Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

South County Hospital Celebration of Life 5k

S Kingstown, RI, March 29, 2011

[Overall | Teams ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:03  5:30     Age?      1 M   224 John Ayer                                        Institute For Health Metrics         
 2     17:15  5:34    1 50-59    2 M   377 Glen Guillmette                                  Narrgansett Lions                    
 3     17:16  5:34    1 19-29    3 M   216 Tim Calcagni                                     John Ward Physical Therapy           





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:58  6:46    1 40-49    1 F   569 Laurie Feit-Melnick         Narragesset,RI       Narraggansett Running Association       
 2     21:02  6:47    1 30-39    2 F   483 Stacey Leitz                                                                          
 3     21:08  6:49    2 30-39    3 F   507 Nicole Rattay                                    Narraggansett Running Association    



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 80-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     59:55 19:20    1 80-98  180 M   236 George Silva                Wakefield,RI                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 70-79

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:39  8:36    1 70-79   84 M   552 Everett Lewis               Wakefield,RI                                                 
 2     26:48  8:39    2 70-79   87 M   435 Wayne Peacock               East Greenwich,RI                                            
 3     28:00  9:02    3 70-79   94 M   424 Fred Zuleger III            Coventry,RI                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:59  7:05    1 60-69   34 M   550 Forrester Safford           Charlestown,RI                                               
 2     23:00  7:25    2 60-69   40 M    54 Tony Roberts                Peace Dale,RI        Advocare                                
 3     24:00  7:45    3 60-69   51 M   315 Joe Behl                                                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:17  6:13    2 50-59   10 M   446 Fred Bartlett                                                                         
 2     19:46  6:23    3 50-59   12 M   375 Peter Barbera                                    Narrgansett Lions                    
 3     20:02  6:28    4 50-59   14 M   548 Dan Hartnett                Wakefield,RI                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:04  6:09    1 40-49    8 M   411 David Schaad                East Greenwich,RI                                            
 2     19:06  6:10    2 40-49    9 M   217 Jeff Walker                                      John Ward Physical Therapy           
 3     19:54  6:25    3 40-49   13 M   188 Chris Benson                Wakefield,RI         Beacon Mutual                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:54  5:46    1 30-39    4 M   510 Brian McNeice                                    Gansett 18 And Under                 
 2     18:17  5:54    2 30-39    5 M   218 Justin Bentley                                   John Ward Physical Therapy           
 3     19:43  6:22    3 30-39   11 M   456 Matthew Beltrami                                 WWPD                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:59  6:07    2 19-29    7 M   149 Patrick Teune               Concord,NH           Coastal Medical                         
 2     22:58  7:25    3 19-29   39 M   122 Steve Crandall                                   South County Orthopedics             
 3     23:48  7:41    4 19-29   49 M   515 Steve Cavalieri                                  Narraggansett Running Association    

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:18  5:54    1 01-18    6 M   577 Jacob Manning               Wakefield,RI                                                 
 2     21:10  6:50    2 01-18   24 M   384 Marciano Brunette           Narragansett,RI      Gansett 18 And Under                    
 3     21:25  6:55    3 01-18   28 M   478 Matt Stone                                       Gansett 18 And Under                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-79

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:38 13:26    1 70-79  150 F   102 Anne Bowen                  North Kingstown,RI                                           
 2     43:58 14:11    2 70-79  155 F   140 Virginia Ekno                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:03  8:05    1 60-69   25 F   501 Penny Catalano                                   Narraggansett Running Association    
 2     30:40  9:54    2 60-69   75 F    34 Kathleen Leahy RN           Wakefield,RI                                                 
 3     38:50 12:32    3 60-69  133 F   292 Roxanne Johnson                                  Team EPA                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:30  7:54    1 50-59   19 F   222 Anita Stephens              Milford,MA                                                   
 2     27:32  8:53    2 50-59   42 F   489 Deborah Randall                                  Cardiac Rehab                        
 3     28:10  9:05    3 50-59   51 F   561 Deborah Lysik               S. Kingston,RI                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:14  7:10    2 40-49    6 F   509 Tammy McNeice                                    Narraggansett Running Association    
 2     23:06  7:27    3 40-49   13 F   465 Rebecca Allen                                    Narraggansett Running Association    
 3     23:16  7:30    4 40-49   14 F   524 Melissa Nathaniel                                 Unknown    Entrant                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:19  7:12    3 30-39    7 F   414 Diane McKeeff               Wakefield,RI         Cardiac Rehab                           
 2     22:52  7:23    4 30-39   10 F   464 Janci Miller                                                                          
 3     23:01  7:25    5 30-39   12 F   117 Dina Proestou               Richmond,RI          Team EPA                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:01  7:06    1 19-29    5 F   259 Stacey Stepniak                                                                       
 2     22:26  7:14    2 19-29    8 F   508 Erica Planamento                                 Cardiac Rehab                        
 3     22:49  7:22    3 19-29    9 F   605 Erica Rico                  Cranston,RI          Advocare                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:49  7:02    1 01-18    4 F   220 Abigail Cobb                Kingstown,RI         Team EPA                                
 2     24:06  7:46    2 01-18   17 F   330 Amanda Velleco                                   South County Cardiology              
 3     24:56  8:03    3 01-18   23 F   541 Paige Sheridan              Wakefield,RI                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:03  5:30     Age?      1 M   224 John Ayer                                        Institute For Health Metrics         
 2     17:15  5:34    1 50-59    2 M   377 Glen Guillmette                                  Narrgansett Lions                    
 3     17:16  5:34    1 19-29    3 M   216 Tim Calcagni                                     John Ward Physical Therapy           
 4     17:54  5:46    1 30-39    4 M   510 Brian McNeice                                    Gansett 18 And Under                 
 5     18:17  5:54    2 30-39    5 M   218 Justin Bentley                                   John Ward Physical Therapy           
 6     18:18  5:54    1 01-18    6 M   577 Jacob Manning               Wakefield,RI                                                 
 7     18:59  6:07    2 19-29    7 M   149 Patrick Teune               Concord,NH           Coastal Medical                         
 8     19:04  6:09    1 40-49    8 M   411 David Schaad                East Greenwich,RI                                            
 9     19:06  6:10    2 40-49    9 M   217 Jeff Walker                                      John Ward Physical Therapy           
 10    19:17  6:13    2 50-59   10 M   446 Fred Bartlett                                                                          
 11    19:43  6:22    3 30-39   11 M   456 Matthew Beltrami                                 WWPD                                  
 12    19:46  6:23    3 50-59   12 M   375 Peter Barbera                                    Narrgansett Lions                     
 13    19:54  6:25    3 40-49   13 M   188 Chris Benson                Wakefield,RI         Beacon Mutual                            
 14    20:02  6:28    4 50-59   14 M   548 Dan Hartnett                Wakefield,RI                                                  
 15    20:04  6:28    4 40-49   15 M   376 David Tetreault                                  Narrgansett Lions                     
 16    20:06  6:29    4 30-39   16 M   209 Jason Erban                                      South County Cardiology               
 17    20:10  6:30    5 30-39   17 M   551 Jon Fuller                  Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 18    20:13  6:31    5 40-49   18 M   553 Rick Cota                   Wakefield,RI                                                  
 19    20:26  6:35    5 50-59   19 M   499 Jim Ferns                                                                              
 20    20:40  6:40    6 40-49   20 M   518 Mitch Radella                                                                          
 21    20:47  6:42    7 40-49   21 M   378 Howard Mahady                                    Narrgansett Lions                     
 22    20:52  6:44    8 40-49   22 M   215 Earl Thomas                                      John Ward Physical Therapy            
 23    21:07  6:49     Age?     23 M   554 Richard Northup                                                                        
 24    21:10  6:50    2 01-18   24 M   384 Marciano Brunette           Narragansett,RI      Gansett 18 And Under                     
 25    21:13  6:51    6 50-59   25 M   316 Hank Ward                                        Winning                               
 26    21:16  6:52    7 50-59   26 M   214 John Ward                                        John Ward Physical Therapy            
 27    21:19  6:53    9 40-49   27 M   543 Scot Falgham                East Greenwich,RI                                             
 28    21:25  6:55    3 01-18   28 M   478 Matt Stone                                       Gansett 18 And Under                  
 29    21:30  6:56    4 01-18   29 M   602 Matt Rocha                  Charlestown,RI                                                
 30    21:36  6:58    6 30-39   30 M   473 Ryan Maguire                                     Winning                               
 31    21:42  7:00    7 30-39   31 M   182 Nate Rodrigues                                   Winning                               
 32    21:46  7:01    8 30-39   32 M   448 Erik Bougie                                      Winning                               
 33    21:57  7:05    8 50-59   33 M   557 Paul Beaudette              Woonsocket,RI                                                 
 34    21:59  7:05    1 60-69   34 M   550 Forrester Safford           Charlestown,RI                                                
 35    22:24  7:14    9 30-39   35 M   534 Jonathan Short                                                                         
 36    22:29  7:15    5 01-18   36 M   137 Albert Brandon                                   South County Cardiology               
 37    22:46  7:21   10 40-49   37 M    47 Aaron Weisbord              East Greenwich,RI    South County Cardiology                  
 38    22:54  7:23   11 40-49   38 M   570 Robert Records Jr           Wakefield,RI                                                  
 39    22:58  7:25    3 19-29   39 M   122 Steve Crandall                                   South County Orthopedics              
 40    23:00  7:25    2 60-69   40 M    54 Tony Roberts                Peace Dale,RI        Advocare                                 
 41    23:02  7:26   10 30-39   41 M    97 Scott Martin                Kingston,RI                                                   
 42    23:04  7:26    9 50-59   42 M   463 Mark Schwager                                    RIRR                                  
 43    23:09  7:28     Age?     43 M    89 John Heffernan                                   Urology Associates                    
 44    23:12  7:29   11 30-39   44 M   413 Weylin Jensen               Wakefield,RI                                                  
 45    23:19  7:31   12 40-49   45 M    55 Matt Riley                  Peace Dale,RI        Advocare                                 
 46    23:21  7:32   10 50-59   46 M   293 Alan Daniels                                                                           
 47    23:26  7:34    6 01-18   47 M   607 Jacob McConnell             West Kingston,RI                                              
 48    23:30  7:35   13 40-49   48 M   175 Brian Moses                                                                            
 49    23:48  7:41    4 19-29   49 M   515 Steve Cavalieri                                  Narraggansett Running Association     
 50    23:55  7:43   14 40-49   50 M   566 Glen Radnesi                Danbury,CT                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:58  6:46    1 40-49    1 F   569 Laurie Feit-Melnick         Narragesset,RI       Narraggansett Running Association       
 2     21:02  6:47    1 30-39    2 F   483 Stacey Leitz                                                                          
 3     21:08  6:49    2 30-39    3 F   507 Nicole Rattay                                    Narraggansett Running Association    
 4     21:49  7:02    1 01-18    4 F   220 Abigail Cobb                Kingstown,RI         Team EPA                                
 5     22:01  7:06    1 19-29    5 F   259 Stacey Stepniak                                                                       
 6     22:14  7:10    2 40-49    6 F   509 Tammy McNeice                                    Narraggansett Running Association    
 7     22:19  7:12    3 30-39    7 F   414 Diane McKeeff               Wakefield,RI         Cardiac Rehab                           
 8     22:26  7:14    2 19-29    8 F   508 Erica Planamento                                 Cardiac Rehab                        
 9     22:49  7:22    3 19-29    9 F   605 Erica Rico                  Cranston,RI          Advocare                                
 10    22:52  7:23    4 30-39   10 F   464 Janci Miller                                                                           
 11    22:55  7:24    4 19-29   11 F   498 Ashley Richer                                    Cardiac Rehab                         
 12    23:01  7:25    5 30-39   12 F   117 Dina Proestou               Richmond,RI          Team EPA                                 
 13    23:06  7:27    3 40-49   13 F   465 Rebecca Allen                                    Narraggansett Running Association     
 14    23:16  7:30    4 40-49   14 F   524 Melissa Nathaniel                                 Unknown    Entrant                   
 15    23:42  7:39    6 30-39   15 F   173 Katie Jones                                      Winning                               
 16    23:45  7:40    5 40-49   16 F   245 Danielle Taber              Ashaway,RI                                                    
 17    24:06  7:46    2 01-18   17 F   330 Amanda Velleco                                   South County Cardiology               
 18    24:16  7:50     Age?     18 F   356 Amy Juker                                        ST Jude Medical                       
 19    24:30  7:54    1 50-59   19 F   222 Anita Stephens              Milford,MA                                                    
 20    24:34  7:55    5 19-29   20 F   558 Anais Grilli                Narragansett,RI                                               
 21    24:50  8:01    6 19-29   21 F   272 Lindsay Anderson                                 Runnin' Rams                          
 22    24:51  8:01    7 30-39   22 F   295 Amy Short                                                                              
 23    24:56  8:03    3 01-18   23 F   541 Paige Sheridan              Wakefield,RI                                                  
 24    24:57  8:03    6 40-49   24 F   187 Christina Benson            Wakefield,RI         Beacon Mutual                            
 25    25:03  8:05    1 60-69   25 F   501 Penny Catalano                                   Narraggansett Running Association     
 26    25:34  8:15     Age?     26 F   121 Kristen Cavaco                                   South County Orthopedics              
 27    25:36  8:15    7 19-29   27 F   403 Monique Peron               Fiskdale,MA          Team EPA                                 
 28    25:39  8:16    8 19-29   28 F   547 Kara Hartnett               Wakefield,RI                                                  
 29    25:46  8:19    8 30-39   29 F    86 Christine O'Brien           Narragansettt,RI                                              
 30    25:56  8:22    9 30-39   30 F     5 Kate Maynard                Slatersville,RI                                               
 31    26:04  8:25    9 19-29   31 F   213 Alicia Lardaro              Wakefield,RI                                                  
 32    26:16  8:28    7 40-49   32 F   420 Kathryn O'Connor            Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 33    26:32  8:34   10 19-29   33 F   496 Vanessa Amaral                                                                         
 34    26:36  8:35   11 19-29   34 F   525 Kelly Burne                                                                            
 35    26:37  8:35    8 40-49   35 F   575 Sharon Garofano             ,RI                  Cardiac Rehab                            
 36    26:44  8:37   12 19-29   36 F   261 Marissa Palm                                                                           
 37    26:50  8:39     Age?     37 F   288 Betty Goodwin                                    Vanguard                              
 38    26:58  8:42   13 19-29   38 F   597 Elizabeth Johnson                                                                      
 39    27:12  8:46    9 40-49   39 F   475 Jane Poore                                                                             
 40    27:28  8:52   10 40-49   40 F   519 Stephanie DiPrete                                                                      
 41    27:30  8:52   14 19-29   41 F   118 Kim Prytula                 West Warwick,RI                                               
 42    27:32  8:53    2 50-59   42 F   489 Deborah Randall                                  Cardiac Rehab                         
 43    27:33  8:53   15 19-29   43 F   481 Erin Gee                                                                               
 44    27:36  8:54   10 30-39   44 F    85 Olivia Houston              Westerly,RI                                                   
 45    27:38  8:55     Age?     45 F   546 Lauren Goley                                                                           
 46    27:39  8:55     Age?     46 F   219 Sharon McGinnis                                  Institute For Health Metrics          
 47    27:41  8:56    4 01-18   47 F   568 Mollie Melnick              Narragansett,RI                                               
 48    27:45  8:57   16 19-29   48 F   491 Kyle Scully                                                                            
 49    27:52  8:59     Age?     49 F   161 Kate Hollingsworth          North Kingstown,RI   Big Fitness                              
 50    27:56  9:01     Age?     50 F   160 Hanna Soucie                North Kingstown,RI   Big Fitness                              




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News