Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Li'l Rhody Runaround 8-Mile Trail Run

Charlestown, RI, November 20, 2011

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Li'l Rhody Runaround 8 mi

Li'l Rhody Runaround 8 mi

Age Group Results

November 20, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)

Men: 0- 1 2-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 1 2-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female 2 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Morrison                Stonington  CT        516   15      227      1:21:59.0     10:15/M
Top

Men 2 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Conte                      Wakefield  RI         856   17       14        54:46.0      6:51/M
       2    Jake Binder                       West Hartford  CT     423   15       33        58:50.0      7:21/M
       3    Tyler McConnell                   Centerbrook  CT       851   14       74      1:04:28.0      8:04/M
       4    Scott Claney                      West Kingstown  RI    834   15      109      1:08:43.0      8:35/M
       5    Cooper Robinson                   Mystic  CT            543   14      121      1:10:04.0      8:46/M
       6    Ian Hiltz                         Westerly  RI          478   15      142      1:11:42.0      8:58/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diane Wetzel                      Providence  RI        583   24       52      1:01:31.0      7:41/M
       2    Lianne Swanson                    Franklin  MA          567   21       63      1:02:36.0      7:50/M
       3    Anne London                       Cambridge  MA         499   29       69      1:03:49.0      7:59/M
       4    Beth McArdle                      Smithfield  RI        507   25       81      1:05:05.0      8:08/M
       5    Kayla Fleming                     Pawtucket  RI         459   24       82      1:05:09.0      8:09/M
       6    Elizabeth Maret                   Sandy Hook  CT        801   21       93      1:06:03.0      8:15/M
       7    Alison Cleary                     Narragansett  RI      762   26       95      1:06:07.0      8:16/M
       8    Caitlyn Keegan                    Canterbury  CT        489   23      107      1:08:23.0      8:33/M
       9    Dailing Chen                      Providence  RI        442   20      116      1:09:37.0      8:42/M
      10    Thea Olari                        Stonington  CT        768   18      118      1:09:39.0      8:42/M
      11    Jennifer Burling                  Warren  RI            434   29      136      1:10:58.0      8:52/M
      12    Charlotte Bender                  Wakefield  RI         416   26      150      1:12:14.0      9:02/M
      13    Hannah Benton                     Hartford  CT          420   29      171      1:13:52.0      9:14/M
      14    Alison Masopust                   Morris  CT            505   27      178      1:14:08.0      9:16/M
      15    Megan Cady                        Coventry  RI          437   27      181      1:14:23.0      9:18/M
      16    Emily Davis                       Roxbury  CT           450   27      182      1:14:29.0      9:19/M
      17    Lizzie Littlewood                 Mystic  CT            498   23      190      1:15:49.0      9:29/M
      18    Katie Peterson                    New Haven  CT         531   25      211      1:19:05.0      9:53/M
      19    Audrey Montanaro                  Niantic  CT           782   27      223      1:21:08.0     10:09/M
      20    Megann O'Malley                   Mystic  CT            524   29      265      1:28:11.0     11:01/M
      21    Melissa Fowler                    Cranston  RI          460   27      271      1:28:47.0     11:06/M
      22    Christine Hudoba                  New Haven  CT         485   29      281      1:32:11.0     11:31/M
      23    Natalie Hogan                     Providence  RI        481   26      293      1:43:33.0     12:57/M
Top

Men 18 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zachary Kudlak                    Newburgh  NY          765   29        4        48:49.0      6:06/M
       2    Cornelius McCaffrey               East Greenwich  RI    744   23       10        53:08.0      6:39/M
       3    Joe Gunta                         Newport  RI           470   29       22        56:38.0      7:05/M
       4    Brandon Marshall                  North Stonington  C   504   28       28        57:56.0      7:15/M
       5    Jon White                         Providence  RI        777   26       31        58:21.0      7:18/M
       6    Drew Appleton                     Providence  RI        778   25       42        59:54.0      7:29/M
       7    Doug Wetzel                       Gainesville  FL       584   19       46      1:00:39.0      7:35/M
       8    Matthew Campbell                  Wakefield  RI         439   28       97      1:06:39.0      8:20/M
       9    Luke Balkun                       Charlestown  RI       877   24      112      1:08:54.0      8:37/M
      10    Ben Caplin                        Barrington  RI        878   23      117      1:09:37.0      8:42/M
      11    Daniel Wetzel                     Gainesville  FL       582   22      133      1:10:52.0      8:52/M
      12    Gregory Brown                     Middletown  RI        430   23      135      1:10:56.0      8:52/M
      13    Anthony Good Jr                   Preston  CT           757   27      141      1:11:41.0      8:58/M
      14    Nicholas Longolucco               Bradford  RI          500   18      156      1:12:43.0      9:05/M
      15    Andrew Skelly                     Mystic  CT            561   26      189      1:15:47.0      9:28/M
      16    Christopher Coleman               Coventry  RI          446   26      201      1:17:47.0      9:43/M
      17    Chris Kilroy                      Newport  RI           830   29      216      1:19:54.0      9:59/M
      18    Jason Buckley                     Zip Not Provided  C   870   26      275      1:29:59.0     11:15/M
      19    Ben Stockwell                     Groton  CT            849   28      277      1:30:31.0     11:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Monika Garofano                   Barrington  RI        860   37       19        55:57.0      7:00/M
       2    Laura Pagnozzi                    Scituate  RI          776   38       35        58:55.0      7:22/M
       3    Jessica Kutcher                   North Kingstown  RI   492   34       61      1:02:24.0      7:48/M
       4    Elizabeth Marchetti               Wakefield  RI         503   32       64      1:02:41.0      7:50/M
       5    Erin Newman                       Pawtucket  RI         845   32       80      1:04:52.0      8:07/M
       6    Erica Fox                         Stonington  CT        817   38       83      1:05:14.0      8:09/M
       7    Hope Parish                       Barrington  RI        526   37       96      1:06:19.0      8:17/M
       8    Brooke Merriam                    Bristol  RI           512   38       99      1:07:14.0      8:24/M
       9    Rebecca Rumovicz                  North Kingstown  RI   548   31      101      1:07:47.0      8:28/M
      10    Corinne Goff                      North Kingstown  RI   838   38      106      1:08:21.0      8:33/M
      11    Naoemi Raimondi                   Plantsville  CT       538   34      122      1:10:12.0      8:47/M
      12    Amy Strong                        Franklin  MA          840   33      146      1:12:05.0      9:01/M
      13    Becky Iselin                      Chester  CT           787   35      164      1:13:29.0      9:11/M
      14    Jen Hammett                       Chesterfield  NH      473   39      166      1:13:30.0      9:11/M
      15    Kathryn Puerini                   Clayville  RI         861   30      185      1:15:12.0      9:24/M
      16    Anna Childress                    Hamden  CT            879   35      187      1:15:38.0      9:27/M
      17    Jodi Scroggins                    Middleboro  MA        554   34      193      1:16:26.0      9:33/M
      18    Kristi Lapanna                    Middleboro  MA        493   31      195      1:16:27.0      9:33/M
      19    Katrina Loomis                    Mystic  CT            820   38      196      1:16:29.0      9:34/M
      20    Kristen Longo                     Charlestown  RI       747   33      197      1:16:41.0      9:35/M
      21    Natalie Edwards                   Ledyard  CT           761   33      198      1:16:59.0      9:37/M
      22    Haley Sumner                      West Warwick  RI      566   30      204      1:18:20.0      9:48/M
      23    Laura Bottaro                     East Greenwich  RI    425   39      207      1:18:59.0      9:52/M
      24    Amy Teper                         Jewett City  CT       568   36      208      1:19:00.0      9:53/M
      25    Marikate Lynch                    Groton  CT            789   38      210      1:19:04.0      9:53/M
      26    Jill Hague                        North Kingstown  RI   471   36      231      1:23:27.0     10:26/M
      27    Amy Niles                         Ashaway  RI           518   36      233      1:23:47.0     10:28/M
      28    Dawn Liddick                      New London  CT        497   34      234      1:24:01.0     10:30/M
      29    Eliza Cole                        Ledyard  CT           445   32      246      1:25:38.0     10:42/M
      30    Danielle Watson                   Groton  CT            581   37      250      1:27:04.0     10:53/M
      31    Nicola Ricker                     Mystic  CT            541   39      252      1:27:19.0     10:55/M
      32    Kathryn Bendle                    Mystic  CT            418   37      254      1:27:23.0     10:55/M
      33    Elke Bellet                       Mystic  CT            802   38      257      1:27:44.0     10:58/M
      34    Sarah Ornstein                    Charlestown  RI       525   34      258      1:27:45.0     10:58/M
      35    Hui-Qing Yin                      Kingston  RI          589   36      260      1:27:48.0     10:59/M
      36    Brooke Boyd                       Mystic  CT            804   36      267      1:28:18.0     11:02/M
      37    Denise Champney                   Charlestown  RI       441   39      273      1:29:49.0     11:14/M
      38    Megan Christensen                 Westbrook  ME         854   34      282      1:33:01.0     11:38/M
      39    Sara Whiteley                     Swansea  MA           812   35      283      1:33:30.0     11:41/M
      40    Heather Bernier                   Barrington  RI        813   36      284      1:33:30.0     11:41/M
      41    Kendra Rooney                     Providence  RI        546   37      288      1:37:31.0     12:11/M
      42    Nicole Ennis                      Cumberland  RI        453   36      290      1:40:58.0     12:37/M
      43    Brenda Velantzas                  Middleboro  MA        576   39      294      1:47:19.0     13:25/M
      44    Sarah Ledingham                   Griswold  CT          752   31      295      1:50:47.0     13:51/M
Top

Men 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Hammett                      Chesterfield  NH      472   34        1        45:36.0      5:42/M
       2    Mike Galoob                       Wakefield  RI         461   37        2        46:38.0      5:50/M
       3    Tom Gruczka                                             468   31        3        48:21.0      6:03/M
       4    Bryan Johnston                    Keene  NH             759   32        5        49:30.0      6:11/M
       5    Brian McWeece                     Narragansett  RI      821   39        7        51:26.0      6:26/M
       6    Justin Bentley                    Ashaway  RI           419   34        8        51:45.0      6:28/M
       7    Jonathan Hammett                  Charlestown  RI       475   36        9        52:38.0      6:35/M
       8    Julien Ginsberg-Peltz             Providence  RI        464   35       12        53:51.0      6:44/M
       9    Chris Fox                         Rumford  RI           835   37       15        54:52.0      6:52/M
      10    Michael Rose                      Newport  RI           774   36       20        56:10.0      7:01/M
      11    Ben Falsom                        Wakefield  RI         858   31       21        56:21.0      7:03/M
      12    David Turcotte                    Boston  MA            572   36       26        57:36.0      7:12/M
      13    Bill Goodman                      Zip Not Provided  C   794   32       27        57:41.0      7:13/M
      14    Jason Kudron                      New Haven  CT         783   31       30        58:17.0      7:17/M
      15    Jason Barricklow                  New London  CT        800   33       34        58:51.0      7:21/M
      16    James Horn                        Newport  RI           781   32       37        59:02.0      7:23/M
      17    Robert Low                        West Hartford  CT     868   36       39        59:10.0      7:24/M
      18    Amos Brumble                      Westerly  RI          842   38       41        59:33.0      7:27/M
      19    Rob George                        North Kingstown  RI   463   37       43      1:00:06.0      7:31/M
      20    Rich Kucal                        Cumberland  RI        826   34       44      1:00:28.0      7:34/M
      21    Tim Martin                        Middletown  RI        867   32       49      1:01:18.0      7:40/M
      22    John Fox                          Stonington  CT        818   39       53      1:01:31.0      7:41/M
      23    Randy Anderson                    Coventry  RI          411   34       54      1:01:32.0      7:42/M
      24    Tj Grady                          Portsmouth  RI        466   38       57      1:01:59.0      7:45/M
      25    Glenn Hammett                     Chesterfield  NH      770   34       59      1:02:16.0      7:47/M
      26    Andrew Burgess                    Newport  RI           433   33       60      1:02:21.0      7:48/M
      27    Matthew Hargus                    Pawcatuck  CT         476   37       71      1:04:14.0      8:02/M
      28    Trevor Powers                     Newport  RI           864   30       72      1:04:24.0      8:03/M
      29    Dan Phillips                      Jewett City  CT       532   33       73      1:04:28.0      8:04/M
      30    Stephen Edwards                   Ledyard  CT           760   35       75      1:04:33.0      8:04/M
      31    Graham Powers                     Middletown  RI        866   31       76      1:04:41.0      8:05/M
      32    Jonathan Short                    Wakefield  RI         559   33       77      1:04:42.0      8:05/M
      33    Tom Carney                        Jamestown  RI         847   39       78      1:04:44.0      8:06/M
      34    Geoff Vincelette                  Sutton  MA            577   39       79      1:04:45.0      8:06/M
      35    Dan Kment                         Saunderstown  RI      491   37       91      1:05:34.0      8:12/M
      36    Eric Rooney                       Providence  RI        545   32       98      1:07:13.0      8:24/M
      37    Marc Mott                         Coventry  RI          822   34      102      1:07:53.0      8:29/M
      38    James Bendle                      Mystic  CT            417   36      111      1:08:48.0      8:36/M
      39    Samuel Burling                    Warren  RI            435   31      114      1:09:26.0      8:41/M
      40    Tim Bonnon                        Warwick  RI           756   38      120      1:09:46.0      8:43/M
      41    Michael Ennis                     Cumberland  RI        452   37      123      1:10:16.0      8:47/M
      42    Sean McDonald                     Westerly  RI          803   39      125      1:10:21.0      8:48/M
      43    John Schmidt                      Warwick  RI           552   30      128      1:10:33.0      8:49/M
      44    Christopher Mulvaney              Narragansett  RI      763   30      137      1:11:01.0      8:53/M
      45    Thomas Sheenan                    East Greenwich  RI    859   37      140      1:11:29.0      8:56/M
      46    Richard Benoit                    Greenfield  NH        824   31      143      1:11:45.0      8:58/M
      47    David Menzies                     Mystic  CT            819   38      148      1:12:10.0      9:01/M
      48    Dan Paster                        Brighton  MA          793   30      149      1:12:13.0      9:02/M
      49    Sean Shields                      Newport  RI           779   32      153      1:12:27.0      9:03/M
      50    Brent Powers                      Worcester  MA         537   32      158      1:12:57.0      9:07/M
      51    Samuel Parish                     Barrington  RI        527   37      163      1:13:26.0      9:11/M
      52    Matthew Sherman                   Warwick  RI           558   37      165      1:13:30.0      9:11/M
      53    Timothy Guilbeault                Coventry  RI          469   39      169      1:13:41.0      9:13/M
      54    Ramon Escalante                   Coventry  RI          454   30      183      1:15:08.0      9:24/M
      55    Matthew Austin                    Cumberland  RI        414   34      222      1:21:03.0     10:08/M
      56    Shawn Marasco                     North Kingstown  RI   754   39      232      1:23:28.0     10:26/M
      57    David Festa                       Wakefield  RI         764   31      235      1:24:02.0     10:30/M
      58    Brian Gormly                      Charlestown  RI       832   37      247      1:25:51.0     10:44/M
      59    Sean Goggin                       Narragansett  RI      848   37      259      1:27:47.0     10:58/M
      60    Mun Sang Yue                      Kingston  RI          590   38      261      1:27:49.0     10:59/M
      61    Brian Huber                       North Stonington  C   484   31      270      1:28:23.0     11:03/M
      62    Sean Tully                        Los Angeles  CA       571   30      285      1:34:45.0     11:51/M
      63    Timothy Ruel                      Cumberland  RI        547   38      292      1:43:29.0     12:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tracy Duff                        Wakefield  RI         825   47       84      1:05:22.0      8:10/M
       2    Lisa Lapointe                     Norwich  CT           797   44       89      1:05:33.0      8:12/M
       3    Kathy Flax                        Mystic  CT            458   48      110      1:08:46.0      8:36/M
       4    Linda Miron                       West Hartford  CT     515   43      129      1:10:35.0      8:49/M
       5    Robyn Couturier                   Swansea  MA           448   42      155      1:12:41.0      9:05/M
       6    Christine Clarkin                 Charlestown  RI       443   45      160      1:13:10.0      9:09/M
       7    Audrey Terranova                  Westerly  RI          569   44      161      1:13:15.0      9:09/M
       8    Jennifer Zingus                   Mystic  CT            790   43      168      1:13:37.0      9:12/M
       9    Lisa Clancy                       West Kingstown  RI    833   44      170      1:13:43.0      9:13/M
      10    Whitney Gollsneider               Oakdale  CT           465   44      173      1:13:56.0      9:15/M
      11    Karen Cartier                     Mystic  CT            440   47      175      1:13:59.0      9:15/M
      12    Kara Kelley                       Providence  RI        795   46      176      1:14:01.0      9:15/M
      13    Terry Hiltz                       Westerly  RI          479   46      179      1:14:09.0      9:16/M
      14    Carolann Gray                     Pawcatuck  CT         750   42      184      1:15:09.0      9:24/M
      15    Diann Cote                        Saunderstown  RI      746   40      186      1:15:33.0      9:27/M
      16    Bethany McGill                    Westerly  RI          508   42      192      1:16:12.0      9:32/M
      17    Jane Patterson                    Burlington  CT        529   41      194      1:16:26.0      9:33/M
      18    Jennifer Sholhs                   Peterborough  NH      823   43      200      1:17:47.0      9:43/M
      19    Christine Logan                   Westerly  RI          874   42      209      1:19:03.0      9:53/M
      20    Tamala Facar                      Westerly  RI          873   40      212      1:19:11.0      9:54/M
      21    Tracy Olari                       Stonington  CT        766   49      224      1:21:21.0     10:10/M
      22    Janice Oldmeadow                  North Kingstown  RI   521   47      226      1:21:55.0     10:14/M
      23    Judith Shaw                       West Kingstown  RI    556   43      229      1:22:00.0     10:15/M
      24    Keeny Donohue                     Pawcatuck  CT         875   42      236      1:24:04.0     10:31/M
      25    Julie White                       Middletown  RI        586   45      238      1:24:15.0     10:32/M
      26    Kimberly Raymond                  Coventry  RI          539   44      240      1:24:41.0     10:35/M
      27    Laura Brannigan                   Harrisville  RI       428   47      242      1:24:55.0     10:37/M
      28    Elizabeth Reilly                  Hopedale  MA          540   44      243      1:24:55.0     10:37/M
      29    Lori Ultsch                       Westerly  RI          573   46      244      1:25:13.0     10:39/M
      30    Ellen Sullivan                    Attleboro  MA         836   42      255      1:27:25.0     10:56/M
      31    Stacey Noreika                    Mystic  CT            520   40      268      1:28:21.0     11:03/M
      32    Stephanie Ash                     Mystic  CT            413   40      269      1:28:22.0     11:03/M
      33    Dawn Buckley                      Zip Not Provided  C   871   40      274      1:29:58.0     11:15/M
      34    Pamela Cady                       Wakefield  RI         438   42      291      1:41:52.0     12:44/M
Top

Men 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Walker                       Westerly  RI          578   47       11        53:22.0      6:40/M
       2    Clay Howland                      Providence  RI        862   45       13        54:23.0      6:48/M
       3    Paul Letoile                      Wakefield  RI         784   46       16        55:01.0      6:53/M
       4    Charlie Iselin                    Chester  CT           788   48       17        55:38.0      6:57/M
       5    Paul Richeer                      Woonsocket  RI        805   47       24        57:19.0      7:10/M
       6    Brian McConnell                   Centerbrook  CT       850   45       29        58:05.0      7:16/M
       7    Richard Ursillo                   Carolina  RI          575   45       32        58:29.0      7:19/M
       8    Scott Edwards                     North Stonington  C   799   48       36        58:57.0      7:22/M
       9    Rick Cota                         Wakefield  RI         447   42       38        59:03.0      7:23/M
      10    Rob Jordan                        Groton  CT            487   46       47      1:00:47.0      7:36/M
      11    Scott Nanfeit                     Newport  RI           846   47       48      1:01:11.0      7:39/M
      12    Tom Shaw                          West Kingstown  RI    557   49       51      1:01:28.0      7:41/M
      13    Tom Sullivan                      Groton  CT            565   41       58      1:02:00.0      7:45/M
      14    Rich Falvo                        Cranston  RI          791   41       62      1:02:32.0      7:49/M
      15    David Tetreault                   Narragansett  RI      815   48       66      1:03:28.0      7:56/M
      16    Glenn Anderson                    Wakefield  RI         855   47       67      1:03:34.0      7:57/M
      17    Howard Manady                     Narragansett  RI      806   41       68      1:03:37.0      7:57/M
      18    Eric Bogdan                       Westerly  RI          424   44       85      1:05:23.0      8:10/M
      19    Michael Kornacki                  New York  NY          798   43       90      1:05:34.0      8:12/M
      20    David Meegan                      Warwick  RI           511   46      100      1:07:40.0      8:28/M
      21    Randy Issonnette                  Dayville  CT          809   48      119      1:09:43.0      8:43/M
      22    Mark Hamm                         Pawcatuck  CT         853   40      124      1:10:20.0      8:48/M
      23    Ken Niles                         Ashaway  RI           519   41      127      1:10:31.0      8:49/M
      24    Philip Keck                       West Hartford  CT     488   47      130      1:10:35.0      8:49/M
      25    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT         749   44      132      1:10:44.0      8:51/M
      26    Christopher Marks                 Barrington  RI        771   47      134      1:10:55.0      8:52/M
      27    Bob Conte                         Zip Not Provided  C   857   44      139      1:11:21.0      8:55/M
      28    James Walsh                       Exeter  RI            579   46      144      1:11:48.0      8:59/M
      29    Mark Steele                       Pawcatuck  CT         563   44      145      1:11:57.0      9:00/M
      30    Rob Harris                        Cumberland  RI        477   46      147      1:12:07.0      9:01/M
      31    Richard Rossi                     Wakefield  RI         863   46      151      1:12:17.0      9:02/M
      32    Stephen Simo                      West Greenwich  RI    560   43      152      1:12:20.0      9:03/M
      33    Chris Lewin                       East Greenwich  RI    496   48      172      1:13:55.0      9:14/M
      34    Peter Wronski                     Charlestown  RI       588   47      191      1:15:57.0      9:30/M
      35    Matt Frazier                      Basking Ridge  NJ     827   46      203      1:18:16.0      9:47/M
      36    Adam Bourgun                      New London  CT        427   44      206      1:18:28.0      9:49/M
      37    Michael Phillips                  Woonsocket  RI        533   43      217      1:20:23.0     10:03/M
      38    Jonathan Pearse                   Mystic  CT            530   42      218      1:20:25.0     10:03/M
      39    John Toth                         Pawtucket  RI         570   44      219      1:20:43.0     10:05/M
      40    Robert Oliveira                   Cumberland  RI        523   47      220      1:20:44.0     10:06/M
      41    Rusty Morrison                    Stonington  CT        517   48      228      1:22:00.0     10:15/M
      42    Mark Scherer                      Mystic  CT            755   41      249      1:26:49.0     10:51/M
      43    Edward Steele                     Bolton  CT            562   46      251      1:27:04.0     10:53/M
      44    George Butts                      W Warwick  RI         814   47      262      1:28:08.0     11:01/M
      45    Tim Ryder                         Groton  CT            549   46      272      1:28:55.0     11:07/M
      46    Jamie Howard                      Albany  NY            483   46      287      1:37:21.0     12:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sabrina Gellrich                  Barrington  RI        780   51      131      1:10:39.0      8:50/M
       2    Jean Miller                       Mansfield  MA         513   54      154      1:12:35.0      9:04/M
       3    Susan Berlam                      Pawcatuck  CT         422   51      180      1:14:18.0      9:17/M
       4    Robin Anderson                    West Greenwich  RI    412   51      245      1:25:33.0     10:42/M
       5    Deb Bartlett                      Griswold  CT          772   56      248      1:26:47.0     10:51/M
       6    Mary-Lou Burns                    Whitinsville  MA      792   50      278      1:31:13.0     11:24/M
       7    Anne Marie Meegan                 Warwick  RI           510   53      280      1:32:04.0     11:31/M
Top

Men 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Glen Guillemette                  Narragansett  RI      811   52        6        50:49.0      6:21/M
       2    Bob Sharkey                       Newport  RI           785   59       18        55:48.0      6:59/M
       3    Jimi Gothreau                     Putnam  CT            828   53       23        57:08.0      7:09/M
       4    Scott Mason                       Warwick  RI           751   53       25        57:25.0      7:11/M
       5    George Adrian                     Noank  CT             872   56       40        59:22.0      7:25/M
       6    Kenny Shardlow                    Johnston  RI          773   52       45      1:00:34.0      7:34/M
       7    John Ward                         Wood River Junction   580   50       50      1:01:23.0      7:40/M
       8    Michael Georgantas                Wakefield  RI         462   52       55      1:01:34.0      7:42/M
       9    Ray Fasano                        North Scituate  RI    455   58       56      1:01:54.0      7:44/M
      10    Greg Behie                        Wakefield  RI         839   59       65      1:03:09.0      7:54/M
      11    Robert Oldmeadow                  North Kingstown  RI   522   50       70      1:04:03.0      8:00/M
      12    Daniel Azevedo                    Fall River  MA        415   50       86      1:05:28.0      8:11/M
      13    Kevin McCoy                       Johnston  RI          852   56       87      1:05:29.0      8:11/M
      14    Paul Andruskiewicz                Preston  CT           748   52       88      1:05:31.0      8:11/M
      15    Bob Hefflefinger                  Niantic  CT           831   53       92      1:05:36.0      8:12/M
      16    Bob Vickers                       Jamestown  RI         810   56       94      1:06:06.0      8:16/M
      17    Joe Ferrini                       Rehoboth  MA          456   58      103      1:07:54.0      8:29/M
      18    John Robertson                    Mendon  MA            542   56      104      1:08:08.0      8:31/M
      19    John Santillo                     Portsmouth  RI        551   50      108      1:08:28.0      8:34/M
      20    Robert Segal                      Somerville  MA        555   58      113      1:09:22.0      8:40/M
      21    Dave Goff                         Greenville  RI        796   52      115      1:09:35.0      8:42/M
      22    Joseph Piela                      Mansfield Center  C   534   54      138      1:11:03.0      8:53/M
      23    Eric Winn                         Charlestown  RI       816   56      157      1:12:55.0      9:07/M
      24    Larry Wetzel                      Gainesville  FL       585   55      159      1:13:00.0      9:08/M
      25    Robbie Blinkhorn                  Cranston  RI          775   59      162      1:13:21.0      9:10/M
      26    Greg Weatherby                    Portsmouth  RI        758   53      167      1:13:34.0      9:12/M
      27    John MacHnik                      Warwick  RI           502   53      177      1:14:06.0      9:16/M
      28    Dean Berardi                      Jewett City  CT       421   50      202      1:17:55.0      9:44/M
      29    Gregg Nunn                        Stonington  CT        767   57      225      1:21:22.0     10:10/M
      30    Robert Buckingham                 New London  CT        431   51      237      1:24:11.0     10:31/M
      31    Robert Devlin                     Assonet  MA           451   57      253      1:27:22.0     10:55/M
      32    Dennis Bouchard                   Tiverton  RI          426   52      264      1:28:09.0     11:01/M
      33    Paul McCaffrey                    Zip Not Provided  C   745   57      276      1:30:13.0     11:17/M
      34    Richard Burmeister                West Greenwich  RI    436   57      279      1:31:39.0     11:27/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rose Buckingham                   Norwich  CT           432   63      215      1:19:47.0      9:58/M
       2    Jan Bennett                       East Lyme  CT         837   60      286      1:36:37.0     12:05/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Toby Roberts                      Narragansett  RI      753   62      105      1:08:12.0      8:32/M
       2    John Hammett                      Charlestown  RI       474   68      126      1:10:23.0      8:48/M
       3    Gary Kilroy                       Middletown  RI        829   67      174      1:13:57.0      9:15/M
       4    Dan Kerwin                        Groton  CT            808   66      188      1:15:41.0      9:28/M
       5    Al Puerini                        Clayville  RI         869   60      199      1:17:42.0      9:43/M
       6    Bill Hayes                        Marlborough  CT       865   60      205      1:18:26.0      9:48/M
       7    Donald Sweet                      Zip Not Provided  C   841   62      213      1:19:14.0      9:54/M
       8    Patrick Lavery                    Tiverton  RI          876   65      214      1:19:34.0      9:57/M
       9    Bob Fiore                         Mystic  CT            457   62      221      1:20:56.0     10:07/M
      10    Marshall Collins                  Salem  CT             786   62      230      1:22:33.0     10:19/M
      11    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           807   62      239      1:24:21.0     10:33/M
      12    George Graeber                    Orleans  MA           769   69      241      1:24:46.0     10:36/M
      13    Donald Clukies                    Portsmouth  RI        444   69      256      1:27:32.0     10:57/M
      14    Richard Sampson                   Charlestown  RI       550   60      263      1:28:09.0     11:01/M
      15    Peter Keegan                      Canterbury  CT        490   60      266      1:28:13.0     11:02/M
      16    Walter Schuttler                  Seymour  CT           553   60      289      1:39:26.0     12:26/M
Top

Male 70-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C   467   78      296      2:12:03.0     16:30/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News