Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

5th Annual Ocean State Cross Country Championships

Warwick, RI, September 24, 2011

[7th grade boys results | 7th grade girls results | 6th grade girls results | 8th grade boys results | 8th grade girls results | 5k Trail Race overall results | 5K trail age group results | Division 1 freshman boys results | Division 1 freshman girls results | Division 1 junior varsity boys results | Division 1 junior varsity girls results | Division 1 varsity boys results | Division 1 varsity girls results | Championship Boys results | Championship Girls results | Division 2 varsity boys results | Division 2 varsity girls results | Division 2 junior varsity boys results | Division 2 junior varsity girls results | Division 2 freshmnan boys results | Division 2 freshman girls results ]

6th grade boys results

 Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
       5th Ocean State Cross Country Invitational - 9/23/2011 to 9/24/2011        
                       Goddard Park, Warwick, Rhode Island                        
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 2000 Meter Run CC 6th Grade
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #102 Connor Page          6 Blanchard Me              5:58       7:25        
  2  #326 Trevor Mungeam       6 Douglas Midd              6:01       7:28    1   
  3  #328 Patrick Peloquin     6 Douglas Midd              6:23       7:56    2   
  4  #512 Jared Farley         6 Immaculate C              6:27       8:01        
  5  #941 Max Dimuccio         6 St. Margaret              6:30       8:04    3   
  6  #738 Nolan Quinn          6 North Smithf              6:34       8:10    4   
  7  #942 Nick Dimuccio        6 St. Margaret              6:36       8:12    5   
  8  #320 Alec Goldenberg      6 Douglas Midd              6:43       8:21    6   
  9  #187 Alex DeLong          6 Cole Middle School        6:44       8:22    7   
 10  #946 Jake Gausland        6 St. Margaret              6:44       8:22    8   
 11  #803 Dante Prosseda       6 Our Lady of Mercy         6:45       8:23    9   
 12  #195 Ian Lamp             6 Cole Middle School        6:47       8:26   10   
 13  #204 Alex Sidhu           6 Cole Middle School        6:50       8:29   11   
 14  #667 Gian Pandolfini      6 Narragansett              6:56       8:37   12   
 15  #689 Spencer Creamer      6 North Cumber              6:57       8:38        
 16  #596 Jack Malloy          6 McCourt Midd              6:57       8:38   13   
 17  #698 Ben Pichette         6 North Cumber              6:58       8:39        
 18  #376 Dylan Gregoire       6 F.W. Hartnett M.S.        6:59       8:41   14   
 19   #50 Matthew Child        6 Barrington M              7:01       8:43   15   
 20   #44 Mike Alexandre       6 Barrington M              7:01       8:43   16   
 21  #735 Joshua Mandeville    6 North Smithf              7:02       8:45   17   
 22  #428 Adam Brennan         6 Gallagher Middle          7:03       8:45   18   
 23  #140 Sean Jackson         6 Chariho Middle            7:03       8:45   19   
 24  #655 Christian Bourbonn   6 Narragansett              7:03       8:46   20   
 25  #184 Colin Cianciolo      6 Cole Middle School        7:05       8:47   21   
 26  #308 Jared Shibley        6 Deering Midd              7:05       8:49   22   
 27  #261 Alex Norris          6 Davisville M              7:06       8:49   23   
 28  #694 Colin Langton        6 North Cumber              7:06       8:50        
 29  #377 Dennis Lamoureux     6 F.W. Hartnett M.S.        7:08       8:52   24   
 30  #952 Reilly Johnston      6 St. Margaret              7:09       8:53   25   
 31  #199 Max Mirando          6 Cole Middle School        7:10       8:54   26   
 32  #843 Samuel Harwood       6 Ponaganset M              7:10       8:54        
 33  #258 Justin Moening       6 Davisville M              7:11       8:55   27   
 34  #191 Josh Fazio           6 Cole Middle School        7:11       8:56   28   
 35  #430 Ethan Chandler       6 Gallagher Middle          7:12       8:56   29   
 36  #435 Lucas Davey          6 Gallagher Middle          7:12       8:57   30   
 37  #325 Zack Lewis           6 Douglas Midd              7:13       8:58   31   
 38  #272 Andrew Whitney       6 Davisville M              7:13       8:58   32   
 39  #612 Brian Simanski       6 McCourt Midd              7:15       9:01   33   
 40  #943 Zachary Dimuccio     6 St. Margaret              7:17       9:03   34   
 41  #374 Kaleb Goff           6 F.W. Hartnett M.S.        7:19       9:05   35   
 42   #67 Dominic Portelli     6 Barrington M              7:19       9:06   36   
 43  #443 Matt Laboissione     6 Gallagher Middle          7:20       9:06   37   
 44  #267 Noah Rollins         6 Davisville M              7:21       9:08   38   
 45 #1087 Runner3 Unknown      7 Wickford                  7:22       9:10        
 46  #841 Thomas Harkness      6 Ponaganset M              7:23       9:10        
 47  #957 Kevin Smith          6 St. Margaret              7:25       9:12   39   
 48   #70 Jacob Studley        6 Barrington M              7:27       9:15   40   
 49  #307 Justin Rutter        6 Deering Midd              7:28       9:17   41   
 50  #129 Jack Curran          6 Chariho Middle            7:29       9:18   42   
 51  #692 Ian Koruberg         6 North Cumber              7:30       9:19        
 52  #193 Justin Greenberg     6 Cole Middle School        7:31       9:20   43   
 53  #380 Jacob Moschetto      6 F.W. Hartnett M.S.        7:31       9:21   44   
 54 #1098 Will Ashley          6 Wickford                  7:35       9:25        
 55 #1106 Connor Lalonde       6 Wickford                  7:38       9:29        
 56  #144 Evan O'Neil          6 Chariho Middle            7:39       9:31   45   
 57  #849 John Tommaro         6 Ponaganset M              7:41       9:33        
 58  #306 Vinny Ruggerri       6 Deering Midd              7:42       9:34   46   
 59  #142 Steven Knott         6 Chariho Middle            7:43       9:36   47   
 60  #127 Frank Campbell       6 Chariho Middle            7:44       9:37   48   
 61  #209 Peter Zubiago        6 Cole Middle School        7:45       9:38        
 62  #666 John Myers           6 Narragansett              7:46       9:39   49   
 63  #305 Myles Rivera         6 Deering Midd              7:47       9:40   50   
 64  #378 Sean McLaughlin      6 F.W. Hartnett M.S.        7:49       9:43   51   
 65  #937 Matthew Accinne      8 St. Margaret              7:51       9:45   52   
 66  #329 Grant Slowik         6 Douglas Midd              7:51       9:46   53   
 67  #770 Brandon Arpin        6 Our Lady of Mercy         7:52       9:46   54   
 68  #530 colbey bush          6 Jamestown School          7:53       9:47        
 69  #532 bryer ian            6 Jamestown School          7:53       9:48        
 70  #442 Alex Iannuzzi        6 Gallagher Middle          7:54       9:49   55   
 71  #201 Harry Preston        6 Cole Middle School        7:55       9:50        
 72  #785 Teddy Hackett        6 Our Lady of Mercy         7:56       9:51   56   
 73   #66 Nick Peecher         6 Barrington M              7:57       9:52   57   
 74  #459 Will Swope           6 Gallagher Middle          7:57       9:53   58   
 75   #43 Maxwell Agustin      6 Barrington M              7:58       9:54   59   
 76  #254 Robert Green         6 Davisville M              8:00       9:56   60   
 77  #183 Ben Votta            6 Cole Middle School        8:03      10:01        
 78  #372 Ben Emerson          6 F.W. Hartnett M.S.        8:05      10:02   61   
 79  #660 Curtis Grundy        6 Narragansett              8:06      10:03   62   
 80  #804 Christian Roberti    6 Our Lady of Mercy         8:06      10:04   63   
 81  #465 Cole Whitehead       6 Gallagher Middle          8:06      10:04   64   
 82  #731 Jacob Labonte        6 North Smithf              8:07      10:06   65   
 83  #668 Jack Ruscetta        6 Narragansett              8:12      10:11   66   
 84  #945 Ben Frazier          6 St. Margaret              8:12      10:11        
 85  #944 James Enos           6 St. Margaret              8:16      10:16        
 86  #432 Alex Collins         6 Gallagher Middle          8:18      10:19        
 87   #72 Bo Vanier            6 Barrington M              8:22      10:24   67   
 88   #59 Conor McGartoll      6 Barrington M              8:22      10:24        
 89  #135 Shawn Gebelein       6 Chariho Middle            8:23      10:25   68   
 90  #591 Adrian Laginhas      6 McCourt Midd              8:23      10:25   69   
 91 #4562 Hayden McAdams       6 Deering Midd              8:26      10:28   70   
 92  #206 Matthew Sommer       6 Cole Middle School        8:31      10:34        
 93 #1094 Runner4 Unknown      7 Wickford                  8:32      10:36        
 94  #669 Matt Ryan            6 Narragansett              8:33      10:38   71   
 95   #62 Benjamin Noonan      6 Barrington M              8:35      10:39        
 96  #583 Eric Coelho          6 McCourt Midd              8:40      10:46   72   
 97  #788 Jack Kineke          6 Our Lady of Mercy         8:57      11:07   73   
 98  #223 Geoffrey Beauchem    6 Davisville M              8:58      11:09   74   
 99  #382 Jason Pisano         6 F.W. Hartnett M.S.        9:04      11:16   75   
100  #663 Sean Kielty          6 Narragansett              9:05      11:17   76   
101  #664 Nicholas Lancellot   6 Narragansett              9:10      11:24        
102  #794 Sean Meehan          6 Our Lady of Mercy         9:12      11:26   77   
103  #304 Nick Pecchia         6 Deering Midd              9:17      11:32   78   
104  #719 Nathan Angell        6 North Smithf              9:21      11:37   79   
105  #294 Kyle Fournier        6 Deering Midd              9:21      11:37   80   
106  #581 Emmett Berard        6 McCourt Midd              9:23      11:40   81   
107   #65 Jackson Obel-Omia    6 Barrington M              9:28      11:46        
108  #811 Jimmy Truslow        6 Our Lady of Mercy         9:33      11:52   82   
109  #950 Nathan Hickey        6 St. Margaret              9:38      11:58        
110  #296 Nathan Joaquin       6 Deering Midd              9:40      12:01        
111 #4563 Robert Bird          6 Deering Midd              9:42      12:03        
112  #219 Juan Jimenez         6 Cranston Clc              9:47      12:10        
113  #723 John Daly            6 North Smithf              9:48      12:11   83   
114  #147 Bailey Wicklund      6 Chariho Middle            9:53      12:17   84   
115  #138 Sherente Harris      6 Chariho Middle           10:02      12:27        
116  #769 Alexander Akhtari    6 Our Lady of Mercy        10:25      12:56        
117  #722 Michael Bourget      6 North Smithf             10:57      13:36   85   
118  #948 William Giguere      6 St. Margaret             11:01      13:42        
119  #842 Jacob Harwood        6 Ponaganset M             11:27      14:14        
120  #733 Elijah Leduc         6 North Smithf             11:59      14:54   86   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Cole Middle School           75    7   10   11   21   26   28   43           
      Total Time:    42:58.00                                                     
         Average:     8:35.60                                                     
   2 St. Margaret                 75    3    5    8   25   34   39   52           
      Total Time:    42:34.00                                                     
         Average:     8:30.80                                                     
   3 Douglas Middle School        93    1    2    6   31   53                     
      Total Time:    42:29.00                                                     
         Average:     8:29.80                                                     
   4 Barrington Middle School    164   15   16   36   40   57   59   67           
      Total Time:    45:39.00                                                     
         Average:     9:07.80                                                     
   5 F.W. Hartnett M.S.          168   14   24   35   44   51   61   75           
      Total Time:    45:42.00                                                     
         Average:     9:08.40                                                     
   6 Gallagher Middle            169   18   29   30   37   55   58   64           
      Total Time:    45:33.00                                                     
         Average:     9:06.60                                                     
   7 Davisville Middle School    180   23   27   32   38   60   74                
      Total Time:    45:46.00                                                     
         Average:     9:09.20                                                     
   8 Chariho Middle              201   19   42   45   47   48   68   84           
      Total Time:    46:47.00                                                     
         Average:     9:21.40                                                     
   9 Narragansett Pier Middle    209   12   20   49   62   66   71   76           
      Total Time:    47:16.00                                                     
         Average:     9:27.20                                                     
  10 Deering Middle School       229   22   41   46   50   70   78   80           
      Total Time:    47:48.00                                                     
         Average:     9:33.60                                                     
  11 North Smithfield Middle S   248    4   17   65   79   83   85   86           
      Total Time:    50:49.00                                                     
         Average:    10:09.80                                                     
  12 Our Lady of Mercy           255    9   54   56   63   73   77   82           
      Total Time:    49:11.00                                                     
         Average:     9:50.20                                                     
  13 McCourt Middle School       268   13   33   69   72   81                     
      Total Time:    50:30.00                                                     
         Average:    10:06.00                                                     



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News