Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Block Island Turkey Trot

Block Island, RI, November 24, 2011

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Block Island Turkey Trot 5 K

Block Island Turkey Trot 5 K

Age Group Results

November 26, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female 17 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Margaret Storer                   West Simsbury  CT     477   13       36        24:10.2      7:48/M
       2    Racheal Glackin                   Centerport  NY        341   13       41        24:46.3      7:59/M
       3    Olivia Hammond                    Ipswich  MA           324   15       42        24:55.6      8:02/M
       4    Megan Merkler                     Belmar  NJ            319   11       47        25:03.0      8:05/M
       5    Anna Giannuzzi                                          486   13       49        25:04.8      8:05/M
       6    Erin Merkler                      Belmar  NJ            320   9        50        25:20.3      8:10/M
       7    Dana Glackin                      Centerport  NY        343   11       51        25:23.6      8:11/M
       8    Anna Aubrey                       Clarks Summit  PA     222   13       66        27:25.2      8:51/M
       9    Lily Schaeffer                    Darien  CT            358   11       74        28:56.6      9:20/M
      10    Saffron Reilly                    Chester  CT           337   11       83        30:27.7      9:49/M
      11    Annie O'Connor                    Newtown  CT           251   13       91        31:39.0     10:13/M
      12    Amelia Spillane                   Yarmouth Port  MA     353   8        93        31:57.5     10:18/M
      13    Bridgette Keane                   Block Island  RI      280   12      102        34:38.6     11:10/M
      14    Emma Schaeffer                    Darien  CT            359   11      107        35:42.6     11:31/M
      15    Alexandra Garham                  Greene  RI            466   9       108        35:42.9     11:31/M
      16    Julia Gasner                      Block Island  RI      257   10      109        35:55.1     11:35/M
      17    Kate Beinkampen                   Haverford  PA         228   10      110        36:03.1     11:38/M
      18    Julianna Filippone                Block Island  RI      451   11      114        37:06.9     11:58/M
      19    Sarah Mellor                      Little Silver  NJ     249   14      118        37:23.5     12:04/M
      20    Kat McLlaughlin                   East Greenwich  RI    332   12      121        37:50.8     12:12/M
      21    Mary Mellor                       Little Silver  NJ     248   16      125        39:05.4     12:36/M
      22    Olivia Barber                     Wakefield  RI         315   9       128        40:44.0     13:08/M
      23    Fiona Crawford                    Block Island  RI      333   11      130        41:36.3     13:25/M
      24    Evaleen Deane                     Block Island  RI      291   12      132        41:58.9     13:32/M
      25    Kelsey Galliant                                         462   15      133        41:59.8     13:33/M
      26    Honor Reilly                      Chester  CT           336   9       137        42:15.7     13:38/M
      27    Hope Roosa                        Block Island  RI      470   12      143        43:05.8     13:54/M
      28    Dakota Littlefield                Block Island  RI      283   4       146        43:46.5     14:07/M
      29    Sarah Aubrey                      Clarks Summit  PA     226    7      147        43:48.5     14:08/M
      30    Miranda Hastings                  Great Barrington  M   278   9       151        44:28.1     14:21/M
      31    Catherine Mellor                  Little Silver  NJ     246   11      156        44:53.1     14:29/M
      32    Judy Terney                       Block Island  RI      478   0       167        46:15.7     14:55/M
Top

Male 17 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jaixen Hall                       Block Island  RI      242   16        7        19:54.0      6:25/M
       2    Keegan True                       Williamsburg  VA      258   16        8        20:00.5      6:27/M
       3    Calvin Aubrey                     Clarks Summit  PA     224   17       12        20:52.9      6:44/M
       4    Richie Conant                     Block Island  RI      232   13       13        20:56.6      6:45/M
       5    Nate Vigeant                      Coventry  RI          311   13       14        21:11.9      6:50/M
       6    David Beck                                              468   0        25        22:49.3      7:22/M
       7    Jeff Turner                       Williamsburg  VA      261   15       28        23:01.9      7:25/M
       8    Nicholas McGarry                  Barrington  RI        331   14       31        23:24.4      7:33/M
       9    Braeden True                      Williamsburg  VA      259   13       33        23:40.1      7:38/M
      10    Shaun Vigeant                     Coventry  RI          312   15       38        24:21.8      7:51/M
      11    Cole McGinnes                     Block Island  RI      489   8        40        24:40.3      7:57/M
      12    Gavin Smith                       Block Island  RI      268   12       48        25:04.1      8:05/M
      13    Aidan Hammond                     Ipswich  MA           325   11       59        26:36.8      8:35/M
      14    Teddy Meiners                     Hackettstown  NJ      279   14       62        27:02.3      8:43/M
      15    Patrick Spillane                                        498   10       63        27:17.4      8:48/M
      16    Daniel Cullen                     Block Island  RI      328   8        73        28:53.5      9:19/M
      17    Jameson Podain                    Block Island  RI      456   13       84        30:28.2      9:50/M
      18    Miles Corayer                     Wakefield  RI         321   9        95        33:02.0     10:39/M
      19    Andrew McGarry                    Block Island  RI      472   10       96        33:15.4     10:44/M
      20    Dylan Hickey                      Block Island  RI      481   11       98        33:33.7     10:49/M
      21    Thomas Spillane                   Yarmouth Port  MA     352   6       100        33:48.8     10:54/M
      22    Aidan Glackin                     Centerport  NY        345   8       103        35:05.9     11:19/M
      23    William William                                         480   12      112        36:19.2     11:43/M
      24    Austin Gorham                     Greene  RI            465   11      126        40:16.4     12:59/M
      25    Tim Connor                        Block Island  RI      234    8      129        41:25.0     13:22/M
      26    Seamus Hemingway                  Block Island  RI      275   9       134        42:02.1     13:34/M
      27    Jayden Smith                      Block Island  RI      269   8       135        42:03.9     13:34/M
      28    Luke Rossa                        Block Island  RI      469   9       144        43:08.9     13:55/M
      29    Ryan Merkler                      Belmar  NJ            318   5       157        45:12.6     14:35/M
      30    Brendan Nerkler                   Belmar  NJ            316   13      158        45:47.0     14:46/M
      31    Steven Wilk Jr                    Block Island  RI      494   7       164        45:58.3     14:50/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Olivia Delia                      Williamstown  MA      495   21        2        17:47.6      5:44/M
       2    Kelsey Oneil                      Narragansett  RI      293   24       24        22:24.6      7:14/M
       3    Irina Murphy                      Block Island  RI      349   25       64        27:20.8      8:49/M
       4    Jamie Gagnon                      Newport  RI           240   20       79        29:29.7      9:31/M
       5    Jennifer Fournier                 West Warwick  RI      306   28       97        33:26.8     10:47/M
       6    Jill Closter                      Block Island  RI      475   29      152        44:28.7     14:21/M
       7    Chelsea Plelan                    Block Island  RI      350   29      153        44:29.6     14:21/M
Top

Male 18 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bradley Turner                    Williamsburg  VA      256   18        1        16:33.7      5:20/M
       2    Zachary Rice                      Saunderstown  RI      274   23       21        21:50.6      7:03/M
       3    Nate Johnston                     Narragansett  RI      273   23       27        22:54.4      7:23/M
       4    Ken Blount                        Torrington  CT        272   29       37        24:13.7      7:49/M
       5    Seamus Gildner                    Merrimac  MA          327   20       45        24:58.3      8:03/M
       6    Nicholas Licht                    Branford  CT          303   27       72        28:15.5      9:07/M
       7    Steven Wilk                       Block Island  RI      493   29      165        46:02.0     14:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Hynch                   New York  NY          286   31        6        19:53.0      6:25/M
       2    Kate Hirsh                        Zip Not Provided  N   287   31       19        21:46.0      7:01/M
       3    Casey Jones                       Winsted  CT           271   36       35        24:07.2      7:47/M
       4    Jennifer Katz                     Branford  CT          243   37       43        24:56.7      8:03/M
       5    Michele Gay                       Ridgefield  CT        500   39       52        25:25.3      8:12/M
       6    Alvin Rethore                     Block Island  RI      263   33       57        25:45.3      8:18/M
       7    Kate Mello                        Block Island  RI      492   35       75        29:02.3      9:22/M
       8    Meredith Barber                   Wakefield  RI         314   37       86        30:46.3      9:55/M
       9    Katie Gailacher                   Norwalk  CT           294   34      136        42:04.6     13:34/M
      10    Wendy Zhu                         Newport  RI           255   37      140        42:42.2     13:46/M
      11    Kate Ryan                         Block Island  RI      455   33      148        43:49.0     14:08/M
      12    Heather Russo                     Block Island  RI      284   36      150        44:03.7     14:13/M
      13    Sarah Szsbo                       Block Island  RI      487   36      154        44:30.6     14:21/M
      14    Colleen Ernst                     Block Island  RI      488   32      155        44:32.8     14:22/M
      15    Tara Grskovic                     Midland Park  NJ      310   37      160        45:48.2     14:46/M
      16    Alison Corayer                    Wakefield  RI         322   38      162        45:49.5     14:47/M
      17    Sharon Cattera                    Block Island  RI      346   37      173        50:01.1     16:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Hill                         New York  NY          285   36        3        18:46.3      6:03/M
       2    Matthew Dirzuis                   Zip Not Provided  C   288   33        4        19:26.1      6:16/M
       3    Chris Rethore                     Block Island  RI      264   30       22        22:03.2      7:07/M
       4    Patrick Conlon                    Haverhill  MA         267   34       26        22:52.7      7:23/M
       5    Derek Demaggio                    Greenville  RI        290   37       67        27:34.8      8:54/M
       6    Dean Weidman                      Tiverton  RI          254   35       81        29:31.2      9:31/M
       7    Robert Barber                     Wakefield  RI         313   38       88        30:57.9      9:59/M
       8    Jeremy Fournier                   West Warwick  RI      307   30      120        37:30.3     12:06/M
       9    Pat Eveans                        Block Island  RI      491   36      145        43:45.6     14:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dede Beck                         New Canaan  CT        467   49       17        21:39.0      6:59/M
       2    Jen Mellor                        Little Silver  NJ     247   49       34        24:06.1      7:46/M
       3    Marea Mott                        Block Island  RI      340   47       55        25:36.8      8:15/M
       4    Diane Boston                      Old Greenwich  CT     464   45       58        26:06.5      8:25/M
       5    Reen Kemmerer                     Zip Not Provided  C   326   45       60        26:37.5      8:35/M
       6    Carolyn McGarry                                         330   42       70        27:39.0      8:55/M
       7    Kellie Brown                      Newport  RI           230   43       77        29:24.9      9:29/M
       8    Donna Bradley                     Newport  RI           229   40       78        29:29.3      9:31/M
       9    Lisa O'Connor                     Newtown  CT           252   44       80        29:30.2      9:31/M
      10    Melissa Kiley                     Waltham  MA           244   42       92        31:52.9     10:17/M
      11    Amy Hickey                        Block Island  RI      482   43       99        33:34.4     10:50/M
      12    Kristen Kiley                     East Greenwich  RI    360   46      101        34:35.4     11:09/M
      13    Deirdre Garrahan                  Jersey City  NJ       461   41      106        35:26.5     11:26/M
      14    Jennifer Phillips                 Block Island  RI      496   49      116        37:17.5     12:02/M
      15    Melissa Culbert                   Block Island  RI      453   40      119        37:27.3     12:05/M
      16    Shari Glackin                     Centerport  NY        342   43      123        38:04.5     12:17/M
      17    Laura McTeague                    Zip Not Provided  C   270   42      124        38:28.9     12:25/M
      18    Wendy Crawford                    Block Island  RI      334   45      131        41:50.3     13:30/M
      19    Jody Reilly                       Chester  CT           338   41      138        42:18.6     13:39/M
      20    Elizabeth Connor                  Block Island  RI      233   42      141        42:45.4     13:47/M
      21    Mille McGinne                     Block Island  RI      490   43      142        42:46.0     13:48/M
      22    Jean Aubrey                       Clarks Summit  PA     225   48      149        44:00.0     14:12/M
      23    Shannon McAloon                   Belmar  NJ            317   41      161        45:48.9     14:46/M
      24    Suemarie Sanabria                 Westwood  NJ          308   48      168        46:38.0     15:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Cotter                                             463   49        5        19:52.5      6:25/M
       2    Martin Mickus                     New York  NY          289   42        9        20:08.5      6:30/M
       3    Rick Mancini                      West Kingstown  RI    292   41       10        20:37.6      6:39/M
       4    Ted Mellor                        Little Silver  NJ     250   49       15        21:22.4      6:54/M
       5    Tom Hammond                       Hamilton  MA          323   47       16        21:28.7      6:55/M
       6    Jos Filippone                     Block Island  RI      299   40       20        21:50.0      7:03/M
       7    Kevin Rethore                     Block Island  RI      262   44       23        22:13.6      7:10/M
       8    Bill Aubrey                       Clarks Summit  PA     223   48       29        23:04.1      7:26/M
       9    Mark Fagan                        Block Island  RI      295   49       32        23:27.2      7:34/M
      10    Sean McGarry                      Block Island  RI      473   46       39        24:33.6      7:55/M
      11    C Gay                             Ridgefield  CT        499   40       53        25:25.6      8:12/M
      12    Chris O'Connor                    Newtown  CT           253   45       61        26:59.8      8:42/M
      13    Tobb McGavy                       Block Island  RI      329   44       71        27:39.4      8:55/M
      14    Rick Halvey                       La Verne  CA          347   42       82        29:38.4      9:34/M
      15    Doug Abnies                       Block Island  RI      356   46       94        32:50.4     10:35/M
      16    Aidan Glackin                     Centerport  NY        344   44      104        35:08.4     11:20/M
      17    Tim Keane                         Block Island  RI      281   46      115        37:09.0     11:59/M
      18    Jeff Seymour                      Sussex  NJ            309   40      159        45:47.6     14:46/M
      19    Chris Garrhan                     Jersey City  NJ       460   40      163        45:54.2     14:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Arlene Estey                      South Wellfleet  MA   457   59       54        25:28.8      8:13/M
       2    Christine Cardoza                 Blackstone  MA        231   59       69        27:37.7      8:55/M
       3    Lisa Mael                         Bloomsburg  PA        245   52       76        29:23.6      9:29/M
       4    Liz Dickinson                     Brooklyn  NY          296   52       85        30:32.3      9:51/M
       5    Virginia Olson                                          459   55       90        31:35.0     10:11/M
       6    Claire Costello                   Block Island  RI      479   50      111        36:17.9     11:42/M
       7    Kathleen Coords                   Rye  NY               235   53      113        36:49.1     11:53/M
       8    Linda Closter                     Block Island  RI      474   57      169        48:34.8     15:40/M
       9    Michele Phelan                    Block Island  RI      298   58      170        48:35.4     15:40/M
      10    Lucinda Hastings                  Great Barrington  M   277   53      172        49:37.8     16:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    K C Perry                         Block Island  RI      282   54       11        20:46.2      6:42/M
       2    Mark Schwager                     East Greenwich  RI    339   55       18        21:43.6      7:00/M
       3    Rob Coords                        Rye  NY               236   53       44        24:57.7      8:03/M
       4    Michael Deveis                    Block Island  RI      454   59       46        24:59.4      8:04/M
       5    Rob Olson                                               458   56       56        25:39.6      8:16/M
       6    David Roosa                       Block Island  RI      471   55       89        31:28.5     10:09/M
       7    James Reilly                      Killingworth  CT      335   56      105        35:14.4     11:22/M
       8    Mark Vaillenaurt                  Block Island  RI      497   51      117        37:18.2     12:02/M
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Catherine Barber                  Westerly  RI          227   63       68        27:36.8      8:54/M
       2    Giella Weissbach Licht            Branford  CT          305   64      127        40:32.7     13:05/M
       3    Pam Hinthorn                      Block Island  RI      300   69      139        42:36.3     13:45/M
       4    Connie Finn                       Block Island  RI      483   67      171        48:35.8     15:40/M
       5    Ruth Pertido                      Block Island  RI      354   70      174        51:35.6     16:38/M
       6    Susan Bush                        Block Island  RI      351   65      175        51:38.0     16:39/M
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           297   62       30        23:22.9      7:32/M
       2    Jim Hinthorn                      Block Island  RI      452   62       65        27:22.1      8:50/M
       3    Jakob Licht                       Branford  CT          304   66       87        30:56.1      9:59/M
       4    Matthew Pisani                    Niantic  CT           266   68      122        37:57.4     12:15/M
       5    Richard Lashbrook                 Groton  CT            265   66      166        46:13.0     14:55/M
       6    George Raymond                    Lenox  MA             276   77      176      1:15:38.0     24:24/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News