Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

5th Annual Deary - Lake Washington Triathlon

Chepatchet, RI, July 30, 2011

[Overall Results Spreadsheet | Women's Age Group Results | Men's Age Group Results | Bike Results | Run Results ]

Swim Results

                                                                       
                          0.125 MILE SWIM RESULTS
                 5th Annual Deary - Lake Washington Triathlon
                                07/30/2011
                        Chepatchet, Rhode Island
Place No.  Name                 Town               St Age S Swim  
===== ==== ==================== ================== == === = ===== 
    1   74 Matthew Rees         Greenville         RI  41 M  4:05 
    2   33 Mike Dougherty       Providence         RI  27 M  4:12 
    3  107 Josh Flanagan**      Cohassett          MA  32 M  4:27 
    4   10 Eric Anderson        Brooklyn           CT  33 M  4:49 
    5   71 Mike Powers          West Greenwich     RI  49 M  4:50 
    6  101 Corey Maher          Scituate           RI  37 M  4:54 
    7   26 Chuck Cormier        Dudley             MA  46 M  4:55 
    8    1 Justin Deary**       Uxbridge           MA  35 M  4:57 
    9  103 Robert Lux**         Cumberland         RI  46 M  5:04 
   10   28 Colm Craig**         REHOBOTH           MA  21 M  5:05 
   11   50 Tracy LaChapelle     Woodstock          CT  41 F  5:05 
   12   41 Roland Goodell       Franklin           MA  44 M  5:19 
   13   46 Brian Heskin**       Brighton           MA  40 M  5:20 
   14   24 Curtis Cleaves       Webster            MA  60 M  5:38 
   15   47 Shelley Hynes        Uxbridge           MA  47 F  5:50 
   16   27 Norine Courtemanche  Johnston           RI  48 F  5:51 
   17   92 Timothy Johnson**    Danielson          CT  34 M  6:02 
   18   78 Alex Rogozenski      Northbridge        MA  38 M  6:05 
   19   40 Nancy Gillooly       Pawtucket          RI  44 F  6:11 
   20   14 Samir Batla          Rumford            RI  40 M  6:28 
   21   87 Kevin Weed           North scituate     RI  37 M  6:31 
   22   29 Tracy Curving        Northbridge        MA  42 F  6:51 
   23   73 David Reardon        Cranston           RI  55 M  6:55 
   24   54 Jamie LaRose**       West Warwick       RI  30 M  6:58 
   25   19 Maryann Buma         Northbridge        MA  56 F  7:01 
   26   49 Lori Keough          seekonk            MA  39 F  7:01 
   27   61 James Mathers        Hummelstown        PA  57 M  7:02 
   28   77 Nadine Rieben**      Seekonk            MA  30 F  7:02 
   29   84 Steven Thibault      Attleboro          MA  34 M  7:04 
   30   69 Lucas Patenaude      Dudley             MA  15 M  7:05 
   31   18 Laura Brannigan      Harrisville        RI  46 F  7:21 
   32   59 Pamela Marquette**   Thompson           CT  37 F  7:23 
   33   58 Donna Maass          dudley             MA  45 F  7:24 
   34   62 Michael Mathers      Providence         RI  62 M  7:25 
   35   37 Denise Foster        Whitinsville       MA  42 F  7:25 
   36  100 Kate Wexler          Barrington         RI  29 F  7:25 
   37  102 Kathleen DeBlasio**  Albion             RI  50 F  7:28 
   38   38 Jeff Foster          cranston           RI  44 M  7:29 
   39   79 Edward Soares        Seekonk            MA  44 M  7:29 
   40   67 Duane OVery          Pawtucket          RI  47 M  7:29 
   41   95 Thomas Nuccio        Pomfret Center     CT  31 M  7:29 
   42   96 Jordan Crane**       N. Grovsenordaleal CT  20 M  7:41 
   43  108 Chris Shordlow       Scituate           RI  33 M  7:47 
   44   43 Kellie Graham        Rehoboth           MA  48 F  7:54 
   45   52 Erin LaFauci**       Smithfield         RI  38 F  7:54 
   46   88 Parker Wellington    Sutton             MA  63 M  7:55 
   47   16 Melissa Bauer        danielson          CT  34 F  7:56 
   48   31 Wendy Davis          Rehoboth           MA  41 F  7:57 
   49   53 Henry Lane           Whitinsville       MA  60 M  8:04 
   50    2 Amy Rice**           Bridgewater        MA  37 F  8:04 
   51   81 Melissa Sparks       warwick            RI  28 F  8:13 
   52   72 Mike Radz            Providence         RI  38 M  8:24 
   53  104 Kevin Zona           Albion             RI  41 M  8:29 
   54   99 Michael Rouillard**  Sterling           CT  44 M  8:29 
   55   60 Derek Mathers        Hummelstown        PA  19 M  8:37 
   56   17 Michael Bent         Warwick            RI  36 M  8:41 
   57   36 Edward Fitzpatrick** Providence         RI  45 M  8:46 
   58   66 Lorie Nordman**      Woodstock          CT  32 F  8:47 
   59   23 Sarah Chapin         Providence         RI  38 F  8:53 
   60   11 Kellie Armstrong     Johnston           RI  43 F  8:53 
   61   42 Beth Graham          Taunton            MA  48 F  9:03 
   62   44 Melanie Graham**     Rehoboth           MA  21 F  9:04 
   63  109 Rob Weir**           Wellesley          MA  39 M  9:10 
   64   89 Stephanie Wheeler    Bristol            RI  36 F  9:23 
   65   64 Joe McCarthy**       Taunton            MA  47 M  9:24 
   66   39 Joshua George**      Putnam             CT  39 M  9:28 
   67   93 Cheryl Osborne       East Greenwich     RI  42 F  9:29 
   68   97 Steeves Robert       Westwood           MA  49 M  9:30 
   69  106 Kenneth Kosier**     Promfret Center    CT  44 M 10:07 
   70   98 Kali Ward**          Warwick            RI  26 F 10:10 
   71      ??? ???                                          10:12 
   72   48 Tracy Kaufman        Salisbury          CT  37 F 10:17 
   73   82 Amanda St. George**  Webster            MA  28 F 10:17 
   74   55 Peter Lawrence       smithfield         RI  34 M 10:17 
   75   51 Brian LaFauci**      Smithfield         RI  34 M 10:17 
   76   85 Tammy Till           foster             RI  38 F 10:28 
   77   45 Cherie Grothe**      Redondo Beach      CA  40 F 10:28 
   78   75 Joyce Richardson**   Danielson          CT  40 F 10:28 
   79   68 Michael Pailler**    North Easton       MA  31 M 10:35 
   80   21 Mark Centracchio     Johnston           RI  49 M 10:52 
   81   94 Bruce Foster**       Lincoln            RI  48 M 10:52 
   82   80 Casey Soloff         Brooklyn           NY  33 M 10:54 
   83   91 Eric Perloca**       Warwick            RI  34 M 10:54 
   84   34 Shannon Emilyta**    Oxford             MA  29 F 11:05 
   85   30 Zachary Darrow**     East Greenwich     RI  34 M 11:08 
   86   83 Angela St. George**  Brooklyn           CT  32 F 11:42 
   87   25 Sandra Coffey**      Westboro           MA  46 F 11:43 
   88   15 Ben Bauer            danielson          CT  34 M 11:44 
   89   20 Pamela Carleson**    Palinfield         CT  39 F 12:11 
   90  105 Karen Kosier**       Promfret Center    CT  41 F 12:34 
   91   12 Sandra Barbour       Rehoboth           MA  55 F 12:39 
   92   57 Scott Lubenau        Nashua             NH  33 M 12:55 
   93   86 Cass Walsh Rohland   providence         RI  42 F 13:05 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News