Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

R.I. Class C Boys Meet

Newport, RI, May 21, 2011

Event Results & Team Scoring

Hosted by Rogers High School

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2011 01:38 PM
                   Boys Class "C" Championships - 5/21/2011                    
                              Rogers High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 11.10                                                          
 Provisional: # 11.50                                                          
 Meet Record: % 10.30  1981        Bill McCoy, Central                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chris Fevry               JR Classical-RI           # 11.50q  2 
  1 Kevin Perez               JR Central Falls RI       # 11.50q  1 
  3 Rico McCray               SR Middletown               11.60q  3 
  3 Derek Jackson             SO Classical-RI             11.60q  4 
  4 Richard Satchwill         SO Exeter-W GR RI           11.60q  4 
  6 Tyshon Ashe               FR Central Falls RI         11.80q  3 
  7 Mike Monti                SR E. Greenwich -ri         11.90q  1 
  7 Otoniel Mestres           FR Central Falls RI         11.90q  2 
  9 Vincent Santos Jr.        FR Narragansett             12.50q  1 
  9 Itan Rich                 FR Classical-RI             12.50q  3 
 11 paul bellafiore              Prout-RI                 12.60q  1 
 12 Ryan November                Prout-RI                 12.90q  2 
 13 Christian Raposo          FR Middletown               13.40   1 
 13 Donald Storti                Prout-RI                 13.40   2 
 15 Daniel Ryan               JR Mt.St.CharlsRI           13.50   4 
 15 Tim Piette                JR Bruurillville-RI         13.50   2 
 17 Jake Hyde                 FR Exeter-W GR RI           13.90   1 
 17 Jackson Ibelle            FR Classical-RI             13.90   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 11.10                                                          
 Provisional: # 11.50                                                          
 Meet Record: % 10.30  1981        Bill McCoy, Central                         
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Chris Fevry               JR Classical-RI           @ 11.10q  2 
  1 Rico McCray               SR Middletown             @ 11.10q  1 
  3 Kevin Perez               JR Central Falls RI       # 11.20q  1 
  4 Derek Jackson             SO Classical-RI           # 11.30q  2 
  5 Richard Satchwill         SO Exeter-W GR RI           11.60q  2 
  6 Mike Monti                SR E. Greenwich -ri         11.70q  2 
  6 Otoniel Mestres           FR Central Falls RI         11.70q  1 
  8 Tyshon Ashe               FR Central Falls RI         11.90   1 
  9 paul bellafiore              Prout-RI                 12.50   1 
  9 Itan Rich                 FR Classical-RI             12.50   1 
 11 Vincent Santos Jr.        FR Narragansett             12.60   2 
 12 Ryan November                Prout-RI                 13.00   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 11.10                                                          
 Provisional: # 11.50                                                          
 Meet Record: % 10.30  1981        Bill McCoy, Central                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rico McCray               SR Middletown               11.10@  10   
  2 Chris Fevry               JR Classical-RI             11.30#   8   
  3 Derek Jackson             SO Classical-RI             11.40#   6   
  4 Kevin Perez               JR Central Falls RI         11.40#   4   
  5 Tyshon Ashe               FR Central Falls RI         11.50#   2   
  6 Richard Satchwill         SO Exeter-W GR RI           12.00    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 22.10                                                          
 Provisional: # 23.70                                                          
 Meet Record: % 21.80  1991        Delon Gomes, Hope                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaron Libman              JR Narragansett             23.90q  3 
  1 Chris Fevry               JR Classical-RI             23.90q  2 
  1 Tyshon Ashe               FR Central Falls RI         23.90q  1 
  4 Dillon Danforth           SR E. Greenwich -ri         24.00q  5 
  4 Derek Jackson             SO Classical-RI             24.00q  4 
  6 Richard Satchwill         SO Exeter-W GR RI           24.40q  4 
  7 Tannner Morse             SO Middletown               24.40   2 
  8 Christopher Salamone      SR Narragansett             24.60   3 
  8 Allen Tat                 FR Classical-RI             24.60   4 
 10 Otoniel Mestres           FR Central Falls RI         25.10   2 
 11 Chayanne Escalera         JR Central Falls RI         25.20   1 
 12 James McGee               JR Mt.St.CharlsRI           25.70   5 
 13 Brady Greene              FR Smithfield RI            25.90   2 
 13 Itan Rich                 FR Classical-RI             25.90   4 
 15 Donald Storti                Prout-RI                 27.10   4 
 15 Nicolas Deluca            JR Smithfield RI            27.10   5 
 17 Derek Santos              FR Ponaganset - RI          27.30   3 
 17 Ryan November                Prout-RI                 27.30   5 
 19 Andrew Yates              SR Mt.St.CharlsRI           28.00   3 
 20 Christian Raposo          FR Middletown               29.90   1 
 21 Sean O'Keefe              SO Ponaganset - RI          30.20   1 
 22 Austin Santos             SR Ponaganset - RI          31.90   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 22.10                                                          
 Provisional: # 23.70                                                          
 Meet Record: % 21.80  1991        Delon Gomes, Hope                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dillon Danforth           SR E. Greenwich -ri         23.00#  1  10   
  2 Aaron Libman              JR Narragansett             23.20#  2   8   
  3 Derek Jackson             SO Classical-RI             23.20#  2   6   
  4 Tyshon Ashe               FR Central Falls RI         23.50#  2   4   
  5 Chris Fevry               JR Classical-RI             23.50#  2   2   
  6 Richard Satchwill         SO Exeter-W GR RI           24.50   1   1   
  7 Tannner Morse             SO Middletown               24.60   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 51.20                                                          
 Provisional: # 53.50                                                          
 Meet Record: % 49.50  1994        Jamere Wilkins, Middletown                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 jarell forbes             SR Classical-RI             52.30#  5  10   
  2 Dylan Manning             JR E. Greenwich -ri         52.90#  5   8   
  3 Christopher Salamone      SR Narragansett             53.30#  4   6   
  4 Aaron Libman              JR Narragansett             54.30   4   4   
  5 spencer gaye              SR Classical-RI             54.40   5   2   
  6 Allen Tat                 FR Classical-RI             54.70   4   1   
  7 Peter Mathieu             SR Ponaganset - RI          54.90   5 
  8 Matt Maynard              SR Ponaganset - RI          55.30   5 
  9 Alex Uriati               SR Ponaganset - RI          55.40   4 
 10 Evan Melillo                 Prout-RI                 56.20   4 
 11 Raymond Reyes             FR E. Greenwich -ri         56.60   3 
 12 Manuel Lopez              SR Central Falls RI         56.90   3 
 13 James McGee               JR Mt.St.CharlsRI           57.60   4 
 14 Ivan Feliciano            JR Central Falls RI         57.90   5 
 15 Jacob Rielly              FR Middletown               58.20   1 
 16 Brady Greene              FR Smithfield RI            58.50   2 
 17 Tyler Ferra               FR E. Greenwich -ri         59.00   3 
 18 Keith Rogers              FR St.Raphael               59.10   2 
 19 Nicolas Deluca            JR Smithfield RI          1:00.10   1 
 20 Jackson Ibelle            FR Classical-RI           1:00.20   2 
 21 Zachary Deluca               Prout-RI               1:01.00   3 
 22 adam Thatcher                Prout-RI               1:02.20   3 
 23 Britton Laney             SO Bruurillville-RI       1:05.80   2 
 24 Russel Cole               FR Middletown             1:10.50   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 2:00.00                                                        
 Provisional: # 2:07.00                                                        
 Meet Record: % 1:57.00  1994        Jamey Vetelilno, Westerly                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Millman             JR E. Greenwich -ri       2:03.60#  10   
  2 Robert Mey                JR Middletown             2:04.50#   8   
  3 Ben Fazio                 SO E. Greenwich -ri       2:10.30    6   
  4 Steve Smith               JR Narragansett           2:14.00    4   
  5 Steve Kando               SO Smithfield RI          2:14.90    2   
  6 luke emby                    Prout-RI               2:15.40    1   
  7 Benjamin Frazer           FR Classical-RI           2:15.60  
  8 Michael Cooney            SR Classical-RI           2:16.40  
  9 Nathan Stomberg           FR Exeter-W GR RI         2:17.40  
 10 Garrett Scanlon           FR E. Greenwich -ri       2:18.18  
 11 Troy Lange                SO Smithfield RI          2:20.70  
 12 Jacob Rielly              FR Middletown             2:23.90  
 13 Angelo Acker              FR E. Greenwich -ri       2:24.30  
 14 Zachary Zuchowski         SO Narragansett           2:25.00  
 15 Owen Griffin              SO Narragansett           2:25.50  
 16 Donald Galloway           FR Exeter-W GR RI         2:26.10  
 17 Max Boden                 JR Bruurillville-RI       2:28.00  
 18 Benjamin Lee              SO Narragansett           2:28.40  
 19 sam Kopech                FR Classical-RI           2:28.80  
 20 Nichlas Schmidt           FR Middletown             2:29.50  
 21 Connor Pagliaro           FR Smithfield RI          2:33.40  
 22 Matthew Alexander         SO Mt.St.CharlsRI         2:33.50  
 23 Ian O'Donnell                Prout-RI               2:37.50  
 24 Daniel Takita             SO Bruurillville-RI       2:46.60  
 25 Ben Amaral                SO Bruurillville-RI       2:47.10  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 4:07.00                                                        
 Provisional: # 4:25.00                                                        
 Meet Record: % 4:03.90  1993        Dan Cicelli, North Kingstown              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liam Hillery              SR Smithfield RI          4:09.30#  10   
  2 Chris Millman             JR E. Greenwich -ri       4:12.90#   8   
  3 Ryan Pagliaro             SO Smithfield RI          4:22.90#   6   
  4 Ben Fazio                 SO E. Greenwich -ri       4:27.40    4   
  5 steven conte                 Prout-RI               4:32.30    1.50
  5 luke emby                    Prout-RI               4:32.30    1.50
  7 Nick Fiorenzano              St.Raphael             4:43.20  
  8 Brian Deer                SR Mt.St.CharlsRI         4:43.90  
  9 Nathan Stomberg           FR Exeter-W GR RI         4:44.10  
 10 Andrew Knueven            JR Mt.St.CharlsRI         4:49.60  
 11 Michael Cooney            SR Classical-RI           4:54.30  
 12 Nichlas Schmidt           FR Middletown             4:55.30  
 13 Benjamin Lee              SO Narragansett           4:56.40  
 14 Donald Galloway           FR Exeter-W GR RI         4:58.50  
 15 Theodore Martin           SR Middletown             5:01.20  
 16 Angelo Pagano             SO Smithfield RI          5:04.80  
 17 Cory Vescera              JR Mt.St.CharlsRI         5:04.90  
 18 Joao Deveiga              SO Central Falls RI       5:12.50  
 19 Billy LaRose              FR St.Raphael             5:12.80  
 20 Andres Coronado           FR Classical-RI           5:13.30  
 21 Daniel Takita             SO Bruurillville-RI       5:13.50  
 22 Ben Licht                 FR Classical-RI           5:14.90  
 23 pat odonell               SO Rogers                 5:22.40  
 24 Mike Millar               SO Exeter-W GR RI         5:22.90  
 25 Joshua Castillo           SO Central Falls RI       5:24.70  
 26 Ben Amaral                SO Bruurillville-RI       5:34.20  
 27 Alexis Montilla           FR Classical-RI           5:35.10  
 28 james Doyal                  Prout-RI               5:52.90  
 29 Alan Rodriguez            FR Central Falls RI       5:54.80  
 30 remy murphy               FR Rogers                 5:57.40  
 31 Russel Cole               FR Middletown             6:26.90  
 32 Daniel Romualdo           JR Central Falls RI       6:56.20  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 9:05.00                                                        
 Provisional: # 9:45.00                                                        
 Meet Record: % 8:55.00  2000        James Cyr, Tolman                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bobby Parker                 St.Raphael             9:16.70#  10   
  2 Scott Kulm                SO E. Greenwich -ri       9:36.90#   8   
  3 Victor Ricci                 Prout-RI               9:44.70#   6   
  4 david molina              JR Classical-RI           9:59.60    4   
  5 Armando Andrade           SO Central Falls RI      10:11.40    2   
  6 Scott Marcus              SO E. Greenwich -ri      10:16.30    1   
  7 John Allard               JR Smithfield RI         10:19.50  
  8 Joshua Abt                JR Ponaganset - RI       10:27.00  
  9 Robert Rocchio               Prout-RI              10:27.80  
 10 Peter Swan                JR Ponaganset - RI       10:42.40  
 11 Andrew Grenier            SR Smithfield RI         11:02.30  
 12 Sean Matzuszak               Prout-RI              11:26.20  
 13 Joel Guaba                FR Classical-RI          12:08.60  
 14 Andy Ok                   FR Classical-RI          12:16.30  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 16.00                                                          
 Provisional: # 18.50                                                          
 Meet Record: % 14.30  2004        Ydehweh Gbaa, Hope                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 jarell forbes             SR Classical-RI           @ 15.50q  2 
  2 john boyle                   Prout-RI               # 16.50q  2 
  3 Lucas Chaves              SR Rogers                 # 16.80q  1 
  4 Mathew Stone              SR Narragansett           # 17.80q  2 
  5 dunue grimes              SR Classical-RI           # 17.90q  1 
  6 Thomas Kishkovich         SR Mt.St.CharlsRI         # 18.10q  1 
  7 Julio Tavares             SO Classical-RI           # 18.30   1 
  8 Robert Rapossa            SO Classical-RI             18.60   2 
  9 Andrew Yates              SR Mt.St.CharlsRI           20.10   2 
 10 Tannner Morse             SO Middletown               21.40   1 
 11 Britton Laney             SO Bruurillville-RI         24.50   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 16.00                                                          
 Provisional: # 18.50                                                          
 Meet Record: % 14.30  2004        Ydehweh Gbaa, Hope                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 jarell forbes             SR Classical-RI             15.20@  10   
  2 john boyle                   Prout-RI                 16.00@   7   
  2 Lucas Chaves              SR Rogers                   16.00@   7   
  4 dunue grimes              SR Classical-RI             16.60#   4   
  5 Mathew Stone              SR Narragansett             17.70#   2   
  6 Thomas Kishkovich         SR Mt.St.CharlsRI           17.80#   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 42.00                                                          
 Provisional: # 45.00                                                          
 Meet Record: % 39.30  2000        Jesse Andoscia, North Kingstown             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 jarell forbes             SR Classical-RI             41.70@  4  10   
  2 Thomas Kishkovich         SR Mt.St.CharlsRI           42.10#  4   8   
  3 Marciano Brunette         SR Narragansett             42.60#  4   6   
  4 john boyle                   Prout-RI                 43.60#  3   4   
  5 Santino Brunette          SO Narragansett             43.70#  4   2   
  6 Lucas Chaves              SR Rogers                   44.10#  4   1   
  7 Robert Rapossa            SO Classical-RI             44.70#  3 
  8 Matthew Valetta              Prout-RI                 46.50   3 
  9 Kyle Gerlach              SR Smithfield RI            46.90   2 
 10 Erik Mateo                FR Central Falls RI         47.20   2 
 11 dunue grimes              SR Classical-RI             48.50   3 
 12 Andrew Yates              SR Mt.St.CharlsRI           48.70   2 
 13 David Tirado              SR Central Falls RI         49.90   2 
 14 eddy milcette             JR Classical-RI             52.30   3 
 15 Brendan Higgins           SO E. Greenwich -ri         52.40   1 
 16 Tom Biornacki             SR Bruurillville-RI       1:08.60   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: % 43.40  2008        Hope                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Narragansett Boy's H.S. Track                         45.40   2  10   
     1) Ryan Luddy SO                   2) Marciano Brunette SR           
     3) Christopher Salamone SR         4) Aaron Libman JR                
  2 Central Falls HS - RI                                 45.70   2   8   
     1) Tyshon Ashe FR                  2) Kevin Perez JR                 
     3) Chayanne Escalera JR            4) Otoniel Mestres FR             
  3 East Greenwich HS - RI                                46.10   2   6   
     1) Dillon Danforth SR              2) Dylan Manning JR               
     3) Nick Paolino JR                 4) Mike Monti SR                  
  4 Rogers HS                                             49.30   1   4   
     1) blake anderson FR               2) Lucas Chaves SR                
     3) jamon brant FR                  4) liam leys FR                   
  5 Prout HS - RI                                         50.00   1   2   
     1) Matthew Valetta                 2) Donald Storti                  
     3) paul bellafiore                 4) Evan Melillo                   
 -- Classical Hs-Providence-Ri                              DNF   2  zone 2 violation
     1) Allen Tat FR                    2) Robert Rapossa SO              
     3) Abdul-Lateff Orulebaja FR       4) Derek Jackson SO               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: % 3:31.10  2001        Hope                                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Narragansett Boy's H.S. Track                       3:35.00   2  10   
     1) Ryan Luddy SO                   2) Santino Brunette SO            
     3) Marciano Brunette SR            4) Deveron Gordon JR              
  2 Central Falls HS - RI                               3:36.50   2   8   
     1) Steven Vazquez JR               2) Otoniel Mestres FR             
     3) Yensi Reyes SR                  4) Tyshon Ashe FR                 
  3 Ponaganset HS - RI                                  3:41.30   2   6   
     1) Matt Maynard SR                 2) Alex Uriati SR                 
     3) David Gelsomino SR              4) Peter Mathieu SR               
  4 Classical Hs-Providence-Ri                          3:47.10   2   4   
     1) Derek Jackson SO                2) Allen Tat FR                   
     3) spencer gaye SR                 4) patrick commerford JR          
  5 Prout HS - RI                                       4:00.30   1   2   
     1) Evan Melillo                    2) Matthew Valetta                
     3) john boyle                      4) Victor Ricci                   
  6 Smithfield HS - RI                                  4:03.50   2   1   
     1) Steve Kando SO                  2) Brian Musard SR                
     3) Troy Lange SO                   4) Brady Greene FR                
  7 Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt - RI                      4:08.90   1 
     1) James McGee JR                  2) James Mullaney SO              
     3) Matt Cote SR                    4) Andrew Yates SR                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: % 8:25.80  2008        Barrington                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smithfield HS - RI                                  8:29.90   10   
     1) Kieron Hillery SR               2) Liam Hillery SR                
     3) Brian Musard SR                 4) Ryan Pagliaro SO               
  2 Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt - RI                      9:21.00    8   
     1) Matt Cote SR                    2) Matthew Alexander SO           
     3) Andrew Knueven JR               4) Brian Deer SR                  
  3 Narragansett Boy's H.S. Track                       9:21.90    6   
     1) Steve Smith JR                  2) Mathew Stone SR                
     3) Ethan Wright FR                 4) Tod Wright SO                  
  4 Classical Hs-Providence-Ri                          9:26.10    4   
     1) david molina JR                 2) Michael Cooney SR              
     3) Benjamin Frazer FR              4) Andres Coronado FR             
  5 Ponaganset HS - RI                                  9:54.70    2   
     1) Nick Fernandez FR               2) Joshua Abt JR                  
     3) Peter Swan JR                   4) Robert Pare FR                 
  6 Rogers HS                                          10:52.10    1   
     1) wes mason SO                    2) matt perry SO                  
     3) pat odonell SO                  4) padrig walsh SO                
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
   Auto Qual: @    6-02                                                        
 Provisional: #    5-06                                                        
 Meet Record: % 6-11.25  1998        Dave Arundel, South Kingstown             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Steven Vazquez            JR Central Falls RI       6-06.00@     1.98m  10   
  2 Cam Murphy                JR Middletown             6-02.00@     1.87m   8   
  3 Freddy Antonian           JR Classical-RI           5-10.00#     1.77m   6   
  4 jarell forbes             SR Classical-RI           5-08.00#     1.72m   3   
  4 Norman Diamante           SR Ponaganset - RI        5-08.00#     1.72m   3   
  6 nathan hurd               SR Rogers                 5-08.00#     1.72m   0.50
  6 nick tabis                SR Classical-RI           5-08.00#     1.72m   0.50
  8 joe velez                 JR Classical-RI           5-08.00#     1.72m 
  9 Erik Mateo                FR Central Falls RI       5-04.00      1.62m 
 -- stefon bebe               FR Rogers                      NH            
 -- Duncan Quinn                 Prout-RI                    NH            
 -- Oscar Goodwin             SO E. Greenwich -ri            NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 12-00                                                          
 Provisional: # 10-06                                                          
 Meet Record: % 13-09  1995        John Church, Classical                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Saccoccio        JR Ponaganset - RI       12-00.00@     3.65m  10   
  2 Luke Jaffa                SR Ponaganset - RI       12-00.00@     3.65m   8   
  3 patrick commerford        JR Classical-RI          10-06.00#     3.20m   6   
  4 eddy milcette             JR Classical-RI          10-06.00#     3.20m   4   
  5 jamon brant               FR Rogers                10-00.00      3.04m   1.50
  5 Mathew Stone              SR Narragansett          10-00.00      3.04m   1.50
  7 Octavio Chanthavong       FR Classical-RI           9-06.00      2.89m 
  7 liam leys                 FR Rogers                 9-06.00      2.89m 
  9 matt perry                SO Rogers                 9-00.00      2.74m 
 10 Calvin Taylor             FR Ponaganset - RI        8-00.00      2.43m 
 11 Travis Johnson            SR Ponaganset - RI        8-00.00      2.43m 
 -- Chris Fevry               JR Classical-RI                NH            
 -- wes mason                 SO Rogers                      NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 20-04                                                          
 Provisional: # 19-00                                                          
 Meet Record: % 22-09  1965        Robert Thompson, Central                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Norman Diamante           SR Ponaganset - RI       20-03.50#     6.18m  10   
  2 Deveron Gordon            JR Narragansett          20-01.50#     6.13m   8   
  3 nathan hurd               SR Rogers                20-01.00#     6.12m   6   
  4 Freddy Antonian           JR Classical-RI          19-06.00#     5.94m   4   
  5 Austin Vieira             JR Narragansett          19-05.00#     5.91m   2   
  6 steven conte                 Prout-RI              19-00.00#     5.79m   1   
  7 Tyler Whetstone           SR Ponaganset - RI       18-09.00      5.71m 
  8 David Tirado              SR Central Falls RI      18-04.00      5.58m 
  9 Santino Brunette          SO Narragansett          18-03.50      5.57m 
 10 Jose Rivera-Ortiz         JR Central Falls RI      17-10.00      5.43m 
 11 Aljenis Candelier         FR Classical-RI          17-08.00      5.38m 
 12 Tannner Morse             SO Middletown            17-07.00      5.35m 
 13 Muhammad Alsabe           FR Classical-RI          16-09.00      5.10m 
 14 blake anderson            FR Rogers                16-08.50      5.09m 
 15 Daniel Ryan               JR Mt.St.CharlsRI        16-02.50      4.94m 
 16 Abdul-Lateff Orulebaja    FR Classical-RI          16-00.50      4.88m 
 17 Max Boden                 JR Bruurillville-RI      15-04.00      4.67m 
 18 Vikram Murthy             JR E. Greenwich -ri      14-05.50      4.40m 
 19 Joel Neidel-Gresh         SO Ponaganset - RI       13-08.00      4.16m 
 20 Tim Piette                JR Bruurillville-RI      13-06.00      4.11m 
 21 Britton Laney             SO Bruurillville-RI      13-04.00      4.06m 
 -- Duncan Quinn                 Prout-RI                  FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 41-06                                                          
 Provisional: # 37-06                                                          
 Meet Record: % 47-03  1992        Eric Clinton, Hope                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ndailor sherriff          JR Classical-RI          41-07.50@    12.68m  10   
  2 Austin Vieira             JR Narragansett          40-11.00#    12.47m   8   
  3 nathan hurd               SR Rogers                40-08.00#    12.39m   6   
  4 Tyler Whetstone           SR Ponaganset - RI       39-05.00#    12.01m   4   
  5 David Gelsomino           SR Ponaganset - RI       39-04.50#    12.00m   2   
  6 blake anderson            FR Rogers                37-11.50#    11.56m   1   
  7 Deveron Gordon            JR Narragansett          37-07.00#    11.45m 
  8 Vincent Santos Jr.        FR Narragansett          36-04.00     11.07m 
  9 nick tabis                SR Classical-RI          35-05.00     10.79m 
 10 Brendan Morgan            SR Ponaganset - RI       35-00.50     10.68m 
 11 Abdul-Lateff Orulebaja    FR Classical-RI          34-04.50     10.47m 
 12 Matt Mattson              FR Smithfield RI         32-08.00      9.95m 
 13 Freddy Antonian           JR Classical-RI          32-07.00      9.93m 
 14 stefon bebe               FR Rogers                31-02.50      9.51m 
 15 Vikram Murthy             JR E. Greenwich -ri      29-02.00      8.89m 
 16 Tyler Burnell                Narragansett          29-00.50      8.85m 
 17 Tom Biornacki             SR Bruurillville-RI      27-01.50      8.26m 
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 47-00                                                          
 Provisional: # 41-06                                                          
 Meet Record: % 60-01  1981        Mike DeQuattro, Barrington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 gustavo reynoso           SR Classical-RI          47-05.00@    14.45m  10   
  2 John Greenhalgh           SR Ponaganset - RI       44-07.00#    13.58m   8   
  3 joel cabellaro            SR Classical-RI          43-09.00#    13.33m   6   
  4 joe velez                 JR Classical-RI          43-02.00#    13.15m   4   
  5 Brendan Farley            SR Narragansett          41-03.50     12.58m   2   
  6 Brendon Stewart           JR E. Greenwich -ri      38-04.50     11.69m   1   
  7 Rico McCray               SR Middletown            36-04.50     11.08m 
  8 jacob wood                SR Rogers                35-10.00     10.92m 
  9 Mathew Depina             SO Central Falls RI      34-11.00     10.64m 
 10 Darryl Brooks             SO Classical-RI          34-09.00     10.59m 
 11 Wilkender Soto            SR Central Falls RI      32-09.00      9.98m 
 12 grady bolan               FR Rogers                31-02.50      9.51m 
 13 Andy Warrener             SO Ponaganset - RI       30-08.00      9.34m 
 14 Jordan Delgado            FR Central Falls RI      29-06.00      8.99m 
 15 garrett davis             FR Rogers                29-03.00      8.91m 
 16 Justin McCarthy           SR Mt.St.CharlsRI        28-08.50      8.75m 
 17 Joel Baxter               JR Ponaganset - RI       28-01.00      8.55m 
 18 sean king                 FR Rogers                28-00.50      8.54m 
 19 John Allard               JR Smithfield RI         26-09.50      8.16m 
 20 John MacPhee              FR Ponaganset - RI       25-11.50      7.91m 
 21 Matt Santos               FR E. Greenwich -ri      25-04.00      7.72m 
 22 Alexander Gonzalez        FR Central Falls RI      23-08.00      7.21m 
 
Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 140-00                                                         
 Provisional: # 115-00                                                         
 Meet Record: % 186-06  1996        Sean Flynn, Pilgrim                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 joe velez                 JR Classical-RI            149-00@    45.41m  10   
  2 John Greenhalgh           SR Ponaganset - RI         138-08#    42.26m   8   
  3 Brendon Stewart           JR E. Greenwich -ri        137-10#    42.01m   6   
  4 gustavo reynoso           SR Classical-RI            130-09#    39.85m   4   
  5 James Dushkewich          SR Mt.St.CharlsRI          129-05#    39.44m   2   
  6 joel cabellaro            SR Classical-RI            119-10#    36.52m   1   
  7 Derrek Ferra              JR E. Greenwich -ri        116-00#    35.35m 
  8 Zane Maymon               SR Narragansett            115-00#    35.05m 
  9 Darryl Brooks             SO Classical-RI            107-05     32.74m 
 10 grady bolan               FR Rogers                  100-04     30.58m 
 11 garrett davis             FR Rogers                   98-08     30.07m 
 12 Max Boden                 JR Bruurillville-RI         93-06     28.49m 
 13 Daniel Keane              FR Narragansett             92-08     28.24m 
 14 Rico McCray               SR Middletown               92-04     28.14m 
 15 Bryce MacAndrew              Prout-RI                 91-03     27.81m 
 16 James Cook                JR Narragansett             91-00     27.73m 
 17 Thomas Hurley             JR St.Raphael               89-07     27.30m 
 18 Mathew Depina             SO Central Falls RI         89-01     27.15m 
 19 sean king                 FR Rogers                   79-03     24.15m 
 20 Angelo Acker              FR E. Greenwich -ri         76-11     23.44m 
 21 Gerald Hall               FR Middletown               75-06     23.01m 
 22 John Richards             SR Narragansett             74-07     22.73m 
 23 Joel Baxter               JR Ponaganset - RI          73-01     22.27m 
 24 Evan Jacavone             FR Ponaganset - RI          67-11     20.70m 
 25 Anthony butera               Prout-RI                 67-10     20.67m 
 26 Matt Santos               FR E. Greenwich -ri         63-04     19.30m 
 
Boys Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 180-00                                                         
 Provisional: # 155-00                                                         
 Meet Record: % 221-07  1993        Mark McGehearty, Classical                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 gustavo reynoso           SR Classical-RI            183-00@    55.77m  10   
  2 joel cabellaro            SR Classical-RI            181-06@    55.32m   8   
  3 Derrek Ferra              JR E. Greenwich -ri        154-08     47.14m   6   
  4 Jordan Delgado            FR Central Falls RI        123-02     37.54m   4   
  5 Bryce MacAndrew              Prout-RI                119-03     36.34m   2   
  6 John Greenhalgh           SR Ponaganset - RI         116-08     35.56m   1   
  7 Alexander Gonzalez        FR Central Falls RI        116-00     35.35m 
  8 ben straka                FR Rogers                  107-07     32.79m 
  9 mike finn                 JR Rogers                  105-10     32.25m 
 10 Andy Warrener             SO Ponaganset - RI          99-02     30.22m 
 11 Anthony butera               Prout-RI                 97-01     29.59m 
 12 joe mattson               FR Rogers                   89-08     27.33m 
 13 Justin McCarthy           SR Mt.St.CharlsRI           85-02     25.95m 
 -- joe velez                 JR Classical-RI              FOUL            
 -- Mathew Depina             SO Central Falls RI          FOUL            
 -- Evan Fleming              SR Classical-RI              FOUL            
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   Auto Qual: @ 160-00                                                         
 Provisional: # 140-00                                                         
 Meet Record: % 191-10  2004        Matt Maloney, LaSalle                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 matt watts                SR Rogers                  164-01@    50.01m  10   
  2 Michael Paquin            SR Ponaganset - RI         150-00#    45.72m   8   
  3 Zachary Hurd              SO Exeter-W GR RI          147-00#    44.80m   6   
  4 Peter Mathieu             SR Ponaganset - RI         143-02#    43.63m   4   
  5 Peter Hunziker            SO E. Greenwich -ri        142-00#    43.28m   2   
  6 Freddy Antonian           JR Classical-RI            141-01#    43.00m   1   
  7 Richard Lancia            JR Ponaganset - RI         134-02     40.89m 
  8 Robert Mey                JR Middletown              129-03     39.39m 
  9 Joshua Abt                JR Ponaganset - RI         127-00     38.70m 
 10 Ethan Wright              FR Narragansett            122-09     37.41m 
 11 Thomas Hurley             JR St.Raphael              120-04     36.67m 
 12 Justin McCarthy           SR Mt.St.CharlsRI          119-05     36.39m 
 13 Tyler Ferra               FR E. Greenwich -ri        116-03     35.43m 
 14 grady bolan               FR Rogers                  112-07     34.31m 
 15 paul bellafiore              Prout-RI                102-06     31.24m 
 16 max leveillee             SR Classical-RI            101-05     30.91m 
 17 James Cook                JR Narragansett            101-03     30.86m 
 18 Darryl Brooks             SO Classical-RI             92-02     28.09m 
 19 stefon bebe               FR Rogers                   88-07     27.00m 
 19 liam leys                 FR Rogers                   88-07     27.00m 
 21 Zachary Deluca               Prout-RI                 83-08     25.50m 
 22 Jacob Rielly              FR Middletown               74-03     22.63m 
 23 Russel Cole               FR Middletown               69-10     21.28m 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Classical HS-Providence-RI 158.50     2) Narragansett Boy's H.S. T  79.50
    3) East Greenwich HS - RI      76        4) Ponaganset HS - RI         74   
    5) Central Falls HS - RI       42        6) Rogers HS                  38   
    7) Smithfield HS - RI          29        8) Prout HS - RI              28   
    9) Middletown HS               26       10) Mt. St. Charles - Wonsokt  19   
   11) St. Raphael Academy         10       12) Exeter- W.Greenwich - RI    8   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News