Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Li'l Rhody Runaround 8-Mile Trail Run

Charlestown, RI, November 20, 2011

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Time Flies When You're Having Fun.

Li'l Rhody Runaround 8 mi

Li'l Rhody Runaround 8 mi

Overall Finish List

November 20, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Hammett                      Chesterfield  NH      472    34   M       1 30-39               45:36.0      5:42/M
       2    Mike Galoob                       Wakefield  RI         461    37   M       2 30-39               46:38.0      5:50/M
       3    Tom Gruczka                                             468    31   M       3 30-39               48:21.0      6:03/M
       4    Zachary Kudlak                    Newburgh  NY          765    29   M       1 18-29               48:49.0      6:06/M
       5    Bryan Johnston                    Keene  NH             759    32   M       4 30-39               49:30.0      6:11/M
       6    Glen Guillemette                  Narragansett  RI      811    52   M       1 50-59               50:49.0      6:21/M
       7    Brian McWeece                     Narragansett  RI      821    39   M       5 30-39               51:26.0      6:26/M
       8    Justin Bentley                    Ashaway  RI           419    34   M       6 30-39               51:45.0      6:28/M
       9    Jonathan Hammett                  Charlestown  RI       475    36   M       7 30-39               52:38.0      6:35/M
      10    Cornelius McCaffrey               East Greenwich  RI    744    23   M       2 18-29               53:08.0      6:39/M
      11    Jeff Walker                       Westerly  RI          578    47   M       1 40-49               53:22.0      6:40/M
      12    Julien Ginsberg-Peltz             Providence  RI        464    35   M       8 30-39               53:51.0      6:44/M
      13    Clay Howland                      Providence  RI        862    45   M       2 40-49               54:23.0      6:48/M
      14    Steven Conte                      Wakefield  RI         856    17   M       1  2-17               54:46.0      6:51/M
      15    Chris Fox                         Rumford  RI           835    37   M       9 30-39               54:52.0      6:52/M
      16    Paul Letoile                      Wakefield  RI         784    46   M       3 40-49               55:01.0      6:53/M
      17    Charlie Iselin                    Chester  CT           788    48   M       4 40-49               55:38.0      6:57/M
      18    Bob Sharkey                       Newport  RI           785    59   M       2 50-59               55:48.0      6:59/M
      19    Monika Garofano                   Barrington  RI        860    37   F       1 30-39               55:57.0      7:00/M
      20    Michael Rose                      Newport  RI           774    36   M      10 30-39               56:10.0      7:01/M
      21    Ben Falsom                        Wakefield  RI         858    31   M      11 30-39               56:21.0      7:03/M
      22    Joe Gunta                         Newport  RI           470    29   M       3 18-29               56:38.0      7:05/M
      23    Jimi Gothreau                     Putnam  CT            828    53   M       3 50-59               57:08.0      7:09/M
      24    Paul Richeer                      Woonsocket  RI        805    47   M       5 40-49               57:19.0      7:10/M
      25    Scott Mason                       Warwick  RI           751    53   M       4 50-59               57:25.0      7:11/M
      26    David Turcotte                    Boston  MA            572    36   M      12 30-39               57:36.0      7:12/M
      27    Bill Goodman                      Zip Not Provided  C   794    32   M      13 30-39               57:41.0      7:13/M
      28    Brandon Marshall                  North Stonington  C   504    28   M       4 18-29               57:56.0      7:15/M
      29    Brian McConnell                   Centerbrook  CT       850    45   M       6 40-49               58:05.0      7:16/M
      30    Jason Kudron                      New Haven  CT         783    31   M      14 30-39               58:17.0      7:17/M
      31    Jon White                         Providence  RI        777    26   M       5 18-29               58:21.0      7:18/M
      32    Richard Ursillo                   Carolina  RI          575    45   M       7 40-49               58:29.0      7:19/M
      33    Jake Binder                       West Hartford  CT     423    15   M       2  2-17               58:50.0      7:21/M
      34    Jason Barricklow                  New London  CT        800    33   M      15 30-39               58:51.0      7:21/M
      35    Laura Pagnozzi                    Scituate  RI          776    38   F       2 30-39               58:55.0      7:22/M
      36    Scott Edwards                     North Stonington  C   799    48   M       8 40-49               58:57.0      7:22/M
      37    James Horn                        Newport  RI           781    32   M      16 30-39               59:02.0      7:23/M
      38    Rick Cota                         Wakefield  RI         447    42   M       9 40-49               59:03.0      7:23/M
      39    Robert Low                        West Hartford  CT     868    36   M      17 30-39               59:10.0      7:24/M
      40    George Adrian                     Noank  CT             872    56   M       5 50-59               59:22.0      7:25/M
      41    Amos Brumble                      Westerly  RI          842    38   M      18 30-39               59:33.0      7:27/M
      42    Drew Appleton                     Providence  RI        778    25   M       6 18-29               59:54.0      7:29/M
      43    Rob George                        North Kingstown  RI   463    37   M      19 30-39             1:00:06.0      7:31/M
      44    Rich Kucal                        Cumberland  RI        826    34   M      20 30-39             1:00:28.0      7:34/M
      45    Kenny Shardlow                    Johnston  RI          773    52   M       6 50-59             1:00:34.0      7:34/M
      46    Doug Wetzel                       Gainesville  FL       584    19   M       7 18-29             1:00:39.0      7:35/M
      47    Rob Jordan                        Groton  CT            487    46   M      10 40-49             1:00:47.0      7:36/M
      48    Scott Nanfeit                     Newport  RI           846    47   M      11 40-49             1:01:11.0      7:39/M
      49    Tim Martin                        Middletown  RI        867    32   M      21 30-39             1:01:18.0      7:40/M
      50    John Ward                         Wood River Junction   580    50   M       7 50-59             1:01:23.0      7:40/M
      51    Tom Shaw                          West Kingstown  RI    557    49   M      12 40-49             1:01:28.0      7:41/M
      52    Diane Wetzel                      Providence  RI        583    24   F       1 18-29             1:01:31.0      7:41/M
      53    John Fox                          Stonington  CT        818    39   M      22 30-39             1:01:31.0      7:41/M
      54    Randy Anderson                    Coventry  RI          411    34   M      23 30-39             1:01:32.0      7:42/M
      55    Michael Georgantas                Wakefield  RI         462    52   M       8 50-59             1:01:34.0      7:42/M
      56    Ray Fasano                        North Scituate  RI    455    58   M       9 50-59             1:01:54.0      7:44/M
      57    Tj Grady                          Portsmouth  RI        466    38   M      24 30-39             1:01:59.0      7:45/M
      58    Tom Sullivan                      Groton  CT            565    41   M      13 40-49             1:02:00.0      7:45/M
      59    Glenn Hammett                     Chesterfield  NH      770    34   M      25 30-39             1:02:16.0      7:47/M
      60    Andrew Burgess                    Newport  RI           433    33   M      26 30-39             1:02:21.0      7:48/M
      61    Jessica Kutcher                   North Kingstown  RI   492    34   F       3 30-39             1:02:24.0      7:48/M
      62    Rich Falvo                        Cranston  RI          791    41   M      14 40-49             1:02:32.0      7:49/M
      63    Lianne Swanson                    Franklin  MA          567    21   F       2 18-29             1:02:36.0      7:50/M
      64    Elizabeth Marchetti               Wakefield  RI         503    32   F       4 30-39             1:02:41.0      7:50/M
      65    Greg Behie                        Wakefield  RI         839    59   M      10 50-59             1:03:09.0      7:54/M
      66    David Tetreault                   Narragansett  RI      815    48   M      15 40-49             1:03:28.0      7:56/M
      67    Glenn Anderson                    Wakefield  RI         855    47   M      16 40-49             1:03:34.0      7:57/M
      68    Howard Manady                     Narragansett  RI      806    41   M      17 40-49             1:03:37.0      7:57/M
      69    Anne London                       Cambridge  MA         499    29   F       3 18-29             1:03:49.0      7:59/M
      70    Robert Oldmeadow                  North Kingstown  RI   522    50   M      11 50-59             1:04:03.0      8:00/M
      71    Matthew Hargus                    Pawcatuck  CT         476    37   M      27 30-39             1:04:14.0      8:02/M
      72    Trevor Powers                     Newport  RI           864    30   M      28 30-39             1:04:24.0      8:03/M
      73    Dan Phillips                      Jewett City  CT       532    33   M      29 30-39             1:04:28.0      8:04/M
      74    Tyler McConnell                   Centerbrook  CT       851    14   M       3  2-17             1:04:28.0      8:04/M
      75    Stephen Edwards                   Ledyard  CT           760    35   M      30 30-39             1:04:33.0      8:04/M
      76    Graham Powers                     Middletown  RI        866    31   M      31 30-39             1:04:41.0      8:05/M
      77    Jonathan Short                    Wakefield  RI         559    33   M      32 30-39             1:04:42.0      8:05/M
      78    Tom Carney                        Jamestown  RI         847    39   M      33 30-39             1:04:44.0      8:06/M
      79    Geoff Vincelette                  Sutton  MA            577    39   M      34 30-39             1:04:45.0      8:06/M
      80    Erin Newman                       Pawtucket  RI         845    32   F       5 30-39             1:04:52.0      8:07/M
      81    Beth McArdle                      Smithfield  RI        507    25   F       4 18-29             1:05:05.0      8:08/M
      82    Kayla Fleming                     Pawtucket  RI         459    24   F       5 18-29             1:05:09.0      8:09/M
      83    Erica Fox                         Stonington  CT        817    38   F       6 30-39             1:05:14.0      8:09/M
      84    Tracy Duff                        Wakefield  RI         825    47   F       1 40-49             1:05:22.0      8:10/M
      85    Eric Bogdan                       Westerly  RI          424    44   M      18 40-49             1:05:23.0      8:10/M
      86    Daniel Azevedo                    Fall River  MA        415    50   M      12 50-59             1:05:28.0      8:11/M
      87    Kevin McCoy                       Johnston  RI          852    56   M      13 50-59             1:05:29.0      8:11/M
      88    Paul Andruskiewicz                Preston  CT           748    52   M      14 50-59             1:05:31.0      8:11/M
      89    Lisa Lapointe                     Norwich  CT           797    44   F       2 40-49             1:05:33.0      8:12/M
      90    Michael Kornacki                  New York  NY          798    43   M      19 40-49             1:05:34.0      8:12/M
      91    Dan Kment                         Saunderstown  RI      491    37   M      35 30-39             1:05:34.0      8:12/M
      92    Bob Hefflefinger                  Niantic  CT           831    53   M      15 50-59             1:05:36.0      8:12/M
      93    Elizabeth Maret                   Sandy Hook  CT        801    21   F       6 18-29             1:06:03.0      8:15/M
      94    Bob Vickers                       Jamestown  RI         810    56   M      16 50-59             1:06:06.0      8:16/M
      95    Alison Cleary                     Narragansett  RI      762    26   F       7 18-29             1:06:07.0      8:16/M
      96    Hope Parish                       Barrington  RI        526    37   F       7 30-39             1:06:19.0      8:17/M
      97    Matthew Campbell                  Wakefield  RI         439    28   M       8 18-29             1:06:39.0      8:20/M
      98    Eric Rooney                       Providence  RI        545    32   M      36 30-39             1:07:13.0      8:24/M
      99    Brooke Merriam                    Bristol  RI           512    38   F       8 30-39             1:07:14.0      8:24/M
     100    David Meegan                      Warwick  RI           511    46   M      20 40-49             1:07:40.0      8:28/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Rebecca Rumovicz                  North Kingstown  RI   548    31   F       9 30-39             1:07:47.0      8:28/M
     102    Marc Mott                         Coventry  RI          822    34   M      37 30-39             1:07:53.0      8:29/M
     103    Joe Ferrini                       Rehoboth  MA          456    58   M      17 50-59             1:07:54.0      8:29/M
     104    John Robertson                    Mendon  MA            542    56   M      18 50-59             1:08:08.0      8:31/M
     105    Toby Roberts                      Narragansett  RI      753    62   M       1 60-69             1:08:12.0      8:32/M
     106    Corinne Goff                      North Kingstown  RI   838    38   F      10 30-39             1:08:21.0      8:33/M
     107    Caitlyn Keegan                    Canterbury  CT        489    23   F       8 18-29             1:08:23.0      8:33/M
     108    John Santillo                     Portsmouth  RI        551    50   M      19 50-59             1:08:28.0      8:34/M
     109    Scott Claney                      West Kingstown  RI    834    15   M       4  2-17             1:08:43.0      8:35/M
     110    Kathy Flax                        Mystic  CT            458    48   F       3 40-49             1:08:46.0      8:36/M
     111    James Bendle                      Mystic  CT            417    36   M      38 30-39             1:08:48.0      8:36/M
     112    Luke Balkun                       Charlestown  RI       877    24   M       9 18-29             1:08:54.0      8:37/M
     113    Robert Segal                      Somerville  MA        555    58   M      20 50-59             1:09:22.0      8:40/M
     114    Samuel Burling                    Warren  RI            435    31   M      39 30-39             1:09:26.0      8:41/M
     115    Dave Goff                         Greenville  RI        796    52   M      21 50-59             1:09:35.0      8:42/M
     116    Dailing Chen                      Providence  RI        442    20   F       9 18-29             1:09:37.0      8:42/M
     117    Ben Caplin                        Barrington  RI        878    23   M      10 18-29             1:09:37.0      8:42/M
     118    Thea Olari                        Stonington  CT        768    18   F      10 18-29             1:09:39.0      8:42/M
     119    Randy Issonnette                  Dayville  CT          809    48   M      21 40-49             1:09:43.0      8:43/M
     120    Tim Bonnon                        Warwick  RI           756    38   M      40 30-39             1:09:46.0      8:43/M
     121    Cooper Robinson                   Mystic  CT            543    14   M       5  2-17             1:10:04.0      8:46/M
     122    Naoemi Raimondi                   Plantsville  CT       538    34   F      11 30-39             1:10:12.0      8:47/M
     123    Michael Ennis                     Cumberland  RI        452    37   M      41 30-39             1:10:16.0      8:47/M
     124    Mark Hamm                         Pawcatuck  CT         853    40   M      22 40-49             1:10:20.0      8:48/M
     125    Sean McDonald                     Westerly  RI          803    39   M      42 30-39             1:10:21.0      8:48/M
     126    John Hammett                      Charlestown  RI       474    68   M       2 60-69             1:10:23.0      8:48/M
     127    Ken Niles                         Ashaway  RI           519    41   M      23 40-49             1:10:31.0      8:49/M
     128    John Schmidt                      Warwick  RI           552    30   M      43 30-39             1:10:33.0      8:49/M
     129    Linda Miron                       West Hartford  CT     515    43   F       4 40-49             1:10:35.0      8:49/M
     130    Philip Keck                       West Hartford  CT     488    47   M      24 40-49             1:10:35.0      8:49/M
     131    Sabrina Gellrich                  Barrington  RI        780    51   F       1 50-59             1:10:39.0      8:50/M
     132    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT         749    44   M      25 40-49             1:10:44.0      8:51/M
     133    Daniel Wetzel                     Gainesville  FL       582    22   M      11 18-29             1:10:52.0      8:52/M
     134    Christopher Marks                 Barrington  RI        771    47   M      26 40-49             1:10:55.0      8:52/M
     135    Gregory Brown                     Middletown  RI        430    23   M      12 18-29             1:10:56.0      8:52/M
     136    Jennifer Burling                  Warren  RI            434    29   F      11 18-29             1:10:58.0      8:52/M
     137    Christopher Mulvaney              Narragansett  RI      763    30   M      44 30-39             1:11:01.0      8:53/M
     138    Joseph Piela                      Mansfield Center  C   534    54   M      22 50-59             1:11:03.0      8:53/M
     139    Bob Conte                         Zip Not Provided  C   857    44   M      27 40-49             1:11:21.0      8:55/M
     140    Thomas Sheenan                    East Greenwich  RI    859    37   M      45 30-39             1:11:29.0      8:56/M
     141    Anthony Good Jr                   Preston  CT           757    27   M      13 18-29             1:11:41.0      8:58/M
     142    Ian Hiltz                         Westerly  RI          478    15   M       6  2-17             1:11:42.0      8:58/M
     143    Richard Benoit                    Greenfield  NH        824    31   M      46 30-39             1:11:45.0      8:58/M
     144    James Walsh                       Exeter  RI            579    46   M      28 40-49             1:11:48.0      8:59/M
     145    Mark Steele                       Pawcatuck  CT         563    44   M      29 40-49             1:11:57.0      9:00/M
     146    Amy Strong                        Franklin  MA          840    33   F      12 30-39             1:12:05.0      9:01/M
     147    Rob Harris                        Cumberland  RI        477    46   M      30 40-49             1:12:07.0      9:01/M
     148    David Menzies                     Mystic  CT            819    38   M      47 30-39             1:12:10.0      9:01/M
     149    Dan Paster                        Brighton  MA          793    30   M      48 30-39             1:12:13.0      9:02/M
     150    Charlotte Bender                  Wakefield  RI         416    26   F      12 18-29             1:12:14.0      9:02/M
     151    Richard Rossi                     Wakefield  RI         863    46   M      31 40-49             1:12:17.0      9:02/M
     152    Stephen Simo                      West Greenwich  RI    560    43   M      32 40-49             1:12:20.0      9:03/M
     153    Sean Shields                      Newport  RI           779    32   M      49 30-39             1:12:27.0      9:03/M
     154    Jean Miller                       Mansfield  MA         513    54   F       2 50-59             1:12:35.0      9:04/M
     155    Robyn Couturier                   Swansea  MA           448    42   F       5 40-49             1:12:41.0      9:05/M
     156    Nicholas Longolucco               Bradford  RI          500    18   M      14 18-29             1:12:43.0      9:05/M
     157    Eric Winn                         Charlestown  RI       816    56   M      23 50-59             1:12:55.0      9:07/M
     158    Brent Powers                      Worcester  MA         537    32   M      50 30-39             1:12:57.0      9:07/M
     159    Larry Wetzel                      Gainesville  FL       585    55   M      24 50-59             1:13:00.0      9:08/M
     160    Christine Clarkin                 Charlestown  RI       443    45   F       6 40-49             1:13:10.0      9:09/M
     161    Audrey Terranova                  Westerly  RI          569    44   F       7 40-49             1:13:15.0      9:09/M
     162    Robbie Blinkhorn                  Cranston  RI          775    59   M      25 50-59             1:13:21.0      9:10/M
     163    Samuel Parish                     Barrington  RI        527    37   M      51 30-39             1:13:26.0      9:11/M
     164    Becky Iselin                      Chester  CT           787    35   F      13 30-39             1:13:29.0      9:11/M
     165    Matthew Sherman                   Warwick  RI           558    37   M      52 30-39             1:13:30.0      9:11/M
     166    Jen Hammett                       Chesterfield  NH      473    39   F      14 30-39             1:13:30.0      9:11/M
     167    Greg Weatherby                    Portsmouth  RI        758    53   M      26 50-59             1:13:34.0      9:12/M
     168    Jennifer Zingus                   Mystic  CT            790    43   F       8 40-49             1:13:37.0      9:12/M
     169    Timothy Guilbeault                Coventry  RI          469    39   M      53 30-39             1:13:41.0      9:13/M
     170    Lisa Clancy                       West Kingstown  RI    833    44   F       9 40-49             1:13:43.0      9:13/M
     171    Hannah Benton                     Hartford  CT          420    29   F      13 18-29             1:13:52.0      9:14/M
     172    Chris Lewin                       East Greenwich  RI    496    48   M      33 40-49             1:13:55.0      9:14/M
     173    Whitney Gollsneider               Oakdale  CT           465    44   F      10 40-49             1:13:56.0      9:15/M
     174    Gary Kilroy                       Middletown  RI        829    67   M       3 60-69             1:13:57.0      9:15/M
     175    Karen Cartier                     Mystic  CT            440    47   F      11 40-49             1:13:59.0      9:15/M
     176    Kara Kelley                       Providence  RI        795    46   F      12 40-49             1:14:01.0      9:15/M
     177    John MacHnik                      Warwick  RI           502    53   M      27 50-59             1:14:06.0      9:16/M
     178    Alison Masopust                   Morris  CT            505    27   F      14 18-29             1:14:08.0      9:16/M
     179    Terry Hiltz                       Westerly  RI          479    46   F      13 40-49             1:14:09.0      9:16/M
     180    Susan Berlam                      Pawcatuck  CT         422    51   F       3 50-59             1:14:18.0      9:17/M
     181    Megan Cady                        Coventry  RI          437    27   F      15 18-29             1:14:23.0      9:18/M
     182    Emily Davis                       Roxbury  CT           450    27   F      16 18-29             1:14:29.0      9:19/M
     183    Ramon Escalante                   Coventry  RI          454    30   M      54 30-39             1:15:08.0      9:24/M
     184    Carolann Gray                     Pawcatuck  CT         750    42   F      14 40-49             1:15:09.0      9:24/M
     185    Kathryn Puerini                   Clayville  RI         861    30   F      15 30-39             1:15:12.0      9:24/M
     186    Diann Cote                        Saunderstown  RI      746    40   F      15 40-49             1:15:33.0      9:27/M
     187    Anna Childress                    Hamden  CT            879    35   F      16 30-39             1:15:38.0      9:27/M
     188    Dan Kerwin                        Groton  CT            808    66   M       4 60-69             1:15:41.0      9:28/M
     189    Andrew Skelly                     Mystic  CT            561    26   M      15 18-29             1:15:47.0      9:28/M
     190    Lizzie Littlewood                 Mystic  CT            498    23   F      17 18-29             1:15:49.0      9:29/M
     191    Peter Wronski                     Charlestown  RI       588    47   M      34 40-49             1:15:57.0      9:30/M
     192    Bethany McGill                    Westerly  RI          508    42   F      16 40-49             1:16:12.0      9:32/M
     193    Jodi Scroggins                    Middleboro  MA        554    34   F      17 30-39             1:16:26.0      9:33/M
     194    Jane Patterson                    Burlington  CT        529    41   F      17 40-49             1:16:26.0      9:33/M
     195    Kristi Lapanna                    Middleboro  MA        493    31   F      18 30-39             1:16:27.0      9:33/M
     196    Katrina Loomis                    Mystic  CT            820    38   F      19 30-39             1:16:29.0      9:34/M
     197    Kristen Longo                     Charlestown  RI       747    33   F      20 30-39             1:16:41.0      9:35/M
     198    Natalie Edwards                   Ledyard  CT           761    33   F      21 30-39             1:16:59.0      9:37/M
     199    Al Puerini                        Clayville  RI         869    60   M       5 60-69             1:17:42.0      9:43/M
     200    Jennifer Sholhs                   Peterborough  NH      823    43   F      18 40-49             1:17:47.0      9:43/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     201    Christopher Coleman               Coventry  RI          446    26   M      16 18-29             1:17:47.0      9:43/M
     202    Dean Berardi                      Jewett City  CT       421    50   M      28 50-59             1:17:55.0      9:44/M
     203    Matt Frazier                      Basking Ridge  NJ     827    46   M      35 40-49             1:18:16.0      9:47/M
     204    Haley Sumner                      West Warwick  RI      566    30   F      22 30-39             1:18:20.0      9:48/M
     205    Bill Hayes                        Marlborough  CT       865    60   M       6 60-69             1:18:26.0      9:48/M
     206    Adam Bourgun                      New London  CT        427    44   M      36 40-49             1:18:28.0      9:49/M
     207    Laura Bottaro                     East Greenwich  RI    425    39   F      23 30-39             1:18:59.0      9:52/M
     208    Amy Teper                         Jewett City  CT       568    36   F      24 30-39             1:19:00.0      9:53/M
     209    Christine Logan                   Westerly  RI          874    42   F      19 40-49             1:19:03.0      9:53/M
     210    Marikate Lynch                    Groton  CT            789    38   F      25 30-39             1:19:04.0      9:53/M
     211    Katie Peterson                    New Haven  CT         531    25   F      18 18-29             1:19:05.0      9:53/M
     212    Tamala Facar                      Westerly  RI          873    40   F      20 40-49             1:19:11.0      9:54/M
     213    Donald Sweet                      Zip Not Provided  C   841    62   M       7 60-69             1:19:14.0      9:54/M
     214    Patrick Lavery                    Tiverton  RI          876    65   M       8 60-69             1:19:34.0      9:57/M
     215    Rose Buckingham                   Norwich  CT           432    63   F       1 60-69             1:19:47.0      9:58/M
     216    Chris Kilroy                      Newport  RI           830    29   M      17 18-29             1:19:54.0      9:59/M
     217    Michael Phillips                  Woonsocket  RI        533    43   M      37 40-49             1:20:23.0     10:03/M
     218    Jonathan Pearse                   Mystic  CT            530    42   M      38 40-49             1:20:25.0     10:03/M
     219    John Toth                         Pawtucket  RI         570    44   M      39 40-49             1:20:43.0     10:05/M
     220    Robert Oliveira                   Cumberland  RI        523    47   M      40 40-49             1:20:44.0     10:06/M
     221    Bob Fiore                         Mystic  CT            457    62   M       9 60-69             1:20:56.0     10:07/M
     222    Matthew Austin                    Cumberland  RI        414    34   M      55 30-39             1:21:03.0     10:08/M
     223    Audrey Montanaro                  Niantic  CT           782    27   F      19 18-29             1:21:08.0     10:09/M
     224    Tracy Olari                       Stonington  CT        766    49   F      21 40-49             1:21:21.0     10:10/M
     225    Gregg Nunn                        Stonington  CT        767    57   M      29 50-59             1:21:22.0     10:10/M
     226    Janice Oldmeadow                  North Kingstown  RI   521    47   F      22 40-49             1:21:55.0     10:14/M
     227    Elizabeth Morrison                Stonington  CT        516    15   F       1  2-17             1:21:59.0     10:15/M
     228    Rusty Morrison                    Stonington  CT        517    48   M      41 40-49             1:22:00.0     10:15/M
     229    Judith Shaw                       West Kingstown  RI    556    43   F      23 40-49             1:22:00.0     10:15/M
     230    Marshall Collins                  Salem  CT             786    62   M      10 60-69             1:22:33.0     10:19/M
     231    Jill Hague                        North Kingstown  RI   471    36   F      26 30-39             1:23:27.0     10:26/M
     232    Shawn Marasco                     North Kingstown  RI   754    39   M      56 30-39             1:23:28.0     10:26/M
     233    Amy Niles                         Ashaway  RI           518    36   F      27 30-39             1:23:47.0     10:28/M
     234    Dawn Liddick                      New London  CT        497    34   F      28 30-39             1:24:01.0     10:30/M
     235    David Festa                       Wakefield  RI         764    31   M      57 30-39             1:24:02.0     10:30/M
     236    Keeny Donohue                     Pawcatuck  CT         875    42   F      24 40-49             1:24:04.0     10:31/M
     237    Robert Buckingham                 New London  CT        431    51   M      30 50-59             1:24:11.0     10:31/M
     238    Julie White                       Middletown  RI        586    45   F      25 40-49             1:24:15.0     10:32/M
     239    Way Hedding                       Niantic  CT           807    62   M      11 60-69             1:24:21.0     10:33/M
     240    Kimberly Raymond                  Coventry  RI          539    44   F      26 40-49             1:24:41.0     10:35/M
     241    George Graeber                    Orleans  MA           769    69   M      12 60-69             1:24:46.0     10:36/M
     242    Laura Brannigan                   Harrisville  RI       428    47   F      27 40-49             1:24:55.0     10:37/M
     243    Elizabeth Reilly                  Hopedale  MA          540    44   F      28 40-49             1:24:55.0     10:37/M
     244    Lori Ultsch                       Westerly  RI          573    46   F      29 40-49             1:25:13.0     10:39/M
     245    Robin Anderson                    West Greenwich  RI    412    51   F       4 50-59             1:25:33.0     10:42/M
     246    Eliza Cole                        Ledyard  CT           445    32   F      29 30-39             1:25:38.0     10:42/M
     247    Brian Gormly                      Charlestown  RI       832    37   M      58 30-39             1:25:51.0     10:44/M
     248    Deb Bartlett                      Griswold  CT          772    56   F       5 50-59             1:26:47.0     10:51/M
     249    Mark Scherer                      Mystic  CT            755    41   M      42 40-49             1:26:49.0     10:51/M
     250    Danielle Watson                   Groton  CT            581    37   F      30 30-39             1:27:04.0     10:53/M
     251    Edward Steele                     Bolton  CT            562    46   M      43 40-49             1:27:04.0     10:53/M
     252    Nicola Ricker                     Mystic  CT            541    39   F      31 30-39             1:27:19.0     10:55/M
     253    Robert Devlin                     Assonet  MA           451    57   M      31 50-59             1:27:22.0     10:55/M
     254    Kathryn Bendle                    Mystic  CT            418    37   F      32 30-39             1:27:23.0     10:55/M
     255    Ellen Sullivan                    Attleboro  MA         836    42   F      30 40-49             1:27:25.0     10:56/M
     256    Donald Clukies                    Portsmouth  RI        444    69   M      13 60-69             1:27:32.0     10:57/M
     257    Elke Bellet                       Mystic  CT            802    38   F      33 30-39             1:27:44.0     10:58/M
     258    Sarah Ornstein                    Charlestown  RI       525    34   F      34 30-39             1:27:45.0     10:58/M
     259    Sean Goggin                       Narragansett  RI      848    37   M      59 30-39             1:27:47.0     10:58/M
     260    Hui-Qing Yin                      Kingston  RI          589    36   F      35 30-39             1:27:48.0     10:59/M
     261    Mun Sang Yue                      Kingston  RI          590    38   M      60 30-39             1:27:49.0     10:59/M
     262    George Butts                      W Warwick  RI         814    47   M      44 40-49             1:28:08.0     11:01/M
     263    Richard Sampson                   Charlestown  RI       550    60   M      14 60-69             1:28:09.0     11:01/M
     264    Dennis Bouchard                   Tiverton  RI          426    52   M      32 50-59             1:28:09.0     11:01/M
     265    Megann O'Malley                   Mystic  CT            524    29   F      20 18-29             1:28:11.0     11:01/M
     266    Peter Keegan                      Canterbury  CT        490    60   M      15 60-69             1:28:13.0     11:02/M
     267    Brooke Boyd                       Mystic  CT            804    36   F      36 30-39             1:28:18.0     11:02/M
     268    Stacey Noreika                    Mystic  CT            520    40   F      31 40-49             1:28:21.0     11:03/M
     269    Stephanie Ash                     Mystic  CT            413    40   F      32 40-49             1:28:22.0     11:03/M
     270    Brian Huber                       North Stonington  C   484    31   M      61 30-39             1:28:23.0     11:03/M
     271    Melissa Fowler                    Cranston  RI          460    27   F      21 18-29             1:28:47.0     11:06/M
     272    Tim Ryder                         Groton  CT            549    46   M      45 40-49             1:28:55.0     11:07/M
     273    Denise Champney                   Charlestown  RI       441    39   F      37 30-39             1:29:49.0     11:14/M
     274    Dawn Buckley                      Zip Not Provided  C   871    40   F      33 40-49             1:29:58.0     11:15/M
     275    Jason Buckley                     Zip Not Provided  C   870    26   M      18 18-29             1:29:59.0     11:15/M
     276    Paul McCaffrey                    Zip Not Provided  C   745    57   M      33 50-59             1:30:13.0     11:17/M
     277    Ben Stockwell                     Groton  CT            849    28   M      19 18-29             1:30:31.0     11:19/M
     278    Mary-Lou Burns                    Whitinsville  MA      792    50   F       6 50-59             1:31:13.0     11:24/M
     279    Richard Burmeister                West Greenwich  RI    436    57   M      34 50-59             1:31:39.0     11:27/M
     280    Anne Marie Meegan                 Warwick  RI           510    53   F       7 50-59             1:32:04.0     11:31/M
     281    Christine Hudoba                  New Haven  CT         485    29   F      22 18-29             1:32:11.0     11:31/M
     282    Megan Christensen                 Westbrook  ME         854    34   F      38 30-39             1:33:01.0     11:38/M
     283    Sara Whiteley                     Swansea  MA           812    35   F      39 30-39             1:33:30.0     11:41/M
     284    Heather Bernier                   Barrington  RI        813    36   F      40 30-39             1:33:30.0     11:41/M
     285    Sean Tully                        Los Angeles  CA       571    30   M      62 30-39             1:34:45.0     11:51/M
     286    Jan Bennett                       East Lyme  CT         837    60   F       2 60-69             1:36:37.0     12:05/M
     287    Jamie Howard                      Albany  NY            483    46   M      46 40-49             1:37:21.0     12:10/M
     288    Kendra Rooney                     Providence  RI        546    37   F      41 30-39             1:37:31.0     12:11/M
     289    Walter Schuttler                  Seymour  CT           553    60   M      16 60-69             1:39:26.0     12:26/M
     290    Nicole Ennis                      Cumberland  RI        453    36   F      42 30-39             1:40:58.0     12:37/M
     291    Pamela Cady                       Wakefield  RI         438    42   F      34 40-49             1:41:52.0     12:44/M
     292    Timothy Ruel                      Cumberland  RI        547    38   M      63 30-39             1:43:29.0     12:56/M
     293    Natalie Hogan                     Providence  RI        481    26   F      23 18-29             1:43:33.0     12:57/M
     294    Brenda Velantzas                  Middleboro  MA        576    39   F      43 30-39             1:47:19.0     13:25/M
     295    Sarah Ledingham                   Griswold  CT          752    31   F      44 30-39             1:50:47.0     13:51/M
     296    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C   467    78   M       1 70-99             2:12:03.0     16:30/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News