Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

5th Annual Ocean State Cross Country Championships

Warwick, RI, September 24, 2011

[7th grade boys results | 7th grade girls results | 6th grade boys results | 6th grade girls results | 8th grade boys results | 8th grade girls results | 5k Trail Race overall results | 5K trail age group results | Division 1 freshman boys results | Division 1 freshman girls results | Division 1 junior varsity boys results | Division 1 junior varsity girls results | Division 1 varsity boys results | Division 1 varsity girls results | Championship Boys results | Championship Girls results | Division 2 varsity boys results | Division 2 junior varsity boys results | Division 2 junior varsity girls results | Division 2 freshmnan boys results | Division 2 freshman girls results ]

Division 2 varsity girls results

 Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
       5th Ocean State Cross Country Invitational - 9/23/2011 to 9/24/2011        
                       Goddard Park, Warwick, Rhode Island                        
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 17  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity D2
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1595 Ariana Bottalico       Brewster                  6:10      19:09    1   
  2 #3613 Brianna Lenehan        Norwich Free              6:19      19:37    2   
  3 #1127 Christine Davis        Acton Boxborough          6:21      19:43    3   
  4 #2465 Ashley Cambasaca       Hamden                    6:26      20:00        
  5 #2983 Marika Crowe           Lincoln-Sudbury           6:30      20:11    4   
  6 #2224 Lexi Hoadley           Fairfield Warde           6:31      20:12    5   
  7 #3004 Erin Donovan           Lowell                    6:31      20:14    6   
  8 #2720 Rachel Lottermann      Iha                       6:31      20:15    7   
  9 #2989 Emily Knaul            Lincoln-Sudbury           6:34      20:24    8   
 10 #3339 Rautter Sabrina        New Fairfield             6:36      20:28    9   
 11 #3002 Bryanna Allison        Lowell                    6:36      20:31   10   
 12 #1602 Jamie Maguire          Brewster                  6:37      20:32   11   
 13 #2874 Saaya Maeda            Lexington                 6:37      20:32   12   
 14 #1606 Dylan Scerri           Brewster                  6:37      20:33   13   
 15 #1290 Shelby Cuddeback       Attleboro                 6:37      20:34        
 16 #1147 Sierra Zambarano       Acton Boxborough          6:38      20:35   14   
 17 #2132 Noelene Power          East Lyme                 6:40      20:42   15   
 18 #2990 Katie LaScaleia        Lincoln-Sudbury           6:40      20:42   16   
 19 #1767 Alli Wood              Chelmsford                6:40      20:43   17   
 20 #1236 Kasey Brown            Archbishop Wood           6:42      20:49   18   
 21 #3008 Grace Ndungu           Lowell                    6:43      20:50   19   
 22 #2975 Brianna Bisson         Lincoln-Sudbury           6:43      20:52   20   
 23 #1865 Alex Hackett           Cranston West             6:44      20:53   21   
 24 #1746 Elissa Ladwig          Chelmsford                6:44      20:53   22   
 25 #3610 Lindsay Fisher         Norwich Free              6:44      20:55   23   
 26 #3342 Allie Thoms            New Fairfield             6:45      20:57   24   
 27 #1758 Jennie Pisarik         Chelmsford                6:45      20:58   25   
 28 #2726 Caroline Morano        Iha                       6:45      20:59   26   
 29 #1256 Casey Ortiz            Archbishop Wood           6:47      21:03   27   
 30 #1122 Sophie Brown           Acton Boxborough          6:47      21:05   28   
 31 #3291 Erin Murphy            Natick                    6:48      21:05        
 32 #2985 Daniela Hargus         Lincoln-Sudbury           6:48      21:06   29   
 33 #3620 Rebecca Smolenski      Norwich Free              6:48      21:08   30   
 34 #1239 Megan Connell          Archbishop Wood           6:49      21:10   31   
 35 #2995 Sarah Mepham           Lincoln-Sudbury           6:50      21:11   32   
 36 #1819 Meg Paquet             Coventry                  6:50      21:12   33   
 37 #1919 Alison Barker          Danvers                   6:50      21:13   34   
 38 #1763 Casey Taylor           Chelmsford                6:50      21:14   35   
 39 #2854 Sarah Foster           Lexington                 6:51      21:15   36   
 40 #2704 Colleen Buckley        Iha                       6:52      21:19   37   
 41 #3289 Annie McElaney         Natick                    6:53      21:22        
 42 #2234 Jacqueline Wall        Fairfield Warde           6:53      21:23   38   
 43 #2225 Caroline Keough        Fairfield Warde           6:54      21:24   39   
 44 #2711 Deanna Dragone         Iha                       6:54      21:26   40   
 45 #1872 Becca Stamp            Cranston West             6:57      21:34   41   
 46 #2750 Vaishali Ravikumar     J.P. Stevens              6:58      21:37   42   
 47 #1743 Kathryn Cooney         Chelmsford                6:58      21:38   43   
 48 #1120 Brook Blackshaw        Acton Boxborough          6:58      21:39   44   
 49 #3601 Katherine Beasley      Norwich Free              7:00      21:43   45   
 50 #3622 Sam Tromley            Norwich Free              7:00      21:44   46   
 51 #2231 Jillian Tallent        Fairfield Warde           7:00      21:45   47   
 52 #1869 Sarah Nacci            Cranston West             7:01      21:48   48   
 53 #2998 Leah Potter            Lincoln-Sudbury           7:02      21:49   49   
 54 #1235 Carolyn Boyce          Archbishop Wood           7:04      21:55   50   
 55 #1923 Haley Dyer             Danvers                   7:05      22:01   51   
 56 #1768 Kristen Young          Chelmsford                7:06      22:03   52   
 57 #2744 Kristie Fan            J.P. Stevens              7:07      22:07   53   
 58 #1765 Ally Turner            Chelmsford                7:07      22:07   54   
 59 #4157 Dominique Mendes       Taunton                   7:09      22:11        
 60 #1699 Kelsey Kowal           Central Catholic          7:09      22:11   55   
 61 #3616 Tori Porter            Norwich Free              7:09      22:12   56   
 62 #1243 Olivia Goodwin         Archbishop Wood           7:09      22:13   57   
 63 #3318 Jordyn Allan           Naugatuck                 7:10      22:13   58   
 64 #3177 Michelle Savoie        Milford                   7:10      22:15   59   
 65 #4146 Jackie Bornemann       Taunton                   7:11      22:17        
 66 #2888 Margo Stokes           Lexington                 7:12      22:21   60   
 67 #3280 Hannah Byrne           Natick                    7:12      22:22        
 68 #1607 Samantha Scerri        Brewster                  7:13      22:23   61   
 69 #4527 Abigail Lamarre        Woodstock Academy         7:13      22:24   62   
 70 #3005 Jessica Graham         Lowell                    7:13      22:25   63   
 71 #2229 Jade Powell            Fairfield Warde           7:14      22:26   64   
 72 #1611 Michelle Zazzero       Brewster                  7:15      22:30   65   
 73 #1137 Audrey Malloy          Acton Boxborough          7:15      22:31   66   
 74 #1860 Morgan Abbenante       Cranston West             7:15      22:32   67   
 75 #1472 Lauren Schwartzber     Benjamin N Cardozo        7:16      22:32        
 76 #2223 Sophie Flay            Fairfield Warde           7:16      22:35   68   
 77 #1254 Maura Nolan            Archbishop Wood           7:18      22:40   69   
 78 #2703 Erin Ahearn            Iha                       7:18      22:41   70   
 79 #2725 Lexi Mendolia          Iha                       7:19      22:41   71   
 80 #2616 Meredith Brown         Hope                      7:19      22:44        
 81 #1702 Caroline MacDonald     Central Catholic          7:19      22:44   72   
 82 #1701 Sarah Lynch            Central Catholic          7:21      22:49   73   
 83 #1605 Ariana Portante        Brewster                  7:21      22:49   74   
 84 #2021 Alex Piatelli          Dracut                    7:21      22:49   75   
 85 #4534 Ana Savvidis           Woodstock Academy         7:21      22:50   76   
 86 #2012 Becky Colfer           Dracut                    7:22      22:52   77   
 87 #3011 Sydney Vaughn          Lowell                    7:22      22:53   78   
 88 #1811 Autumn English         Coventry                  7:23      22:55   79   
 89 #1140 Meg Nero               Acton Boxborough          7:23      22:55   80   
 90 #3172 Lauren Keisling        Milford                   7:23      22:56   81   
 91 #1698 Isabelle Kosman        Central Catholic          7:24      22:58   82   
 92 #1340 Brittney Mack          Averill Park              7:25      23:00   83   
 93 #2705 Jacquie Cafasso        Iha                       7:25      23:03   84   
 94 #2895 Zoe Wood               Lexington                 7:26      23:05   85   
 95 #1240 Jessica Cosenza        Archbishop Wood           7:27      23:06   86   
 96 #2889 Krista Swanson         Lexington                 7:27      23:08   87   
 97 #2878 Zoe Miller             Lexington                 7:27      23:09   88   
 98 #2139 Stephanie Wisner       East Lyme                 7:30      23:16   89   
 99 #2746 Jackie King            J.P. Stevens              7:31      23:20   90   
100 #3335 Meg Crnic              New Fairfield             7:31      23:21   91   
101 #1815 Jenn Haley             Coventry                  7:32      23:23   92   
102 #3119 Alexandra Grimaldo     Marlborough               7:33      23:26   93   
103 #1823 Katelyn Stinehour      Coventry                  7:33      23:27   94   
104 #1596 Brynn Bottalico        Brewster                  7:33      23:27   95   
105 #3343 Sami Tripp             New Fairfield             7:33      23:28   96   
106 #2876 Natalie Martell        Lexington                 7:34      23:28   97   
107 #2016 Alanna Grondine        Dracut                    7:36      23:37   98   
108 #3007 Ileana Medina          Lowell                    7:37      23:39   99   
109 #1706 Jackie Nassar          Central Catholic          7:37      23:39  100   
110 #1924 Rebecca Godfrey        Danvers                   7:37      23:40  101   
111 #2268 Nikki Charifson        Framingham                7:38      23:41  102   
112 #1704 Kristine McLarney      Central Catholic          7:39      23:44  103   
113 #4372 nicole mcadams         West Warwick              7:40      23:48  104   
114 #2269 Anne Gowan             Framingham                7:43      23:56  105   
115 #3334 Maggie Cleary          New Fairfield             7:44      24:01  106   
116 #4529 Bridget Matsas         Woodstock Academy         7:45      24:03  107   
117 #2024 Kaylee Shepard         Dracut                    7:45      24:05  108   
118 #2127 Alex Leen              East Lyme                 7:46      24:06  109   
119 #2125 Trini Gao              East Lyme                 7:46      24:07  110   
120 #2136 Zoe Smallidge          East Lyme                 7:46      24:08  111   
121 #2010 Kerrin Carney          Dracut                    7:47      24:09  112   
122 #3294 Maggie Ryan            Natick                    7:47      24:10        
123 #1822 Gianna Rocchio         Coventry                  7:48      24:12  113   
124 #2130 Angela Modzelewski     East Lyme                 7:48      24:12  114   
125 #1866 Michaela Hackett       Cranston West             7:49      24:15  115   
126 #1871 Julia Smith            Cranston West             7:49      24:15  116   
127 #1873 Elena Zanzarov         Cranston West             7:49      24:16  117   
128 #3116 Krissy Fantasia        Marlborough               7:49      24:17  118   
129 #3003 Eleanor Callery        Lowell                    7:50      24:19  119   
130 #1806 Casey Cloutier         Coventry                  7:51      24:24  120   
131 #2742 Nidhi Agrawal          J.P. Stevens              7:52      24:26  121   
132 #3341 Jenae Stunkard         New Fairfield             7:53      24:30  122   
133 #1333 Allyson Holland        Averill Park              7:54      24:31  123   
134 #3603 Stefanie Bromley       Norwich Free              7:54      24:31  124   
135 #1341 Sammi Miller           Averill Park              7:54      24:32  125   
136 #2267 Mia Charifson          Framingham                7:56      24:37  126   
137 #3241 Maggie Azar            Mt. Hope                  7:57      24:40  127   
138 #4367 dana barclay           West Warwick              7:59      24:46  128   
139 #2751 Jennifer Roman         J.P. Stevens              8:00      24:50  129   
140 #3244 Samantha Fletcher      Mt. Hope                  8:03      24:59  130   
141 #2023 Karina Shepard         Dracut                    8:05      25:05  131   
142 #4528 Kaitlin Lane           Woodstock Academy         8:05      25:06  132   
143 #2124 Erin Fritz             East Lyme                 8:05      25:07  133   
144 #3340 Rachael Steiner        New Fairfield             8:07      25:13  134   
145 #3319 Madison Beasley        Naugatuck                 8:08      25:16  135   
146 #3168 Sade Cole              Milford                   8:12      25:27  136   
147 #2273 Andrea White           Framingham                8:13      25:31  137   
148 #3247 Erin Killeavy          Mt. Hope                  8:14      25:34  138   
149 #1330 Megan Armlin           Averill Park              8:15      25:36  139   
150 #1927 Perrin Krisko          Danvers                   8:15      25:37  140   
151 #4371 lisa li                West Warwick              8:17      25:42  141   
152 #3242 Hazel Baldwin-Kres     Mt. Hope                  8:17      25:44  142   
153 #3250 Kiley Quinn            Mt. Hope                  8:18      25:46  143   
154 #1691 Theresa Connolly       Central Catholic          8:22      25:59  144   
155 #2271 Catherine Lessard      Framingham                8:24      26:04  145   
156 #3173 Veronica Lynch         Milford                   8:25      26:09  146   
157 #3245 Elysha Grant           Mt. Hope                  8:31      26:25  147   
158 #2743 Sarah Chang            J.P. Stevens              8:35      26:39  148   
159 #3115 Shannon Coughlin       Marlborough               8:36      26:41  149   
160 #2027 Gabby Zabbo            Dracut                    8:38      26:49  150   
161 #1343 Elizabeth Robert       Averill Park              8:40      26:53  151   
162 #3171 Natasha Jacobson       Milford                   8:40      26:54  152   
163 #1334 Elizabeth Holland      Averill Park              8:48      27:20  153   
164 #1920 Rachel Breen           Danvers                   8:52      27:30  154   
165 #4532 Ashley Parke           Woodstock Academy         9:00      27:57  155   
166 #2272 Anna Lindo             Framingham                9:12      28:34  156   
167 #1925 Lianna Hebert          Danvers                   9:12      28:35  157   
168 #2620 Kenia Martinez         Hope                      9:14      28:40        
169 #3323 Georgette Nixon        Naugatuck                 9:19      28:55  158   
170 #3320 Caitlyn Colella        Naugatuck                 9:20      28:59  159   
171 #1928 Ashley Osborne         Danvers                   9:23      29:08  160   
172 #4369 janielle charbonea     West Warwick              9:23      29:08  161   
173 #3120 Bailey MacDougal       Marlborough               9:42      30:06  162   
174 #3322 Julia Hayward          Naugatuck                 9:46      30:18  163   
175 #3321 Christiana Farmass     Naugatuck                 9:46      30:20  164   
176 #3123 Samantha Perlman       Marlborough               9:47      30:23  165   
177 #3121 Gowaski Martha         Marlborough               9:57      30:53  166   
178 #2617 Alejandra Cespedes     Hope                     10:47      33:29        
179 #4370 nicole gracie          West Warwick             11:25      35:28  167   
180 #2618 Kenia Chavez           Hope                     12:16      38:04        
181 #4368 audrey chadwick        West Warwick             13:36      42:14  168   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Lincoln-Sudbury              77    4    8   16   20   29   32   49           
      Total Time:  1:43:15.00                                                     
         Average:    20:39.00                                                     
   2 Chelmsford                  142   17   22   25   35   43   52   54           
      Total Time:  1:45:26.00                                                     
         Average:    21:05.20                                                     
   3 Norwich Free Academy        146    2   23   30   45   46   56  124           
      Total Time:  1:45:07.00                                                     
         Average:    21:01.40                                                     
   4 Brewster                    151    1   11   13   61   65   74   95           
      Total Time:  1:45:07.00                                                     
         Average:    21:01.40                                                     
   5 Acton Boxborough            155    3   14   28   44   66   80                
      Total Time:  1:45:33.00                                                     
         Average:    21:06.60                                                     
   6 Lowell                      176    6   10   19   63   78   99  119           
      Total Time:  1:46:53.00                                                     
         Average:    21:22.60                                                     
   7 Iha                         180    7   26   37   40   70   71   84           
      Total Time:  1:46:40.00                                                     
         Average:    21:20.00                                                     
   8 Archbishop Wood             183   18   27   31   50   57   69   86           
      Total Time:  1:47:10.00                                                     
         Average:    21:26.00                                                     
   9 Fairfield Warde             193    5   38   39   47   64   68                
      Total Time:  1:47:10.00                                                     
         Average:    21:26.00                                                     
  10 Lexington                   280   12   36   60   85   87   88   97           
      Total Time:  1:50:21.00                                                     
         Average:    22:04.20                                                     
  11 Cranston West               292   21   41   48   67  115  116  117           
      Total Time:  1:51:02.00                                                     
         Average:    22:12.40                                                     
  12 New Fairfield               326    9   24   91   96  106  122  134           
      Total Time:  1:52:15.00                                                     
         Average:    22:27.00                                                     
  13 Central Catholic            382   55   72   73   82  100  103  144           
      Total Time:  1:54:21.00                                                     
         Average:    22:52.20                                                     
  14 Coventry                    411   33   79   92   94  113  120                
      Total Time:  1:55:09.00                                                     
         Average:    23:01.80                                                     
  15 East Lyme                   434   15   89  109  110  111  114  133           
      Total Time:  1:56:19.00                                                     
         Average:    23:15.80                                                     
  16 J.P. Stevens                435   42   53   90  121  129  148                
      Total Time:  1:56:20.00                                                     
         Average:    23:16.00                                                     
  17 Dracut                      470   75   77   98  108  112  131  150           
      Total Time:  1:57:32.00                                                     
         Average:    23:30.40                                                     
  18 Danvers                     480   34   51  101  140  154  157  160           
      Total Time:  2:00:01.00                                                     
         Average:    24:00.20                                                     
  19 Woodstock Academy           532   62   76  107  132  155                     
      Total Time:  2:02:20.00                                                     
         Average:    24:28.00                                                     
  20 Milford                     574   59   81  136  146  152                     
      Total Time:  2:03:41.00                                                     
         Average:    24:44.20                                                     
  21 Framingham                  615  102  105  126  137  145  156                
      Total Time:  2:03:49.00                                                     
         Average:    24:45.80                                                     
  22 Averill Park                621   83  123  125  139  151  153                
      Total Time:  2:04:32.00                                                     
         Average:    24:54.40                                                     
  23 Naugatuck                   673   58  135  158  159  163  164                
      Total Time:  2:15:41.00                                                     
         Average:    27:08.20                                                     
  24 Mt. Hope                    680  127  130  138  142  143  147                
      Total Time:  2:06:43.00                                                     
         Average:    25:20.60                                                     
  25 Marlborough                 687   93  118  149  162  165  166                
      Total Time:  2:14:53.00                                                     
         Average:    26:58.60                                                     
  26 West Warwick                701  104  128  141  161  167  168                
      Total Time:  2:18:52.00                                                     
         Average:    27:46.40                                                     



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News