Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

5th Annual Ocean State Cross Country Championships

Warwick, RI, September 24, 2011

[7th grade boys results | 6th grade boys results | 6th grade girls results | 8th grade boys results | 8th grade girls results | 5k Trail Race overall results | 5K trail age group results | Division 1 freshman boys results | Division 1 freshman girls results | Division 1 junior varsity boys results | Division 1 junior varsity girls results | Division 1 varsity boys results | Division 1 varsity girls results | Championship Boys results | Championship Girls results | Division 2 varsity boys results | Division 2 varsity girls results | Division 2 junior varsity boys results | Division 2 junior varsity girls results | Division 2 freshmnan boys results | Division 2 freshman girls results ]

7th grade girls results

 Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
       5th Ocean State Cross Country Invitational - 9/23/2011 to 9/24/2011        
                       Goddard Park, Warwick, Rhode Island                        
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 2000 Meter Run CC 7th Grade
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #973 Jaylan Fraser-Mine   7 Tyngsborough              6:18       7:49        
  2  #510 Alyson Walsh         7 Immaculate C              6:30       8:04        
  3  #524 meghann maguire      7 Jamestown School          6:32       8:08    1   
  4  #509 Michele Renzi        7 Immaculate C              6:33       8:08        
  5  #520 eliza kallfelz       7 Jamestown School          6:42       8:19    2   
  6 #1050 Kyla Gienger         7 whitinsville              6:48       8:27        
  7  #646 Bella Miko-Rydzaj    7 Narragansett              6:49       8:28    3   
  8  #860 Alexis Mejia         7 Robert Adams              6:51       8:31        
  9  #398 Sydney Bagus         7 Gallagher Middle          6:54       8:35    4   
 10  #960 Sarah Ryan           7 St. Mary's of Lynn        6:58       8:39        
 11  #417 San Giovanni Olivi   7 Gallagher Middle          7:00       8:42    5   
 12  #857 Anna Foster          7 Robert Adams              7:01       8:43        
 13  #748 Claire Hanlon        7 Our Lady of Mercy         7:02       8:45    6   
 14  #682 Brenna Thibodeau     7 North Cumber              7:05       8:49    7   
 15  #647 Rozie Moylan         7 Narragansett              7:07       8:50    8   
 16 #1111 Alice LaBlanc        7 Wickford                  7:09       8:53    9   
 17  #933 Jocelyn Reynolds     7 St. Margaret              7:11       8:56   10   
 18 #1117 Shannon Fain         7 Wickford                  7:15       9:00   11   
 19  #632 Danielle Donadio     7 Narragansett              7:15       9:00   12   
 20  #677 Mary Lynch           7 North Cumber              7:17       9:03   13   
 21 #1045 Amelia Nishimura     7 Wheeler Midd              7:17       9:03        
 22  #157 Remy Chester         7 Cole Middle School        7:20       9:07   14   
 23  #675 Sam Jalbert          7 North Cumber              7:22       9:09   15   
 24  #710 Monica Maccarone     7 North Smithf              7:23       9:10   16   
 25  #159 Skylar Fontaine      7 Cole Middle School        7:24       9:11   17   
 26  #418 emily orticerio      7 Gallagher Middle          7:24       9:12   18   
 27 #1057 Hannah Picard        7 whitinsville              7:25       9:13        
 28 #1114 Kaitlyn Young        7 Wickford                  7:25       9:13   19   
 29  #628 Violet Anderson      7 Narragansett              7:26       9:14   20   
 30 #1118 Wyndom Chace         7 Wickford                  7:29       9:18   21   
 31  #625 Olivia Schlott       7 Mount Saint               7:30       9:19        
 32  #683 Samantha Zech        7 North Cumber              7:31       9:20   22   
 33 #1056 Arianna Koeman       7 whitinsville              7:31       9:21        
 34  #289 Maya Turnbull        7 Deering Midd              7:32       9:21        
 35 #1116 Alexis Smith         7 Wickford                  7:33       9:23   23   
 36 #1060 Rachel Bedard        7 Wickford                  7:33       9:23   24   
 37 #1044 Rosie Roop           7 Wheeler Midd              7:34       9:24        
 38  #313 Caroline Meizen      7 Douglas Midd              7:37       9:27        
 39  #167 Brooke Matus         7 Cole Middle School        7:37       9:28   25   
 40  #642 Katie McLeod         7 Narragansett              7:38       9:29   26   
 41  #671 Brittany Chito       7 North Cumber              7:38       9:29   27   
 42  #498 Carah Cote           7 Hoosac Valley             7:40       9:32        
 43  #403 Isabella Catarina    7 Gallagher Middle          7:41       9:32   28   
 44 #1063 Rachel Berson        7 Wickford                  7:42       9:34   29   
 45  #394 Aaliyah Moors        7 Father John               7:43       9:36        
 46  #869 Tiana Patriarca      7 Saint Augustine           7:46       9:39        
 47  #175 Erica Shipley        7 Cole Middle School        7:52       9:46   30   
 48  #226 Erin Corcoran        7 Davisville M              7:53       9:48   31   
 49  #404 Noelle Chasse        7 Gallagher Middle          7:56       9:51   32   
 50  #360 Heather Dowry        7 F.W. Hartnett M.S.        7:56       9:51   33   
 51  #367 Madison Winkler      7 F.W. Hartnett M.S.        7:57       9:52   34   
 52  #527 brooke warner        7 Jamestown School          8:00       9:57   35   
 53 #1064 Ali Campbell         6 Wickford                  8:01       9:57        
 54  #118 Rene Rainey          7 Chariho Middle            8:01       9:58        
 55  #178 Holly Waelch         8 Cole Middle School        8:03      10:00   36   
 56  #242 Katie Sullivan       7 Davisville M              8:04      10:01   37   
 57  #166 Raven Leshin         7 Cole Middle School        8:05      10:02   38   
 58  #575 Alexa Travers        7 McCourt Midd              8:05      10:03   39   
 59 #1053 Katrina Holm         7 whitinsville              8:06      10:04        
 60  #544 Andi Bassett         7 McCourt Midd              8:07      10:05   40   
 61  #169 Haley Essington      7 Cole Middle School        8:10      10:09   41   
 62  #653 Avery Weckman        7 Narragansett              8:12      10:12   42   
 63  #717 Morgan Perry         7 North Smithf              8:14      10:14   43   
 64  #639 Kaylee LeCam         7 Narragansett              8:15      10:15   44   
 65  #173 Natalie Sangster     7 Cole Middle School        8:16      10:17        
 66  #935 Annie Sheil          7 St. Margaret              8:18      10:18   45   
 67  #354 Kaycee Bak           7 F.W. Hartnett M.S.        8:20      10:21   46   
 68  #714 Rachel Palazini      7 North Smithf              8:21      10:22   47   
 69  #974 Caitlin Looney       7 Tyngsborough              8:21      10:23        
 70  #341 Kailey Smith         7 Exeter-West               8:22      10:23   48   
 71  #503 Ashton Goyette       7 Hoosac Valley             8:22      10:24        
 72  #333 Mira DiSilvestro     7 Exeter-West               8:23      10:24   49   
 73 #1061 Kayla Bergoin        6 Wickford                  8:23      10:26        
 74  #416 Ciara O'Rorke        7 Gallagher Middle          8:26      10:29   50   
 75  #766 Hannah Senerchia     7 Our Lady of Mercy         8:27      10:30   51   
 76  #753 Isabelle Lucente     7 Our Lady of Mercy         8:28      10:31   52   
 77  #761 Katie Paparelli      7 Our Lady of Mercy         8:30      10:33   53   
 78  #623 Niamh O'Sullivan     7 Mount Saint               8:31      10:35        
 79 #1066 Kendall Durney       7 Wickford                  8:34      10:38        
 80  #523 madison maguire      7 Jamestown School          8:35      10:40   54   
 81  #353 Catherine Alex       7 F.W. Hartnett M.S.        8:43      10:50   55   
 82  #477 Jessica Potter       7 Goff Jr. High             8:45      10:52        
 83  #715 Madison Pendergast   7 North Smithf              8:45      10:53   56   
 84  #936 Emma Turcotte        8 St. Margaret              8:46      10:54   57   
 85  #522 Darcy Leubbert       7 Jamestown School          8:50      10:58   58   
 86  #716 Madison Perry        7 North Smithf              8:50      10:59   59   
 87  #103 Marissa Alfiero      7 Chariho Middle            8:50      10:59        
 88  #391 Stephanie Dowling    7 Father John               8:52      11:01        
 89  #565 Katy Perdomo         7 McCourt Midd              8:52      11:01   60   
 90  #365 Kaylee Smith         7 F.W. Hartnett M.S.        8:53      11:02   61   
 91  #707 Julia Kasanovich     7 North Smithf              8:53      11:03   62   
 92 #1115 Runner6 Unknown      7 Wickford                  8:55      11:04        
 93  #334 Angelyn Eldridge     7 Exeter-West               8:56      11:06   63   
 94  #767 Natalie Turner       7 Our Lady of Mercy         8:59      11:10   64   
 95  #622 Caila MacNeil        7 Mount Saint               9:01      11:12        
 96  #312 Emma Daigle          7 Douglas Midd              9:02      11:13        
 97    #3 Anna Bonifaz         7 Barrington M              9:04      11:16        
 98  #415 Ashley Nicholson     7 Gallagher Middle          9:04      11:17   65   
 99  #408 Michaela Dolan       7 Gallagher Middle          9:05      11:17        
100  #161 Angie Gesvaldo       7 Cole Middle School        9:08      11:20        
101 #1062 Natalie Bernier      8 Wickford                  9:10      11:23        
102  #638 Allie Labore         7 Narragansett              9:11      11:25        
103  #361 Emma Myers           7 F.W. Hartnett M.S.        9:12      11:26   66   
104  #499 Tabith Flynn         7 Hoosac Valley             9:13      11:27        
105  #500 Paige McCarron       7 Hoosac Valley             9:15      11:30        
106  #407 Taylor deming        7 Gallagher Middle          9:15      11:30        
107  #519 madison hodrick      7 Jamestown School          9:18      11:33   67   
108  #541 Shianne Almeida      6 McCourt Midd              9:19      11:34   68   
109  #744 MaKenna Dacey        7 Our Lady of Mercy         9:20      11:35   69   
110  #393 Clarina Lee          7 Father John               9:20      11:36        
111  #240 Gabby Sorenson       7 Davisville M              9:20      11:36   70   
112  #525 Jackie Matthews      7 Jamestown School          9:21      11:37   71   
113  #356 Maria Boss           7 F.W. Hartnett M.S.        9:22      11:38   72   
114  #756 Bianca Miccolis      7 Our Lady of Mercy         9:23      11:39   73   
115  #867 Racquel Fitzpatric   7 Saint Augustine           9:25      11:42        
116  #228 Zoe Ferrara          7 Davisville M              9:26      11:43   74   
117  #286 Katrina Saccoccio    7 Deering Midd              9:26      11:43        
118  #357 Autumn Condon        7 F.W. Hartnett M.S.        9:28      11:46        
119  #563 Marissa Paesang      7 McCourt Midd              9:31      11:50   75   
120  #540 Alexis Aguiar        7 McCourt Midd              9:33      11:52   76   
121  #569 Kayla Roach          7 McCourt Midd              9:33      11:52   77   
122  #868 Angelica Pannozzo    7 Saint Augustine           9:34      11:53        
123  #158 Kate DePetro         7 Cole Middle School        9:35      11:55        
124  #759 Kathryn Moore        7 Our Lady of Mercy         9:36      11:56        
125  #821 Sydney Francis       7 Ponaganset M              9:42      12:04        
126  #229 Alyssa Gauthier      7 Davisville M              9:44      12:05   78   
127 #1059 megan Barden         7 Wickford                  9:48      12:10        
128 #1113 Rrunner& Unknown     7 Wickford                  9:48      12:11        
129  #616 Carly Bauersachs     7 Mount Saint               9:50      12:13        
130  #473 Alexa Grebian        7 Goff Jr. High             9:50      12:13        
131  #232 Stephanie Krueger    7 Davisville M              9:52      12:16   79   
132  #469 Jessica Antaya       7 Goff Jr. High             9:53      12:17        
133  #335 Allison Gallagher    7 Exeter-West              10:13      12:42   80   
134  #920 Mackenzie Conley     7 St. Margaret             10:16      12:45   81   
135  #282 Kristen Lussier      7 Deering Midd             10:21      12:52        
136  #560 Molly Mohrhardt      7 McCourt Midd             10:31      13:04        
137  #751 Valerie LaBore       7 Our Lady of Mercy        10:39      13:14        
138  #557 Brooke McLaughlin    7 McCourt Midd             10:45      13:22        
139  #109 Kendra Hamilton      7 Chariho Middle           10:46      13:23        
140  #225 Kenzie Carlson       7 Davisville M             10:52      13:30   82   
141  #816 Emily Craig          7 Ponaganset M             11:01      13:41        
142  #572 Harmony Salvas       7 McCourt Midd             11:02      13:43        
143  #337 Samantha Lopes       7 Exeter-West              11:05      13:46   83   
144  #768 Devon Warner         7 Our Lady of Mercy        11:15      13:59        
145  #927 Katherine Lynch      7 St. Margaret             11:16      14:00   84   
146  #745 Lizzy DiSanto        7 Our Lady of Mercy        11:19      14:04        
147  #746 Shayla Dwyer         7 Our Lady of Mercy        11:20      14:04        
148 #1046 Edie Waldman         7 Wheeler Midd             11:20      14:05        
149  #364 Madison Pickering    6 F.W. Hartnett M.S.       11:24      14:10        
150  #711 Kaitlyn Morris       7 North Smithf             11:25      14:11   85   
151  #410 Eily Jones           7 Gallagher Middle         12:58      16:06        
152  #760 Lauryn Morrisey      6 Our Lady of Mercy        13:34      16:51        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Narragansett Pier Middle     69    3    8   12   20   26   42   44           
      Total Time:    45:01.00                                                     
         Average:     9:00.20                                                     
   2 Wickford                     83    9   11   19   21   23   24   29           
      Total Time:    45:47.00                                                     
         Average:     9:09.40                                                     
   3 North Cumberland Middle S    84    7   13   15   22   27                     
      Total Time:    45:50.00                                                     
         Average:     9:10.00                                                     
   4 Gallagher Middle             87    4    5   18   28   32   50   65           
      Total Time:    45:52.00                                                     
         Average:     9:10.40                                                     
   5 Cole Middle School          122   14   17   25   30   36   38   41           
      Total Time:    47:32.00                                                     
         Average:     9:30.40                                                     
   6 Jamestown School            150    1    2   35   54   58   67   71           
      Total Time:    48:02.00                                                     
         Average:     9:36.40                                                     
   7 North Smithfield Middle S   221   16   43   47   56   59   62   85           
      Total Time:    51:38.00                                                     
         Average:    10:19.60                                                     
   8 Our Lady of Mercy           226    6   51   52   53   64   69   73           
      Total Time:    51:29.00                                                     
         Average:    10:17.80                                                     
   9 F.W. Hartnett M.S.          229   33   34   46   55   61   66   72           
      Total Time:    51:56.00                                                     
         Average:    10:23.20                                                     
  10 St. Margaret                277   10   45   57   81   84                     
      Total Time:    56:53.00                                                     
         Average:    11:22.60                                                     
  11 McCourt Middle School       282   39   40   60   68   75   76   77           
      Total Time:    54:33.00                                                     
         Average:    10:54.60                                                     
  12 Davisville Middle School    290   31   37   70   74   78   79   82           
      Total Time:    55:13.00                                                     
         Average:    11:02.60                                                     
  13 Exeter-West Greenwich       323   48   49   63   80   83                     
      Total Time:    58:21.00                                                     
         Average:    11:40.20                                                     



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News