Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Freaky 5k Road Race

E Providence, RI, October 23, 2011

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:53  5:27    1 19-39    1 M   607 Tom Bousquet                Westerly,RI                                                  





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:24  5:37    1 19-39    1 F   347 Batman Batman               Gotham City                                               



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:42  8:37    1 70-98   57 M   359 Paul Bazim                  Cranston,RI                                                  
 2     27:07  8:45    2 70-98   60 M   304 Fred Zuleger III            Coventry,RI                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:33  6:57    1 60-69   19 M   270 Tom Neves                   Rehoboth,MA                                                  
 2     24:08  7:47    2 60-69   37 M   394 Michael Edwards             Providence,RI                                                
 3     25:03  8:05    3 60-69   39 M   282 Matthew Polak               Warren,RI                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:21  6:34    1 50-59   12 M   338 Jim Ferns                   Craston,RI                                                   
 2     21:17  6:52    2 50-59   16 M   349 Doug Sullivan               Fall River,MA        Firefighter                             
 3     21:44  7:01    3 50-59   20 M   311 Robert J Papa Jr            Warwick,RI                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:17  5:35    1 40-49    2 M   385 Steve Sears                 Seekonk,MA                                                   
 2     18:23  5:56    2 40-49    5 M   259 Angel Martin                New Bedford,MA                                               
 3     18:54  6:06    3 40-49    6 M   370 Clay Howland                Providence,RI                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:25  5:37    2 19-39    3 M   350 Robin Batcave               Gotham City                                               
 2     17:59  5:48    3 19-39    4 M   353 Chris Fox                   Rumford,RI                                                   
 3     19:16  6:13    4 19-39    7 M   362 Fabio Figueiredo            Pawtucket,RI                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 16-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:30 11:08    1 16-18  100 M   611 Zach Cotter                 Rumford,RI                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:54  7:04   16 01-15  102 M   207 Ashton Burnett              Rehoboth,MA                                                  
 2     21:57  7:05    2 01-15   22 M   232 Jake Gausland               Rumford,RI                                                   
 3     23:31  7:35    3 01-15   29 M   268 Andrew Mottur               Rumford,RI                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:27  7:53    1 60-69   14 F   356 Jessica Wheeler             Bristol,RI                                                   
 2     24:28  7:54    2 60-69   15 F   209 Penny Catalano              Warren,RI                                                    
 3     47:13 15:14    3 60-69  112 F   242 Joan Johnson                Warwick,RI                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:05  7:27    1 50-59    6 F   300 Judith Thompson             East Providence,RI                                           
 2     23:45  7:40    2 50-59   11 F   351 Karen Regan                 Somerset,MA                                                  
 3     24:45  7:59    3 50-59   17 F   240 Bernadette Hart             Providence,RI                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:28  6:55    1 40-49    3 F   363 Nancy Gillooly              Pawtucket,RI                                                 
 2     22:19  7:12    2 40-49    4 F   396 Judy Davis                  Rumford,RI                                                   
 3     23:13  7:29    3 40-49    7 F   315 Yvette Taylor               Warren,RI                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:25  6:55    2 19-39    2 F   292 Kelsey Seddon               Westerly,RI                                                  
 2     23:02  7:26    3 19-39    5 F   344 Nadine Rieben               Seekonk,MA                                                   
 3     23:23  7:33    4 19-39    8 F   346 Alyssa Gaglione             Cranston,RI                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 16-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:53  9:00    1 16-18   41 F   313 Jillian Casarella           Seekonk,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:15  8:47    1 01-15   33 F   602 Allison Forand              E Providence,RI                                              
 2     29:18  9:27    2 01-15   55 F   630 Tess Lyons                  Rumford,RI                                                   
 3     31:22 10:07    3 01-15   69 F   379 Erica Pusztai               Providence,RI                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:53  5:27    1 19-39    1 M   607 Tom Bousquet                Westerly,RI                                                  
 2     17:17  5:35    1 40-49    2 M   385 Steve Sears                 Seekonk,MA                                                   
 3     17:25  5:37    2 19-39    3 M   350 Robin Batcave               Gotham City                                               
 4     17:59  5:48    3 19-39    4 M   353 Chris Fox                   Rumford,RI                                                   
 5     18:23  5:56    2 40-49    5 M   259 Angel Martin                New Bedford,MA                                               
 6     18:54  6:06    3 40-49    6 M   370 Clay Howland                Providence,RI                                                
 7     19:16  6:13    4 19-39    7 M   362 Fabio Figueiredo            Pawtucket,RI                                                 
 8     19:42  6:21    5 19-39    8 M   310 Andrew Dubois               N Attleboro,MA                                               
 9     19:43  6:22    6 19-39    9 M   225 Matthew Faria               East Providence,RI                                           
 10    20:01  6:27    4 40-49   10 M   233 Dan Gentile                 Cranston,RI          Firefighter                              
 11    20:09  6:30    5 40-49   11 M   325 Kenny Bager                 Warwick,RI                                                    
 12    20:21  6:34    1 50-59   12 M   338 Jim Ferns                   Craston,RI                                                    
 13    20:44  6:41    6 40-49   13 M   381 James Chaves                Providence,RI                                                 
 14    20:57  6:45    7 19-39   14 M   264 Dennis Medeiros             Seekonk,MA                                                    
 15    21:12  6:50    7 40-49   15 M   606 Mike Casey                  Warwick,RI                                                    
 16    21:17  6:52    2 50-59   16 M   349 Doug Sullivan               Fall River,MA        Firefighter                              
 17    21:22  6:54    8 40-49   17 M   335 Peter Adrada                Tiverton,RI                                                   
 18    21:31  6:56    9 40-49   18 M   377 Serge McKhann               Rumford,RI                                                    
 19    21:33  6:57    1 60-69   19 M   270 Tom Neves                   Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 20    21:44  7:01    3 50-59   20 M   311 Robert J Papa Jr            Warwick,RI                                                    
 21    21:54  7:04   16 01-15  102 M   207 Ashton Burnett              Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 22    21:57  7:05    2 01-15   22 M   232 Jake Gausland               Rumford,RI                                                    
 23    22:06  7:08    8 19-39   23 M   389 William Mokrocco            Coventry,RI          Firefighter                              
 24    22:07  7:08    9 19-39   24 M   388 Ben Marsland                Cumberland,RI                                                 
 25    22:16  7:11   10 19-39   25 M   390 Graham Hocland              Rumford,RI                                                    
 26    22:54  7:23    4 50-59   26 M   382 Jeffery Varone              Providence,RI        Firefighter                              
 27    23:08  7:28   11 19-39   27 M   328 Rob Rock                    E Providence,RI                                               
 28    23:12  7:29   12 19-39   28 M   619 Liam Butler                 E Providence,RI                                               
 29    23:31  7:35    3 01-15   29 M   268 Andrew Mottur               Rumford,RI                                                    
 30    23:35  7:36    5 50-59   30 M   320 David Carello               Providence,RI                                                 
 31    23:36  7:37    4 01-15   31 M   616 Tripp King                  Rumford,RI                                                    
 32    23:38  7:37   10 40-49   32 M   299 Bruce Tavares               Somerset,MA                                                   
 33    23:48  7:41    6 50-59   33 M   258 David Martin                East Providence,RI                                            
 34    23:51  7:42   11 40-49   34 M   246 Brien Lang                  Cranston,RI                                                   
 35    23:59  7:44    7 50-59   35 M   372 Mark Sherlock               Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 36    24:04  7:46    8 50-59   36 M   352 Gary Rose                   Cranston,RI                                                   
 37    24:08  7:47    2 60-69   37 M   394 Michael Edwards             Providence,RI                                                 
 38    24:10  7:48    9 50-59   38 M   635 Kevin Biggins               Seekonk,MA                                                    
 39    25:03  8:05    3 60-69   39 M   282 Matthew Polak               Warren,RI                                                     
 40    25:07  8:06   10 50-59   40 M   276 Raymond Olivier             Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 41    25:12  8:08    4 60-69   41 M   357 Dennis Poland               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 42    25:16  8:09   11 50-59   42 M   293 David Seddon                Rumford,RI                                                    
 43    25:23  8:11   12 40-49   43 M   266 Gary Menissian              East Providence,RI                                            
 44    25:29  8:13   13 40-49   44 M   219 Robert David                Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 45    25:31  8:14    5 01-15   45 M   267 Nathaniel Mottur            Rumford,RI                                                    
 46    25:38  8:16   14 40-49   46 M   227 Derek Fleurant              Cumberland,RI                                                 
 47    25:22  8:11   15 40-49   47 M   224 ROBERT Ducharme             WARWICK,RI                                                    
 48    25:54  8:21   16 40-49   48 M   365 Michael Beauparlant         Rumford,RI                                                    
 49    25:55  8:22   17 40-49   49 M   250 Paul Lawrence               Rumford,RI                                                    
 50    25:57  8:22   12 50-59   50 M   297 Joel Spellun                Rumford,RI                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:24  5:37    1 19-39    1 F   347 Batman Batman               Gotham City                                               
 2     21:25  6:55    2 19-39    2 F   292 Kelsey Seddon               Westerly,RI                                                  
 3     21:28  6:55    1 40-49    3 F   363 Nancy Gillooly              Pawtucket,RI                                                 
 4     22:19  7:12    2 40-49    4 F   396 Judy Davis                  Rumford,RI                                                   
 5     23:02  7:26    3 19-39    5 F   344 Nadine Rieben               Seekonk,MA                                                   
 6     23:05  7:27    1 50-59    6 F   300 Judith Thompson             East Providence,RI                                           
 7     23:13  7:29    3 40-49    7 F   315 Yvette Taylor               Warren,RI                                                    
 8     23:23  7:33    4 19-39    8 F   346 Alyssa Gaglione             Cranston,RI                                                  
 9     23:37  7:37    5 19-39    9 F   371 Amy Grundt                  Providence,RI                                                
 10    23:43  7:39    4 40-49   10 F   378 Briditte Couture            Providence,RI        Firefighter                              
 11    23:45  7:40    2 50-59   11 F   351 Karen Regan                 Somerset,MA                                                   
 12    24:02  7:45    5 40-49   12 F   639 Heather Chapman                                                                        
 13    24:05  7:46    6 19-39   13 F   374 Ruth Bryden                 Warren,RI                                                     
 14    24:27  7:53    1 60-69   14 F   356 Jessica Wheeler             Bristol,RI                                                    
 15    24:28  7:54    2 60-69   15 F   209 Penny Catalano              Warren,RI                                                     
 16    24:42  7:58    7 19-39   16 F   269 Jessica Mulvey              Cranston,RI                                                   
 17    24:45  7:59    3 50-59   17 F   240 Bernadette Hart             Providence,RI                                                 
 18    24:53  8:02    6 40-49   18 F   256 Stefanie Luft               Bristol,RI                                                    
 19    24:55  8:02    8 19-39   19 F   303 Randi Viola                 Norton,MA                                                     
 20    24:58  8:03    7 40-49   20 F   220 Tammy David                 Rehoboth,MA                                                   
 21    25:01  8:04    9 19-39   21 F   319 Lacey Feeley                Greene,RI                                                     
 22    25:05  8:05    4 50-59   22 F   274 Ann Noyes                   Barrington,RI                                                 
 23    25:09  8:07   10 19-39   23 F   623 Kristen Zabbo               Rumford,RI                                                    
 24    25:19  8:10   11 19-39   24 F   291 Kimberly Sciuto             Lincoln,RI                                                    
 25    25:27  8:13   12 19-39   25 F   331 Stephanie Perry             Seekonk,MA                                                    
 26    25:34  8:15    8 40-49   26 F   322 Kim Keller                  Warwick,RI                                                    
 27    25:53  8:21   13 19-39   27 F   301 Laura Trail                 Riverside,RI                                                  
 28    26:07  8:25    9 40-49   28 F   618 Jennifer Levitz             Easton,MA                                                     
 29    26:32  8:34   44 19-39   90 F   237 Nicole Hammerschlag         Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 30    26:46  8:38    5 50-59   30 F   336 Jane Cronin                 Swansea,MA                                                    
 31    26:55  8:41   15 19-39   31 F   283 Jaclyn Richardson           Newport,RI                                                    
 32    27:01  8:43   10 40-49   32 F   231 Marybeth Furtado            South Dartmouth,MA                                            
 33    27:15  8:47    1 01-15   33 F   602 Allison Forand              E Providence,RI                                               
 34    27:17  8:48   16 19-39   34 F   604 Sandra Forand               E Prov,RI                                                     
 35    27:29  8:52   17 19-39   35 F   627 Lea Gauvin                  Johnston,RI                                                   
 36    27:34  8:54   18 19-39   36 F   241 Shauna Isham                Manchester,NH                                                 
 37    27:38  8:55   19 19-39   37 F   314 Beth Engwall                Providence,RI                                                 
 38    27:42  8:56    6 50-59   38 F   634 Ann Deverell                Seekonk,MA                                                    
 39    27:49  8:58   20 19-39   39 F   608 Jasmine Cleary              Fall River,MA                                                 
 40    27:52  8:59   21 19-39   40 F   636 Erin Hough                  Johnston,RI                                                   
 41    27:53  9:00    1 16-18   41 F   313 Jillian Casarella           Seekonk,MA                                                    
 42    27:57  9:01   11 40-49   42 F   625 Jane Lewicki Macisaa        Plainville,MA                                                 
 43    28:10  9:05   22 19-39   43 F   624 Jessica Johnston            Milford,MA                                                    
 44    28:12  9:06    7 50-59   44 F   302 Bonnie Viola                North Attleboro,MA                                            
 45    28:13  9:06   23 19-39   45 F   368 Sarah Freelong              Clayville,RI                                                  
 46    28:30  9:12   24 19-39   46 F   223 Elizabeth Deschenes         Barrington,RI                                                 
 47    28:32  9:12   12 40-49   47 F   312 Sharon Casarella            Seekonk,MA                                                    
 48    28:42  9:15   13 40-49   48 F   398 Jill Reeve                  Rumford,RI                                                    
 49    28:42  9:15   25 19-39   49 F   397 Jenn Vinnitti               Rumford,RI                                                    
 50    28:47  9:17    8 50-59   50 F   340 Sandra Barbour              Rehobeth,MA                                                   




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News