Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

R.I. Boys Northern Division Meet Results

Foster, RI, May 9, 2011

Meet Results & Team Scoring

Hosted by Ponagansett Regional H.S.

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2011
                Boys Northern Division Championships - 5/9/2011                
                           Ponagansett  High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 11.10                                                          
 Provisional: # 11.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jalen Evans               SO Woonsocket - RI          11.60Q  4 
  2 Dan Jannette              SR Lincoln - RI             11.70Q  3 
  3 Adam Branch               JR Smithfield RI            11.80Q  1 
  4 Tyler Bourk               JR Woonsocket - RI          12.10Q  2 
  5 Otoniel Mestres           FR Central Falls RI         11.90Q  3 
  6 Michael Paquin            SR Ponaganset - RI          12.00Q  1 
  7 Jonathan Carvalho         FR Central Falls RI         12.10Q  4 
  8 Manuel Lopez              SR Central Falls RI         12.30Q  2 
  9 Brian Chea                SO Cumberland - RI          12.20q  4 
 10 Jacob Daley               JR N.Providence-Ri          12.40q  4 
 11 Brandon Theroux           SR Mt.St.CharlsRI           12.60q  1 
 12 Daniel Ryan               JR Mt.St.CharlsRI           12.70q  1 
 13 Jacob Carter              FR Ponaganset - RI          12.90   3 
 14 Derek Santos              FR Ponaganset - RI          13.00   4 
 14 Dylan Morris              SR N.Providence-Ri          13.00   2 
 16 Sam Whately               SR Lincoln - RI             13.30   3 
 16 Matthew Charles           FR N.Providence-Ri          13.30   4 
 18 Brendan Spavold           JR Cumberland - RI          13.50   2 
 18 Sean Mathieu              FR Ponaganset - RI          13.50   1 
 20 James DiBona              FR Mt.St.CharlsRI           13.70   3 
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 11.10                                                          
 Provisional: # 11.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Dan Jannette              SR Lincoln - RI           # 11.20Q  1 
  2 Jalen Evans               SO Woonsocket - RI          11.60Q  2 
  3 Adam Branch               JR Smithfield RI            11.70Q  1 
  3 Tyler Bourk               JR Woonsocket - RI          11.70Q  2 
  5 Otoniel Mestres           FR Central Falls RI         11.80q  2 
  6 Michael Paquin            SR Ponaganset - RI          12.00q  1 
  7 Jonathan Carvalho         FR Central Falls RI         12.20   1 
  8 Manuel Lopez              SR Central Falls RI         12.30   2 
  8 Brandon Theroux           SR Mt.St.CharlsRI           12.30   1 
 10 Brian Chea                SO Cumberland - RI          12.50   2 
 11 Daniel Ryan               JR Mt.St.CharlsRI           12.90   2 
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 11.10                                                          
 Provisional: # 11.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jalen Evans               SO Woonsocket - RI          11.20#  10   
  2 Dan Jannette              SR Lincoln - RI             11.60    8   
  3 Otoniel Mestres           FR Central Falls RI         11.80    6   
  4 Adam Branch               JR Smithfield RI           J11.80    4   
  5 Tyler Bourk               JR Woonsocket - RI          11.90    2   
  6 Michael Paquin            SR Ponaganset - RI          12.00    1   
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 22.10                                                          
 Provisional: # 23.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Szczerepa           JR Cumberland - RI        # 23.60Q  3 
  2 Mitch Belizaire           SR Smithfield RI            24.20Q  2 
  3 Jalen Evans               SO Woonsocket - RI          25.10Q  4 
  4 Tyler Bourk               JR Woonsocket - RI          25.20Q  1 
  5 Manuel Lopez              SR Central Falls RI         25.20q  2 
  6 Arlis Luzon               SR Cumberland - RI          25.60q  4 
  7 James McGee               JR Mt.St.CharlsRI          J25.60   1 
  8 Brady Greene              FR Smithfield RI            25.70   1 
  9 Jacob Carter              FR Ponaganset - RI          26.50   3 
 10 Marcus Rebello            FR Lincoln - RI             26.60   4 
 11 Jeremy Bouchard           FR Smithfield RI            27.00   1 
 12 James Mullaney            SO Mt.St.CharlsRI           27.20   2 
 13 Nicolas Deluca            JR Smithfield RI            27.80   3 
 14 Brandon Marin             FR N.Providence-Ri          29.40   1 
 15 Brendan Spavold           JR Cumberland - RI          29.60   2 
 16 Alex Viveros              FR Ponaganset - RI          31.20   3 
 17 Drew St. Germain          FR Mt.St.CharlsRI           31.40   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 22.10                                                          
 Provisional: # 23.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jalen Evans               SO Woonsocket - RI          23.40#  2  10   
  2 Tyler Bourk               JR Woonsocket - RI          24.80   2   8   
  3 David Szczerepa           JR Cumberland - RI          25.10   2   6   
  4 Arlis Luzon               SR Cumberland - RI          25.90   1   4   
  5 Mitch Belizaire           SR Smithfield RI            26.20   2   1.50
  5 James McGee               JR Mt.St.CharlsRI           26.20   1   1.50
 
Event 3  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 51.20                                                          
 Provisional: # 53.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jalen Evans               SO Woonsocket - RI          51.60#  4  10   
  2 Andrew Baglini            SR Cumberland - RI          51.90#  4   8   
  3 Peter Mathieu             SR Ponaganset - RI          52.40#  4   6   
  4 Steven Vazquez            JR Central Falls RI         53.00#  4   4   
  5 Tyshon Ashe               FR Central Falls RI         53.80   4   2   
  6 Matt Maynard              SR Ponaganset - RI          54.40   4   1   
  7 Leonardo Ribeiro          JR Central Falls RI         55.80   3 
  8 James McGee               JR Mt.St.CharlsRI           56.10   3 
  9 Alex Carlson              JR Lincoln - RI             57.90   3 
 10 Jacob Barrios             SO N.Providence-Ri          59.90   3 
 11 Joe Riel                  FR Lincoln - RI           1:02.10   2 
 12 Mark Cloutier             SO Cumberland - RI        1:04.10   3 
 13 Jeremy Bouchard           FR Smithfield RI          1:04.60   2 
 14 Jarrod Peloquin           SO Lincoln - RI           1:04.80   2 
 15 Kyle Alexander            FR Woonsocket - RI        1:05.90   2 
 16 Andrew Hebert             FR Lincoln - RI           1:06.40   1 
 17 Britton Laney             SO Bruurillville-RI       1:06.50   2 
 18 Joel Neidel-Gresh         SO Ponaganset - RI        1:08.10   1 
 19 Nicolas Deluca            JR Smithfield RI          1:08.50   3 
 20 Connor Kehoe              JR Ponaganset - RI        1:10.70   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 2:00.00                                                        
 Provisional: # 2:07.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexander Gallo           SR N.Providence-Ri        2:01.70#  10   
  2 Adam Coogan               SR N.Providence-Ri        2:02.90#   8   
  3 Geoffrey Conklin          SR Lincoln - RI           2:06.50#   6   
  4 Brian Musard              SR Smithfield RI          2:09.30    4   
  5 Ryan Pagliaro             SO Smithfield RI          2:09.90    2   
  6 Yensi Reyes               SR Central Falls RI       2:10.00    1   
  7 Matthew Spavold           SR Cumberland - RI        2:10.30  
  8 Tom Tallo                 JR Lincoln - RI           2:11.90  
  9 David Gelsomino           SR Ponaganset - RI        2:12.50  
 10 Thomas Fownes             JR Cumberland - RI        2:12.80  
 11 Ivan Feliciano            JR Central Falls RI       2:16.00  
 12 Armando Andrade           SO Central Falls RI       2:16.40  
 13 Alex Carlson              JR Lincoln - RI           2:18.10  
 14 Andrew Grenier            SR Smithfield RI          2:19.50  
 15 Alexander Kwiatkowski     SR Cumberland - RI        2:19.70  
 16 Matt Cote                 SR Mt.St.CharlsRI         2:21.10  
 17 Bryan Kuchar              SR Cumberland - RI        2:21.70  
 18 Bradlee Haggerty          FR N.Providence-Ri        2:22.20  
 19 Nick Engle                JR Lincoln - RI           2:23.60  
 20 Dakota Downs              SR Bruurillville-RI       2:26.50  
 21 Joshua Castillo           SO Central Falls RI       2:27.20  
 22 Matthew Alexander         SO Mt.St.CharlsRI         2:32.20  
 23 Angelo Pagano             SO Smithfield RI          2:33.70  
 24 Ben Amaral                SO Bruurillville-RI       2:49.50  
 
Event 5  Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 4:07.00                                                        
 Provisional: # 4:25.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexander Gallo           SR N.Providence-Ri        4:22.30#  10   
  2 Alec Bassett              SR Cumberland - RI        4:25.80    8   
  3 Thomas Fownes             JR Cumberland - RI        4:28.10    6   
  4 Brian Deer                SR Mt.St.CharlsRI         4:30.50    4   
  5 Aaron Brunelle            SR Lincoln - RI           4:39.50    2   
  6 Alfredo Depina            JR Central Falls RI       4:42.10    1   
  7 Bradlee Haggerty          FR N.Providence-Ri        4:46.40  
  8 Armando Andrade           SO Central Falls RI       4:47.10  
  9 Andrew Knueven            JR Mt.St.CharlsRI         4:47.40  
 10 Sean Seaver               JR Cumberland - RI        4:54.50  
 11 Troy Lange                SO Smithfield RI          4:55.90  
 12 Joao Deveiga              SO Central Falls RI       5:02.70  
 13 John Capaldi              JR Lincoln - RI           5:03.70  
 14 Nick Fernandez            FR Ponaganset - RI        5:06.50  
 15 Angelo Pagano             SO Smithfield RI          5:09.90  
 16 Daniel Takita             SO Bruurillville-RI       5:14.70  
 17 Guy Guilbault             JR Woonsocket - RI        5:17.80  
 18 Mat Chadwick              SO Smithfield RI          5:20.10  
 19 Cory Vescera              JR Mt.St.CharlsRI         5:21.50  
 20 Michael Ellis             SR Woonsocket - RI        5:22.80  
 21 Ben Amaral                SO Bruurillville-RI       5:31.50  
 22 Ben Pion                  JR Lincoln - RI           5:44.00  
 23 Robert Pare               FR Ponaganset - RI        5:55.50  
 -- Connor Pagliaro           FR Smithfield RI               DQ   interference
 
Event 6  Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 9:05.00                                                        
 Provisional: # 9:45.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trevor Crawley            SO Cumberland - RI        9:35.80#  10   
  2 Matthew Sutcliffe         JR Cumberland - RI        9:43.90#   8   
  3 Alec Bassett              SR Cumberland - RI        9:44.30#   6   
  4 Matthew Olean             JR Lincoln - RI           9:44.60#   4   
  5 David Jutras              FR Ponaganset - RI        9:59.00    2   
  6 Steve Kando               SO Smithfield RI         10:06.30    1   
  7 Alfredo Depina            JR Central Falls RI      10:15.30  
  8 Kevin Seaver              FR Cumberland - RI       10:15.90  
  9 John Allard               JR Smithfield RI         10:25.10  
 10 Aaron Brunelle            SR Lincoln - RI          10:32.50  
 11 Austin Hevey              SR Lincoln - RI          10:40.20  
 12 Jeremy Nadeau             SO Woonsocket - RI       10:44.00  
 13 Daniel Pirrello           SR Mt.St.CharlsRI        10:52.40  
 14 Matthew Alexander         SO Mt.St.CharlsRI        10:58.60  
 15 Peter Swan                JR Ponaganset - RI       11:10.90  
 16 Nickolai Morin            JR Lincoln - RI          11:40.80  
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 16.00                                                          
 Provisional: # 18.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christopher Duarte        JR Cumberland - RI        @ 15.60Q  2 
  2 Anthony Neal              SR Woonsocket - RI        @ 16.00Q  1 
  3 Thomas Kishkovich         SR Mt.St.CharlsRI         # 18.10q  2 
  4 Dan Jannette              SR Lincoln - RI             18.70q  1 
  5 Dakota Downs              SR Bruurillville-RI         19.90q  2 
  6 Andrew Yates              SR Mt.St.CharlsRI           20.00q  1 
  7 Erik Mateo                FR Central Falls RI         20.40   1 
  8 Sam Whately               SR Lincoln - RI             20.80   2 
  9 Piotr Linek               FR Woonsocket - RI          21.60   2 
 10 Britton Laney             SO Bruurillville-RI         24.10   1 
 11 Drew St. Germain          FR Mt.St.CharlsRI           25.20   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 16.00                                                          
 Provisional: # 18.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Christopher Duarte        JR Cumberland - RI          15.70@  10   
  2 Anthony Neal              SR Woonsocket - RI          16.00@   8   
  3 Dan Jannette              SR Lincoln - RI             17.30#   6   
  4 Thomas Kishkovich         SR Mt.St.CharlsRI           17.90#   4   
  5 Andrew Yates              SR Mt.St.CharlsRI           19.70    2   
  6 Dakota Downs              SR Bruurillville-RI         21.00    1   
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 42.00                                                          
 Provisional: # 45.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas Kishkovich         SR Mt.St.CharlsRI           41.80@  2  10   
  2 Anthony Neal              SR Woonsocket - RI          43.10#  2   8   
  3 Dan Jannette              SR Lincoln - RI             44.10#  2   6   
  4 Kyle Gerlach              SR Smithfield RI            45.90   2   4   
  5 Erik Mateo                FR Central Falls RI         48.10   1   2   
  6 Andrew Yates              SR Mt.St.CharlsRI           49.50   1   1   
  7 Piotr Linek               FR Woonsocket - RI          52.50   1 
  8 Brandon Paesang           JR Cumberland - RI          58.60   1 
  9 Tom Biornacki             SR Bruurillville-RI       1:02.90   1 
 -- Christopher Duarte        JR Cumberland - RI             FS   2 
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woonsocket HS - RI                                    45.60   10   
     1) Jalen Evans SO                  2) Jessie Charette SR             
     3) Alex Correia JR                 4) Tyler Bourk JR                 
  2 Cumberland Hs-Ri                                      47.30    8   
     1) Brian Salemi SO                 2) Christopher Duarte JR          
     3) David Szczerepa JR              4) Ryan Rei JR                    
  3 Smithfield HS - RI                                    47.60    6   
     1) Mitch Belizaire SR              2) Adam Branch JR                 
     3) Kyle Gerlach SR                 4) Brady Greene FR                
  4 Ponaganset HS - RI                                    48.00    4   
     1) Michael Paquin SR               2) Jacob Carter FR                
     3) Norman Diamante SR              4) Peter Mathieu SR               
  5 Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt - RI                        50.20    2   
     1) Andrew Yates SR                 2) James Mullaney SO              
     3) Daniel Ryan JR                  4) Brandon Theroux SR             
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central Falls HS - RI                               3:41.40   2  10   
     1) Steven Vazquez JR               2) Tyshon Ashe FR                 
     3) Yensi Reyes SR                  4) Chayanne Escalera JR           
  2 Ponaganset HS - RI                                  3:45.70   2   8   
     1) Matt Maynard SR                 2) Alexander Uriati SR            
     3) David Gelsomino SR              4) Joshua Abt JR                  
  3 Cumberland Hs-Ri                                    3:48.70   1   6   
     1) Andrew Baglini SR               2) Steven Healey SR               
     3) Brian Salemi SO                 4) Matthew Spavold SR             
  4 Lincoln HS - RI                                     3:49.50   2   4   
     1) Tom Tallo JR                    2) Taylor Vass JR                 
     3) Dan Jannette SR                 4) Geoffrey Conklin SR            
  5 Smithfield HS - RI                                  3:56.70   2   2   
     1) Brian Musard SR                 2) Ryan Pagliaro SO               
     3) Brady Greene FR                 4) Kyle Gerlach SR                
  6 Woonsocket HS - RI                                  3:57.40   1   1   
     1) Alex Syhabouth JR               2) Anthony Neal SR                
     3) Jacob O'Connor SO               4) Tyler Hidalgo SO               
  7 Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt - RI                      3:58.50   1 
     1) Brian Deer SR                   2) James McGee JR                 
     3) Daniel Ryan JR                  4) Andrew Yates SR                
 
Event 11  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 47-00                                                          
 Provisional: # 41-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Greenhalgh           SR Ponaganset - RI       45-03.00#    13.79m  10   
  2 Peter Andrews             JR Lincoln - RI          43-07.50#    13.29m   8   
  3 Colin Cabral              JR Cumberland - RI       40-05.50     12.33m   6   
  4 Juan Rivera               SO Woonsocket - RI       39-09.50     12.12m   4   
  5 Michael Spearen           SR Cumberland - RI       39-05.00     12.01m   2   
  6 James Dushkewich          SR Mt.St.CharlsRI        37-07.50     11.46m   1   
  7 Edward Cummins            JR Lincoln - RI          36-09.00     11.20m 
  8 Richard Goodreau          FR Cumberland - RI       36-04.50     11.08m 
  9 Mathew Depina             SO Central Falls RI      35-00.00     10.66m 
 10 Jordon Gaudette           JR Cumberland - RI       34-09.00     10.59m 
 11 Zachary Korpacz           JR N.Providence-Ri       32-01.00      9.77m 
 12 Patrick O'Donnell         SR N.Providence-Ri       31-08.00      9.65m 
 13 Dan Cullen                JR Woonsocket - RI       31-07.50      9.63m 
 14 Brad Bessette             JR Lincoln - RI          31-05.00      9.57m 
 15 Jordan Delgado            FR Central Falls RI      31-00.50      9.46m 
 16 Giovanni Gray             FR Lincoln - RI          30-09.50      9.38m 
 17 Andy Warrener             SO Ponaganset - RI       30-05.50      9.28m 
 18 Alex Korpacz              SR N.Providence-Ri       30-00.00      9.14m 
 19 Ryan Lagasse              SO Woonsocket - RI       29-07.50      9.02m 
 20 John Allard               JR Smithfield RI         28-05.50      8.67m 
 21 John MacPhee              FR Ponaganset - RI       25-06.00      7.77m 
 
Event 12  Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 140-00                                                         
 Provisional: # 115-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Greenhalgh           SR Ponaganset - RI         135-02#    41.19m  10   
  2 James Dushkewich          SR Mt.St.CharlsRI          128-03#    39.09m   8   
  3 Thomas Lacroix            SO Cumberland - RI         122-10#    37.43m   6   
  4 Edward Cummins            JR Lincoln - RI            114-00     34.74m   4   
  5 Peter Andrews             JR Lincoln - RI            105-10     32.25m   2   
  6 Michael Spearen           SR Cumberland - RI         104-00     31.69m   1   
  7 Luke Jaffa                SR Ponaganset - RI         100-02     30.53m 
  8 Richard Burke             SO Lincoln - RI             98-01     29.89m 
  9 Stefan Balestra           FR Lincoln - RI             95-06     29.10m 
 10 Ryan Lagasse              SO Woonsocket - RI          93-10     28.60m 
 11 Tyler Philbin             JR Cumberland - RI          91-10     27.99m 
 12 Juan Rivera               SO Woonsocket - RI          84-09     25.83m 
 13 Jordan Delgado            FR Central Falls RI         83-02     25.34m 
 14 Patrick O'Donnell         SR N.Providence-Ri          80-00     24.38m 
 15 Trent Vasey               SO Cumberland - RI          77-11     23.74m 
 16 Desmond Gray              SR Woonsocket - RI          74-11     22.83m 
 17 Evan Jacavone             FR Ponaganset - RI          73-06     22.40m 
 18 Alex Korpacz              SR N.Providence-Ri          69-00     21.03m 
 19 Zachary Korpacz           JR N.Providence-Ri          68-09     20.95m 
 20 Andy Warrener             SO Ponaganset - RI          60-04     18.38m 
 21 Camden Marchetti          FR Smithfield RI            59-06     18.13m 
 22 Bryan Nieva               JR Mt.St.CharlsRI           58-10     17.93m 
 23 John Gilpin               SO Mt.St.CharlsRI           55-11     17.04m 
 -- Mathew Depina             SO Central Falls RI          FOUL            
 -- Dan Cullen                JR Woonsocket - RI           FOUL            
 
Event 13  Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 160-00                                                         
 Provisional: # 140-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Paquin            SR Ponaganset - RI         148-02#    45.16m  10   
  2 Peter Mathieu             SR Ponaganset - RI         147-10#    45.05m   8   
  3 Michael Spearen           SR Cumberland - RI         143-04#    43.68m   6   
  4 Colin Cabral              JR Cumberland - RI         138-07     42.24m   4   
  5 Joshua Abt                JR Ponaganset - RI         138-05     42.18m   2   
  6 Thomas Lacroix            SO Cumberland - RI         136-09     41.68m   1   
  7 Eric Maynard              FR Ponaganset - RI         127-04     38.81m 
  8 Justin McCarthy           SR Mt.St.CharlsRI          123-03     37.56m 
  9 Piotr Linek               FR Woonsocket - RI         113-00     34.44m 
 10 Trent Vasey               SO Cumberland - RI         111-05     33.95m 
 11 Connor Fugere             FR Woonsocket - RI         106-07     32.48m 
 12 Richard Burke             SO Lincoln - RI            106-05     32.43m 
 13 Edward Cummins            JR Lincoln - RI            105-11     32.28m 
 14 Louis Barone              SR N.Providence-Ri         103-01     31.41m 
 15 Patrick O'Donnell         SR N.Providence-Ri         102-06     31.24m 
 16 Mathew Depina             SO Central Falls RI         99-00     30.17m 
 17 Robert Nunez              JR N.Providence-Ri          96-03     29.33m 
 18 Austin White              SR Mt.St.CharlsRI           95-03     29.03m 
 19 Joe Riel                  FR Lincoln - RI             92-10     28.29m 
 20 Camden Marchetti          FR Smithfield RI            65-01     19.83m 
 21 Peter Swanson             JR Mt.St.CharlsRI           63-01     19.22m 
 
Event 14  Boys Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 180-00                                                         
 Provisional: # 155-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joseph Covino             JR Cumberland - RI         151-02     46.07m  10   
  2 Brad Bessette             JR Lincoln - RI            146-01     44.52m   8   
  3 Edward Cummins            JR Lincoln - RI            145-09     44.42m   6   
  4 Mathew Depina             SO Central Falls RI        145-08     44.39m   4   
  5 Richard Burke             SO Lincoln - RI            126-07     38.58m   2   
  6 Jordon Gaudette           JR Cumberland - RI         119-04     36.37m   1   
  7 Dan Cullen                JR Woonsocket - RI         117-04     35.76m 
  8 John Greenhalgh           SR Ponaganset - RI         111-00     33.83m 
  9 Connor Fugere             FR Woonsocket - RI         107-07     32.79m 
 10 Jordan Delgado            FR Central Falls RI         99-10     30.42m 
 11 Alex Korpacz              SR N.Providence-Ri          93-03     28.42m 
 12 Zachary Korpacz           JR N.Providence-Ri          88-06     26.97m 
 13 Bryan Nieva               JR Mt.St.CharlsRI           75-02     22.91m 
 14 Joel Baxter               JR Ponaganset - RI          67-01     20.44m 
 15 Patrick O'Donnell         SR N.Providence-Ri          64-07     19.68m 
 16 John MacPhee              FR Ponaganset - RI          52-00     15.84m 
 -- Andy Warrener             SO Ponaganset - RI           FOUL            
 -- Juan Rivera               SO Woonsocket - RI           FOUL            
 -- Peter Andrews             JR Lincoln - RI              FOUL            
 -- Brian Hamann              SR Cumberland - RI           FOUL            
 
Event 15  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
   Auto Qual: @  6-02                                                          
 Provisional: #  5-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Steven Vazquez            JR Central Falls RI       6-02.00@     1.87m  10   
  2 Ryan Rei                  JR Cumberland - RI        6-00.00#     1.82m   8   
  3 Norman Diamante           SR Ponaganset - RI        5-10.00#     1.77m   6   
  4 Anthony Neal              SR Woonsocket - RI        5-08.00#     1.72m   4   
  5 Jessie Charette           SR Woonsocket - RI       J5-08.00#     1.72m   1.50
  5 Mitch Belizaire           SR Smithfield RI         J5-08.00#     1.72m   1.50
  7 Austin White              SR Mt.St.CharlsRI         5-06.00#     1.67m 
  8 Erik Mateo                FR Central Falls RI       5-04.00      1.62m 
  9 Patrick Kavanaugh         SR Cumberland - RI       J5-04.00      1.62m 
 10 Jake Tubman               JR Smithfield RI          5-02.00      1.57m 
 10 Alexander Uriati          SR Ponaganset - RI        5-02.00      1.57m 
 -- Joseph Santos             SO N.Providence-Ri             NH            
 -- Brendan Morgan            SR Ponaganset - RI             NH            
 
Event 16  Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 12-00                                                          
 Provisional: # 10-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Luke Jaffa                SR Ponaganset - RI       11-06.00#     3.50m  10   
  2 Nicholas Saccoccio        JR Ponaganset - RI       11-00.00#     3.35m   8   
  3 Chris Antunes             JR Cumberland - RI       10-00.00      3.04m   6   
  4 Ryan Dube                 JR Cumberland - RI      J10-00.00      3.04m   4   
  5 Adam Branch               JR Smithfield RI          9-06.00      2.89m   2   
  6 Thomas Sullivan           SO Cumberland - RI        8-06.00      2.59m   1   
  7 Matthew Olean             JR Lincoln - RI          J8-06.00      2.59m 
  8 Calvin Taylor             FR Ponaganset - RI        8-00.00      2.43m 
 -- Brian Chea                SO Cumberland - RI             NH            
 
Event 17  Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 20-04                                                          
 Provisional: # 19-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jessie Charette           SR Woonsocket - RI       20-03.50#     6.18m  10   
  2 Ryan Rei                  JR Cumberland - RI       19-09.25#     6.02m   8   
  3 Austin White              SR Mt.St.CharlsRI        19-06.50#     5.95m   6   
  4 Norman Diamante           SR Ponaganset - RI       19-01.00#     5.81m   4   
  5 Tyler Whetstone           SR Ponaganset - RI       18-08.25      5.69m   2   
  6 Taylor Vass               JR Lincoln - RI          18-00.50      5.49m   1   
  7 Erik Mateo                FR Central Falls RI      17-05.00      5.30m 
  8 Alex Correia              JR Woonsocket - RI       17-02.00      5.23m 
  9 David Tirado              SR Central Falls RI      16-07.00      5.05m 
 10 Jacob O'Connor            SO Woonsocket - RI       16-06.00      5.02m 
 11 Dakota Downs              SR Bruurillville-RI      16-01.00      4.90m 
 12 Brendan Morgan            SR Ponaganset - RI       16-00.00      4.87m 
 13 Nick Engle                JR Lincoln - RI          15-09.50      4.81m 
 14 Kenechukwu Ezeama         FR Smithfield RI         15-09.00      4.80m 
 15 Matt Mattson              FR Smithfield RI         15-06.00      4.72m 
 15 Jarrod Peloquin           SO Lincoln - RI          15-06.00      4.72m 
 17 Daniel Ryan               JR Mt.St.CharlsRI        15-05.50      4.71m 
 18 Joseph Santos             SO N.Providence-Ri       13-06.50      4.12m 
 19 Drew St. Germain          FR Mt.St.CharlsRI        12-09.50      3.89m 
 20 Sean O'Keefe              SO Ponaganset - RI       10-10.00      3.30m 
 -- Britton Laney             SO Bruurillville-RI          FOUL            
 
Event 18  Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 41-06                                                          
 Provisional: # 37-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Rei                  JR Cumberland - RI       44-06.25@    13.56m  10   
  2 Jessie Charette           SR Woonsocket - RI       44-03.00@    13.48m   8   
  3 Norman Diamante           SR Ponaganset - RI       41-05.25#    12.63m   6   
  4 Tyler Whetstone           SR Ponaganset - RI       39-06.00#    12.03m   4   
  5 Austin White              SR Mt.St.CharlsRI        39-00.50#    11.89m   2   
  6 David Gelsomino           SR Ponaganset - RI       38-01.50#    11.62m   1   
  7 Taylor Vass               JR Lincoln - RI          37-09.50#    11.51m 
  8 Jacob O'Connor            SO Woonsocket - RI       36-05.50     11.11m 
  9 Andrew Baglini            SR Cumberland - RI       35-10.75     10.94m 
 10 Adam Branch               JR Smithfield RI         35-07.25     10.85m 
 11 Alexander Uriati          SR Ponaganset - RI       33-11.50     10.35m 
 12 Matt Mattson              FR Smithfield RI         33-05.00     10.18m 
 13 Kenechukwu Ezeama         FR Smithfield RI         33-02.00     10.10m 
 14 Nick Engle                JR Lincoln - RI          31-08.00      9.65m 
 -- Thomas Kishkovich         SR Mt.St.CharlsRI            FOUL            
 -- Tom Biornacki             SR Bruurillville-RI          FOUL            
 -- Alex Correia              JR Woonsocket - RI           FOUL            
 
Event 19  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cumberland Hs-Ri                                    8:44.30   10   
     1) Trevor Crawley SO               2) Matthew Spavold SR             
     3) Matthew Sutcliffe JR            4) Bryan Kuchar SR                
  2 Central Falls HS - RI                               8:53.00    8   
     1) Armando Andrade SO              2) Ivan Feliciano JR              
     3) Alfredo Depina JR               4) Yensi Reyes SR                 
  3 Lincoln HS - RI                                     8:53.90    6   
     1) Alex Carlson JR                 2) Tom Tallo JR                   
     3) Austin Hevey SR                 4) Matthew Olean JR               
  4 Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt - RI                      9:47.70    4   
     1) Matthew Alexander SO            2) Matt Cote SR                   
     3) Andrew Knueven JR               4) Cory Vescera JR                
  5 Ponaganset HS - RI                                  9:47.80    2   
     1) Joshua Abt JR                   2) Nick Fernandez FR              
     3) Peter Swan JR                   4) Robert Pare FR                 
  6 Woonsocket HS - RI                                 10:05.80    1   
     1) Guy Guilbault JR                2) Michael Ellis SR               
     3) Jeremy Nadeau SO                4) Jacob O'Connor SO              
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cumberland HS-RI           164        2) Ponaganset HS - RI        105   
    3) Woonsocket HS - RI          95.50     4) Lincoln HS - RI            73   
    5) Central Falls HS - RI       48        6) Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt  45.50
    7) North Providence HS - RI    28        7) Smithfield HS - RI         28   
    9) Burrillville-RI              1                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News