Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

9th Annual Matty Siravo Memorial 5k

Narragansett, RI, June 11, 2011

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:58  5:09    1 20-29    1 M   338 Daniel Grant                Jupiter,FL                                                   
 2     15:58  5:09    2 20-29    2 M   336 Nicholas Ryan               Boston,MA                                                    
 3     16:19  5:16    3 20-29    3 M     1 Joe Siravo                  Wakefield,RI                                                 





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:01  6:27    1 30-39    1 F   334 Natalie Fish                Peace Dale,RI                                                
 2     20:04  6:28    1 14-19    2 F   284 Caitlin Ude                 Babylon,NY                                                   
 3     20:14  6:32    1 20-29    3 F   237 Kim Paull                   Cambridge                                                 



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:27  6:16    1 50-98   19 M   249 Mike Proto                  Bristol,RI                                                   
 2     20:54  6:45    2 50-98   29 M   350 Bill Adams                  West Kinston,RI                                              
 3     21:44  7:01    3 50-98   35 M   365 David Cote                  S Kingston,RI                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:51  6:24    1 40-49   22 M   437 Jakc Chaffee                                                                          
 2     21:46  7:01    2 40-49   36 M    64 Rob Bikash                  East Greenwich,RI                                            
 3     21:55  7:04    3 40-49   40 M   392 Robert Records Jr           Wakefield,RI                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:07  6:10    1 30-39   17 M   325 Fred Faber                  New York,NY                                                  
 2     19:11  6:11    2 30-39   18 M   453 Richard Clapp                                                                         
 3     19:53  6:25    3 30-39   23 M   104 Todd Cowger                 Wakefield,RI                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:27  5:18    4 20-29    5 M    74 Tom Brown                   Beverly,MA                                                   
 2     16:34  5:21    5 20-29    6 M   333 Seb Putzeys                 Newton,MA                                                    
 3     16:41  5:23    6 20-29    7 M   329 Steven Francis              Coventry,RI                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 14-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:23  5:17    1 14-19    4 M   305 Brian Doyle                 Swansea,MA                                                   
 2     17:21  5:36    2 14-19   10 M    20 Victor Ricci                Narragansett,RI                                              
 3     18:17  5:54    3 14-19   14 M    22 Steven Conte                Wakefield,RI                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:02  6:28    1 01-13   25 M   353 Samuel Toolin                                                                         
 2     21:08  6:49    2 01-13   32 M   371 Matthew Thompson            Kingston,RI                                                  
 3     22:14  7:10    3 01-13   45 M   190 Chase Lamountain            Charlestown,RI                                               

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:44  7:39    1 50-98   12 F   471 Fran Harrington                                                                       
 2     35:02 11:18    2 50-98  114 F   204 Joann Manning               Narragansett,RI                                              
 3     35:39 11:30    3 50-98  117 F   133 Phyllis Fish                Wakefield,RI                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:32  7:35    1 40-49   10 F   245 Karen Pinch                 Wakefield,RI                                                 
 2     23:46  7:40    2 40-49   13 F   449 Nancy Zarrella                                                                        
 3     24:12  7:48    3 40-49   18 F   148 Kristen Germani             Smithfield,RI                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:20  7:12    2 30-39    8 F   261 Michelle San Antonio        Wakefield,RI                                                 
 2     23:33  7:36    3 30-39   11 F   324 Martha Torok                Wakefield,RI                                                 
 3     26:03  8:24    4 30-39   35 F   287 Deborah Waeger              Ellicott City,MD                                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:28  6:36    2 20-29    4 F   307 Madeline Wrable             Novato,CA                                                    
 2     22:06  7:08    3 20-29    5 F    77 Eliza Bryant                Cambridge,MA                                                 
 3     22:16  7:11    4 20-29    6 F   415 Briget Boynton                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 14-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:46  7:21    2 14-19    9 F    93 Lanie Coffey                Wakefield,RI                                                 
 2     24:04  7:46    3 14-19   15 F    26 Emmma Hirst                 Wakefield,RI                                                 
 3     24:06  7:46    4 14-19   16 F    28 Jessica Elliot              West Kingston,RI                                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:22  7:52    1 01-13   25 F   347 Brooke Peasley              Wakefield,RI                                                 
 2     26:55  8:41    2 01-13   47 F   373 Hannah Jane Sorlien         Wakefield,RI                                                 
 3     26:57  8:42    3 01-13   48 F   331 Emma Ganey                  Wakefield,RI                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:58  5:09    1 20-29    1 M   338 Daniel Grant                Jupiter,FL                                                   
 2     15:58  5:09    2 20-29    2 M   336 Nicholas Ryan               Boston,MA                                                    
 3     16:19  5:16    3 20-29    3 M     1 Joe Siravo                  Wakefield,RI                                                 
 4     16:23  5:17    1 14-19    4 M   305 Brian Doyle                 Swansea,MA                                                   
 5     16:27  5:18    4 20-29    5 M    74 Tom Brown                   Beverly,MA                                                   
 6     16:34  5:21    5 20-29    6 M   333 Seb Putzeys                 Newton,MA                                                    
 7     16:41  5:23    6 20-29    7 M   329 Steven Francis              Coventry,RI                                                  
 8     16:52  5:26    7 20-29    8 M   176 Brian Kennedy               Rockville,MD                                                 
 9     16:54  5:27    8 20-29    9 M   301 Daniel Clayton              Boston,MA                                                    
 10    17:21  5:36    2 14-19   10 M    20 Victor Ricci                Narragansett,RI                                               
 11    17:46  5:44    9 20-29   11 M   208 Peter Masse                 West Kingston,RI                                              
 12    17:53  5:46   10 20-29   12 M    75 Bryan Brunelli              Newton,MA                                                     
 13    18:09  5:51   11 20-29   13 M   290 Matt Webber                 Hampstead,NH                                                  
 14    18:17  5:54    3 14-19   14 M    22 Steven Conte                Wakefield,RI                                                  
 15    18:46  6:03    4 14-19   15 M   303 Jonathan Lampron            Thomaston,CT                                                  
 16    18:51  6:05    5 14-19   16 M   330 Luke Malley                 Arlington,VA                                                  
 17    19:07  6:10    1 30-39   17 M   325 Fred Faber                  New York,NY                                                   
 18    19:11  6:11    2 30-39   18 M   453 Richard Clapp                                                                          
 19    19:27  6:16    1 50-98   19 M   249 Mike Proto                  Bristol,RI                                                    
 20    19:32  6:18    6 14-19   20 M    23 Robert Rocchio              North Kingston,RI                                             
 21    19:48  6:23    7 14-19   21 M    11 Luke Emby                   North Kingstown,RI                                            
 22    19:51  6:24    1 40-49   22 M   437 Jakc Chaffee                                                                           
 23    19:53  6:25    3 30-39   23 M   104 Todd Cowger                 Wakefield,RI                                                  
 24    19:57  6:26   12 20-29   24 M   281 Matthew Tomlinson           Wakefield,RI                                                  
 25    20:02  6:28    1 01-13   25 M   353 Samuel Toolin                                                                          
 26    20:10  6:30   13 20-29   26 M   474 John Reposa                                                                            
 27    20:18  6:33    8 14-19   27 M   464 Ryan Stone                                                                             
 28    20:21  6:34    4 30-39   28 M     6 Fred Campagna                                                                          
 29    20:54  6:45    2 50-98   29 M   350 Bill Adams                  West Kinston,RI                                               
 30    20:54  6:45    9 14-19   30 M   247 Ryan Pinch                  Wakefield,RI                                                  
 31    21:05  6:48   10 14-19   31 M    32 Sean Matuseak               Wakefield,RI                                                  
 32    21:08  6:49    2 01-13   32 M   371 Matthew Thompson            Kingston,RI                                                   
 33    21:17  6:52    5 30-39   33 M    10 Tyson Edmonds               Charlestown,RI                                                
 34    21:31  6:56   14 20-29   34 M   460 Daniel Higgons                                                                         
 35    21:44  7:01    3 50-98   35 M   365 David Cote                  S Kingston,RI                                                 
 36    21:46  7:01    2 40-49   36 M    64 Rob Bikash                  East Greenwich,RI                                             
 37    21:48  7:02   15 20-29   37 M     2 Steve Siravo                Wakefield,RI                                                  
 38    21:52  7:03   16 20-29   38 M   374 Joshua Pesch                Westerly,RI                                                   
 39    21:54  7:04   11 14-19   39 M   195 Nathan Lessard              Wakefield                                                  
 40    21:55  7:04    3 40-49   40 M   392 Robert Records Jr           Wakefield,RI                                                  
 41    22:03  7:07   12 14-19   41 M    21 Joseph Masse                Wakefield,RI                                                  
 42    22:08  7:08   13 14-19   42 M   209 Mark Mathieu                Coventry,RI                                                   
 43    22:09  7:09   14 14-19   43 M    84 Scott Campbell              Wakefield,RI                                                  
 44    22:10  7:09    4 40-49   44 M   467 P J Tally                                                                              
 45    22:14  7:10    3 01-13   45 M   190 Chase Lamountain            Charlestown,RI                                                
 46    22:16  7:11   17 20-29   46 M   450 Kevin O'Brien                                                                          
 47    22:17  7:11    5 40-49   47 M   390 Bob Conte                   Wakefield,RI                                                  
 48    22:18  7:12    4 01-13   48 M   383 Harrison Bell               Wakefeild,MA                                                  
 49    22:29  7:15    4 50-98   49 M    72 William Boynton             Saunderstown,RI                                               
 50    22:29  7:15   15 14-19   50 M   277 Robert Stout                Portsmouth,RI                                                 

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:01  6:27    1 30-39    1 F   334 Natalie Fish                Peace Dale,RI                                                
 2     20:04  6:28    1 14-19    2 F   284 Caitlin Ude                 Babylon,NY                                                   
 3     20:14  6:32    1 20-29    3 F   237 Kim Paull                   Cambridge                                                 
 4     20:28  6:36    2 20-29    4 F   307 Madeline Wrable             Novato,CA                                                    
 5     22:06  7:08    3 20-29    5 F    77 Eliza Bryant                Cambridge,MA                                                 
 6     22:16  7:11    4 20-29    6 F   415 Briget Boynton                                                                        
 7     22:18  7:12    5 20-29    7 F   312 Kate Wexler                 Barrington,RI                                                
 8     22:20  7:12    2 30-39    8 F   261 Michelle San Antonio        Wakefield,RI                                                 
 9     22:46  7:21    2 14-19    9 F    93 Lanie Coffey                Wakefield,RI                                                 
 10    23:32  7:35    1 40-49   10 F   245 Karen Pinch                 Wakefield,RI                                                  
 11    23:33  7:36    3 30-39   11 F   324 Martha Torok                Wakefield,RI                                                  
 12    23:44  7:39    1 50-98   12 F   471 Fran Harrington                                                                        
 13    23:46  7:40    2 40-49   13 F   449 Nancy Zarrella                                                                         
 14    23:50  7:41    6 20-29   14 F   184 Jillian Lachowiec           Providence,RI                                                 
 15    24:04  7:46    3 14-19   15 F    26 Emmma Hirst                 Wakefield,RI                                                  
 16    24:06  7:46    4 14-19   16 F    28 Jessica Elliot              West Kingston,RI                                              
 17    24:06  7:46    5 14-19   17 F    30 Jamie Anderson              Wakefield,RI                                                  
 18    24:12  7:48    3 40-49   18 F   148 Kristen Germani             Smithfield,RI                                                 
 19    24:13  7:49    6 14-19   19 F     8 Sienna Carraccio            West Greenwich,RI                                             
 20    24:14  7:49    4 40-49   20 F   146 Heidi Gagnon                Lincoln,RI                                                    
 21    24:18  7:50    7 14-19   21 F    66 Kaylee Bishop               Narragansett,RI                                               
 22    24:18  7:50    8 14-19   22 F     7 Amelia Bradley              Exeter,RI                                                     
 23    24:19  7:51    9 14-19   23 F   155 Courtney Gregory            Hope Valley,RI                                                
 24    24:20  7:51   10 14-19   24 F    14 Emma McConnell              West Kingston,RI                                              
 25    24:22  7:52    1 01-13   25 F   347 Brooke Peasley              Wakefield,RI                                                  
 26    24:23  7:52    7 20-29   26 F    94 Jessie Coffey               Wakedfield,RI                                                 
 27    25:19  8:10    5 40-49   27 F   174 Sandra Jonke                Brewster,NY                                                   
 28    25:31  8:14    8 20-29   28 F   252 Katrina Reels               Saunderstown,RI                                               
 29    25:36  8:15    9 20-29   29 F    48 Vanessa Amaral              Coventry,RI                                                   
 30    25:42  8:17   10 20-29   30 F   466 Sarah Barr                                                                             
 31    25:49  8:20   11 14-19   31 F   169 Tess Hopkins                Wakefield,RI                                                  
 32    25:49  8:20   11 20-29   32 F   168 Ashley Hopkins              Wakefield,RI                                                  
 33    25:51  8:20   12 20-29   33 F    50 Erin Arnold                 Saunderstown,RI                                               
 34    26:03  8:24   13 20-29   34 F   131 Becca Fish                  Wakefield,RI                                                  
 35    26:03  8:24    4 30-39   35 F   287 Deborah Waeger              Ellicott City,MD                                              
 36    26:28  8:32    6 40-49   36 F   370 Julie Conte                 Wakefield,RI                                                  
 37    26:36  8:35   12 14-19   37 F   161 Krystal Hartnett            Wakefield,RI                                                  
 38    26:38  8:35   14 20-29   38 F   160 Kara Hartnett               Wakefield,RI                                                  
 39    26:40  8:36   15 20-29   39 F   462 Rebecca Elsing                                                                         
 40    26:43  8:37    5 30-39   40 F   282 Karen Tuoti                 West Kingston,RI                                              
 41    26:46  8:38    7 40-49   41 F   480 Wendy Lawton                                                                           
 42    26:50  8:39    6 30-39   42 F   298 Stacie Zamperini            Wakefield,RI                                                  
 43    26:50  8:39   16 20-29   43 F   297 Eve Yaroslavleva            Providence,RI                                                 
 44    26:50  8:39   17 20-29   44 F   404 Hillary Saracore            Wakefield,RI                                                  
 45    26:50  8:39   18 20-29   45 F   285 Alexa Velleco               Wakefield,RI                                                  
 46    26:50  8:39    7 30-39   46 F    12 Laura Flynn                 Narragansett,RI                                               
 47    26:55  8:41    2 01-13   47 F   373 Hannah Jane Sorlien         Wakefield,RI                                                  
 48    26:57  8:42    3 01-13   48 F   331 Emma Ganey                  Wakefield,RI                                                  
 49    26:59  8:42    4 01-13   49 F   381 Jennifer Pizoli             S Kingston,RI                                                 
 50    27:03  8:44   13 14-19   50 F    25 Katherine Thompson          Kingston,RI                                                   




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News