Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

5th Annual Ocean State Cross Country Championships

Warwick, RI, September 24, 2011

[7th grade girls results | 6th grade boys results | 6th grade girls results | 8th grade boys results | 8th grade girls results | 5k Trail Race overall results | 5K trail age group results | Division 1 freshman boys results | Division 1 freshman girls results | Division 1 junior varsity boys results | Division 1 junior varsity girls results | Division 1 varsity boys results | Division 1 varsity girls results | Championship Boys results | Championship Girls results | Division 2 varsity boys results | Division 2 varsity girls results | Division 2 junior varsity boys results | Division 2 junior varsity girls results | Division 2 freshmnan boys results | Division 2 freshman girls results ]

7th grade boys results

Run at Goddard Memorial State Park

 Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
       5th Ocean State Cross Country Invitational - 9/23/2011 to 9/24/2011        
                       Goddard Park, Warwick, Rhode Island                        
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 2000 Meter Run CC 7th Grade
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #221 David Principe       7 Cranston Clc              5:30       6:50        
  2   #48 Mars Bishop          7 Barrington M              5:44       7:08    1   
  3  #450 John Pagliaro        7 Gallagher Middle          5:51       7:17    2   
  4 #1084 Liam Skelly          7 Wickford                  5:58       7:25    3   
  5  #427 Bobby Bissitt        7 Gallagher Middle          5:59       7:26    4   
  6   #53 Elias Hastings       7 Barrington M              6:03       7:31    5   
  7  #136 Edward Golas         7 Chariho Middle            6:05       7:33    6   
  8  #533 james lawless        7 Jamestown School          6:23       7:56    7   
  9  #613 Harry Travers        7 McCourt Midd              6:26       8:00    8   
 10 #1080 Sean Stamp           7 Wickford                  6:31       8:06    9   
 11  #274 Ian Wylie            7 Davisville M              6:32       8:07   10   
 12  #262 Ryan Norris          7 Davisville M              6:33       8:09   11   
 13  #620 Alex Hale            7 Mount Saint               6:34       8:10        
 14   #71 Brett Turgeon        7 Barrington M              6:37       8:13   12   
 15  #657 Liam Carberry        7 Narragansett              6:37       8:14        
 16 #1082 Joey Zingarelli      7 Wickford                  6:40       8:16   13   
 17  #796 Jake Mueller         7 Our Lady of Mercy         6:40       8:17   14   
 18  #799 Matthew Paliotta     7 Our Lady of Mercy         6:41       8:18   15   
 19  #433 Tom Colucci          7 Gallagher Middle          6:43       8:20   16   
 20  #852 Jonathan Wahl        7 Ponaganset M              6:43       8:21   17   
 21   #69 Christopher Souter   7 Barrington M              6:46       8:24   18   
 22  #876 Jake Kahane          7 Saint Augustine           6:46       8:25        
 23  #506 Nate St. Pierre      7 Hoosac Valley             6:47       8:26        
 24   #55 Forester Hobbs       7 Barrington M              6:48       8:27   19   
 25  #273 Ethan Wylie          7 Davisville M              6:49       8:28   20   
 26  #256 Joshua Johnen        7 Davisville M              6:52       8:31   21   
 27  #196 Max Maranda          7 Cole Middle School        6:52       8:32   22   
 28  #536 patrick owens        7 Jamestown School          6:53       8:34   23   
 29  #321 Conner Grady         7 Douglas Midd              6:54       8:34        
 30  #396 Maxwell McArdle      7 Father John               6:55       8:36        
 31  #505 Nate Jette           7 Hoosac Valley             6:56       8:37        
 32  #181 Andrew Bikash        7 Cole Middle School        6:58       8:39   24   
 33  #205 Jack Sommer          7 Cole Middle School        7:01       8:43   25   
 34  #604 Kameron Pocaro       7 McCourt Midd              7:02       8:44   26   
 35   #78 Keenen Byrne         7 BC High - Ar              7:05       8:48   27   
 36  #186 Jackson Cronin       7 Cole Middle School        7:05       8:48   28   
 37 #1083 Charlie Complan      7 Wheeler Midd              7:06       8:49   29   
 38  #813 Ryan Williams        7 Our Lady of Mercy         7:07       8:51   30   
 39  #446 Matt Leveille        6 Gallagher Middle          7:09       8:53   31   
 40  #597 Steven Mammano       7 McCourt Midd              7:12       8:57   32   
 41  #791 Daniel Locke         7 Our Lady of Mercy         7:13       8:58   33   
 42  #782 Lucas Gesmundo       7 Our Lady of Mercy         7:13       8:59   34   
 43  #798 Tim O'Brien          7 Our Lady of Mercy         7:14       8:59   35   
 44  #352 Mitchell Unsworth    7 Exeter-West               7:14       8:59   36   
 45  #130 Andrew DiBenedetto   7 Chariho Middle            7:15       9:00   37   
 46  #270 Dylan Thomas         7 Davisville M              7:17       9:03   38   
 47  #384 Michael Salley       7 F.W. Hartnett M.S.        7:18       9:04   39   
 48  #343 Sam Hanna            7 Exeter-West               7:19       9:05   40   
 49  #688 Kevin Connors        7 North Cumber              7:19       9:06        
 50  #448 Ben MacDonald        7 Gallagher Middle          7:20       9:06   41   
 51  #386 Daniel Tober         7 F.W. Hartnett M.S.        7:20       9:07   42   
 52  #837 Garrett Donnelly     7 Ponaganset M              7:20       9:07   43   
 53  #531 marco greco-bryne    7 Jamestown School          7:22       9:09   44   
 54  #684 Dan Acello           7 North Cumber              7:22       9:09        
 55  #780 Peter Faherty        7 Our Lady of Mercy         7:23       9:11   45   
 56  #143 John Moody           7 Chariho Middle            7:24       9:12   46   
 57 #1081 Evan Einloth         7 Wickford                  7:25       9:13   47   
 58  #431 Billy Chasse         7 Gallagher Middle          7:25       9:13   48   
 59  #324 Matthew Keith        7 Douglas Midd              7:26       9:14        
 60  #200 Hank Perretta        7 Cole Middle School        7:28       9:17   49   
 61  #207 Hallagan Stuart      7 Cole Middle School        7:29       9:18   50   
 62  #539 housinger sam        7 Jamestown School          7:31       9:20   51   
 63  #425 Chris Anderson       7 Gallagher Middle          7:31       9:21   52   
 64  #348 William Millard      7 Exeter-West               7:32       9:22   53   
 65  #388 Kenny Tubman         7 F.W. Hartnett M.S.        7:34       9:24   54   
 66  #449 Tim O'Rourke         7 Gallagher Middle          7:35       9:25        
 67  #149 Spencer Alkins       7 Cole Middle School        7:35       9:26   55   
 68  #347 Daniel McManus       7 Exeter-West               7:36       9:26   56   
 69  #264 Michael O'Flahrety   7 Davisville M              7:38       9:29   57   
 70  #658 Zack deWardener      7 Narragansett              7:38       9:30        
 71  #456 Austin Sanderson     7 Gallagher Middle          7:39       9:30        
 72   #79 Eddie Cawley         7 BC High - Ar              7:40       9:31   58   
 73  #310 Nick Thompson        7 Deering Midd              7:40       9:32        
 74  #146 Nathan Scantlebury   7 Chariho Middle            7:40       9:32   59   
 75  #953 Jack Larsen          7 St. Margaret              7:41       9:33        
 76  #350 Sam Smiley           7 Exeter-West               7:42       9:34   60   
 77  #492 Adam Trembly         7 Goff Jr. High             7:42       9:35   61   
 78  #878 Chris Sweeney        7 Saint Augustine           7:46       9:39        
 79  #848 Eryk Thoman-Thurbe   7 Ponaganset M              7:46       9:40   62   
 80  #260 Kyle Nanning         7 Davisville M              7:50       9:44   63   
 81  #397 Marcus Posccia       7 Father John               7:53       9:48        
 82  #126 Jacob Boehm          7 Chariho Middle            7:53       9:48   64   
 83  #807 Ben Rotatori         7 Our Lady of Mercy         7:54       9:49        
 84  #685 Sean Bradley         8 North Cumber              7:54       9:50        
 85  #661 Clint Hodnet         7 Narragansett              7:55       9:50        
 86   #74 Dennis Wei           7 Barrington M              7:57       9:53   65   
 87  #441 Jake Hart            7 Gallagher Middle          7:59       9:55        
 88   #81 Ben Cooper           7 BC High - Ar              8:00       9:56   66   
 89  #132 Nick Edwards         7 Chariho Middle            8:02       9:58   67   
 90  #185 Joe Condon           7 Cole Middle School        8:03      10:00        
 91 #1086 Daniel Rishworth     7 Wickford                  8:04      10:01   68   
 92  #802 Patrick Petteruti    7 Our Lady of Mercy         8:05      10:02        
 93  #587 Jacob Drezek         7 McCourt Midd              8:07      10:05   69   
 94  #491 David SanaBria       7 Goff Jr. High             8:09      10:07   70   
 95  #269 Ben Thomas           7 Davisville M              8:12      10:11        
 96   #54 Tim Hecker           7 Barrington M              8:14      10:14   71   
 97  #251 Thomas Dansfield     7 Davisville M              8:17      10:18        
 98 #1041 John Gibson          7 Wheeler Midd              8:19      10:20   72   
 99  #346 Jeffrey Lavoie       7 Exeter-West               8:24      10:27   73   
100   #88 Joey Leydon          7 BC High - Ar              8:25      10:27   74   
101  #295 Ben Hendrickson      7 Deering Midd              8:25      10:28        
102  #483 Dylan Hawkins        7 Goff Jr. High             8:28      10:31   75   
103  #141 Kyle Keefe           7 Chariho Middle            8:29      10:32   76   
104  #123 Joseph Beauchemin    7 Chariho Middle            8:31      10:35        
105  #846 Noah Murphy          7 Ponaganset M              8:31      10:35   77   
106  #345 Trenton Johnson      7 Exeter-West               8:31      10:35   78   
107   #90 Tim Miklus           7 BC High - Ar              8:34      10:38   79   
108  #145 Joseph Penhallow     7 Chariho Middle            8:36      10:41        
109  #137 Michael Gooding      7 Chariho Middle            8:39      10:45        
110  #528 ian andres           7 Jamestown School          8:40      10:46   80   
111  #792 Brendan Maymon       7 Our Lady of Mercy         8:42      10:48        
112  #271 Sean Tyrell          7 Davisville M              8:42      10:49        
113  #134 Gabriel Felicetti    7 Chariho Middle            8:45      10:52        
114   #97 Ben Sibert           7 BC High - Ar              8:46      10:54   81   
115  #537 henry pratt          7 Jamestown School          8:47      10:55   82   
116  #133 Benjamin Feeney      7 Chariho Middle            8:48      10:56        
117  #859 Nate Hayward         7 Robert Adams              8:48      10:56        
118  #453 Dushkawitcz Phil     7 Gallagher Middle          8:52      11:01        
119  #772 Connery Cannon       7 Our Lady of Mercy         8:52      11:01        
120  #131 Islam Dymov          7 Chariho Middle            8:53      11:03        
121  #777 Zachary DeNuccio     7 Our Lady of Mercy         8:57      11:07        
122  #736 Kyle Peterson        7 North Smithf              8:57      11:07        
123  #493 Trevor Turgeon       7 Goff Jr. High             9:11      11:25   83   
124  #482 Tyler DenHartog      7 Goff Jr. High             9:14      11:28   84   
125  #834 James Bergin         7 Ponaganset M              9:16      11:31   85   
126   #83 Eamonn Duffy         7 BC High - Ar              9:19      11:34   86   
127  #381 Justin Peterson      7 F.W. Hartnett M.S.        9:33      11:52   87   
128  #578 Vincent Andrews      7 McCourt Midd              9:34      11:53   88   
129  #349 Deven Pande          7 Exeter-West               9:34      11:53        
130  #783 Aiden Gleason        7 Our Lady of Mercy         9:34      11:54        
131  #309 Matt Susi            7 Deering Midd              9:36      11:56        
132 #1042 Freddy Butler        7 Wheeler Midd              9:38      11:58   89   
133 #1043 Declan. McDonough    7 Wheeler Midd              9:41      12:02   90   
134  #250 Nicholas Berg        7 Davisville M              9:42      12:04        
135  #426 Joey Baxter          7 Gallagher Middle          9:43      12:04        
136 #1031 Spencer. Bartsch     7 Wheeler Midd              9:45      12:06   91   
137  #371 Devin Cranshaw       7 F.W. Hartnett M.S.        9:49      12:12   92   
138  #534 jacob maguire        7 Jamestown School          9:54      12:18   93   
139  #853 Matthew Zanni        7 Ponaganset M              9:55      12:20   94   
140  #125 Jacob Berube         7 Chariho Middle           10:00      12:26        
141  #771 Robert Baxter        7 Our Lady of Mercy        10:01      12:26        
142 #1085 Patrick Laprade      7 Wickford                 10:04      12:31   95   
143   #45 Alex Arenburd        7 Barrington M             10:05      12:32        
144  #955 Jack Morais          7 St. Margaret             10:33      13:07        
145  #781 Ryan Ferrell         7 Our Lady of Mercy        10:55      13:33        
146  #964 Cam Sakowich         7 St. Mary's of Lynn       10:56      13:35        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Barrington Middle School     55    1    5   12   18   19   65   71           
      Total Time:    39:43.00                                                     
         Average:     7:56.60                                                     
   2 Gallagher Middle             94    2    4   16   31   41   48   52           
      Total Time:    41:02.00                                                     
         Average:     8:12.40                                                     
   3 Davisville Middle School    100   10   11   20   21   38   57   63           
      Total Time:    42:18.00                                                     
         Average:     8:27.60                                                     
   4 Our Lady of Mercy           126   14   15   30   33   34   35   45           
      Total Time:    43:23.00                                                     
         Average:     8:40.60                                                     
   5 Wickford                    140    3    9   13   47   68   95                
      Total Time:    43:01.00                                                     
         Average:     8:36.20                                                     
   6 Cole Middle School          148   22   24   25   28   49   50   55           
      Total Time:    43:59.00                                                     
         Average:     8:47.80                                                     
   7 Jamestown School            205    7   23   44   51   80   82   93           
      Total Time:    45:45.00                                                     
         Average:     9:09.00                                                     
   8 Chariho Middle              212    6   37   46   59   64   67   76           
      Total Time:    45:05.00                                                     
         Average:     9:01.00                                                     
   9 McCourt Middle School       223    8   26   32   69   88                     
      Total Time:    47:39.00                                                     
         Average:     9:31.80                                                     
  10 Exeter-West Greenwich       245   36   40   53   56   60   73   78           
      Total Time:    46:26.00                                                     
         Average:     9:17.20                                                     
  11 Ponaganset Middle School    284   17   43   62   77   85   94                
      Total Time:    49:14.00                                                     
         Average:     9:50.80                                                     
  12 BC High - Arrupe Division   304   27   58   66   74   79   81   86           
      Total Time:    49:20.00                                                     
         Average:     9:52.00                                                     
  13 F.W. Hartnett M.S.          314   39   42   54   87   92                     
      Total Time:    51:39.00                                                     
         Average:    10:19.80                                                     
  14 Wheeler Middle School       371   29   72   89   90   91                     
      Total Time:    55:15.00                                                     
         Average:    11:03.00                                                     
  15 Goff Jr. High               373   61   70   75   83   84                     
      Total Time:    53:06.00                                                     
         Average:    10:37.20                                                     



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News