Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Annual Rhode Island Classic Track Meet

Providence, RI, December 28, 2011

[Girls Meet Results ]

Boys Meet Results

Run at Providence Career & Technical H.S.

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/28/2011 02:45 PM
                       Rhode Island Classic - 12/28/2011                       
                     Providence Career & Technical Academy                     
                           Providence, Rhode Island                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1       Bishop Hendricken,     Bishop Hendr         131-08.25     40.13m 
  2       Coventry, Shot Put     Coventry             131-00.00     39.92m 
  3       Bay Shore, Shot Pu     Bay Shore            130-02.50     39.68m 
  4       Shenendehowa, Shot     Shenendehowa         129-09.00     39.54m 
  5       Barrington, Shot p     Barrington           129-04.50     39.43m 
  6       Huntington, Shot P     Huntington           125-04.75     38.22m 
  7       Central, Shot Put      Central              116-05.00     35.48m 
  8       Classical, Shot Pu     Classical            113-03.00     34.51m 
  9       Northwest Catholic     Northwest Ca         113-01.50     34.48m 
 10       Bergen, Shot Put R     Bergen Catho         112-03.00     34.21m 
 11       Windsor, Shot Put      Windsor              109-02.25     33.28m 
 12       Lincoln, Shot put      Lincoln              108-02.50     32.98m 
 13       Burlington, Shot P     Burlington           107-04.50     32.72m 
 14       Fitch, Shot Put Re     Fitch                105-01.00     32.02m 
 15       Portsmouth, Shot P     Portsmouth           104-05.00     31.82m 
 16       Stonington, Shot P     Stonington           102-10.25     31.34m 
 17       Burlington, Shot P     Burlington           102-02.00     31.14m 
 18       Woodstock Academy,     Woodstock Ac         100-06.00     30.63m 
 19       Westerly, Shot Put     Westerly              98-05.00     29.99m 
 20       Massapequa, Shot P     Massapequa            93-06.25     28.50m 
 21       LaSalle Institute,     La Salle Ins          92-05.00     28.16m 
 22       Hope, Shot Put Rel     Hope                  87-06.00     26.67m 
 23       East Hampton, Shot     East Hampton          81-04.75     24.80m 
 24       LaSalle Academy, S     La Salle Aca          77-05.25     23.60m 
 25       North Kingstown, S     North Kingstown       63-08.00     19.40m 
 26       East Catholic, Sho     East Catholic         59-04.00     18.08m 
 27       Conard, Shot Put R     Conard                45-03.75     13.81m 
 28       Port Jefferson, Sh     Port Jeffers          42-11.50     13.09m 
 29       Amityville, Shot P     Amityville            39-01.75     11.93m 
 
Event 22  Boys Weight Throw Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Classical, Weight      Classical            190-08.50     58.12m 
  2       Bishop Hendricken,     Bishop Hendr         181-11.00     55.44m 
  3       Lincoln, Weight Th     Lincoln              147-08.00     45.00m 
  4       Westerly, Weight T     Westerly             141-05.00     43.10m 
  5       East Greenwich, We     East Greenwi         133-00.00     40.53m 
  6       Shenendehowa, Weig     Shenendehowa         131-02.00     39.97m 
  7       Bay Shore, Weight      Bay Shore            130-04.25     39.73m 
  8       Portsmouth, Weight     Portsmouth           126-07.75     38.60m 
  9       Barrington, Weight     Barrington           125-05.75     38.24m 
 10       Hope, Weight Throw     Hope                 119-09.25     36.50m 
 11       Burlington, Weight     Burlington           108-03.00     32.99m 
 12       Central, Weight Th     Central              101-03.75     30.88m 
 13       Pilgrim, Weight Th     Pilgrim               98-08.75     30.09m 
 14       Massapequa, Weight     Massapequa            88-00.00     26.82m 
 15       LaSalle Academy, W     La Salle Aca          87-10.50     26.78m 
 16       South Kingstown, W     South Kingst          86-09.00     26.44m 
 17       Bergen, Weight Thr     Bergen Catho          70-10.75     21.60m 
 18       Conard, Weight Thr     Conard                49-06.50     15.10m 
 19       North Kingstown, W     North Kingstown       47-02.25     14.38m 
 
Event 23  Boys High Jump Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Classical, High Ju     Classical             16-03.00      4.95m 
  2       Coventry, High Jum     Coventry              11-10.00      3.60m 
  3       Fitch, High Jump R     Fitch                 10-10.00      3.30m 
  4       Barrington, High J     Barrington            10-07.00      3.22m 
  5       Massapequa, High J     Massapequa            10-04.00      3.14m 
  6       Conard, High Jump      Conard                 6-02.00      1.87m 
  7       Windsor, High Jump     Windsor                5-10.00      1.77m 
  8       Northwest Catholic     Northwest Ca           5-05.00      1.65m 
  8       North Kingstown, H     North Kingstown        5-05.00      1.65m 
 10       Lincoln, High Jump     Lincoln                5-02.00      1.57m 
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   868 Caraciolo, Joe      SR Massapequa            22-01.00      6.73m 
  2   847 Johnson, Tyriek     SR Huntington            21-03.50      6.48m 
  3   984 Crittenden, Kwency  SR Windsor               20-11.75      6.39m 
  4   680 Carter, Corey          Amityville            20-10.50      6.36m 
  5   760 Warwick, Lawrence   JR Coventry              20-08.25      6.30m 
  6   977 Uthman, Eddy        SR West Warwick          20-04.50      6.21m 
  7   899 Lollar, Jalen       SR Northwest Ca          20-03.50      6.18m 
  8   985 Felicien, Diallo    JR Windsor               20-02.25      6.15m 
  9   719 Cohen, Mark         SR Cardinal Hayes        20-00.50      6.10m 
 10   681 Jackson, Vincent       Amityville            19-10.25      6.05m 
 11   854 Jeffrey, Chris      JR La Salle Aca          18-11.75      5.78m 
 12   932 Lowen, Peter        SO Portsmouth            18-09.75      5.73m 
 13   791 Gordan, Lexus       JR Fitch                 18-00.25      5.49m 
 14   920 Mallozzi, Mike      Sr Pilgrim               17-11.25      5.46m 
 --   764 Rei, Ryan           SR Cumberland                FOUL            
 
Event 25  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   719 Cohen, Mark         SR Cardinal Hayes        44-09.25     13.64m 
  2   704 Buckmire, Omari     SO Bay Shore             44-02.75     13.48m 
  3  1000 Karabinos, David    JR Amity                 42-11.00     13.08m 
  4   951 Shaw, Ben           SR South Kingst          42-08.50     13.01m 
  5   743 Sheriff, Ndailor    SR Classical             42-03.25     12.88m 
  6   764 Rei, Ryan           SR Cumberland            41-10.50     12.76m 
  7   707 Lawrence, Jamari    SR Bay Shore             41-08.75     12.71m 
  8   723 Rander, Adam        SR Cardinal Hayes        41-08.25     12.70m 
  9   824 Fils-Aime, Frederi  JR HH Hills Wes          40-07.75     12.38m 
 10   679 Burt, Jahmal           Amityville            38-10.75     11.85m 
 11   726 Ogada, Peter        SR Central               37-05.25     11.41m 
 12   922 Souza, Anthony      Sr Pilgrim               35-08.25     10.87m 
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   882 Hines, Emelio       SR Mt. Vernon            14-00.00      4.26m 
  2   887 Murphy, Tim         SR New Fairfiel         J14-00.00      4.26m 
  3   711 D'Amico, Ted        JR Bergen Catho          12-06.00      3.81m 
  4   934 Tyler, Nick         SR Portsmouth           J12-06.00      3.81m 
  5   773 DeCresente, Ben     SR East Hampton         J12-06.00      3.81m 
  6   763 Dube, Ryan          SR Cumberland            12-00.00      3.65m 
  7   997 Giamundo, Nate      JR Woodstock Ac          11-06.00      3.50m 
  8   793 Powers, Eric        JR Fitch                 11-00.00      3.35m 
  8   790 Diep, Johnny        JR Fitch                 11-00.00      3.35m 
 --   870 Licht, Adam            Massapequa                  NH            
 --   871 Mullin, Bart        JR Massapequa                  NH            
 --   852 Davey, Sam          JR La Salle Aca                NH            
 
Event 27  Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bishop Hendricken  'A'                             10:56.44  
  2 La Salle Academy  'A'                              11:00.96  
  3 East Greenwich  'A'                                11:04.38  
  4 Amity  'A'                                         11:12.39  
  5 HH Hills East  'A'                                 11:14.24  
  6 North Kingstown  'A'                               11:19.84  
  7 Watertown  'A'                                     11:20.83  
  8 Cumberland  'A'                                    11:29.12  
  9 Massapequa  'A'                                    11:38.43  
 10 Bay Shore  'A'                                     11:46.20  
 11 Coventry  'A'                                      11:46.97  
 12 HH Hills West  'A'                                 11:48.66  
 13 Bergen Catholic  'A'                               11:50.51  
 14 Hall  'A'                                          11:54.51  
 15 Port Jefferson  'A'                                11:59.59  
 16 Portsmouth  'A'                                    12:08.79  
 17 Fitch  'A'                                         12:31.19  
 18 Classical  'A'                                     12:47.55  
 19 Hope  'A'                                          13:07.01  
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   847 Johnson, Tyriek     SR Huntington                7.71Q  2 
  2   709 Roberts, Kadesh     SR Bay Shore                 7.90Q  1 
  3   833 Lewis, Daniel       SR Hillhouse                 7.97q  2 
  4   759 Clarkin, Dan        SR Coventry                  8.36q  1 
  5   819 Manchenko, Calvin   JR HH Hills Eas              8.48q  1 
  6   878 Austin, Raheem      SR Mt. Vernon                8.53q  2 
  7   950 Kimmerlein, Michae  SR South Kingst              8.53q  2 
  8   928 Gross, Daniel       SO Port Jeffers              8.57q  2 
  9  1000 Karabinos, David    JR Amity                     8.66   1 
 10   822 Croffie, Nana       SR HH Hills Wes              8.69   2 
 11   903 Rodriguez, Galo     JR Northwest Ca              8.88   2 
 12   933 Mello, Tim          SR Portsmouth                9.02   1 
 13   775 Szkoda, Blake       SR East Hampton              9.07   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   847 Johnson, Tyriek     SR Huntington                7.64  
  2   709 Roberts, Kadesh     SR Bay Shore                 7.79  
  3   833 Lewis, Daniel       SR Hillhouse                 8.12  
  4   819 Manchenko, Calvin   JR HH Hills Eas              8.27  
  5   878 Austin, Raheem      SR Mt. Vernon                8.29  
  6   759 Clarkin, Dan        SR Coventry                  8.39  
  7   928 Gross, Daniel       SO Port Jeffers              8.51  
  8   950 Kimmerlein, Michae  SR South Kingst              9.29  
 
Event 29  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   987 Jamieson, Daniel    SR Windsor                   6.66Q  1 
  2   831 Cooper, Harold      SO Hillhouse                 6.68Q  3 
  3   855 Morris, Joshua      JR La Salle Aca              6.72Q  2 
  4   897 Delane, Jared       JR Northwest Ca              6.72q  3 
  5   741 Jackson, Derek      JR Classical                 6.79q  1 
  6   866 Roseman, Aaron      JR Lincoln                   6.79q  1 
  7   825 Redwood, Jarried    SO HH Hills Wes              6.81q  1 
  8   921 Sjogren, Carl       Sr Pilgrim                   6.82q  1 
  9   721 June, Dequane       SR Cardinal Hayes            6.82   2 
 10   880 Campbell, Kareem    SR Mt. Vernon                6.83   1 
 11   935 Mckenzie, Orin      JR Prospect Hei              6.85   2 
 12   677 Ricks, Corey        SO Amity                     6.89   3 
 13   739 Fevry, Chris        SR Classical                 6.91   3 
 14   672 Beaulieu, Sean      JR Amity                     6.92   2 
 15   789 Coleman, John       SR Fitch                     6.95   3 
 16   813 MacGillis-Falcon,   JR Hall                      6.99   1 
 17   919 Croft, Steve        Jr Pilgrim                   6.99   2 
 18   682 McDonald, Andre        Amityville                7.04   2 
 19   889 Pacheco, Joe        SO New Fairfiel              7.06   3 
 20   683 Nunez, Jesus           Amityville                7.16   3 
 21   817 Alvarez, Andrew     SR HH Hills Eas              7.20   2 
 22   879 Barrington, Wendel  SR Mt. Vernon                7.33   2 
 23   821 Shapiro, Zack       SR HH Hills Eas              7.34   3 
 --   848 Toney, Trayvon      SR Huntington                  FS   1 
 
Event 29  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   831 Cooper, Harold      SO Hillhouse                 6.56  
  2   987 Jamieson, Daniel    SR Windsor                   6.61  
  3   855 Morris, Joshua      JR La Salle Aca              6.74  
  4   741 Jackson, Derek      JR Classical                 6.74  
  5   866 Roseman, Aaron      JR Lincoln                   6.75  
  6   897 Delane, Jared       JR Northwest Ca              6.77  
  7   825 Redwood, Jarried    SO HH Hills Wes              6.80  
  8   921 Sjogren, Carl       Sr Pilgrim                   6.81  
 
Event 30  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Freshman-Sophomore
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 HH Hills West  'A'                                  4:00.62   1 
  2 Windsor  'A'                                        4:00.68   1 
  3 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     4:04.45   1 
  4 Amity  'A'                                          4:05.31   1 
  5 Hillhouse  'A'                                      4:12.04   2 
  6 Franklin K Lane  'A'                                4:18.81   1 
  7 Hall  'A'                                           4:20.71   1 
  8 Bergen Catholic  'A'                                4:21.19   2 
  9 Bishop Hendricken  'A'                              4:21.82   1 
 10 Amityville  'A'                                     4:25.24   1 
 11 Chariho  'A'                                        4:25.54   2 
 12 Lincoln  'A'                                        4:27.85   2 
 13 Port Jefferson  'A'                                 4:29.08   2 
 14 Northwest Catholic  'A'                             4:29.22   2 
 15 La Salle Institute  'A'                             4:30.61   2 
 16 Bay Shore  'A'                                      4:32.01   2 
 17 Central  'A'                                        4:34.59   1 
 18 Portsmouth  'A'                                     4:54.23   2 
 
Event 31  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   929 Keresztes, Andrew   SR Port Jeffers           1:59.05  
  2   913 Weiler, Andrew      SR Norwich Free           2:00.93  
  3   728 Kelly, Bryce        JR Chariho                2:00.98  
  4   989 Gioielli, Joe       SR Wolcott                2:01.87  
  5   911 Liang, Kyle         JR Norwich Free           2:03.63  
  6   846 Ackerman, Ryan      SR Huntington             2:05.94  
  7   692 Barry, Tom          SO Barrington             2:06.34  
  8   867 Tallo, Tom          SR Lincoln                2:07.66  
  9   815 Pally, Joel         SR Hall                   2:08.77  
 10   872 Nyreen, Brendan     SR Massapequa             2:09.79  
 11   694 Connolly, John      SR Barrington             2:11.57  
 12   724 Rios, Oscar         SR Cardinal Hayes         2:14.14  
 
Event 32  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   881 Gayle, Steven       JR Mt. Vernon               36.07   1 
  2   845 James, Jarell       SR Hope                     36.41   1 
  3   858 Landy, Josh         SR La Salle Ins             36.99   1 
  4   977 Uthman, Eddy        SR West Warwick             37.23   1 
  5   727 Ortiz, Jose         SR Central                  37.45   1 
  6   851 Cooper, Tyneil      JR La Salle Aca             37.49   2 
  7   681 Jackson, Vincent       Amityville               37.55   3 
  8   921 Sjogren, Carl       Sr Pilgrim                  38.22   3 
  9   912 Trahan, Joseph      JR Norwich Free             38.22   1 
 10   883 Taylor, Donnell Av  SR Mt. Vernon               38.51   3 
 11   813 MacGillis-Falcon,   JR Hall                     39.04   3 
 12   794 Wyld, Lake          JR Fitch                    39.32   2 
 13   857 Fitzgerald, Sean    JR La Salle Ins             39.47   2 
 14   725 Knight, Brandon     SR Cardinal Hayes           39.48   3 
 15   902 Repoli, Joe         JR Northwest Ca             40.78   3 
 16   720 Darko, Tenkorang    JR Cardinal Hayes           41.25   2 
 
Event 33  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   900 Poirier, Brian      SR Northwest Ca           4:26.26  
  2   926 Burke, James        FR Port Jeffers           4:26.86  
  3   823 DeMatteo, Anthony   SR HH Hills Wes           4:29.35  
  4   729 Kilcoyne, Dan       SR Chariho                4:33.12  
  5   730 Kilcoyne, Jake      JR Chariho                4:34.90  
  6   909 Cardin, Daniel      SR Norwich Free           4:37.30  
  7   765 Carapezza, Nichola     Don Bosco              4:42.27  
  8   973 Sasso, Doug         SR Watertown              4:45.16  
  9   696 Royley, Connor      SR Barrington             4:46.18  
 10   705 Cohen, Matt         SR Bay Shore              4:59.43  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Classical  'A'                                        32.55   1 
  2 Bishop Hendricken  'A'                                33.62   1 
  3 Bergen Catholic  'A'                                  34.94   1 
  4 Port Jefferson  'A'                                   36.17   1 
  5 Fitch  'A'                                            36.18   2 
  6 Norwich Free Academy  'A'                             36.52   2 
  7 Massapequa  'A'                                       36.90   2 
  8 Classical  'B'                                        37.43   3 
  9 La Salle Institute  'A'                               39.95   3 
 10 Mt. Hope  'A'                                         42.23   3 
 
Event 35  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Norwich Free Academy  'A'                           3:46.32   1 
  2 Massapequa  'A'                                     3:47.55   1 
  3 Northwest Catholic  'A'                             3:53.34   1 
  4 Windsor  'A'                                        3:54.71   1 
  5 Bishop Hendricken  'A'                              3:55.41   2 
  6 Fitch  'A'                                          3:56.10   2 
  7 South Kingstown  'A'                                3:57.47   3 
  8 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     3:59.48   2 
  9 Cumberland  'A'                                     4:03.69   4 
 10 Port Jefferson  'A'                                 4:05.55   2 
 11 La Salle Institute  'A'                             4:07.92   3 
 12 East Hampton  'A'                                   4:09.12   2 
 13 Hope  'A'                                           4:17.61   4 
 14 Bergen Catholic  'A'                                4:24.14   4 
 15 Portsmouth  'A'                                     4:25.85   2 
 16 Franklin K Lane  'A'                                4:32.77   3 
 -- Mt. Hope  'A'                                            DQ   3 
 -- Hillhouse  'A'                                           DQ   1 
 -- Bay Shore  'A'                                           DQ   1 
 
Event 36  Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   809 Spiezio, Jeremy     FR Greenwich Cent.        4:42.09  
  2   853 Grundy, Jake        FR La Salle Aca           4:57.99  
  3   761 Agudelo, David      FR Cumberland             4:59.38  
  4   888 Nivens, Jake        FR New Fairfiel           4:59.83  
  5   856 Notariani, Chris    FR La Salle Aca           5:03.95  
  6   999 Bunnel, Alex        FR Amity                  5:03.98  
  7   708 Reyes, Jeffery       8 Bay Shore              5:04.00  
  8   768 Sommer, Tommy       FR East Greenwi           5:05.75  
  9   714 Gauthier, Grant     FR Bishop Hendr           5:06.31  
 10   807 Brown, James        FR Greenwich Cent.        5:08.73  
 11   581 Hansen, Chandler    FR Greenwich Cent.        5:09.28  
 12   814 O'Connor, Grant     FR Hall                   5:11.16  
 13   693 Bledsoe, Lucas      FR Barrington             5:19.19  
 14   820 Perrier, Jonny      FR HH Hills Eas           5:26.82  
 --   986 Hinds, Rajay        FR Windsor                     FS  
 --   818 Bjelke, Nicholas    FR HH Hills Eas               DNF  
 
Event 37  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     1:33.88   1 
  2 Central  'A'                                        1:34.75   1 
  3 Windsor  'A'                                        1:35.09   1 
  4 Amityville  'A'                                     1:35.95   1 
  5 Prospect Heights  'A'                               1:36.06   1 
  6 Bergen Catholic  'A'                                1:36.24   2 
  7 East Catholic  'A'                                  1:37.42   4 
  8 Amity  'A'                                          1:37.44   2 
  9 Bishop Hendricken  'A'                              1:37.49   2 
 10 Cardinal Hayes  'A'                                 1:37.65   3 
 11 Classical  'A'                                      1:37.71   6 
 12 Northwest Catholic  'A'                             1:38.15   3 
 13 Fitch  'A'                                          1:38.72   2 
 14 Bay Shore  'A'                                      1:39.42   2 
 15 La Salle Academy  'A'                               1:39.51   1 
 16 La Salle Institute  'A'                             1:40.15   3 
 17 Woodland Regional  'A'                              1:40.27   3 
 18 North Kingstown  'A'                                1:41.10   5 
 19 Coventry  'A'                                       1:41.20   5 
 20 Norwich Free Academy  'A'                           1:41.84   2 
 21 Portsmouth  'A'                                     1:42.21   3 
 22 Hall  'A'                                           1:42.23   5 
 23 Conard  'A'                                         1:43.04   4 
 24 Central  'B'                                        1:44.02   4 
 25 Lincoln  'A'                                        1:44.27   5 
 26 Chariho  'A'                                        1:44.37   4 
 27 Port Jefferson  'A'                                 1:44.93   5 
 28 Mt. Hope  'A'                                       1:48.68   6 
 29 Massapequa  'A'                                     1:50.91   4 
 30 East Catholic  'B'                                  1:52.05   6 
 -- HH Hills East  'A'                                      DNF   4 
 -- Mt. Vernon  'B'                                         DNF   3 
 -- Franklin K Lane  'A'                                     DQ   6 
 
Event 38  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Kingstown  'A'                                8:22.31  
  2 Bishop Hendricken  'A'                              8:29.04  
  3 Barrington  'A'                                     8:39.57  
  4 East Greenwich  'A'                                 8:40.48  
  5 HH Hills East  'A'                                  8:42.11  
  6 Chariho  'A'                                        8:47.24  
  7 HH Hills West  'A'                                  8:48.57  
  8 Amity  'A'                                          8:53.14  
  9 Lincoln  'A'                                        9:02.57  
 10 Bay Shore  'A'                                      9:04.50  
 11 Massapequa  'A'                                     9:12.78  
 12 Hall  'A'                                           9:16.58  
 13 Bay Shore  'B'                                      9:17.61  
 14 Conard  'A'                                         9:18.68  
 15 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     9:23.89  
 16 Windsor  'A'                                        9:38.20  
 17 Cumberland  'A'                                     9:40.19  
 18 Northwest Catholic  'A'                             9:43.46  
 19 Portsmouth  'A'                                     9:45.06  
 20 Portsmouth  'B'                                     9:49.45  
 21 La Salle Institute  'A'                            10:04.37  
 22 Fitch  'A'                                         10:21.81  
 -- La Salle Academy  'A'                                    DQ  
 
Event 39  Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   927 Conte, Cole         SR Port Jeffers           9:05.47  
  2   762 Crawley, Trevor     JR Cumberland             9:09.17  
  3   859 Little, Evan        SR La Salle Ins           9:15.21  
  4   971 Hoey, Quinton       JR Watertown              9:19.20  
  5   990 Scheibenpflug, Dav  SR Wolcott                9:22.50  
  6   697 Verner-crist, Dyla  SR Barrington             9:23.21  
  7   676 Kelley, Adam        SR Amity                  9:23.90  
  8   910 French, Derek       SR Norwich Free           9:27.16  
  9   869 Cooney, Ryan        JR Massapequa             9:27.85  
 10   767 Kulm, Scott         JR East Greenwi           9:37.11  
 11   898 Doyle, Joseph       JR Northwest Ca           9:40.90  
 12   865 Olean, Matt         SR Lincoln                9:44.74  
 13   816 Schwartz, Brad      SR Hall                   9:58.43  
 14   864 Morin, Nickolai     SR Lincoln               10:13.85  
 15   742 Molina, David       SR Classical             10:29.56  
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     3:31.94   1 
  2 Central  'A'                                        3:32.22   1 
  3 East Catholic  'A'                                  3:38.09   2 
  4 Windsor  'A'                                        3:39.13   2 
  5 Port Jefferson  'A'                                 3:40.18   2 
  6 Bay Shore  'A'                                      3:40.60   1 
  7 Bishop Hendricken  'A'                              3:42.19   1 
  8 Northwest Catholic  'A'                             3:42.36   4 
  9 Massapequa  'A'                                     3:42.60   1 
 10 Hillhouse  'A'                                      3:43.40   5 
 11 La Salle Institute  'A'                             3:44.33   2 
 12 Cardinal Hayes  'A'                                 3:44.52   1 
 13 Prospect Heights  'A'                               3:45.52   3 
 14 Classical  'A'                                      3:45.99   5 
 15 HH Hills East  'A'                                  3:47.87   2 
 16 Woodland Regional  'A'                              3:48.99   2 
 17 Fitch  'A'                                          3:50.09   3 
 18 Hall  'A'                                           3:53.78   3 
 19 Massapequa  'B'                                     3:55.98   3 
 20 Lincoln  'A'                                        3:57.27   4 
 21 Portsmouth  'A'                                     3:57.77   3 
 22 Conard  'A'                                         3:59.58   3 
 23 Bishop Hendricken  'B'                              4:04.53   4 
 24 Northwest Catholic  'B'                             4:08.48   5 
 25 Franklin K Lane  'A'                                4:09.68   4 
 26 Hall  'B'                                           4:14.94   4 
 
Event 42  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Freshman-Sophomore
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 HH Hills West  'A'                                  3:49.80   1 
  2 HH Hills East  'A'                                  3:52.53   1 
  3 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                     4:01.66   1 
  4 Amityville  'A'                                     4:04.12   1 
  5 Bergen Catholic  'A'                                4:04.39   2 
  6 Amity  'A'                                          4:06.27   1 
  7 Franklin K Lane  'A'                                4:08.53   1 
  8 Fitch  'A'                                          4:10.63   1 
  9 Norwich Free Academy  'A'                           4:11.30   1 
 10 Port Jefferson  'A'                                 4:16.62   2 
 11 Portsmouth  'A'                                     4:20.83   2 
 12 Hall  'A'                                           4:22.73   2 
 13 Northwest Catholic  'A'                             4:24.56   2 
 14 Bay Shore  'A'                                      4:25.36   1 
 15 La Salle Institute  'A'                             4:34.38   2 
 16 Lincoln  'A'                                        4:37.14   2 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News