Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

SENE Cross Country Championships

Barrington, RI, November 4, 2011

[Boys Varsity | Girls Varsity ]

Team Results

                 *********** BOYS TEAM SCORE **********
 1. PCD                           
           1    3    8   10   11  (12) (18) =    33
        s nelson, a schwartz, m pepi, c macbain, j fornes, will stergios,
        groff rueben
 2. Williams                      
           7    9   14   15   21  (29) (38) =    66
        Chris Ivimey, Adam Verhoeff, Tristan Yerkes, Brien Bradley, Justin
        Shafner, Russell Parker, Tim Marcinek
 3. Wheeler                       
           2    4   17   20   24  (25) (26) =    67
        Doug Kaiser, Dylan Gastel, Will Lupica, Henry Killian, Jonah Parker,
        Wyatt Horan, Matt Janigian
 4. Hyde School Woodstock         
           6   19   22   23   33  (35) (37) =   103
        Murray Brendan, Hu Cosmo, Wysocki Matt, Nick Dresch, Mercado Marcos,
        Howard James, Kevin McMorrow
 5. Marionapolis                  
          13   27   28   30   31  (32) (40) =   129
        Patrick M. Daoust, Ryan Kelly, Liam S. Adams, Benjamin J. Gaudet,
        Eric W. Teixeira, Justin Kunkel, Jonathan S. Burkart
 6. Rocky Hill                    
           5   16   39   43   44  (47) (49) =   147
        Aaron Bullock, Aidan Latham, Chris Ratigan, Wenbo Sun, Andrew Foerch,
        Erik DonFrancesco, Brady Dill
 7. St. Andrew's School           
          34   36   41   42   45  (46) (48) =   198
        Cade Jones-Pearso, Axel Hogberg, Zack Farrick, Doug Anthony, Alex
        Beretta, Andrew Wu, Ethan Ridgell
 8. St Thomas More                
          50   51   52   53   54  (55)      =   260
        Bowen Li, Zixuan Zheng, Alex McGillis, Louis Prion, Colan Wong, Yiwei
        Chen


                 *********** GIRLS TEAM SCORE **********
 1. Williams                      
           2    7    8   10   14  (15) (24) =    41
        Kelly Kong, Lexi Watts, Maddy Lahm, Katie Watts, Grace Mills, Sarena
        Shafner, Juli Brown
 2. lincoln                       
           4    6   12   13   16  (19) (20) =    51
        alex readon, kendra rodgrigues, MARINA martinez, grace ryan, leah
        tinberg, erin murphy, ploy prompat
 3. Wheeler                       
           1    3   11   21   22  (23) (28) =    58
        Meg Hughes, Cybele Greenberg, Kay Todesco, Sarah Corin, Doris Xu,
        Sophie Miller, Allison Rogers
 4. Marionapolis                  
           5    9   17   18   25  (26) (32) =    74
        Shannon McMaugh, Sara Morrow, Molly Murphy, Catherine Dee, Margaret
        Dalton-Hoffm, Gianna M. Duncan, Ariana C. Wood
 5. HYDE                          
          27   29   30   31   33  (34)      =   150
        Holdampf Alexis, Zhang Xiaokun, Reagan Leana, Shen Mingxi, Mehiel
        Katie, Smart Alex





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News