Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Narragansett Back on Track

Narragansett, RI, October 16, 2011

[Overall Results | Age Divisions ]

Team Awards

                        Narragansett Back on Track
                           5k Road Race and Walk
                  Narragansett, RI      October 16, 2011
    Timing and Score by ORGANIZATION PLUS Road Race Management Services
 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       MENS TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  2 RUNNERS and a WALKER
            15:33   17:24   20:42 =   53:39
         PELLETIER MATT, MARINO BEN, WALKER LAWRENCE
   2.  TNT       
            18:18   18:22   19:01 (  19:02) (  19:40) =   55:41
         CORSI ROBERT, JASPARRO CHRIS, SCHAAD DAVE, BRENNAN JOHN, KIREJCZYK KEN
   3.  NRA       
            18:12   18:54   19:00 (  19:17) (  19:48) (  20:36) (  21:20)
          =   56:06
         ROME AARON, TAMMARO MICHAEL, Bartlett Fred, COFFEY TIMOTHY, KULIN IAN,
         FLYNN ROBERT, SULLIVAN JIM



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  NRA       
            18:16   20:43   21:31 (  21:52) (  22:00) (  24:29) = 1:00:30
         NAJARIAN MARY, FEIT-MELNICK LAURIE, RATTAY NICOLE, MARTLAND TERRI,
         Camire Mary, GALOUB BECKY



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      MIXED TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  NRA       
            19:48   20:36   21:17   21:20   23:17 (  24:54) (  26:16) = 1:46:18
         KULIN IAN, FLYNN ROBERT, RICE AMY, SULLIVAN JIM, SULLIVAN EILY,
         Barbera Peter, LYSIK DEBORAH



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Youth TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Sneakers  
            21:55   23:25   25:05 (  26:35) (  26:36) (  29:03) = 1:10:25
         McPhillips Marissa, MCNEIECE EMILY, MCNEIECE SHANNON, Arrighi Noelle,
         HUMLOCK OLIVIA, McPhillips Christina
   2.  MADNOODLEZ
            24:56   24:59   25:16 = 1:15:11
         Moylan Rozie, DONODIO DANILEEL, ANDERSON VIOLET
   3.  GRYANKZ   
            26:06   28:35   28:53 = 1:23:34
         KIELTY SEAN, GRUNDY CURTIS, RYAN MATT






My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News