Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

WTAC Clamdigger - 5-Miler

Westerly, RI, April 17, 2011

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see This Time.

WTAC Clamdigger 5 Miles

WTAC Clamdigger 5 Miles

Overall Finish List

April 17, 2011


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
       1    Justin Bentley                    Ashaway  RI           602    33   M   ***** 30-39               30:46.0
       2    Connor Gralton                    Gales Ferry  CT       690    13   M       1  1-19               31:05.0
       3    T J Dooling                       Plainfield  CT        692    52   M       1 50-59               31:13.0
       4    Riyan Lennon                      Bradford  RI          640    14   M       2  1-19               31:56.0
       5    Jeff Walker                       Westerly  RI          676    46   M       1 40-49               32:37.0
       6    Josh Harwell                      Mystic  CT            715    37   M       1 30-39               33:45.0
       7    Tom Shaw                          West Kingstown  RI    665    48   M       2 40-49               34:06.0
       8    Scott Edwards                     Stonington  CT        731    47   M       3 40-49               34:08.0
       9    David Spalding                    Columbia  MD          669    33   M       2 30-39               34:12.0
      10    Mark Burbelo                      Westerly  RI          609    55   M       2 50-59               34:45.0
      11    Mike Proto                        Bristol  RI           657    50   M       3 50-59               34:51.0
      12    William Smith                     Stonington  CT        735    42   M       4 40-49               34:55.0
      13    Elizabeth Marchetti               North Scituate  RI    727    32   F   ***** 30-39               35:28.0
      14    Karen Dobley                      Stonington  CT        619    35   F       1 30-39               35:32.0
      15    John Zilch Jr.                    Boston  MA            681    31   M       3 30-39               35:37.0
      16    Jeffrey Vuono                     Westerly  RI          729    48   M       5 40-49               35:46.0
      17    Jim Tiernan                       Plainfield  CT        683    47   M       6 40-49               35:54.0
      18    Sharon Siedliska                  Warwick  RI           711    42   F       1 40-49               35:59.0
      19    Frank Williams                    Bradford  RI          680    51   M       4 50-59               36:01.0
      20    Sarah Lafayette                   Stonington  CT        639    33   F       2 30-39               36:16.0
      21    Jeff Mather                       Milford  MA           686    36   M       4 30-39               36:26.0
      22    Mike Rouns                        Mystic  CT            688    33   M       5 30-39               37:29.0
      23    Dave Jacobs                       Niantic  CT           637    65   M       1 60-69               37:36.0
      24    Kaeli Baker                       Farmington  CT        601    14   F       1  1-19               37:40.0
      25    Nick Parker                       Westerly  RI          655    30   M       6 30-39               38:24.0
      26    Jodi Richmond                     Gales Ferry  CT       658    39   F       3 30-39               38:32.0
      27    Robert Lombardo                   Westerly  RI          644    51   M       5 50-59               38:34.0
      28    John Curran                       Carolina  RI          689    61   M       2 60-69               39:01.0
      29    Randy Bissonnette                 Dayville  CT          699    48   M       7 40-49               39:15.0
      30    John Strecker                     Waterford  CT         670    48   M       8 40-49               39:16.0
      31    Paul Gray                         Plainfield  CT        698    44   M       9 40-49               39:18.0
      32    Michael Desantis                  Seekonk  MA           617    36   M       7 30-39               39:45.0
      33    Tom Toscano                       Westerly  RI          672    44   M      10 40-49               39:54.0
      34    Tammy Freeman                     Norton  MA            626    40   F       2 40-49               40:00.0
      35    Gerah Ventresca                   Westerly  RI          709    37   F       4 30-39               40:01.0
      36    Jonathan Vanecko                  Newport  RI           675    32   M       8 30-39               40:02.0
      37    Chuck Hall                        Chesapeake  VA        634    40   M      11 40-49               40:15.0
      38    Kevin Andrews                     Narragansett  RI      720    35   M       9 30-39               40:24.0
      39    Dale Sowle                        Westerly  RI          713    32   M      10 30-39               40:24.0
      40    Bryan Bowes                       Westerly  RI          604    27   M       1 20-29               40:32.0
      41    Matthew Walker                    Westerly  RI          677    11   M       3  1-19               40:43.0
      42    Brian Maggi                       Plainfield  CT        726    32   M      11 30-39               40:43.0
      43    Blakeley Maggi                    Plainfield  CT        725    32   F       5 30-39               41:10.0
      44    Kathleen Levay                    Harrisville  RI       708    24   F       1 20-29               41:14.0
      45    Alexandra Whaley                  Narragansett  RI      678    24   F       2 20-29               41:17.0
      46    Pamela Schroeder                  Plainfield  CT        662    43   F       3 40-49               41:19.0
      47    Joe Behl                          Charlestown  RI       693    67   M       3 60-69               41:25.0
      48    Judith (anj) Shaw                 West Kingstown  RI    664    43   F       4 40-49               41:30.0
      49    Katrina Loomis                    Mystic  CT            702    38   F       6 30-39               41:38.0
      50    Erin Parker                       Westerly  RI          654    28   F       3 20-29               41:55.0
      51    Joe Piela                         Mansfield Center  C   695    53   M       6 50-59               41:56.0
      52    Sean Donohue                      Westerly  RI          620    39   M      12 30-39               42:15.0
      53    Dean Sisco                        Westerly  RI          667    39   M      13 30-39               42:18.0
      54    Rosann Diroma                     Groton  CT            618    52   F       1 50-59               42:19.0
      55    Anne Gaston                       Wilton  CT            628    54   F       2 50-59               42:22.0
      56    David Menzies                     Mystic  CT            703    37   M      14 30-39               42:30.0
      57    Lisa Menard-Manlove               Ashaway  RI           647    36   F       7 30-39               43:00.0
      58    Jake Jerald                       Wakefield  RI         721    34   M      15 30-39               43:07.0
      59    Paula Turck                       Jewett City  CT       673    33   F       8 30-39               43:30.0
      60    Marc Tardiff                      Mystic  CT            732    38   M      16 30-39               43:57.0
      61    Alexandra Cruttenden              Mystic  CT            613    42   F       5 40-49               44:12.0
      62    Lauren Griggs                     Westerly  RI          632    34   F       9 30-39               44:13.0
      63    Heather Foster                    Preston  CT           625    23   F       4 20-29               44:21.0
      64    Keeny Donohue                     Plainfield  CT        738    42   F       6 40-49               44:36.0
      65    George Gillespie                  Coventry  CT          629    69   M       4 60-69               44:37.0
      66    Shawn Goulet                      Hamden  CT            705    27   M       2 20-29               44:44.0
      67    Henry Grills                      Westerly  RI          684    73   M       1 70-99               44:45.0
      68    Joe Carcioppolo                   Gales Ferry  CT       611    29   M       3 20-29               44:55.0
      69    Laura Brannigan                   Harrisville  RI       606    46   F       7 40-49               45:00.0
      70    Katy Kelliher                     Westerly  RI          682    34   F      10 30-39               45:14.0
      71    Ted Phillips                      Niantic  CT           743    69   M       5 60-69               45:14.0
      72    Courtney Serra                    Bradford  RI          663    37   F      11 30-39               45:25.0
      73    Henry Smith                       Stonington  CT        737    13   M       4  1-19               46:04.0
      74    Ethan Smith                       Stonington  CT        736    10   M       5  1-19               46:05.0
      75    Bob Bowes                         Westerly  RI          603    54   M       7 50-59               46:06.0
      76    Jenna Moore                       Plainfield  CT        648    23   F       5 20-29               46:09.0
      77    Bart Linehan                      Pleasantville  NY     691    58   M       8 50-59               46:11.0
      78    Kelly Nunes Donohue               Westerly  RI          652    37   F      12 30-39               46:13.0
      79    Eileen Edwards                    Stonington  CT        730    46   F       8 40-49               46:14.0
      80    Marianne Goddard                  Stonington  CT        704    37   F      13 30-39               46:15.0
      81    Garrett Morgan                    Niantic  CT           649    30   M      17 30-39               46:34.0
      82    Regina Toomey                     Westerly  RI          671    50   F       3 50-59               46:42.0
      83    Colleen Saila                     Westerly  RI          660    41   F       9 40-49               46:47.0
      84    Barbara Fisher                    Plainfield  CT        728    50   F       4 50-59               46:49.0
      85    Tammy Lyons                       Charlestown  RI       694    43   F      10 40-49               46:49.0
      86    Amanda Berard                     Plainfield  CT        723    55   F       5 50-59               46:56.0
      87    Jim Quinn                         Stonington  CT        710    75   M       2 70-99               47:18.0
      88    Felice Carroll                    West Kingstown  RI    722    47   F      11 40-49               47:20.0
      89    Christina Kimmell                 Rehoboth  MA          701    34   F      14 30-39               47:29.0
      90    Lauren Perry                      Norton  MA            712    30   F      15 30-39               47:33.0
      91    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT           627    75   M       3 70-99               47:47.0
      92    Tom Britton                       Mystic  CT            607    46   M      12 40-49               48:00.0
      93    Ashley Williamson                 Ashaway  RI           724    23   F       6 20-29               48:01.0
      94    Desiree Bowes-Toscano             Westerly  RI          605    30   F      16 30-39               48:21.0
      95    Constance Goulet                  Cotuit  MA            630    55   F       6 50-59               48:34.0
      96    Jennifer Gulan                    Stonington  CT        633    32   F      17 30-39               49:18.0
      97    David Dennis                      South Lancaster  MA   616    47   M      13 40-49               49:21.0
      98    Jennifer Dosling                  Warwick  RI           716    33   F      18 30-39               49:40.0
      99    Patricia Phillips                 Niantic  CT           742    64   F       1 60-69               50:03.0
     100    Asa Hebb                          Westerly  RI          741    14   M       6  1-19               50:06.0
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
     101    Elissa Smith                      Dayville  CT          668    31   F      19 30-39               50:16.0
     102    Anita Duneer                      Wyoming  RI           621    54   F       7 50-59               50:40.0
     103    Sara Paciga                       Westerly  RI          653    34   F      20 30-39               50:42.0
     104    Jennifer Apes                     Mystic  CT            696    39   F      21 30-39               50:44.0
     105    Bob Fiore                         Mystic  CT            624    61   M       6 60-69               50:56.0
     106    Amy Shields                       Wakefield  RI         666    24   F       7 20-29               51:54.0
     107    Joanne Myszkowski                 Groton  CT            650    46   F      12 40-49               52:14.0
     108    Andy Neuhauser                    Westerly  RI          734    59   M       9 50-59               52:34.0
     109    Lisa Elkins                       East Lyme  CT         622    26   F       8 20-29               52:57.0
     110    James Lastowsk                    Harmony  RI           714    59   M      10 50-59               53:55.0
     111    Cindy Roy                         Stonington  CT        659    43   F      13 40-49               54:29.0
     112    Wendy Deboise                     Springfield  MA       685    41   F      14 40-49               54:37.0
     113    Catherine Hobaica                 Mystic  CT            636    53   F       8 50-59               54:49.0
     114    Jessica Capen                     Stonington  CT        610    27   F       9 20-29               56:05.0
     115    Jennifer Newman                   East Lyme  CT         651    27   F      10 20-29               56:30.0
     116    Robert Lohmann                    Stonington  CT        643    67   M       7 60-69               56:31.0
     117    Donna Dubuque                     Chepachet  RI         733    40   F      15 40-49               56:38.0
     118    John Trider                       Farmington  CT        706    41   M      14 40-49               56:39.0
     119    Kate Whitlock                     Farmington  CT        707    33   F      22 30-39               56:51.0
     120    Jack Valone                       North Windham  CT     674    69   M       8 60-69               57:22.0
     121    Lynne Leroux                      Woonsocket  RI        641    49   F      16 40-49               57:28.0
     122    Chet Elliott                      Preston  CT           623    31   M      18 30-39               59:11.0
     123    Charlotte Mathieu                 Dayville  CT          700    50   F       9 50-59             1:00:02.0
     124    Luke Landry                       Plainfield  CT        740    47   M      15 40-49             1:00:19.0
     125    Kathy Lewis                       Warwick  RI           642    47   F      17 40-49             1:01:04.0
     126    Denise Hauer                      Groton  CT            697    46   F      18 40-49             1:01:12.0
     127    Maribeth Scahill                  Plainfield  CT        661    37   F      23 30-39             1:01:29.0
     128    Miriam Wholean                    East Haddam  CT       717    51   F      10 50-59             1:01:30.0
     129    Beth Carling                      Middletown  CT        718    50   F      11 50-59             1:01:57.0
     130    Heidi Whitford                    North Scituate  RI    679    39   F      24 30-39             1:02:23.0
     131    Nadia Abdala                      New Haven  CT         687    48   F      19 40-49             1:02:35.0
     132    Kari Curtis                       Stonington  CT        614    30   F      25 30-39             1:02:48.0
     133    Tom Richards                      Mystic  CT            719    62   M       9 60-69             1:06:59.0
     134    Kathy Gray                        East Greenwich  RI    739    45   F      20 40-49             1:07:05.0
     135    Karen Kozlik                      Palmer  MA            638    41   F      21 40-49             1:07:06.0
     136    Melissa Petrashewicz              Bondsville  MA        656    38   F      26 30-39             1:11:57.0
     137    Colburn Graves                    Stonington  CT        631    77   M       4 70-99             1:27:59.0




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News