Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

7th Annual Super 5k

Narragansett, RI, February 6, 2011

[Age Divisions | Men's Teams | Women's Teams ]

Overall Results

Contact: organizationplus@cox.net


                                                                          Page 1
                            7th Annual Super 5k
             to benefit Narragansett Summer Youth Track Series
                  Narragansett, RI      February 6, 2011
    Timing and Score by ORGANIZATION PLUS Road Race Management Services
 
    Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                  City            St Ag S Time    Pace  Club       
    ===== ======== ==== ===================== =============== == == = ======= ===== ========== 
        1   1/29    211 SANDERS WILLIAM       WETHERSFIELD    CT 23 M   15:16  4:55            
        2   1/38      3 Bernier Alan          Providence      RI 36 M   16:15  5:14 TNT        
        3   2/29      2 KUDLAK ZACHARY        NEWBURGH        NY 28 M   16:31  5:19 TNT        
        4   3/29      4 JACKMAN ROBERT        WARWICK         RI 28 M   17:00  5:29 TNT        
        5   4/29    325 SORRELL KEVIN         MIDDLETOWN      RI 23 M   17:05  5:30            
        6   1/2     100 KULM SCOTT            E GREENWICH     RI 16 M   17:07  5:31            
        7   1/51    263 NERI STEVE            N PROVIDENCE    RI 45 M   17:16  5:34 TNT        
        8   1/35    242 TIGHE MARTIN          PROVIDENCE      RI 52 M   17:24  5:37 TNT        
        9   2/51     83 HARLEY PETER          BRISTOL         RI 40 M   17:26  5:37            
       10   2/38    212 McNEIECE BRIAN        NARRAGANSETT    RI 39 M   17:31  5:39 NRA        
       11   3/51    248 RISHWORTH ADRIAN      SAUNDERTOWN     RI 41 M   17:37  5:41            
       12   5/29    224 HOLGATE DAVID         N PROVIDENCE    RI 24 M   17:52  5:46 PVD COBRAS 
       13   4/51      8 TAMMARO MICHAEL       KINGSTON        RI 41 M   17:58  5:47 NRA        
       14   3/38     23 BATES BARRY           JOHNSTON        RI 30 M   18:04  5:49            
       15   4/38     49 Curtis Joshua         Sandwich        MA 35 M   18:12  5:52 NRA        
       16   5/38    316 POULOS CHRIS          KINGSTON        RI 39 M   18:13  5:52            
       17   5/51    157 ROME AARON            WAKEFIELD       RI 42 M   18:16  5:53 NRA        
       18   1/32     54 Davis Diana           Providence      RI 25 F   18:25  5:56 Brown RC   
       19   6/29    140 PEARSON FRANK         WESTERLY        RI 24 M   18:27  5:57            
       20   6/38    183 THIBODEAU MICHAEL     N KINGSTOWN     RI 39 M   18:29  5:57 NRA        
       21   6/51    163 SCHAAD DAVE           E GREENWICH     RI 49 M   18:32  5:58 TNT        
       22   7/38    226 BENTLEY JUSTIN        ASHAWAY         RI 33 M   18:46  6:03            
       23   8/38    240 DANIELS MICHAEL       W WARWICK       RI 31 M   18:54  6:05 PVD COBRAS 
       24   2/35    293 LANE BOB              WESTERLY        RI 51 M   18:54  6:05            
       25   3/35    280 DANZELL PETER         DARTMOUTH       MA 51 M   18:57  6:06 DEVIL DOGS 
       26   7/29    221 STEWART HUNTER        FOSTER          RI 25 M   18:58  6:07 PVD COBRAS 
       27   9/38     37 CASEY JIM             PROVIDENCE      RI 34 M   19:03  6:08            
       28  10/38    228 HANRAHAN BRENDAN      PROVIDENCE      RI 33 M   19:04  6:09            
       29   1/33    272 MATHEWS JOANN         DARTMOUTH       MA 45 F   19:07  6:10 DEVIL DOGS 
       30   4/35     22 Barbera Peter         Wakefield       RI 53 M   19:09  6:10 NRA        
       31  11/38     29 BROOMFIELD NATHANIEL  PAWTUCKET       RI 38 M   19:11  6:11            
       32   1/13    237 LENNON RIYAN          BRADFARD        RI 13 M   19:24  6:15            
       33   5/35    185 TO KING               BARRINGTON      RI 50 M   19:26  6:16            
       34  12/38    275 McNAMARA SEAN         ATTLEBORO       MA 38 M   19:34  6:18            
       35   7/51    301 VUONO JEFFREY         WESTERLY        RI 48 M   19:37  6:19 NRA        
       36   8/51    214 CHAFFEE JACK          COVENTRY        RI 48 M   19:39  6:20            
       37   1/38    247 PAGNOZZI LAURA        SCITUATE        RI 37 F   19:45  6:22 REEBOK     
       38   9/51    215 BAGER KENNY           WARWICK         RI 41 M   19:47  6:23            
       39   2/32    131 NIELSON ISSY          WARWICK         RI 28 F   19:50  6:24            
       40  10/51    251 McMAHON JOHN          SWANSEA         MA 46 M   19:52  6:24            
       41  11/51    164 SCHONNING STEPHEN     WESTERLY        RI 47 M   20:02  6:27 NRA        
       42  12/51     74 GADROW JOHN           S KINGSTOWN     RI 41 M   20:11  6:30            
       43   3/32     79 GOSSELIN MICHELLE     PROVIDENCE      RI 25 F   20:11  6:30 BROWN RC   
       44   2/33      7 GADROW CLAIRE         S KINGSTOWN     RI 41 F   20:18  6:33 REEBOK     
       45   1/12    176 Smith Tim             Norwich         CT 62 M   20:20  6:33 MS         
       46  13/38    229 BLAZEJEWSKI RYAN      NARRAGANSETT    RI 34 M   20:21  6:33 NRA        
       47  13/51    132 NORCROSS MURRAY       NEWPORT         RI 49 M   20:23  6:34 NRA        
       48  14/51    285 KULIN IAN                                46 M   20:24  6:34 NRA        
       49   2/38    220 RATTAY NICOLE         NEWPORT         RI 33 F   20:26  6:35 NRA        
       50  15/51    216 TETREAULT DAVID       NARRAGANSETT    RI 48 M   20:26  6:35 NRA        



                                                                          Page 2
                            7th Annual Super 5k
             to benefit Narragansett Summer Youth Track Series
                  Narragansett, RI      February 6, 2011
    Timing and Score by ORGANIZATION PLUS Road Race Management Services
 
    Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                  City            St Ag S Time    Pace  Club       
    ===== ======== ==== ===================== =============== == == = ======= ===== ========== 
       51  16/51     62 DYER DOUG             GREENVILLE      RI 42 M   20:32  6:37            
       52  14/38    192 VERDI JAMIE           N KINGSTOWN     RI 38 M   20:34  6:38            
       53  17/51    168 SHAW TOM              W KINGSTON      RI 48 M   20:35  6:38            
       54   8/29    284 BURNS TIM             JAMESTOWN       RI 26 M   20:37  6:39            
       55   2/12    165 SCHUMACHER MILT       N SCITUATE      RI 66 M   20:40  6:40 RIRR       
       56   6/35    144 PERRY K.C.            PASCOAG         RI 53 M   20:42  6:40 RIRR       
       57   2/13    188 TOOLIN SAMUEL         SAUNDERSTOWN    RI 09 M   20:42  6:40            
       58   7/35    195 Ward Hank             Middletown      RI 54 M   20:45  6:41            
       59   8/35    160 Salabim Sim           New London      CT 54 M   20:46  6:42            
       60   3/33    264 FEIT-MELNICK LAURIE   NARRAGANSETT    RI 45 F   20:47  6:42 NRA        
       61  15/38    218 BREWER SHANE          JACKSONVILLE    FL 37 M   20:49  6:43            
       62   3/38    118 Marchetti Elizabeth   Wakefield       RI 31 F   20:51  6:43 NRA        
       63   4/38      6 JACKMAN JACKIE        WARWICK         RI 32 F   20:51  6:43            
       64   9/35    208 FERRIGNO PAT          S KINGSTOWN     RI 58 M   20:54  6:44 NRA        
       65   9/29     18 ARMY ERIC             EDGEWOOD        RI 29 M   20:55  6:44            
       66  16/38    170 SHERMAN THOMAS        W GREENWICH     RI 31 M   20:56  6:45            
       67   1/21    252 BELLISLE MARGE        WARREN          RI 55 F   21:01  6:46 REEBOK     
       68  10/35    227 KOBYLENSKI TIM        NARRAGANSETT    RI 52 M   21:02  6:47 NRA        
       69   5/38    106 Leitz Stacey          Carolina        RI 31 F   21:06  6:48            
       70  11/35    137 PAPA JR ROBERT        WARWICK         RI 50 M   21:11  6:50            
       71  10/29    225 SZWAJA NICHOLAS       GROTON          CT 25 M   21:16  6:51            
       72  17/38    217 LESACA PETER          MIDDLETOWN      RI 30 M   21:19  6:52            
       73   4/33    338 RICE AMY              KINGSTON        RI 48 F   21:21  6:53 NRA        
       74  18/51    197 Warren Stephen        Sharon          MA 49 M   21:25  6:54            
       75   6/38    297 STEWART GENEVRA       E GREENWICH     RI 34 F   21:29  6:55            
       76  12/35    236 MASON SCOTT           WARWICK         RI 53 M   21:35  6:57 TNT        
       77  19/51    339 WILLIAMS BRET         NARRAGANSTTT    RI 40 M   21:38  6:58            
       78  20/51    142 PEREIRA NICK          RUMFORD         RI 45 M   21:41  6:59 DEVIL DOGS 
       79  13/35    298 ROSS GEORGE           RICHMOND        RI 50 M   21:50  7:02 TNT        
       80  21/51    257 CATAURO BILL          CRASTON         RI 41 M   21:53  7:03            
       81  14/35    243 ISACCO RAY            PORTSMOUTH      RI 58 M   21:54  7:03            
       82   3/13    187 TOOLIN MICHAEL        SAUNDERSTOWN    RI 13 M   21:57  7:04            
       83   2/21    246 MARTLAND TERRI        NEWPORT         RI 57 F   21:58  7:05 NRA        
       84  18/38    313 LEAVITT MIKE          COVENTRU        RI 36 M   22:00  7:05            
       85   4/13     25 BOWEN ALEX            N KINGSTOWN     RI 13 M   22:03  7:06            
       86   4/32    241 HINES KATRINA         E GREENBUSH     NY 22 F   22:06  7:07            
       87   3/21    286 CAMIRE MARY           WAKEFIELD       RI 57 F   22:09  7:08 NRA        
       88  15/35    210 DINONSIE PASQUALE     PEACE DALE      RI 59 M   22:10  7:09            
       89   5/33    254 ORTEL MARION          CHARLESTOWN     RI 45 F   22:16  7:11            
       90   2/2     186 TO PETER              BARRINGTON      RI 16 M   22:17  7:11            
       91  11/29    281 McDANIEL STEVEN       SMITHFIELD      RI 29 M   22:18  7:11            
       92   3/12    141 Pember David          Medfield        MA 68 M   22:18  7:11 RIRR       
       93   6/33    329 SIEDLISKI SHARON      WARWICK         RI 42 F   22:21  7:12            
       94   7/33    129 NATHANIEL MELISSA     SAUNDERSTOWN    RI 42 F   22:27  7:14 NRA        
       95  22/51    239 ANDERSON GLENN        WAKEFIELD       RI 47 M   22:27  7:14 NRA        
       96  23/51    348 RECORDS ROBERT        WAKEFIELD       RI 45 M   22:28  7:14            
       97   1/3     273 SULLIVAN EILY         NARRAGANSETT    RI 13 F   22:31  7:15            
       98  24/51    274 SULLIVAN JIM          NARRAGANSETT    RI 47 M   22:34  7:16            
       99  19/38    119 MCATEER VINCENT       WARWICK         RI 35 M   22:37  7:17 NRA        
      100   1/6     295 REISS KELLY           WAKEFIELD       RI 14 F   22:38  7:18            



                                                                          Page 3
                            7th Annual Super 5k
             to benefit Narragansett Summer Youth Track Series
                  Narragansett, RI      February 6, 2011
    Timing and Score by ORGANIZATION PLUS Road Race Management Services
 
    Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                  City            St Ag S Time    Pace  Club       
    ===== ======== ==== ===================== =============== == == = ======= ===== ========== 
      101   2/6     292 McCAUGHEY LILY        WAKEFIELD       RI 14 F   22:39  7:18            
      102  25/51    235 PAQUET ERIC           COVENTRY        RI 45 M   22:44  7:20            
      103   7/38    162 SAN ANTONIO MICHELLE  WAKEFIELD       RI 39 F   22:51  7:22            
      104   8/33    250 LATONA KAREN          N KINGSTOWN     RI 42 F   22:56  7:23            
      105           326 BERTHIAUME CORY       NARRAGANSETT    RI        22:59  7:24            
      106  12/29    349 BROSNAN CONOR         NEWTON          MA 29 M   23:04  7:26            
      107   4/12    155 Roberts Toby          Narragansett    RI 61 M   23:06  7:27            
      108  20/38    312 LEFEBVRE WAYNE        PORTSMOUTH      VA 37 M   23:10  7:28            
      109   5/12     48 CURRAN JOHN           CAROLINA        RI 61 M   23:25  7:33 RIRR       
      110  26/51    120 MEEGAN DAVE           COVENTRY        RI 45 M   23:27  7:33            
      111  16/35     91 Johnson Greg          E GREENWICH     RI 50 M   23:33  7:35 Hill N Har 
      112  17/35    307 RODRIGUEZ CARMELIO    FALL RIVER      MA 58 M   23:36  7:36            
      113  21/38    302 MAJCHER DANIEL        CRANSTON        RI 38 M   23:39  7:37            
      114  18/35     95 KNAPP DOUG            BRIDGEWATER     MA 59 M   23:40  7:38            
      115  19/35    184 THORNTON RIC          N KINGSTOWN     RI 54 M   23:41  7:38 NRA        
      116   9/33    276 FRENCH PATRICE        WARWICK         RI 48 F   23:43  7:39 NRA        
      117  22/38    308 REARSON BRENDAN       NARRAGANSETT    RI 39 M   23:47  7:40            
      118  10/33    324 KONESS KIM            E GREENWICH     RI 41 F   23:49  7:40            
      119  11/33    350 FAGAN ROBERTA         JAMESTOWN       RI 41 F   23:49  7:40 NRA        
      120   5/32    288 DISCH ALLISON         WARWICK         RI 27 F   23:50  7:41            
      121  12/33     14 ALLEN REBECCA         N KINGSTOWN     RI 41 F   23:51  7:41 NRA        
      122   8/38    109 LONGO KRIS            CHARLESTOWN     RI 32 F   23:51  7:41            
      123   6/12    334 HEDDING WAY           NIANTIC         CT 61 M   23:54  7:42            
      124   5/13    194 WALKER MATTHEW        WESTERLY        RI 11 M   23:54  7:42            
      125  27/51    193 WALKER JEFF           WESTERLY        RI 46 M   23:54  7:42            
      126  23/38    328 DAVIES EDWARD         N KINGSTOWN     RI 38 M   23:54  7:42            
      127  13/33    299 COLANTUONO KAREN      JOHNSTON        RI 49 F   24:02  7:45 DEVIL DOGS 
      128   9/38    322 RUSSELL SUSAN         WAKEFIELD       RI 34 F   24:04  7:45 NRA        
      129   6/32    303 COATS KATIE           LINCOLN         RI 25 F   24:06  7:46            
      130  28/51    290 GRAY PAUL             PAWCATUCK       CT 44 M   24:09  7:47            
      131  13/29    180 STOOKEY PAVEL         N KINGSTOWN     RI 23 M   24:11  7:48            
      132  14/29    219 BOZA VIC              NEWBERRY        FL 29 M   24:13  7:48            
      133  15/29    108 LIBBEY CHRISTOPHER    PEMBROKE        MA 29 M   24:13  7:48            
      134  29/51    253 HILTON RICK           COVENTRY        RI 44 M   24:15  7:49            
      135  20/35    265 McCOY KEVIN           JOHNSTON        RI 55 M   24:18  7:50 RIRR       
      136           233 DESROSIERS JASON      WOONSOCKET      RI    M   24:19  7:50            
      137   7/32    169 SHERMAN MANDI         W GREENWICH     RI 29 F   24:20  7:50            
      138  30/51    306 TIMPSON JOHN          NARRAGANSETT    RI 46 M   24:27  7:53 NRA        
      139  24/38    279 PHILLIPS MATTHEW      NEWPORT         RI 34 M   24:38  7:56            
      140  10/38    145 PIMENTAL KARA         NEW BEDFORD     MA 32 F   24:39  7:57 DEVIL DOGS 
      141  16/29    181 STUDLEY CLIFF         W GREENWICH     RI 24 M   24:40  7:57            
      142   1/4      38 Catalano Penny        Warren          RI 63 F   24:45  7:58 Devil Dogs 
      143  17/29     31 BROWN DAVID           NEWPORT         RI 22 M   24:50  8:00            
      144   8/32     35 CADY MEGAN            COVENTRY        RI 26 F   24:51  8:00            
      145  31/51     92 KALLMAN ROB           BRISTOL         RI 42 M   24:54  8:01            
      146  18/29    158 ROY JASON             PROVIDENCE      RI 25 M   24:56  8:02            
      147  14/33    167 SHAW JUDITH (ANJ      W KINGSTON      RI 42 F   24:59  8:03            
      148  11/38    340 WILLIAMS LISA G       NARRAGANSTTT    RI 39 F   24:59  8:03            
      149  25/38    151 REDERO DAVID          NEWPORT         RI 37 M   25:04  8:05            
      150  26/38    234 KITE BRIAN            WARWICK         RI 34 M   25:09  8:06            



                                                                          Page 4
                            7th Annual Super 5k
             to benefit Narragansett Summer Youth Track Series
                  Narragansett, RI      February 6, 2011
    Timing and Score by ORGANIZATION PLUS Road Race Management Services
 
    Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                  City            St Ag S Time    Pace  Club       
    ===== ======== ==== ===================== =============== == == = ======= ===== ========== 
      151   9/32    294 COLANTUONO BONNIE     JOHNSTON        RI 21 F   25:11  8:07 DEVIL DOGS 
      152  32/51    268 LYONS SEAN            SAUNDERSTOWN    RI 42 M   25:15  8:08            
      153  10/32    342 BULCAO JENNIFER       MIDDLETOWN      RI 26 F   25:16  8:08            
      154  12/38    327 GOFF CORINNE          N KINGSTOWN     RI 37 F   25:21  8:10            
      155  13/38    191 VERDI BRENDA          N KINGSTOWN     RI 39 F   25:24  8:11            
      156             0 ?????????                                       25:25  8:11            
      157   4/21     77 Goodwin Betty-Lou     Charlestown     RI 52 F   25:27  8:12            
      158  19/29    345 VESPIA DAVID          CRANSTON        RI 27 M   25:29  8:13            
      159  11/32    107 LEVAY KATHLEEN        HARRISVILLE     RI 24 F   25:29  8:13            
      160  14/38    117 MARCEAU JENNIFER      RICHMOND        RI 38 F   25:31  8:13 NRA        
      161  20/29     84 HEALEY RYAN           W WARWICK       RI 20 M   25:33  8:14            
      162  15/38    110 LYON KATHRYN          CHARLESTOWN     RI 31 F   25:35  8:15            
      163  21/29    222 POND TIM              PAWCATUCK       CT 29 M   25:37  8:15            
      164  16/38    347 PAOLINO DIANE         WAKEFIELD       RI 34 F   25:41  8:16            
      165  27/38    174 SMITH CHRISTOPHER     CRANSTON        RI 32 M   25:46  8:18            
      166  21/35    315 REISS DAVID           WAKEFIELD       RI 55 M   25:48  8:19            
      167  12/32     73 LIN JOYCE             NEWPORT         RI 29 F   25:52  8:20            
      168  28/38     50 D'AMBROSIO DONALD     SAUNDERSTOWN    RI 33 M   25:52  8:20            
      169  15/33    182 Taylor Yvette         Warren          RI 46 F   25:54  8:21 DEVIL DOGS 
      170  22/35     76 Ganley Bryan          Bristol         RI 51 M   26:02  8:23 Devil Dogs 
      171   6/13    206 CAHILL T J            WOONSOCKET      RI 11 M   26:04  8:24            
      172  16/33    249 VAUDREUIL FRAN        E GREENWICH     RI 47 F   26:07  8:25 NRA        
      173   7/12    314 COTTER JIM            WAKEFIELD       RI 60 M   26:08  8:25 NRA        
      174   1/4     159 RUDERT RICH           WESTERLY        RI 72 M   26:12  8:26 RIRR       
      175  22/29    282 CASEY PATRICK         N ATTLEBORO     MA 26 M   26:20  8:29            
      176  33/51     39 CHICCA JAY            DARTMOUTH       MA 40 M   26:20  8:29            
      177  13/32     68 FIELDS SARAH          PROVIDENCE      RI 22 F   26:22  8:30 BROWN RC   
      178  17/38     47 Cunningham Susan L.   Middletown      RI 37 F   26:24  8:30            
      179  23/35    277 GRIFFIN JAMES         WAKEFIELD       RI 53 M   26:25  8:31            
      180  14/32    321 COFFEY JESSIE         WAKEFIELD       RI 22 F   26:25  8:31            
      181  17/33    127 MUTCH MARIA           N KINGSTOWN     RI 42 F   26:27  8:31            
      182  23/29    238 CAVALIERI STEVE       BRISTOL         RI 26 M   26:28  8:32 DEVIL DOGS 
      183  24/35    209 ELDERKIN RICHARD      LINCOLN         RI 58 M   26:31  8:33 RIRR       
      184   5/21     70 Fournier Mary         Middletown      RI 55 F   26:32  8:33            
      185  34/51    319 HAMILTON ROBERT       CRANSTON        RI 44 M   26:44  8:37 TNT        
      186  25/35    320 COFFEY MIKE           WAKEFIELD       RI 55 M   26:52  8:39            
      187   7/13    232 MANOCCHIA JOHN        NARRAGANSETT    RI 11 M   26:54  8:40 NRA        
      188  35/51     44 Cox Clint             Wakefield       RI 48 M   26:54  8:40            
      189  18/33     27 BRANNIGAN LAURA       HARRISVILLE     RI 46 F   26:57  8:41            
      190  36/51     46 CRUTCHLEY MICHAEL     N STONINGTON    CT 40 M   26:57  8:41            
      191   3/6     305 SABETTI SAMANTHA      NARRAGANSETT    RI 17 F   26:59  8:42            
      192  15/32    152 REIN MORGAN           MYSTIC          CT 23 F   27:04  8:43            
      193  19/33    331 BOTTHOF CLAUDIA       W WARWICK       RI 45 F   27:05  8:44            
      194  18/38     59 DUELLEY ELEANOR       PORTSMOUTH      RI 33 F   27:07  8:44            
      195  19/38    291 KELLIHER KATE         WESTERLY        RI 34 F   27:07  8:44            
      196  20/33    266 Drennan-Just Beth     W Kingstown     RI 43 F   27:13  8:46            
      197   2/4     139 PEACOCK WAYNE         E GREENWICH     RI 72 M   27:16  8:47            
      198  21/33    287 CARROLL FELICIE       W KINGSTOWN     RI 47 F   27:19  8:48            
      199  22/33    150 REARDON JILL          NARRAGANSETT    RI 40 F   27:25  8:50            
      200  26/35    128 NADEAU JOSEPH         WOONSOCKET      RI 53 M   27:26  8:50            



                                                                          Page 5
                            7th Annual Super 5k
             to benefit Narragansett Summer Youth Track Series
                  Narragansett, RI      February 6, 2011
    Timing and Score by ORGANIZATION PLUS Road Race Management Services
 
    Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                  City            St Ag S Time    Pace  Club       
    ===== ======== ==== ===================== =============== == == = ======= ===== ========== 
      201  27/35    196 WARDRIP RICHARD       N PROVIDENCE    RI 52 M   27:29  8:51            
      202  37/51     32 BROWN LARRY           N KINGSTOWN     RI 40 M   27:32  8:52            
      203  28/35    259 TOUSIGNANT GARY       CUMBERLAND      RI 55 M   27:36  8:54            
      204  23/33    267 ALLAN LORI            PORTSMOUTH      RI 49 F   27:41  8:55            
      205  38/51    256 LAMB DEAN             CRANSTON        RI 44 M   27:42  8:55            
      206  29/35    269 AVERY STEPHEN         PLAINFIELD      CT 55 M   27:47  8:57            
      207  39/51     34 BROZA DAVID           WAKEFIELD       RI 47 M   27:49  8:58            
      208  30/35    330 SEBRING GUS           WAYLAND         MA 53 M   27:49  8:58            
      209   8/12    149 RADWAY FREDERICK      RUMFORD         RI 61 M   27:53  8:59            
      210           341 SiSOUZA CHERIE        NARRAGNASETT    RI    F   27:58  9:01            
      211   2/3     207 CAHILL PEYTON ELIZ    WOONSOCKET      RI 08 F   28:03  9:02            
      212  20/38    205 CAHILL TAMMY          WOONSOCKET      RI 39 F   28:08  9:04            
      213  40/51    102 LAROCHE BOB           SAUNDERSTOWN    RI 41 M   28:11  9:05            
      214  16/32     19 ARNOLD ERIN           SAUNDERSTOWN    RI 28 F   28:12  9:05            
      215  21/38     98 KRUEGER JENNIFER      WAKEFIELD       RI 36 F   28:12  9:05            
      216  24/33    346 PAQUETTE BECCA        KINGSTON        RI 41 F   28:16  9:06            
      217  17/32    146 PLATT ERIN            PORTSMOUTH      RI 25 F   28:23  9:09            
      218  29/38     97 KRAWCZAK TOMASZ       BRISTOL         RI 38 M   28:25  9:09            
      219   3/4     202 Zuleger III Fred      Coventry        RI 72 M   28:33  9:12 RIRR       
      220  18/32     16 ANDREOZZI MALLERY     E PROVIDENCE    RI 26 F   28:43  9:15            
      221  30/38     69 FINLAY CHRISTOPHER    SAUNDERSTOWN    RI 34 M   28:47  9:16            
      222  22/38    262 LILLIBRIDGE HEATHER   WAKEFIELD       RI 36 F   28:48  9:17            
      223  41/51    258 NEBUS BILL            CRANSTON        RI 40 M   28:53  9:18            
      224  25/33     55 DAVIS JENNIFER        WAKEFIELD       RI 40 F   28:53  9:18            
      225  23/38     45 CRAVER VINKA          WAKEFIELD       RI 35 F   28:54  9:19            
      226  24/29    223 MANAHAN ARNEL         GROTON          CT 24 M   29:04  9:22            
      227  24/38     40 CHICCA SANDRA         WESTPORT        MA 37 F   29:07  9:23            
      228   9/12    124 MORLEY THOMAS         BRISTOL         RI 64 M   29:11  9:24 DEVIL DOGS 
      229  25/29     71 FRALEY PETER          W KINGSTON      RI 24 M   29:11  9:24            
      230   4/6     304 TIMPSON CARLY         NARRAGANSETT    RI 14 F   29:13  9:25 NRA        
      231  19/32    245 BLOODWORTH SARA       WARWICK         RI 28 F   29:13  9:25            
      232  26/33    173 Sliney Kim            Exeter          RI 47 F   29:14  9:25            
      233  25/38    154 RICKER NICOLA         MYSTIC          CT 38 F   29:17  9:26            
      234  31/35     85 HESKETT DAVID         KINGSTON        RI 54 M   29:18  9:26 NRA        
      235  26/38    317 ROLLINS REBECCA B     N KINGSTOWN     RI 31 F   29:21  9:27            
      236  27/38    318 URSILLO JULIE         WAKEFIELD       RI 31 F   29:21  9:27            
      237  27/33     57 DELLE SUZANNE         NEWPORT         RI 41 F   29:24  9:28            
      238  42/51     67 FALVO RICH            CRANSTON        RI 40 M   29:36  9:32 NRA        
      239  43/51    156 ROBINSON DAVID        JAMESTOWN       RI 46 M   29:49  9:36            
      240   8/13    351 PEZZULLO THOMAS       WAKEFIELD       RI 08 M   29:53  9:38            
      241  44/51    352 PEZZULLO DAVID        WAKEFIELD       RI 44 M   29:53  9:38            
      242  31/38    289 DISCH DENNIS          WARWICK         RI 31 M   30:04  9:41            
      243  28/38    123 MOAN KATHLEEN         WARWICK         RI 31 F   30:10  9:43            
      244  32/38    260 SPADARO BRIAN         WAKEFIELD       RI 38 M   30:12  9:44            
      245   6/21    270 AVERY DENISE          PLAINFIELD      CT 51 F   30:14  9:44            
      246   9/13    310 ALDRICH DAMON         NARRAGANSETT    RI 10 M   30:17  9:45            
      247  10/13     81 GRUNDY CURTIS         SAUNDERSTOWN    RI 11 M   30:17  9:45            
      248  45/51    143 PERENTIN PAUL         W WARWICK       RI 40 M   30:21  9:47            
      249   7/21    244 CORCORAN CELESTE      WAKEFIELD       RI 55 F   30:25  9:48            
      250  46/51     82 GRUNDY DAVE           SAUNDERSTOWN    RI 48 M   30:26  9:48            



                                                                          Page 6
                            7th Annual Super 5k
             to benefit Narragansett Summer Youth Track Series
                  Narragansett, RI      February 6, 2011
    Timing and Score by ORGANIZATION PLUS Road Race Management Services
 
    Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                  City            St Ag S Time    Pace  Club       
    ===== ======== ==== ===================== =============== == == = ======= ===== ========== 
      251  47/51    311 ALDRICH PETER         NARRAGANSETT    RI 43 M   30:26  9:48            
      252  20/32    134 O'BRIEN MARY          N KINGSTOWN     RI 27 F   30:30  9:50            
      253   8/21     90 JASWELL THERESA       JOHNSTON        RI 57 F   30:31  9:50            
      254  21/32    283 HOPKINS BRIANA        CHARLESTOWN     RI 24 F   30:58  9:59            
      255  29/38    261 SPADARO BETHANY       WAKEFIELD       RI 36 F   31:00  9:59            
      256  32/35     93 KASPARIAN LEVON       E GREENWICH     RI 52 M   31:24 10:07            
      257   9/21     36 Cares Stephanie S     Warwick         RI 57 F   31:30 10:09            
      258  48/51     72 Fucile Kevin          Cumberland      RI 49 M   31:44 10:13            
      259  28/33     63 ENCK SUZANNE          W WARWICK       RI 40 F   31:54 10:17            
      260  29/33     52 DASILVA KAREN         EXETER          RI 47 F   31:58 10:18            
      261  26/29    105 LEES JUSTIN           NEW BEDFORD     MA 29 M   32:04 10:20            
      262  11/13    336 KIELTY SEAN           NARRAGANSETT    RI 10 M   32:28 10:27            
      263  33/35    204 Zullo Mark            Wakefield       RI 58 M   32:40 10:31            
      264  10/12    172 SKOWRONEK EDWARD      CROMWELL        CT 60 M   32:55 10:36            
      265  27/29    199 WIENCIS MATTHEW       COVENTRY        RI 29 M   33:12 10:42            
      266  22/32    344 DiMAIO KRISTINA       CRNASTON        RI 25 F   33:19 10:44            
      267  12/13    335 KIELTY AIDAN          NARRAGANSETT    RI 07 M   33:19 10:44            
      268  49/51    337 KIELTY KEVIN          NARRAGANSETT    RI 40 M   33:21 10:45            
      269  30/38     61 DVELIS STEPHANIE      PROVIDENCE      RI 30 F   33:26 10:46            
      270  33/38     86 HORTA III ARMAND      WARREN          RI 39 M   33:26 10:46 DEVIL DOGS 
      271  30/33    309 MURPHY TERRY          WARWICK         RI 46 F   33:40 10:51            
      272  50/51     99 KULM DAVID            E GRENWICH      RI 45 M   33:44 10:52            
      273   2/4      87 HWANG KATHY           WAKEFIELD       RI 66 F   33:46 10:53            
      274  10/21     20 AULD DEB              W GREENWICH     RI 51 F   33:59 10:57            
      275  34/38    343 MOSHER JAREN          NEWPORT         RI 31 M   34:10 11:00            
      276  11/21     24 BEAL BARBARA          JOHNSTON        RI 50 F   34:15 11:02            
      277  28/29    353 SKOWRONEK MIKE        CROMWELL        CT 25 M   34:22 11:04            
      278  23/32     60 DUFFY APRIL           COVENTRY        RI 28 F   34:26 11:05            
      279   3/4     138 PEACOCK DEBBIE        E GREENWICH     RI 63 F   34:35 11:08            
      280  51/51    231 MANOCCHIA MARK        NARRAGANSETT    RI 45 M   34:35 11:08 NRA        
      281  31/38    130 NEVENS KRISTY         LAKEVILLE       MA 30 F   34:36 11:09            
      282  32/38     42 COGAN AMY             WOONSOCKET      RI 35 F   34:55 11:15            
      283  24/32    255 BROSNAN ERIN          MEDFIELD        MA 26 F   34:58 11:16            
      284  12/21     30 Brosnan Becky         Hopkinton       MA 57 F   35:15 11:21            
      285  31/33    104 LEARY SHERYL          N ATTLEBORO     MA 40 F   35:15 11:21            
      286  13/21    203 Zullo Dorothy         Wakefield       RI 51 F   35:22 11:24            
      287  13/13    230 MANOCCHIA JR MARK     NARRAGANSETT    RI 13 M   35:46 11:31 NRA        
      288  25/32     75 GAGNON JAMIE          NEWPORT         RI 20 F   35:49 11:32            
      289  26/32     33 BROWN MONIQUE         NEWPORT         RI 29 F   35:58 11:35            
      290  29/29    200 WILSON IV MASON       COVENTRY        RI 24 M   37:02 11:56            
      291  11/12    153 Richards Tom          Mystic          CT 62 M   37:04 11:56            
      292   5/6      65 ESTEN EMILY           SOMERSET        MA 15 F   37:07 11:57            
      293  33/38    190 TRAINOR VAL           PEACE DALE      RI 35 F   37:09 11:58            
      294  35/38    189 TRAINOR JOHN          PEACE DALE      RI 38 M   37:09 11:58            
      295  27/32    147 PRACHT REBECCA        CRANSTON        RI 28 F   37:16 12:00            
      296  36/38    296 KLINGER JR RONALD     PROVIDENCE      RI 34 M   37:16 12:00            
      297  34/38     66 ESTEN LISA            SOMERSET        MA 38 F   37:32 12:05            
      298  28/32    133 O'BRIEN HEATHER       N KINGSTOWN     RI 28 F   37:33 12:06            
      299  32/33    178 Spetrini Nancy        Saunderstown    RI 47 F   37:45 12:10            
      300  14/21    135 Olerio Denise         N Kingstown     RI 58 F   37:45 12:10            



                                                                          Page 7
                            7th Annual Super 5k
             to benefit Narragansett Summer Youth Track Series
                  Narragansett, RI      February 6, 2011
    Timing and Score by ORGANIZATION PLUS Road Race Management Services
 
    Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                  City            St Ag S Time    Pace  Club       
    ===== ======== ==== ===================== =============== == == = ======= ===== ========== 
      301   6/6     213 DUONG VIVIAN          PROVIDENCE      RI 18 F   38:14 12:19 BROWN RC   
      302  35/38    175 SMITH LELA            CRANSTON        RI 35 F   38:35 12:26            
      303  15/21    323 RHIEU ROSEMARIE       N KINGSTOWN     RI 55 F   38:36 12:26            
      304  16/21    136 OLERIO SUZANNE        N KINGSTOWN     RI 50 F   38:36 12:26            
      305  17/21    300 SHIPPEE SUSAN         FOSTER          RI 56 F   38:44 12:29            
      306  18/21    166 Sebring Jane          Wayland         MA 55 F   38:48 12:30            
      307  12/12     88 HWANG SUKSOO          WAKEFIELD       RI 68 M   41:01 13:13            
      308  34/35     12 AGUIAR GILBERTO       PAWTUCKET       RI 50 M   41:16 13:17            
      309  29/32     13 AGUIAR SABRINA        PAWTUCKET       RI 27 F   41:16 13:17            
      310  19/21     15 ANDREOZZI DONNA       E PROVIDENCE    RI 53 F   41:48 13:28            
      311  20/21    101 LABOSSIERE LORI       W GREENWICH     RI 51 F   42:13 13:36            
      312   4/4     332 ROONEY CAROL          JOHNSTON        RI 68 F   43:53 14:08            
      313  30/32     64 EPPLEY NICKI          NEWPORT         RI 27 F   44:51 14:27            
      314  36/38     26 BRADLEY DONNA         NEWPORT         RI 39 F   44:51 14:27            
      315  37/38    198 WEIDMAN DEAN          TIVERTON        RI 34 M   44:54 14:28            
      316  31/32    161 SAMMONS KELLY         CHELSMFORD      MA 27 F   45:09 14:32            
      317   4/4      80 GRAVES COLBURN        N STONINGTON    CT 77 M   46:03 14:50            
      318   3/3     114 MANCHESTER HALLIE     WAKEFIELD       RI 13 F   47:34 15:19            
      319  33/33    116 MANCHESTER SUSAN      WAKEFIELD       RI 46 F   47:37 15:20            
      320  35/35    115 MANCHESTER JOHN       WAKEFIELD       RI 53 M   47:37 15:20            
      321  37/38    201 ZHU WENDY             NEWPORT         RI 36 F   48:06 15:29            
      322  38/38    278 PHILLIPS MICHELLE R   NEWPORT         RI 34 F   49:38 15:59            
      323  38/38    122 MELANSON LESTER       NEWPORT         RI 33 M   49:38 15:59            
      324  32/32    121 MELANSON ERIN         NEWPORT         RI 26 F   49:38 15:59            
      325  21/21    333 IMONDI DEBORAH        JOHNSTON        RI 58 F   51:36 16:37            
      326   1/1     271 KENOWER JUDY          WARWICK         RI 71 F   52:08 16:47            




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News