Rittling           M   10:50 2    
   20   172 Patrick Tarpy              M   10:51 1    
   21   138 Lawrence Chan              M   10:58 1    
   22   170 Colin Smith                M   11:01 1    
   23   127 Logan Blaine               M   11:04 1    
   24   142 Brian Beahn                M   11:05 1    
   25   115 Amy Rice                   F   11:09 4    


                       TOP 25 Individual Bike Splits

Place Bib#  Name                       S Bike    
===== ===== ========================== = ======= 
    1   176 Matthias Dunse             M   39:34 
    2   315 William Schumann           M   41:18 
    3   172 Patrick Tarpy              M   42:26 
    4   180 Lukasz (luke) Willenberg   M   42:44 
    5   148 Gregory Dierksen           M   43:13 
    6   104 Lisbeth Kenyon             F   43:32 
    7   271 Lee Cox                    M   43:58 
    8   336 John Litherland            M   44:11 
    9   346 Mike McCombs               M   44:15 
   10   177 Louis Cote                 M   44:22 
   11   337 Steven Lewis               M   44:32 
   12   312 Todd Kenyon                M   44:35 
   13   305 Joe McKown                 M   44:40 
   14   291 Tim Watson                 M   44:54 
   15   115 Amy Rice                   F   45:02 
   16   244 Brian Gumkowski            M   45:12 
   17   325 John Houfek                M   45:15 
   18   130 Max Trojano                M   45:31 
   19   269 Randall Levere             M   45:38 
   20   129 Kyle Medeiros              M   45:53 
   21   178 Trevor Powers              M   46:15 
   22   310 Richard McEvoy             M   46:19 
   23   423 Graham Powers              M   46:29 
   24   317 Edward Rheaume             M   46:31 
   25   302 Robert Lux                 M   46:53 


                       TOP 25 Individual Run Splits

Place Bib#  Name                       S Run     
===== ===== ========================== = ======= 
    1   172 Patrick Tarpy              M   15:49 
    2   177 Louis Cote                 M   17:35 
    3   132 Matthew Kahn               M   18:35 
    4   315 William Schumann           M   18:38 
    5   148 Gregory Dierksen           M   18:57 
    6   176 Matthias Dunse             M   19:02 
    7   302 Robert Lux                 M   19:04 
    8   180 Lukasz (luke) Willenberg   M   19:09 
    9   135 Eric Brugler               M   19:37 
   10   183 Daniel McQuillan Jr.       M   19:44 
   11   317 Edward Rheaume             M   19:46 
   12    57 Kathleen Libby             F   19:52 
   13   104 Lisbeth Kenyon             F   20:13 
   14   153 Tee Cahill                 M   20:14 
   15   271 Lee Cox                    M   20:20 
   16   192 Matthew Berk               M   20:34 
   17   187 Tom Gruczka                M   20:39 
   18   292 Michael Bissanti           M   20:40 
   19   170 Colin Smith                M   20:42 
   20   244 Brian Gumkowski            M   20:42 
   21   264 Mike McNeilly              M   20:47 
   22   337 Steven Lewis               M   20:50 
   23   237 Gregory Prew               M   20:51 
   24   384 David Werbel               M   20:52 
   25   286 Charles Rittling           M   20:52 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News