Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

5th Annual Ocean State Cross Country Championships

Warwick, RI, September 24, 2011

[7th grade boys results | 7th grade girls results | 6th grade boys results | 6th grade girls results | 8th grade boys results | 5k Trail Race overall results | 5K trail age group results | Division 1 freshman boys results | Division 1 freshman girls results | Division 1 junior varsity boys results | Division 1 junior varsity girls results | Division 1 varsity boys results | Division 1 varsity girls results | Championship Boys results | Championship Girls results | Division 2 varsity boys results | Division 2 varsity girls results | Division 2 junior varsity boys results | Division 2 junior varsity girls results | Division 2 freshmnan boys results | Division 2 freshman girls results ]

8th grade girls results

 Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
       5th Ocean State Cross Country Invitational - 9/23/2011 to 9/24/2011        
                       Goddard Park, Warwick, Rhode Island                        
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Girls 2000 Meter Run CC 8th Grade
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #495 Rylee Gillen         8 Hale                      6:00       7:27        
  2  #213 Cianna Lynch         8 Cranston Clc              6:07       7:36        
  3  #676 Amy Laverty          8 North Cumber              6:19       7:51    1   
  4 #1068 Abigail Dailey       7 Wickford                  6:25       7:58    2   
  5  #645 Marissa McPhillips   8 Narragansett              6:26       8:00    3   
  6  #400 Cassidy Bissitt      8 Gallagher Middle          6:29       8:03    4   
  7  #681 Meghan Scullin       8 North Cumber              6:31       8:06    5   
  8 #4565 Alexis Brennan       8 Wickford                  6:37       8:14    6   
  9  #672 Taylor Fay           8 North Cumber              6:38       8:15    7   
 10  #870 Alyssa Swift         8 Saint Augustine           6:43       8:21        
 11  #314 Tess Miller          8 Douglas Midd              6:45       8:24        
 12 #1049 Angie Epplett        8 whitinsville              6:47       8:26        
 13  #392 Caitlin Gosciminsk   8 Father John               6:49       8:28        
 14  #501 Cassidy McMahon      8 Hoosac Valley             6:49       8:29        
 15  #679 Sam Mitchell         8 North Cumber              6:53       8:33    8   
 16  #864 Madison Ward         8 Robert Adams              6:55       8:36        
 17  #678 Kelsey McKee         8 North Cumber              6:56       8:37    9   
 18  #405 Isabella Cournoyer   8 Gallagher Middle          6:57       8:38   10   
 19  #401 Sondra Bouchard      8 Gallagher Middle          6:58       8:40   11   
 20  #680 Audrey O'Neil        8 North Cumber              6:59       8:41   12   
 21 #4561 McKinley Vrees       8 Robert Adams              7:03       8:46        
 22  #643 Emily McNeiece       8 Narragansett              7:04       8:46   13   
 23 #4566 Maddie Bishira       8 Wickford                  7:04       8:47   14   
 24  #858 Bridget Ghelli       8 Robert Adams              7:05       8:48        
 25 #1097 Kate Ziegler         8 Wickford                  7:05       8:48   15   
 26  #917 Megan Carmody        8 St. Margaret              7:06       8:49   16   
 27   #41 Julia Zitzmann       8 Barrington M              7:07       8:51   17   
 28 #1067 Sophie Cleland       6 Wickford                  7:08       8:52   18   
 29  #233 Andrea Luisi         8 Davisville M              7:09       8:53   19   
 30  #245 Kate Thomas          8 Davisville M              7:10       8:54   20   
 31 #1052 Molly Hardiman       8 whitinsville              7:11       8:56        
 32 #1079 Catherine Lenox      8 Wickford                  7:13       8:58   21   
 33  #168 Angelica Miranda     8 Cole Middle School        7:14       8:59   22   
 34  #154 Kristen Carosotto    8 Cole Middle School        7:15       9:00   23   
 35  #165 Lauren Keenan        8 Cole Middle School        7:19       9:05   24   
 36  #359 Megan DeWolfe        8 F.W. Hartnett M.S.        7:22       9:09        
 37   #20 Jordyn Fullaway      8 Barrington M              7:22       9:09   25   
 38  #574 Cassidy Simanski     8 McCourt Midd              7:24       9:11   26   
 39  #670 Elizabeth Caruso     8 North Cumber              7:25       9:13   27   
 40 #4567 Kate Spitalnic       8 Wickford                  7:25       9:13   28   
 41  #686 Kayleigh Canavan     8 North Cumber              7:26       9:15        
 42 #1078 Allison Lenox        8 Wickford                  7:27       9:16        
 43  #674 Amy Irons            8 North Cumber              7:29       9:18        
 44  #754 Rachel Lupovitz      8 Our Lady of Mercy         7:29       9:18   29   
 45  #929 Lilly Miranda        8 St. Margaret              7:30       9:19   30   
 46  #423 Emily Towne          8 Gallagher Middle          7:31       9:21   31   
 47  #421 Juliana Romeo        8 Gallagher Middle          7:32       9:21   32   
 48   #27 Nicole Johns         8 Barrington M              7:32       9:22   33   
 49  #718 Rebecca Soito        8 North Smithf              7:33       9:22   34   
 50  #177 Spencer Taylor       8 Cole Middle School        7:39       9:31   35   
 51  #235 Madelyn McCarthy     8 Davisville M              7:42       9:34   36   
 52  #160 Eleanor Fulghum      8 Cole Middle School        7:43       9:35   37   
 53   #32 Chloe Mehring        8 Barrington M              7:43       9:35   38   
 54  #236 Madison Mederios     8 Davisville M              7:44       9:36   39   
 55   #39 Emma Vorenberg       8 Barrington M              7:44       9:37   40   
 56  #855 Katie DesRochers     8 Robert Adams              7:48       9:41        
 57  #176 Hanna Soucie         8 Cole Middle School        7:52       9:46   41   
 58  #617 Madeline Charbonne   8 Mount Saint               7:57       9:53        
 59  #399 Michaela Benoit      8 Gallagher Middle          7:59       9:55   42   
 60  #699 Casey Aridano        8 North Smithf              8:01       9:57   43   
 61 #4568 Chantrea Sanford     8 Wickford                  8:03      10:00        
 62  #654 Audrey Whalen        8 Narragansett              8:05      10:02   44   
 63  #764 Hadley Ruhling       8 Our Lady of Mercy         8:05      10:03   45   
 64  #113 Pamela Lelli         8 Chariho Middle            8:05      10:03   46   
 65  #741 Sarah Basler         8 Our Lady of Mercy         8:06      10:04   47   
 66  #279 Kylea Henselar       8 Deering Midd              8:09      10:08   48   
 67  #214 Christy Wardle       8 Cranston Clc              8:10      10:09        
 68  #471 Katherine Bergereo   8 Goff Jr. High             8:12      10:11   49   
 69  #210 Marina Carro         8 Cranston Clc              8:12      10:12        
 70  #355 Corinne Boisseau     8 F.W. Hartnett M.S.        8:14      10:14        
 71  #564 Jenise Perdomo       8 McCourt Midd              8:15      10:15   50   
 72  #362 Kristen Nordquist    8 F.W. Hartnett M.S.        8:16      10:17        
 73  #649 Taylor Rash          8 Narragansett              8:17      10:17   51   
 74  #104 Katie Caparco        8 Chariho Middle            8:17      10:18   52   
 75  #153 Emma Butler          8 Cole Middle School        8:17      10:18   53   
 76  #921 Samantha Davol       8 St. Margaret              8:18      10:18   54   
 77  #363 Delia O'Toole        8 F.W. Hartnett M.S.        8:18      10:19        
 78  #934 Adeline Rodrigues    8 St. Margaret              8:18      10:19   55   
 79  #618 Jordan Chip          8 Mount Saint               8:19      10:20        
 80  #108 Liza Hall            8 Chariho Middle            8:20      10:21   56   
 81  #700 Angela Beausoleil    8 North Smithf              8:20      10:22   57   
 82   #23 Stephanie Galbrait   8 Barrington M              8:21      10:22   58   
 83  #475 Kamryn Labree        8 Goff Jr. High             8:22      10:24   59   
 84  #155 Lauren Chapski       8 Cole Middle School        8:23      10:25        
 85  #554 Rebecca Khimatian    8 McCourt Midd              8:23      10:25   60   
 86  #549 Hannah Emery         8 McCourt Midd              8:24      10:26   61   
 87  #414 Molly Milea          8 Gallagher Middle          8:24      10:27   62   
 88  #568 Zoey Reynolds        8 McCourt Midd              8:25      10:27   63   
 89  #288 Maya Suggs           8 Deering Midd              8:25      10:28   64   
 90  #171 Jaclyn Parris        8 Cole Middle School        8:26      10:29        
 91 #1032 Olivia Gaunt         8 Wheeler Midd              8:32      10:36        
 92  #648 Maggie O'Connell     8 Narragansett              8:36      10:41   65   
 93  #422 Ashley Schofield     6 Gallagher Middle          8:36      10:41        
 94  #758 Julia Moore          8 Our Lady of Mercy         8:37      10:42   66   
 95  #281 Rachel Larmer        8 Deering Midd              8:41      10:47   67   
 96  #277 Faye Gauthier        8 Deering Midd              8:45      10:53   68   
 97  #918 Madison Carreiro     8 St. Margaret              8:48      10:56   69   
 98  #571 Gabrielle Salmon     8 McCourt Midd              8:51      11:00   70   
 99  #636 Mara-Jean Hagen-Sp   8 Narragansett              8:58      11:09   71   
100  #474 Abbi Hallworth       8 Goff Jr. High             9:00      11:10   72   
101  #740 Sarah Andraka        8 Our Lady of Mercy         9:03      11:14   73   
102 #1092 Lydia Sgouros        8 Wickford                  9:03      11:15        
103  #116 Kailee Morgan        8 Chariho Middle            9:04      11:16   74   
104  #340 Gianna Salvatore     8 Exeter-West               9:05      11:17        
105  #755 Alexia Mattos        8 Our Lady of Mercy         9:07      11:20   75   
106 #4564 Jessica Torres       8 Deering Midd              9:23      11:39   76   
107  #829 Hayley Rogers        8 Ponaganset M              9:24      11:40        
108  #713 Abbey Narodowy       8 North Smithf              9:26      11:43   77   
109  #468 Bianca Amaral        8 Goff Jr. High             9:31      11:49   78   
110  #278 Alicia Gracie        8 Deering Midd              9:33      11:53   79   
111  #470 Marissa Bateman      8 Goff Jr. High             9:34      11:53   80   
112  #556 Nichole Machado      8 McCourt Midd              9:44      12:05   81   
113  #958 Makena Chaile        8 St. Mary's of Lynn        9:45      12:06        
114  #959 Julia McIntyre       8 St. Mary's of Lynn        9:47      12:09        
115 #1033 Sofia Shah           8 Wheeler Midd              9:49      12:12        
116  #931 Grace O'Coin         8 St. Margaret              9:53      12:16   82   
117  #227 Melia Dion           8 Davisville M              9:57      12:21   83   
118  #120 Noel Russo           8 Chariho Middle           10:00      12:26   84   
119  #390 Rachael Demers       8 Father John              10:07      12:35        
120  #547 Ashley Brown         8 McCourt Midd             10:21      12:52        
121  #561 Hannah Nichols       8 McCourt Midd             10:21      12:52        
122  #479 Alexa Whittier       8 Goff Jr. High            10:24      12:55   85   
123  #107 Zoe Gunning          8 Chariho Middle           10:42      13:17   86   
124  #110 Samantha Johnson     8 Chariho Middle           10:42      13:18   87   
125  #484 Madison Lavalle      8 Goff Jr. High            10:49      13:27   88   
126  #467 Aly Alanzo           8 Goff Jr. High            10:56      13:35        
127  #476 Emily Manco          7 Goff Jr. High            10:59      13:39        
128  #231 Deniz Kosereisoglu   8 Davisville M             11:13      13:57   89   
129  #747 Dana Hackett         8 Our Lady of Mercy        11:14      13:57   90   
130  #750 Alexis Kane          8 Our Lady of Mercy        11:15      13:59        
131  #706 Madison Hill         8 North Smithf             11:24      14:09   91   
132  #814 Tara Arpin           8 Ponaganset M             11:25      14:11        
133  #819 Abby Dodge           8 Ponaganset M             11:26      14:12        
134  #634 Emily Gibbs          8 Narragansett             11:34      14:23   92   
135  #930 Colleen O'Brien      8 St. Margaret             11:41      14:31   93   
136  #914 Faith Allen          8 St. Margaret             11:45      14:36        
137  #222 Sarah Beatty         8 Davisville M             11:46      14:37   94   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 North Cumberland Middle S    30    1    5    7    8    9   12   27           
      Total Time:    41:22.00                                                     
         Average:     8:16.40                                                     
   2 Wickford                     55    2    6   14   15   18   21   28           
      Total Time:    42:39.00                                                     
         Average:     8:31.80                                                     
   3 Gallagher Middle             88    4   10   11   31   32   42   62           
      Total Time:    44:03.00                                                     
         Average:     8:48.60                                                     
   4 Cole Middle School          141   22   23   24   35   37   41   53           
      Total Time:    46:10.00                                                     
         Average:     9:14.00                                                     
   5 Barrington Middle School    153   17   25   33   38   40   58                
      Total Time:    46:34.00                                                     
         Average:     9:18.80                                                     
   6 Narragansett Pier Middle    176    3   13   44   51   65   71   92           
      Total Time:    47:46.00                                                     
         Average:     9:33.20                                                     
   7 Davisville Middle School    197   19   20   36   39   83   89   94           
      Total Time:    49:18.00                                                     
         Average:     9:51.60                                                     
   8 St. Margaret                224   16   30   54   55   69   82   93           
      Total Time:    49:41.00                                                     
         Average:     9:56.20                                                     
   9 McCourt Middle School       260   26   50   60   61   63   70   81           
      Total Time:    50:44.00                                                     
         Average:    10:08.80                                                     
  10 Our Lady of Mercy           260   29   45   47   66   73   75   90           
      Total Time:    51:21.00                                                     
         Average:    10:16.20                                                     
  11 North Smithfield Middle S   302   34   43   57   77   91                     
      Total Time:    55:33.00                                                     
         Average:    11:06.60                                                     
  12 Chariho Middle              312   46   52   56   74   84   86   87           
      Total Time:    54:24.00                                                     
         Average:    10:52.80                                                     
  13 Deering Middle School       323   48   64   67   68   76   79                
      Total Time:    53:55.00                                                     
         Average:    10:47.00                                                     
  14 Goff Jr. High               338   49   59   72   78   80   85   88           
      Total Time:    55:27.00                                                     
         Average:    11:05.40                                                     



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News