Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Rhode Island Ocean Tide Senior Meet

Providence, RI, June 11, 2011

Male Results

RI Ocean Tide - Nancy & Company

Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meet  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/11/2011 08:00 PM
               Rhode Island Ocean Tides Senior Games - 6/11/2011               
                               Brown University                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  M70 50 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hurley, Richard          M74 Unattached                         8.80  
  2 Freniero, Alfred         M71 Unattached                         9.43  
  3 Jacobson, Joel           M71 Unattached                        10.84  
 
Event 2  W70 50 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Freniero, Janet          W73 Unattached                        11.00  
 
Event 2  W85 50 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McGOWEN, Ann             W87 Unattached                        13.40  
 
Event 3  M55 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gillen, Thomas           M57 Unattached                        11.99  
 
Event 3  M70 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bernstein, Abe           M74 Unattached                        14.49  
  2 Hurley, Richard          M74 Unattached                        14.90  
  3 Freniero, Alfred         M71 Unattached                        15.60  
 
Event 3  M75 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Graves, Kenneth          M75 Unattached                        17.61  
 
Event 3  M80 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Flint, Albert            M83 Unattached                        17.47  
 
Event 4  W45 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Susan          W47 Unattached                        12.60  
 
Event 4  W50 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Frain, Joy               W53 Unattached                        19.60  
 
Event 4  W70 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Freniero, Janet          W73 Unattached                        19.80  
 
Event 4  W85 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McGOWEN, Ann             W87 Unattached                        26.81  
 
Event 5  M65 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pierce, Roger            M66 Unattached                        32.10  
 
Event 5  M70 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bernstein, Abe           M74 Unattached                        33.71  
  2 Freniero, Alfred         M71 Unattached                        40.10  
 
Event 5  M75 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Graves, Kenneth          M75 Unattached                        41.39  
 
Event 5  M80 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Flint, Albert            M83 Unattached                        44.50  
 
Event 6  W45 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Susan          W47 Unattached                        32.00  
 
Event 6  W70 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Freniero, Janet          W73 Unattached                        57.80  
 
Event 6  W75 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Branham, Frances         W78 Unattached                        53.67  
 
Event 7  M55 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gillen, Thomas           M57 Unattached                      1:05.10  
  2 Limperis, Jim            M55 Unattached                      1:20.66  
 
Event 7  M70 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bernstein, Abe           M74 Unattached                      1:17.90  
 
Event 7  M75 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 DaPONTE, Tony            M75 Unattached                      1:26.80  
 
Event 8  W50 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Frain, Joy               W53 Unattached                      1:51.00  
 
Event 8  W75 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Branham, Frances         W78 Unattached                      2:16.00  
 
Event 9  M70 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peacock, Wayne           M72 Unattached                      3:20.80  
 
Event 9  M75 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 DaPONTE, Tony            M75 Unattached                      3:20.90  
 
Event 10  W75 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Branham, Frances         W78 Unattached                      4:57.50  
 
Event 10  W80 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Branham, Dennis          W80 Unattached                      3:31.40  
 
Event 11  M70 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peacock, Wayne           M72 Unattached                      6:52.20  
 
Event 12  W50 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lein, Karen              W53 Unattached                      6:55.40  
  2 Frain, Joy               W53 Unattached                      8:26.90  
 
Event 12  W80 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Branham, Dennis          W80 Unattached                      7:10.10  
 
Event 13  M55 1500 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Limperis, Jim            M55 Unattached                     10:48.80  
 
Event 15  M55 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Limperis, Jim            M55 Unattached                     12:31.50  
 
Event 15  M70 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peacock, Wayne           M72 Unattached                     14:57.00  
 
Event 16  W50 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Limperis, Linda          W51 Unattached                     14:18.70  
 
Event 23  M70 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Freniero, Alfred         M71 Unattached                      7-05.00  
  2 Jacobson, Joel           M71 Unattached                      7-03.00  
 
Event 25  M70 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Freniero, Alfred         M71 Unattached                     17-06.00  
  2 Jacobson, Joel           M71 Unattached                     16-07.00  
 
Event 27  M45 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Palazzo, Robert          M45 Unattached                        89-03  
 
Event 27  M50 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Desisto, Tony            M52 Unattached                        82-11  
 
Event 27  M60 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vigue, Peter             M63 Unattached                     99-03.50  
 
Event 27  M65 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cohen, Jay               M66 Unattached                        92-11  
 
Event 27  M70 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Freniero, Alfred         M71 Unattached                        66-09  
  2 Jacobson, Joel           M71 Unattached                        49-05  
 
Event 27  M80 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Palazzo, Antonio         M83 Unattached                        45-04  
 
Event 28  W45 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Patricia         W49 Unattached                        50-10  
 
Event 28  W50 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Penkala, Eliz            W54 Unattached                        62-06  
 
Event 28  W60 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kane, Margret            W64 Unattached                        56-04  
 
Event 28  W70 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Youngs, Joan             W74 Unattached                        53-02  
 
Event 28  W80 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Patch, Harriet           W80 Unattached                        37-01  
 
Event 29  M45 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Palazzo, Robert          M45 Unattached                       122-06  
 
Event 29  M50 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Desisto, Tony            M52 Unattached                     98-11.50  
 
Event 29  M65 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cohen, Jay               M66 Unattached                        66-10  
 
Event 29  M80 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Palazzo, Antonio         M83 Unattached                        84-09  
 
Event 30  W45 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Patricia         W49 Unattached                        34-11  
 
Event 30  W60 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kane, Margret            W64 Unattached                        60-00  
 
Event 31  M45 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Palazzo, Robert          M45 Unattached                        75-00  
 
Event 31  M60 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vigue, Peter             M63 Unattached                        72-01  
 
Event 31  M70 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Joel           M71 Unattached                        58-06  
  2 Freniero, Alfred         M71 Unattached                        56-00  
 
Event 31  M80 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Palazzo, Antonio         M83 Unattached                        38-08  
 
Event 32  W45 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Patricia         W49 Unattached                        51-03  
 
Event 32  W50 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Penkala, Eliz            W54 Unattached                        58-06  
 
Event 32  W60 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kane, Margret            W64 Unattached                        38-09  
 
Event 32  W70 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Youngs, Joan             W74 Unattached                        50-00  
 
Event 32  W80 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Patch, Harriet           W80 Unattached                        30-08  
 
Event 32  W85 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McGOWEN, Ann             W87 Unattached                        25-01  
 
Event 33  M45 Shot Put 16lbs-80yr3k
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Palazzo, Robert          M45 Unattached                     30-02.50  
 
Event 33  M50 Shot Put 16lbs-80yr3k
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Desisto, Tony            M52 Unattached                     29-01.00  
 
Event 33  M65 Shot Put 16lbs-80yr3k
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cohen, Jay               M66 Unattached                     24-01.00  
 
Event 33  M80 Shot Put 16lbs-80yr3k
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Palazzo, Antonio         M83 Unattached                     19-00.00  
 
Event 34  W45 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Patricia         W49 Unattached             11.00   20-05.00  
 
Event 34  W50 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Penkala, Eliz            W54 Unattached                     27-09.00  
 
Event 34  W60 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kane, Margret            W64 Unattached                     21-01.00  
 
Event 34  W80 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Patch, Harriet           W80 Unattached                     19-06.00  
 
Event 34  W85 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McGOWEN, Ann             W87 Unattached                     13-06.00  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News