Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Narrow River 5k and 10k Run and Walk

Narragansett, RI, May 21, 2011

[5k Overall Run | 5k Run Age Group | 5k Walk Overall and Age Group | 10k Overall ]

10k Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:45:30  7:20    1 60-69   17 M   187 Robert Garvey               Shrewsbury,MA                                                
 2   0:50:01  8:04    2 60-69   32 M   142 John Curran                 Carolina,RI                                                  
 3   0:56:30  9:07    3 60-69   49 M    22 John Cory                   Cranston,RI                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:44:27  7:10    1 50-59   14 M   174 Hank Ward                   Middletown,RI                                                
 2   0:45:45  7:23    2 50-59   19 M   169 Tim Kobylenski              Narr,RI                                                      
 3   0:45:58  7:25    3 50-59   20 M   157 Ray Isacco                  Ports,RI                                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:41:35  6:42    1 40-49    5 M   186 Christopher Benson          Kingston,RI                                                  
 2   0:47:24  7:39    2 40-49   10 M    16 Craig Chazan                Easton,MA            Fuzion                                  
 3   0:43:58  7:05    3 40-49   11 M   158 John Vallone                E Greenwich,RI                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:37:47  6:06    1 19-39    1 M   173 Justin Bentley              Ashaway,RI                                                   
 2   0:37:56  6:07    2 19-39    2 M   197 Derek Jakoboski             Wakefield,RI                                                 
 3   0:40:07  6:28    3 19-39    3 M   130 Benjamin Folsom             Wakefield,RI                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:56:46  9:09    1 50-59   16 F    55 Georgann Lardaro            Peace Dale,RI        50-59 Walk                              
 2   0:57:51  9:20    2 50-59   18 F   198 Andrea Wilson               Narr,RI                                                      
 3   1:05:37 10:35    3 50-59   29 F    36 Christine Fitzgerald        Brookline,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:43:38  7:02    1 40-49    1 F   165 Laurie Feit Melnick         Narr,RI                                                      
 2   0:47:24  7:39    2 40-49    4 F   160 Marie Labriola              Westerly,RI                                                  
 3   0:48:06  7:45    3 40-49    5 F   188 Tracy Allen Duff            Wakefield,RI                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:44:39  7:12    1 19-39    2 F   162 Natalie Fish                Peace Dale,RI                                                
 2   0:44:54  7:15    2 19-39    3 F   179 Stacey Leitz                Carolina,RI                                                  
 3   0:50:21  8:07    3 19-39    6 F   176 Colleen McGahan             N Attleboro,MA                                               

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:37:47  6:06    1 19-39    1 M   173 Justin Bentley              Ashaway,RI                                                   
 2   0:37:56  6:07    2 19-39    2 M   197 Derek Jakoboski             Wakefield,RI                                                 
 3   0:40:07  6:28    3 19-39    3 M   130 Benjamin Folsom             Wakefield,RI                                                 
 4   0:40:42  6:34    4 19-39    4 M   170 Daniel Buttner              Wakefield,RI                                                 
 5   0:41:35  6:42    1 40-49    5 M   186 Christopher Benson          Kingston,RI                                                  
 6   0:42:20  6:50    5 19-39    6 M    66 Mike McDonald               Canton,MA            Fuzion                                  
 7   0:42:41  6:53    6 19-39    7 M   151 Pat Merner                  Charlestown,RI                                               
 8   0:42:56  6:55    7 19-39    8 M     6 Michael Beatty              Middletown,RI                                                
 9   0:43:00  6:56    8 19-39    9 M    50 Michael Kendra              Cranston,RI                                                  
 10  0:47:24  7:39    2 40-49   10 M    16 Craig Chazan                Easton,MA            Fuzion                                   
 11  0:43:58  7:05    3 40-49   11 M   158 John Vallone                E Greenwich,RI                                                
 12  0:44:17  7:09    9 19-39   12 M   204 David Fitzgerlad            Middletown,RI                                                 
 13  0:44:21  7:09   10 19-39   13 M    14 Tom Carney                  Jamestown,RI                                                  
 14  0:44:27  7:10    1 50-59   14 M   174 Hank Ward                   Middletown,RI                                                 
 15  0:44:43  7:13   11 19-39   15 M    13 Tim Burns                   Woonsocket,RI                                                 
 16  0:45:00  7:15    4 40-49   16 M   393 Mike Cahill                 Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 17  0:45:30  7:20    1 60-69   17 M   187 Robert Garvey               Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 18  0:45:35  7:21   12 19-39   18 M   205 Webster Macdonald Jr        Portsmouth,MA                                                 
 19  0:45:45  7:23    2 50-59   19 M   169 Tim Kobylenski              Narr,RI                                                       
 20  0:45:58  7:25    3 50-59   20 M   157 Ray Isacco                  Ports,RI                                                      
 21  0:47:27  7:39   13 19-39   21 M    70 Michael Mineau              Newport,RI                                                    
 22  0:47:30  7:40    4 50-59   22 M   203 Tom Dwyer                   Hampden,MA                                                    
 23  0:48:07  7:46    5 50-59   23 M   115 Jon Whitman                 Providence,RI                                                 
 24  0:48:11  7:46    5 40-49   24 M   109 Mitch Turner                Middletown,RI                                                 
 25  0:48:13  7:47   14 19-39   25 M   131 Mark Scherer                Kingston,RI                                                   
 26  0:48:42  7:51   15 19-39   26 M    42 Elias Hardwick-Whitma       Chepachet,RI                                                  
 27  0:48:54  7:53    6 50-59   27 M   178 Gary Gilbert                N Kingstown,RI                                                
 28  0:49:04  7:55    6 40-49   28 M   146 Bill Maine                  Carolina,RI                                                   
 29  0:49:10  7:56   16 19-39   29 M    73 Anthony Mortimer            Jacksonville,FL                                               
 30  0:49:20  7:57   17 19-39   30 M    53 John Kochendorfer           Chula Vista,CA                                                
 31  0:49:54  8:03    7 50-59   31 M    24 Stephen Crolius             Wakefield,RI                                                  
 32  0:50:01  8:04    2 60-69   32 M   142 John Curran                 Carolina,RI                                                   
 33  0:50:07  8:05    7 40-49   33 M   102 Christoph Schorl            Providence,RI                                                 
 34  0:50:10  8:05   18 19-39   34 M    97 Benjamin Robinson           Middletown,RI                                                 
 35  0:50:16  8:06   19 19-39   35 M   163 Ryan Maguire                Saunderstown,RI                                               
 36  0:51:29  8:18     Age?     64 M    69 Alan McNally                Harrisville,RI       60-69 Walk                               
 37  0:51:35  8:19    8 50-59   37 M    87 Chris Patoir                Glen Rock,NJ                                                  
 38  0:52:56  8:32   20 19-39   38 M   129 Codey Gifford               Kingston,RI                                                   
 39  0:53:02  8:33    9 50-59   39 M   202 Steve Bonzagni              Narragansett,RI                                               
 40  0:53:54  8:42   21 19-39   40 M   156 Keith Lagasse               Harrisville,RI                                                
 41  0:54:17  8:45   22 19-39   41 M   103 Wayne Shulman               Stoughton,MA         Fuzion                                   
 42  0:54:25  8:47   23 19-39   42 M   200 Harvey Hohl                 Narr,RI                                                       
 43  0:54:44  8:50    8 40-49   43 M    99 Jerry Sahagian              Narragansett,RI                                               
 44  0:55:23  8:56   10 50-59   44 M   171 David Heskett               Kingstown,RI                                                  
 45  0:55:28  8:57    9 40-49   45 M   201 Scott O'Donnell             Wakefield,RI                                                  
 46  0:55:32  8:57   10 40-49   46 M   128 Rich Freiman                Barrington,RI                                                 
 47  0:55:43  8:59   24 19-39   47 M    44 Seth Jackson                Franklin,MA                                                   
 48  0:56:14  9:04   25 19-39   48 M    39 Sean Goggin                 Narragansett,RI                                               
 49  0:56:30  9:07    3 60-69   49 M    22 John Cory                   Cranston,RI                                                   
 50  0:57:02  9:12   11 40-49   50 M    91 Chris Phalen                Warwick,RI                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:43:38  7:02    1 40-49    1 F   165 Laurie Feit Melnick         Narr,RI                                                      
 2   0:44:39  7:12    1 19-39    2 F   162 Natalie Fish                Peace Dale,RI                                                
 3   0:44:54  7:15    2 19-39    3 F   179 Stacey Leitz                Carolina,RI                                                  
 4   0:47:24  7:39    2 40-49    4 F   160 Marie Labriola              Westerly,RI                                                  
 5   0:48:06  7:45    3 40-49    5 F   188 Tracy Allen Duff            Wakefield,RI                                                 
 6   0:50:21  8:07    3 19-39    6 F   176 Colleen McGahan             N Attleboro,MA                                               
 7   0:50:31  8:09    4 40-49    7 F   185 Christina Benson            Kingston,RI                                                  
 8   0:52:20  8:26    4 19-39    8 F   150 Amy Juker                   N Kingstown,RI                                               
 9   0:52:31  8:28    5 19-39    9 F   153 Bonnie Colantuono           Johnston,RI                                                  
 10  0:52:35  8:29    5 40-49   10 F   152 Karen Colantuono            Johnston,RI                                                   
 11  0:53:30  8:38    6 19-39   11 F    15 Kristen Cavaco              West Kingston,RI                                              
 12  0:53:34  8:38    6 40-49   12 F    37 Lisa Garzilli               Narragansett,RI                                               
 13  0:53:53  8:41    7 19-39   13 F   154 Megan Hamlin                N Attleboro,MA                                                
 14  0:55:43  8:59    8 19-39   14 F    45 Megan Jackson               Franklin,MA                                                   
 15  0:55:58  9:02    9 19-39   15 F    63 Allison Mantia              Randolph,MA                                                   
 16  0:56:46  9:09    1 50-59   16 F    55 Georgann Lardaro            Peace Dale,RI        50-59 Walk                               
 17  0:57:34  9:17   10 19-39   17 F     7 Katie Bibeau                Canton,MA                                                     
 18  0:57:51  9:20    2 50-59   18 F   198 Andrea Wilson               Narr,RI                                                       
 19  0:57:58  9:21   11 19-39   19 F   100 Audra Santos                Providence,RI                                                 
 20  0:58:36  9:27   12 19-39   20 F    19 Jillian Connor              Wakefield,RI                                                  
 21  1:00:11  9:42   13 19-39   21 F    33 Melissa Falkenthal          Cranston,RI                                                   
 22  1:00:34  9:46   14 19-39   22 F   155 Kristina Bronson            Narragansett,RI                                               
 23  1:01:37  9:56   15 19-39   23 F   159 Tracy Smith                 N Kingstown,RI                                                
 24  1:01:47  9:58   16 19-39   24 F   118 Laura Woods                 Harrisville,RI                                                
 25  1:02:19 10:03   17 19-39   25 F    51 Heather Kendra              Cranston,RI                                                   
 26  1:04:01 10:20   18 19-39   26 F    31 Cherie DSouza               Narragansett,RI                                               
 27  1:04:35 10:25   19 19-39   27 F   193 Jackie Brough               Matunuck,RI                                                   
 28  1:05:09 10:30   20 19-39   28 F    92 Kathryn Powell              Brookline,MA                                                  
 29  1:05:37 10:35    3 50-59   29 F    36 Christine Fitzgerald        Brookline,MA                                                  
 30  1:06:30 10:44    4 50-59   30 F     4 Pamela Allen                Jamestown,RI                                                  
 31  1:06:44 10:46   21 19-39   31 F    52 Katie Kiedyk                North Providenc,RI                                            
 32  1:07:06 10:49   22 19-39   32 F    84 Bethany Palagi              Wakefield,RI                                                  
 33  1:08:33 11:03   23 19-39   33 F   172 Hannah Schwager             E Greenwich,RI                                                
 34  1:08:37 11:04    7 40-49   34 F   121 Robin Maxly                 Prov,RI                                                       
 35  1:08:38 11:04    8 40-49   35 F    18 Meredith Cleasby            Warwick,RI                                                    
 36  1:09:50 11:16    9 40-49   36 F    29 Suzanne DeCataldo           Matunuck,RI                                                   
 37  1:13:20 11:50   24 19-39   37 F     8 Rose Biron                  West Warwick,RI                                               
 38  2:00:00 19:21     Age?     38 F    48 Carol Janus                 Hope,RI              60-69 Walk                               




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News