Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Brown University Alden Invitational

Providence, RI, December 3, 2011

Event Results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/5/2011 01:23 PM
                Brown University Alden Invitational - 12/3/2011                
                                Providence R.I.                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Royal Cheatham               Hope                      7.30q  2 
  2 Manaiza Kelley               Monroe Colle              7.36q  1 
  2 Stephanie Okpoebo            Holy Cross                7.36q  3 
  4 Susan Scavone                Brown                     7.43q  6 
  5 Mara Kralian                 Worcester St              7.46q  2 
  6 Brianna Tabin                Holy Cross                7.54q  5 
  6 Melanie Forte                Holy Cross                7.54q  3 
  8 Christy Deininger            Worcester St              7.56   5 
  9 Cassey Griffith              Monroe Colle              7.57   5 
 10 samantha irsik               Naval Academ              7.60   5 
 10 Emilia Sainato               Holy Cross                7.60   5 
 12 Elisabeth Bodensieck         Worcester St              7.68   3 
 13 Brittany Hodgerney           Worcester St              7.71   1 
 13 Amanda Dilley                Bryant                    7.71   4 
 15 Shyneice Sanders             Hope                      7.72   2 
 16 Sarah Rafferty               Worcester St              7.74   1 
 17 Madeline Dodge               Holy Cross                7.80   6 
 18 Niki Lemelin                 Unattached                7.81   1 
 19 Cailee Dean                  Holy Cross                7.95   4 
 19 Kaitlin Gilbert              Worcester St              7.95   4 
 21 Vincenza Marciano            Worcester St              7.96   6 
 22 Heidi Bezemes-Turner         Worcester St              7.98   2 
 23 Jenny Bautista               Holy Cross                7.99   1 
 24 Bridget Straub               Holy Cross                8.13   6 
 25 Cassandra Pierre-Louis       Holy Cross                8.20   3 
 26 Caroline Quinn               Holy Cross                8.22   4 
 27 Ashley Coutu                 Providence                8.41   3 
 28 Cassidy Hammond              Unattached                8.82   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Royal Cheatham               Hope                      7.21  
  2 Stephanie Okpoebo            Holy Cross                7.27  
  3 Manaiza Kelley               Monroe Colle              7.29  
  4 Mara Kralian                 Worcester St              7.39  
  5 Melanie Forte                Holy Cross                7.44  
  6 Brianna Tabin                Holy Cross                7.55  
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lauren Waterbury             Brown                    40.75   1 
  2 Manaiza Kelley               Monroe Colle             42.08   2 
  3 Royal Cheatham               Hope                     42.14   1 
  4 Anna Boughtwood              Brown                    42.30   2 
  5 Stephanie Okpoebo            Holy Cross               42.33   1 
  6 Michele Narbonne             Brown                    42.57   2 
  7 Kathryn Bobinski             Holy Cross               42.85   1 
  8 Tamara Bradley               Monroe Colle             42.99   4 
  9 Mara Kralian                 Worcester St             43.15   4 
 10 Caitlin Abelseth             Providence               43.22   3 
 11 Melanie Forte                Holy Cross               43.41   1 
 12 Phoebe Hopkins               Brown                    43.53   4 
 13 Kelsey Dermody               Providence               43.55   3 
 14 Amanda Dilley                Bryant                   43.87   7 
 15 Brianna Tabin                Holy Cross               43.94   3 
 16 Molly Shapiro                Providence               44.27   6 
 17 Elena Venable                Brown                    44.39   3 
 18 Efe Cudjoe                   Brown                    44.59   5 
 19 Meg VanName                  Providence               44.62   2 
 20 Caroline Callaghan           Providence               44.94   2 
 21 Meredith Daly                Providence               45.08   7 
 22 Grace Chmiel                 Holy Cross               45.15   5 
 23 Jennifer Bell                Providence               45.20   4 
 24 samantha irsik               Naval Academ             45.36  10 
 25 Elisabeth Bodensieck         Worcester St             45.39   5 
 26 Sarah Rafferty               Worcester St             45.50   6 
 27 Shyneice Sanders             Hope                     45.80   3 
 28 Maria Pantazelos             Providence               45.94   6 
 29 Shenique Doyle               Monroe Colle             45.97   8 
 30 Allison Pavao                Bryant                   46.54   9 
 31 Niki Lemelin                 Unattached               46.80   7 
 32 Vincenza Marciano            Worcester St             46.84   9 
 33 Jenna Raymond                Providence               46.98  10 
 33 Kaitlin Gilbert              Worcester St             46.98   8 
 35 Casey Keedy                  Worcester St             47.24   9 
 36 Madeline Dodge               Holy Cross               47.44   6 
 37 Jenny Bautista               Holy Cross               47.63   5 
 38 Jill Levcowich               Providence               47.71   8 
 39 Jenay Jackson                Monroe Colle             47.76   8 
 40 Kristen Wilson               Worcester St             47.87   8 
 41 Caroline Quinn               Holy Cross               48.34   7 
 42 Cassandra Pierre-Louis       Holy Cross               48.79   7 
 43 Kimberly Warner              Bryant                   50.11  10 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Megan Palmer                 Brown                  1:37.43   1 
  2 Tess Plant-Thomas            Brown                  1:38.26   1 
  3 Sasha Teninty                Brown                  1:38.96   1 
  4 Fiorella Johnson             Holy Cross             1:39.26   1 
  5 Galia Deitz                  Brown                  1:41.56   2 
  6 Jackie McCarthy              Providence             1:41.68   1 
  7 Laura Isabelle               Providence             1:43.30   1 
  8 Megan Taylor                 Worcester St           1:44.09   2 
  9 Rachelle Sylvia              Holy Cross             1:46.24   2 
 10 Caileigh Grove               Providence             1:46.26   2 
 11 Maryssa Kozek                Providence             1:46.74   3 
 12 Kimberly West                Worcester St           1:47.23   2 
 13 Kelsey Gardner               Holy Cross             1:47.57   2 
 14 Kaitlyn Hasselton            Worcester St           1:48.64   3 
 15 Nealy Williams               Brown                  2:01.85   3 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elaine Kuckertz              Brown                  3:00.84  
  2 Devyn Pryor                  Providence             3:02.92  
  3 Brittany Gorski              Holy Cross             3:08.82  
  4 amanda mulkey                Naval Academ           3:08.99  
  5 Bridgette Black              Brown                  3:09.13  
  6 Molly McCann                 Providence             3:10.84  
  7 Melissa Sheridan             Holy Cross             3:12.80  
  8 Abigail Braiman              Brown                  3:13.43  
  9 Caitlin Plunkett             Providence             3:13.57  
 10 Elizabeth DeVivo             Providence             3:15.32  
 11 Kara Walsh                   Bryant                 3:15.79  
 12 Kara Brownell                Holy Cross             3:19.02  
 13 Hannah McCormick             Holy Cross             3:20.44  
 14 Katherine Sullivan           Holy Cross             3:22.97  
 15 Kyia Jensen                  Bryant                 3:25.57  
 16 Jennifer Cardinal            Worcester St           3:26.37  
 17 Shannon Gombos               Providence             3:26.73  
 18 Katherine Dustin             Bryant                 3:30.07  
 19 Kristin Humphreys            Worcester St           3:30.91  
 20 Emileigh Gilfoy              Bryant                 3:31.29  
 21 Maggie Ingraham              Worcester St           3:49.60  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katelyn Hartnett             Holy Cross             5:07.01  
  2 Mary Kate Champagne          Providence             5:08.30  
  3 Kathleen Brekka              Holy Cross             5:08.40  
  4 Sarah Meinelt                Holy Cross             5:18.44  
  5 Brooke Tomasetti             Bryant                 5:37.89  
  6 Connie Emerson               Brown                  5:39.65  
  7 Kelsey Cartwright            Worcester St           5:43.39  
  8 Chelsey Peso                 Worcester St           5:45.38  
  9 Lauren Ganim                 Bryant                 5:46.26  
 10 Alyssa Fountaine             Worcester St           6:27.12  
 11 Maria Burgos                 Brown                  7:26.58  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samantha Roecker             Providence            10:06.15  
  2 Erin Donohue                 Worcester St          10:42.42  
  3 Amanda Herrmann              Brown                 10:43.42  
  4 Elizabeth Ryan               Brown                 10:46.89  
  5 Brittany Grueter             Worcester St          11:24.07  
  6 Audrey Davis                 Brown                 11:55.61  
 -- Kate DeSimone                Brown                       DQ  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Susan Scavone                Brown                     8.18q  3 
  2 Jordan DeLoach               Brown                     8.42q  3 
  3 Amanda Caldarone             Worcester St              8.95q  1 
  4 Christy Deininger            Worcester St              8.99q  1 
  5 Jasmine Bryant               Bryant                    9.01q  1 
  6 Emilia Sainato               Holy Cross                9.03q  3 
  7 Kelly Berg                   Brown                     9.10   1 
  8 Jennifer Bell                Providence                9.27   1 
  9 Amanda Holden                Worcester St              9.39   3 
 10 Therese Morss                Worcester St              9.54   4 
 10 Sarah Dahlstrom              Holy Cross                9.54   2 
 12 Shenique Doyle               Monroe Colle              9.57   2 
 13 Alexandra Parise             Holy Cross                9.70   2 
 14 Mariel Flood                 Holy Cross                9.80   3 
 15 Justina Padovani             Worcester St              9.87   4 
 16 Alyssa Jasper                Worcester St             10.12   3 
 17 Alexandria McMahon           Worcester St             10.50   2 
 18 Lyndsay Delello              Holy Cross               10.76   4 
 19 Rebecca Ptak                 Bryant                   11.09   4 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Susan Scavone                Brown                     8.13  
  2 Jordan DeLoach               Brown                     8.29  
  3 Jasmine Bryant               Bryant                    8.81  
  4 Christy Deininger            Worcester St              8.98  
  5 Emilia Sainato               Holy Cross                9.10  
  6 Amanda Caldarone             Worcester St              9.27  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown                                               3:58.81   1 
  2 Brown  'B'                                         x4:04.19   1 
  3 Brown  'C'                                         x4:05.58   1 
  4 Holy Cross                                          4:09.40   1 
  5 Worcester State                                     4:12.80   1 
  6 Monroe College                                      4:22.12   2 
  7 Holy Cross  'B'                                    x4:22.64   2 
  8 Worcester State  'B'                               x4:29.03   2 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Gennaci            Brown                    1.53m    5-00.25 
  2 Jocelyn West                 Brown                    1.48m    4-10.25 
  3 Amanda Holden                Worcester St             1.48m    4-10.25 
  4 Danielle Davis               Bryant                   1.48m    4-10.25 
  5 Joanna Carroll               Bryant                   1.48m    4-10.25 
  6 Kristen Wilson               Worcester St             1.43m    4-08.25 
  6 Stephanie Okpoebo            Holy Cross               1.43m    4-08.25 
  6 Megan Taylor                 Worcester St             1.43m    4-08.25 
  9 Alexandra Parise             Holy Cross               1.43m    4-08.25 
 -- Sarah Dahlstrom              Holy Cross                  NH            
 -- Casey Keedy                  Worcester St                NH            
 -- Samantha DeCoste             Holy Cross                  NH            
 -- Kylene Carey                 Holy Cross                  NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Monica Pechanec              Brown                    3.50m   11-05.75 
  2 Hannah Wallace               Brown                    3.35m   10-11.75 
  3 Hanna McPhee                 Brown                    3.20m   10-06.00 
  4 Chelsea Hartigan             Brown                    3.05m   10-00.00 
  5 Alexandra Parise             Holy Cross               2.90m    9-06.25 
  6 Alexandra Watts              Unattached               2.90m    9-06.25 
 -- marissa stewart              Naval Academ                NH            
 -- Hannah Hodsden               Holy Cross                  NH            
 -- Katherine Watts              Unattached                  NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mara Kralian                 Worcester St             5.17m   16-11.50 
  2 Jara Crear                   Brown                    5.10m   16-08.75 
  3 Amanda Caldarone             Worcester St             5.01m   16-05.25 
  4 Brienna Crimmins             Brown                    4.96m   16-03.25 
  5 Alexandria McMahon           Worcester St             4.89m   16-00.50 
  6 Therese Morss                Worcester St             4.73m   15-06.25 
  7 Bridget Straub               Holy Cross               4.68m   15-04.25 
  8 Amy Hutchinson               Bryant                   4.67m   15-04.00 
  9 Mariel Flood                 Holy Cross               4.67m   15-04.00 
 10 Cailee Dean                  Holy Cross               4.65m   15-03.25 
 11 Nealy Williams               Brown                    4.55m   14-11.25 
 12 Brittany Hodgerney           Worcester St             4.54m   14-10.75 
 13 Kylene Carey                 Holy Cross               4.42m   14-06.00 
 14 Heidi Bezemes-Turner         Worcester St             4.39m   14-05.00 
 15 Samantha DeCoste             Holy Cross               4.36m   14-03.75 
 16 Ashley Coutu                 Providence               3.90m   12-09.50 
 17 Cassidy Hammond              Unattached               3.43m   11-03.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Bryant               Bryant                  10.77m   35-04.00 
  2 Marissa Romano               Holy Cross              10.32m   33-10.25 
  3 Tina Liu                     Brown                   10.30m   33-09.50 
  4 Amanda Holden                Worcester St            10.27m   33-08.50 
  5 Brittany Hodgerney           Worcester St            10.17m   33-04.50 
  6 Maria Pantazelos             Providence               9.91m   32-06.25 
  7 Amy Hutchinson               Bryant                   9.68m   31-09.25 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jessica Eason                Brown                   13.69m   44-11.00 
  2 Heather Vermillion           Brown                   12.41m   40-08.75 
  3 Alexandria Culkeen           Holy Cross              12.30m   40-04.25 
  4 Hannah Werneth               Worcester St            11.76m   38-07.00 
  5 Alyssa Jasper                Worcester St            11.23m   36-10.25 
  6 Karoliina Kase               Brown                   10.98m   36-00.25 
  7 Christy Manning              Holy Cross              10.65m   34-11.25 
  8 Katelyn Kelleher             Bryant                  10.47m   34-04.25 
  9 Kelcey Germain               Holy Cross               9.58m   31-05.25 
 10 Leila Souhail                Holy Cross               9.57m   31-04.75 
 11 Courtney Anderson            Unattached               8.73m   28-07.75 
 12 Mariah Henry                 Monroe Colle             8.62m   28-03.50 
 13 Shannon Trybus               Worcester St             8.24m   27-00.50 
 14 Cassidy Hammond              Unattached               7.39m   24-03.00 
 15 Hannah Murphy                Bryant                   7.12m   23-04.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lacey Craker                 Brown                   16.75m   54-11.50 
  2 Alexandria Culkeen           Holy Cross              15.01m   49-03.00 
  3 Kelcey Germain               Holy Cross              14.38m   47-02.25 
  4 Emily Moorehead              Unattached              13.11m   43-00.25 
  5 Christy Manning              Holy Cross              12.24m   40-02.00 
  6 Megan Skwirz                 Holy Cross              11.54m   37-10.50 
  7 Hannah Werneth               Worcester St            11.40m   37-05.00 
  8 Alana Fish                   Worcester St             9.47m   31-01.00 
  9 Hannah Murphy                Bryant                   9.27m   30-05.00 
 10 Katelyn Kelleher             Bryant                   8.97m   29-05.25 
 11 Brianna Stoney               Worcester St             8.80m   28-10.50 
 12 Jill Cavanaugh               Worcester St             7.41m   24-03.75 
 13 Leila Souhail                Holy Cross               7.07m   23-02.50 
 14 Alexa Rowe                   Worcester St             6.12m   20-01.00 
 -- Heather Vermillion           Brown                       ND            
 -- Alyssa Jasper                Worcester St                ND            
 -- Shannon Trybus               Worcester St                ND            
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 John Sheridan                Unattached                6.55q  7 
  1 Khalfani Bernard             Monroe Colle              6.55q  2 
  3 Jonathan Hilgart             Brown                     6.66q  2 
  4 Kevin Louine                 Bryant                    6.70q  3 
  5 Michael Arons                Bryant                    6.71q  2 
  5 Jerrod Worthington           Monroe Colle              6.71q  3 
  7 Ross Davies                  Holy Cross                6.74   8 
  8 Todd Paquin                  Worcester St              6.75   4 
  8 Jaymen Teemer                Monroe Colle              6.75   8 
 10 Kyle Reid                    Bryant                    6.76   3 
 11 Rumiko Campbell              Monroe Colle              6.77   8 
 12 Jarell James                 Hope                      6.79   3 
 12 InSoo Hwang                  Brown                     6.79   6 
 14 Luke Curtis                  Worcester St              6.81   4 
 15 chirstopher meyer            Naval Academ              6.83   7 
 16 Joel Anifowose               Brown                     6.85   5 
 17 Randy Jones- Joseph          Worcester St              6.89   7 
 18 Kevin Conant                 Worcester St              6.92   1 
 19 Terrance Cannon              Monroe Colle              6.93   7 
 19 Adrian Lewis                 Monroe Colle              6.93   5 
 21 Vuong Tran                   Holy Cross                6.94   3 
 22 Shaun Corum                  Worcester St              6.95   3 
 23 Chris Pfrommer               Unattached                6.96   1 
 24 Isa Muhammad                 Monroe Colle              6.97   4 
 25 Wensley Saint-Juiste         Monroe Colle              7.00   6 
 25 Ramses Rafael                Worcester St              7.00   7 
 27 Matthew Alley                Worcester St              7.01   5 
 28 Thomas Richey                Holy Cross                7.05   4 
 29 Michael Techiera             Holy Cross                7.08   5 
 30 Quinn Weekes                 Monroe Colle              7.13   6 
 31 Jacob Gesin                  Bryant                    7.14   7 
 32 Edward Ferreira              Worcester St              7.26   1 
 33 Andrew Johnson               Worcester St              7.27   6 
 34 Daniel Ross                  Worcester St              7.31   8 
 35 Bryant Wing                  Worcester St              7.35   1 
 36 Deandre Spriggs              Monroe Colle              7.38   2 
 37 Dennis Fitzgibbon            Worcester St              7.59   5 
 38 james crivaro                Unattached                7.61   2 
 39 Adam Siden                   Worcester St              8.02   6 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 John Sheridan                Unattached                6.50  
  2 Jonathan Hilgart             Brown                     6.65  
  3 Khalfani Bernard             Monroe Colle              6.68  
  4 Michael Arons                Bryant                    6.69  
  5 Jerrod Worthington           Monroe Colle              6.70  
  6 Kevin Louine                 Bryant                    6.71  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Samuel Howard                Brown                    35.60   1 
  2 Nicholas Douglas             Bryant                   36.41   4 
  3 Ajani Brown                  Brown                    36.49   2 
  4 InSoo Hwang                  Brown                    36.50   2 
  5 Nik Andrews                  Providence               36.75   1 
  6 Jarell James                 Hope                     36.81   1 
  7 Rumiko Campbell              Monroe Colle             36.96   3 
  8 Yanik Duffus                 Monroe Colle             36.97   1 
  9 Joseph Pugliano              Bryant                   37.12   4 
 10 Jason Hewitt                 Monroe Colle             37.47   4 
 11 Adrian Lewis                 Monroe Colle             37.51   3 
 12 Stephen Gannon               Worcester St             37.54   1 
 13 Jamaal James                 Monroe Colle             37.59   3 
 14 Isa Muhammad                 Monroe Colle             37.78   8 
 15 Gerry Briand                 Providence               37.81   2 
 16 Michael Arons                Bryant                   37.82   6 
 17 Franklin Barrowes            Monroe Colle             37.83   5 
 18 Colin Flanagan               Bryant                   38.32   5 
 19 Brian Sears                  Bryant                   38.44   6 
 20 Wensley Saint-Juiste         Monroe Colle             38.67   4 
 21 Ramses Rafael                Worcester St             38.70   7 
 22 chirstopher meyer            Naval Academ             38.72  10 
 23 Thomas Kishkoich             Brown                    38.84   5 
 24 Shaun Corum                  Worcester St             38.86   5 
 25 Jonathan Lewis               Monroe Colle             38.99   3 
 26 Jason Sliwoski               Worcester St             39.01   7 
 27 Kevin Conant                 Worcester St             39.05   6 
 28 Terrance Cannon              Monroe Colle             39.06   2 
 29 Randy Jones- Joseph          Worcester St             39.11   6 
 30 Luke Curtis                  Worcester St             39.17   4 
 31 Kwaku Frimpong               Providence               39.63   5 
 32 Jacob Gesin                  Bryant                   39.73   7 
 33 Matthew Alley                Worcester St             39.99   9 
 34 Matthew McCormick            Holy Cross               40.45   9 
 35 Quinn Weekes                 Monroe Colle             40.49   8 
 36 Rudy Longchamp               Monroe Colle             40.78   7 
 37 Freddy Felix                 Monroe Colle             40.94  10 
 38 Kyle Randall                 Bryant                   41.17   8 
 39 Deandre Spriggs              Monroe Colle             41.23   9 
 40 Daniel Ross                  Worcester St             43.44   7 
 41 Dennis Fitzgibbon            Worcester St             43.80   9 
 42 Edward Ferreira              Worcester St             44.36   9 
 43 Adam Siden                   Worcester St             46.49  10 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nathan Elder                 Brown                  1:22.31   1 
  2 Matt Bevil                   Brown                  1:22.46   1 
  3 Henry Tufnel                 Brown                  1:22.74   1 
  4 Reuben Feinman               Brown                  1:23.41   1 
  5 Shamel Williams              Monroe Colle           1:25.03   1 
  6 Zach Keefer                  Brown                  1:26.50   1 
  7 Matt Conti                   Providence             1:26.61   2 
  8 Ryan Flanagan                Bryant                 1:27.21   4 
  9 Anthony O'Malley             Providence             1:27.31   2 
 10 Anthony Monteiro             Bryant                 1:27.64   3 
 11 Jamaal James                 Monroe Colle           1:28.96   2 
 12 Denzel Issac                 Monroe Colle           1:29.18   2 
 13 Jon Parrella                 Worcester St           1:29.43   3 
 14 Kevin Maciel                 Worcester St           1:29.59   4 
 15 Franklin Barrowes            Monroe Colle           1:29.72   2 
 16 Kerry Sabanty                Worcester St           1:29.78   4 
 17 Adam Pepin                   Worcester St           1:30.42   3 
 18 Jason Hewitt                 Monroe Colle           1:31.05   3 
 19 Donel Fernandes              Monroe Colle           1:31.98   4 
 20 Jermain Mitchell             Monroe Colle           1:32.28   4 
 21 Zachary Creeden              Worcester St           1:33.06   5 
 22 Steve Fleming                Worcester St           1:33.81   3 
 23 Michael Norgaard             Worcester St           1:37.01   5 
 24 Rudy Longchamp               Monroe Colle           1:43.37   4 
 25 Brandon Chaban               Worcester St           1:45.26   5 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nikolas Rebovich             Providence             2:37.34  
  2 Ryan Busby                   Bryant                 2:38.17  
  3 Daniel Shears                Unattached             2:38.96  
  4 Phelan McCormack             Providence             2:38.99  
  5 Tyler Benster                Brown                  2:39.22  
  6 Tim Mazeika                  Worcester St           2:39.54  
  7 Chris Booker                 Providence             2:39.90  
  8 Kenny Rayner                 Bryant                 2:42.16  
  9 Edward Jennings              Providence             2:42.53  
 10 gary coleman                 Naval Academ           2:45.34  
 11 Benjamin Goula               Bryant                 2:45.92  
 12 Evan Cannata                 Bryant                 2:47.37  
 13 Patrick Bova                 Worcester St           2:52.37  
 14 Teodulo Celaya               Monroe Colle           2:52.46  
 15 Raymond Lapinski             Bryant                 2:55.10  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott Twardowski             Bryant                 4:27.00  
  2 David Hurley                 Bryant                 4:29.47  
  3 Christopher Chapruet         Bryant                 4:38.20  
  4 Blake Fenwick                Bryant                 4:39.71  
  5 Francis Foley                Bryant                 4:40.89  
  6 Luke Perron                  Providence             4:42.60  
  7 Jeffrey Dorosh               Bryant                 4:44.79  
  8 Colin Gannon                 Unattached             4:45.03  
  9 Aaron Brunelle               Unattached             4:54.68  
 10 Eric Thulin                  Worcester St           4:59.66  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corey Brunelle               Providence             8:27.88  
  2 Liam Hillery                 Providence             8:30.20  
  3 Francis Hernandez            Providence             8:31.17  
  4 Matt Terry                   Providence             8:59.43  
  5 christopher miller           Naval Academ           9:09.66  
  6 Wesley Hebert                Worcester St          10:29.37  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colin Aina                   Unattached                7.59q  3 
  2 Anthony Monteiro             Bryant                    7.88q  1 
  3 Andrew Reigstad              Unattached                7.98q  2 
  4 Evan Weinstock               Brown                     8.02q  1 
  5 Nathaniel Starling           Worcester St              8.06q  3 
  6 Peter Rhodes                 Brown                     8.19q  1 
  7 Hunter Warwick               Brown                     8.25   1 
  8 Phil Reid                    Providence                8.44   2 
  9 Duy Truong                   Worcester St              8.46   2 
 10 Jason Sliwoski               Worcester St              8.52   1 
 11 Jevoyan Dilworth             Monroe Colle              8.58   3 
 12 Ronald Hill                  Bryant                    8.68   2 
 13 Thomas St. Cyr               Holy Cross                8.69   3 
 14 Thomas Bove                  Unattached                8.89   2 
 15 Yanik Duffus                 Monroe Colle             10.59   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Colin Aina                   Unattached                7.59  
  2 Anthony Monteiro             Bryant                    7.93  
  3 Nathaniel Starling           Worcester St              7.96  
  4 Andrew Reigstad              Unattached                8.03  
  5 Peter Rhodes                 Brown                     8.09  
  6 Evan Weinstock               Brown                     8.10  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown                                               3:24.11   1 
  2 Bryant                                              3:24.89   1 
  3 Providence                                          3:27.11   1 
  4 Worcester State                                     3:38.01   1 
  5 Worcester State  'B'                               x3:47.91   2 
  6 Worcester State  'C'                               x3:52.90   2 
  7 Worcester State  'D'                               x4:13.32   2 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Johnson               Worcester St             1.98m    6-06.00 
  2 Ademitokunbo Oremule         Bryant                   1.83m    6-00.00 
  3 Daniel Ross                  Worcester St             1.83m    6-00.00 
  4 Chris Penso                  Unattached               1.78m    5-10.00 
  5 Jason Sliwoski               Worcester St             1.73m    5-08.00 
 -- Jaymen Teemer                Monroe Colle                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 jiles maness                 Naval Academ             4.40m   14-05.25 
  2 Sean Igelman                 Brown                    4.35m   14-03.25 
  3 Michael Millard              Holy Cross               3.75m   12-03.50 
  4 Tyler Egner                  Bryant                   3.60m   11-09.75 
  5 Dominic Gerardi              Holy Cross               3.45m   11-03.75 
 -- Steve Fleming                Worcester St                NH            
 -- Nichoas Parsons              Holy Cross                  NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Peter Rhodes                 Brown                    6.75m   22-01.75 
  2 Duy Truong                   Worcester St             6.60m   21-08.00 
  3 Todd Paquin                  Worcester St             6.55m   21-06.00 
  4 Evan Weinstock               Brown                    6.53m   21-05.25 
  5 Andrew Reigstad              Unattached               6.47m   21-02.75 
  6 Jonathan Padmore             Brown                    6.27m   20-07.00 
  7 Shamel Williams              Monroe Colle             6.23m   20-05.25 
  8 Thomas Bove                  Unattached               6.21m   20-04.50 
  9 Alex Martin                  Holy Cross               6.17m   20-03.00 
 10 Michael Cotton               Monroe Colle             6.16m   20-02.50 
 11 Chris Pfrommer               Unattached               6.08m   19-11.50 
 12 Albert Anderson              Brown                    6.02m   19-09.00 
 13 Michael Millard              Holy Cross               5.97m   19-07.00 
 14 Vuong Tran                   Holy Cross               5.83m   19-01.50 
 15 Amenawon Johnson             Holy Cross               5.47m   17-11.50 
 16 Keith Freeman                Unattached               5.42m   17-09.50 
 17 Jerrod Worthington           Monroe Colle             5.38m   17-08.00 
 18 Nicholas Foster              Holy Cross               5.36m   17-07.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Cotton               Monroe Colle            13.47m   44-02.50 
  2 Alex Martin                  Holy Cross              13.37m   43-10.50 
  3 Jonathan Padmore             Brown                   12.98m   42-07.00 
  4 Duy Truong                   Worcester St            12.92m   42-04.75 
  5 Brian Hardeman               Bryant                  12.62m   41-05.00 
  6 Ademitokunbo Oremule         Bryant                  12.32m   40-05.00 
  7 Randy Jones- Joseph          Worcester St            12.15m   39-10.50 
  8 Amenawon Johnson             Holy Cross              12.03m   39-05.75 
  9 Nicholas Foster              Holy Cross              11.16m   36-07.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matthew Miller               Brown                   14.31m   46-11.50 
  2 Andrew Rohan                 Brown                   14.17m   46-06.00 
  3 Tautvydas Kieras             Monroe Colle            13.65m   44-09.50 
  4 Harrison McCann              Worcester St            13.48m   44-02.75 
  5 Nicholas Capone              Worcester St            13.27m   43-06.50 
  6 Nick Todman                  Bryant                  12.85m   42-02.00 
  7 Robert White                 Worcester St            12.62m   41-05.00 
  8 Jason Sliwoski               Worcester St            11.98m   39-03.75 
  9 Zachary LaClair              Bryant                  11.53m   37-10.00 
 10 Kyle Carr                    Holy Cross              11.26m   36-11.50 
 11 Benjamin Dapaah-Afriyie      Holy Cross              11.18m   36-08.25 
 12 Andrew Reigstad              Unattached              11.12m   36-05.75 
 13 Sebastian Bilentschuk        Worcester St            10.94m   35-10.75 
 14 Sean Carey                   Holy Cross              10.83m   35-06.50 
 15 Matthew Begley               Worcester St            10.66m   34-11.75 
 16 Patrick Bowler               Providence              10.45m   34-03.50 
 17 Nathaniel Rickets            Monroe Colle            10.33m   33-10.75 
 18 Thomas Bove                  Unattached               9.95m   32-07.75 
 19 Derrek Acosta                Worcester St             9.43m   30-11.25 
 20 Robert Strother              Unattached               9.40m   30-10.25 
 21 Chris Pfrommer               Unattached               9.24m   30-03.75 
 -- Nathan Hawkins               Worcester St              FOUL            
 -- Daniel Smith                 Brown                     FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harrison McCann              Worcester St            15.11m   49-07.00 
  2 Matthew Carnes               Unattached              14.62m   47-11.75 
  3 Nicholas Capone              Worcester St            13.86m   45-05.75 
  4 Sebastian Bilentschuk        Worcester St            13.76m   45-01.75 
  5 Nathan Hawkins               Worcester St            13.48m   44-02.75 
  6 Jason Sliwoski               Worcester St            12.26m   40-02.75 
  7 Nick Todman                  Bryant                  12.18m   39-11.50 
  8 Max Leveillee                Worcester St            11.92m   39-01.25 
  9 Brett Pronovost              Worcester St            11.56m   37-11.25 
 10 Matthew Begley               Worcester St            11.35m   37-03.00 
 11 Robert White                 Worcester St            11.31m   37-01.25 
 12 Benjamin Dapaah-Afriyie      Holy Cross              10.91m   35-09.50 
 13 Kyle Carr                    Holy Cross              10.90m   35-09.25 
 14 Zachary LaClair              Bryant                   9.51m   31-02.50 
 15 Derrek Acosta                Worcester St             9.12m   29-11.25 
 16 Lucas Barrett                Holy Cross               7.75m   25-05.25 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News