Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Andrew Reed Triathlon

Johnston, RI, August 27, 2011

[Tri Results w/splits | Relay Results w/splits | Age Groups ]

Fastest Splits


                         FASTEST SPLITS OF THE DAY


                           TOP 5 MALE SWIM TIMES

Place Name                  Div     G Ag Swim    
===== ===================== ======= = == ======= 
    1  David Cote           M50-59  M 51   11:34 
    2  David Evans          M19&UND M 18   12:24 
    3  Al Baker             M40-49  M 49   12:25 
    4  Ethan O'Connor       M19&UND M 18   12:58 
    5  Mike Powers          M40-49  M 49   13:11 

                          TOP 5 FEMALE SWIM TIMES

Place Name                  Div     G Ag Swim    
===== ===================== ======= = == ======= 
    1  Melanie Herscovitch  F20-29  F 28   15:15 
    2  Jill Battersby       F30-39  F 33   15:20 
    3  Jennifer Giard       F20-29  F 22   15:21 
    4  Regina Hand          F50-59  F 50   15:57 
    5  Karen Hanecak        F30-39  F 37   17:27 

                           TOP 5 MALE BIKE TIMES

Place Name                  Div     G Ag Bike    
===== ===================== ======= = == ======= 
    1  Robert Lamothe       M50-59  M 58   31:55 
    2 Vince Miserandino     M40-49  M 41   32:42 
    3  Ethan O'Connor       M19&UND M 18   35:26 
    4  Mike Dougherty       M20-29  M 27   35:26 
    5  Ames Kaiser          M30-39  M 35   35:44 

                          TOP 5 FEMALE BIKE TIMES

Place Name                  Div     G Ag Bike    
===== ===================== ======= = == ======= 
    1  Rebecca Galoob       F30-39  F 38   39:00 
    2  Karen Hanecak        F30-39  F 37   40:51 
    3 Diane Hamel           F50-59  F 50   41:18 
    4  Jill Battersby       F30-39  F 33   43:45 
    5  Jennifer Giard       F20-29  F 22   44:17 

                           TOP 5 MALE RUN TIMES

Place Name                  Div     G Ag Run     
===== ===================== ======= = == ======= 
    1 Vince Miserandino     M40-49  M 41   18:01 
    2  Robert Lamothe       M50-59  M 58   18:34 
    3  Ames Kaiser          M30-39  M 35   18:59 
    4  Ethan O'Connor       M19&UND M 18   19:12 
    5  Alan Hollenbeck      M50-59  M 51   19:25 

                          TOP 5 FEMALE RUN TIMES

Place Name                  Div     G Ag Run     
===== ===================== ======= = == ======= 
    1  Karen Hanecak        F30-39  F 37   21:37 
    2  Rebecca Galoob       F30-39  F 38   21:52 
    3 Diane Hamel           F50-59  F 50   22:12 
    4  Jennifer Giard       F20-29  F 22   22:45 
    5  Jill Battersby       F30-39  F 33   25:38 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News