Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Gansett Marathon

Narragansett, RI, April 16, 2011

[Men's Results | Women's Results | Age Divisions ]

Overall Results

Contact: organizationplus@cox.net


                                                                          Page 1
                             Gansett Marathon
             Organized by the Narragansett Running Association
                   Narragansett, RI      April 16, 2011
    Timing and Score by ORGANIZATION PLUS Road Race Management Services
 
    Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                  City            St Ag S Time    Pace  
    ===== ======== ==== ===================== =============== == == = ======= ===== 
        1   1/10      6 Blazejewski Ryan      Narragansett    RI 34 M 2:39:10  6:05 
        2   1/11     13 Allen Brian           Fitchburg       MA 39 M 2:39:49  6:06 
        3   2/11      3 Alig G. Casanova      Princeton       NJ 37 M 2:44:04  6:16 
        4   3/11      8 McNeiece Brian        Narragansett    RI 39 M 2:44:19  6:17 
        5   1/22      9 Principe David        Cranston        RI 44 M 2:44:36  6:17 
        6   2/10      7 Longenecker Robert    Lititz          PA 22 M 2:45:56  6:20 
        7   1/17      5 Bentley Raymond       Elverson        PA 51 M 2:47:29  6:24 
        8   3/10     24 Linde Cooper          Lyndell         PA 23 M 2:48:29  6:26 
        9   4/10     41 Ford Jeffrey          Hilton Head     SC 22 M 2:49:53  6:29 
       10   2/22     21 Rocco Jon             Colonie         NY 44 M 2:50:38  6:31 
       11   4/11     14 Kochowiec Alexy       Brookline       MA 39 M 2:51:28  6:33 
       12   5/11     15 Yim Andrew            New Haven       CT 39 M 2:51:37  6:33 
       13   3/22     18 Kelly Terry           Berwyn          PA 41 M 2:52:32  6:35 
       14   5/10     12 Ferreira Danny        Concord         NH 29 M 2:52:46  6:36 
       15   4/22     17 Deming Chris          Danbury         CT 44 M 2:53:34  6:38 
       16   5/22     49 Slusher Scott         Ft. Collins     CO 41 M 2:53:37  6:38 
       17   6/11     32 Schulten Chris        Middlefield     CT 39 M 2:54:13  6:39 
       18   6/10      1 Bessette Scott        Mystic          CT 32 M 2:54:59  6:41 
       19   6/22     25 Kharitonov Tony       Union           NJ 41 M 2:55:57  6:43 
       20   7/22      2 Landry Robert         Ludlow          MA 42 M 2:57:20  6:46 
       21   7/10     10 Waters Brian          Harrisburg      PA 28 M 2:58:12  6:48 
       22   8/22     54 Rome Aaron            Wakefield       RI 41 M 2:58:52  6:50 
       23   7/11     55 Doherty Ben           Charlottesville VA 39 M 2:59:36  6:51 
       24   9/22     37 Fischer Curt          Merrimack       NH 42 M 2:59:55  6:52 
       25   8/10     48 Gruczka Tom           Wakefield       RI 30 M 2:59:59  6:52 
       26   8/11     59 Fletcher Jeremy       Greenland       NH 38 M 3:00:01  6:52 
       27  10/22     46 Gould Shawn           New York        NY 41 M 3:02:20  6:58 
       28   1/18     29 L'Etoile Paul         Wakefield       RI 46 M 3:02:47  6:59 
       29   2/18     28 Pohl Hermann          Buffalo         NY 48 M 3:03:10  7:00 
       30  11/22     40 Van Hoogstrate Dieder New York        NY 41 M 3:03:22  7:00 
       31   3/18     58 Phipps David          Severna Park    MD 47 M 3:03:33  7:01 
       32   1/17      2 Lout Meaghan          Holyoke         MA 31 F 3:04:04  7:02 
       33  12/22     44 Kirejczyk Ken         Warwick         RI 40 M 3:04:53  7:04 
       34  13/22     39 Ichihara Masayoshi    Canton          MI 42 M 3:05:13  7:04 
       35   4/18     35 Nemoto David          Houston         TX 47 M 3:05:48  7:06 
       36  14/22     52 Rodriguez Guillermo   Smyrna          GA 41 M 3:06:21  7:07 
       37  15/22     19 Elliott Mark          Meridian        MS 44 M 3:06:31  7:07 
       38   9/11     53 Guy Justin            Boston          MA 37 M 3:06:57  7:08 
       39   9/10     27 Cadieu Ian            Stamford        CT 26 M 3:07:14  7:09 
       40  10/11     51 Curtis Joshua         Newport         RI 35 M 3:07:22  7:09 
       41   2/17     67 Barbera Peter         Wakefield       RI 54 M 3:07:35  7:10 
       42   5/18     62 Jaconetta Joseph      Glastonbury     CT 49 M 3:07:59  7:11 
       43  16/22     66 Burden Ernesto        Manchester      NH 40 M 3:08:07  7:11 
       44   1/12     45 Deacon Nigel          Victoria        BC 62 M 3:12:10  7:20 
       45   2/17      4 Nielson Issy          Warwick         RI 28 F 3:12:21  7:21 
       46   3/17      8 Rattay Nicole         Newport         RI 33 F 3:12:40  7:21 
       47   1/9      98 Prentice David        London          ON 57 M 3:13:34  7:23 
       48   4/17      5 Hanson Aroline        State College   PA 31 F 3:13:56  7:24 
       49   6/18     47 Nyhan Mark            Morisstown      NJ 46 M 3:14:58  7:27 
       50   7/18     56 Fennell Bratton       Mount Pleasant  SC 46 M 3:16:55  7:31 



                                                                          Page 2
                             Gansett Marathon
             Organized by the Narragansett Running Association
                   Narragansett, RI      April 16, 2011
    Timing and Score by ORGANIZATION PLUS Road Race Management Services
 
    Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                  City            St Ag S Time    Pace  
    ===== ======== ==== ===================== =============== == == = ======= ===== 
       51   2/9      63 Connelly Terry        Eliot           ME 59 M 3:17:14  7:32 
       52   1/12     23 Keitz Amy             Ambler          PA 40 F 3:17:31  7:32 
       53   3/17    104 Bonderud Mark         Monmouth        ME 52 M 3:18:06  7:34 
       54   2/12     11 Scheuring Jennifer    Oakville        ON 40 F 3:18:20  7:34 
       55   3/9      83 Straw Keith           Malvern         PA 55 M 3:18:32  7:35 
       56   8/18     80 Forrest Stephen       Belchertown     MA 46 M 3:18:38  7:35 
       57  17/22     68 Krebs Eric            Roxbury         CT 42 M 3:18:47  7:35 
       58   5/17     15 Davey Meghan          Rotterdam       NY 25 F 3:18:51  7:36 
       59   4/17     96 Morrissey Paul        Barrington      RI 50 M 3:19:01  7:36 
       60   1/8      09 Lawrence Amanda       Mansfield Cente CT 35 F 3:19:19  7:37 
       61   9/18     94 McNeill Mike          Riverview       NB 49 M 3:19:33  7:37 
       62   5/17     78 Horwitz Alan          Crown City      OH 52 M 3:19:42  7:37 
       63  10/18     57 Carver David          Lodon           ON 49 M 3:20:16  7:39 
       64   6/17     22 Kobak Marcie          New York        NY 31 F 3:20:17  7:39 
       65   6/17     61 Auger Michael         Westminister    MA 50 M 3:20:34  7:39 
       66   7/17     89 Everett John          Strafford       MO 50 M 3:20:36  7:40 
       67  11/18     79 Specht Brian          Princeton       MA 48 M 3:21:07  7:41 
       68   7/17     13 Moore Sarah           Aliso Viejo     CA 28 F 3:21:13  7:41 
       69  12/18     84 Cuddy Stephen         Cheshire        CT 49 M 3:21:35  7:42 
       70  18/22     70 Bleakney Thomas       Scituate        MA 40 M 3:21:41  7:42 
       71   8/17      7 Parrish Amanda        Norwalk         CT 28 F 3:22:08  7:43 
       72   3/12      3 McGehee Andrea        Lees Summit     MO 42 F 3:22:25  7:44 
       73   9/17     21 Manfredi Victoria     Cambridge       MA 30 F 3:23:03  7:45 
       74  13/18     90 Lachnicht Steven      Gainesville     FL 49 M 3:23:07  7:45 
       75   8/17     97 Pearson Eric          Meridian        MS 51 M 3:24:22  7:48 
       76   9/17    101 Abraham Michael       Roxbury         CT 50 M 3:24:45  7:49 
       77  14/18     81 McMahon Martin        Morrisville     PA 49 M 3:24:58  7:50 
       78   2/8      36 Sandt Keren           Conestoga       PA 35 F 3:26:37  7:53 
       79   4/9     105 McCoy Kevin           Johnston        RI 55 M 3:26:49  7:54 
       80  10/17     10 Burns Christy         Evergreen       CO 33 F 3:26:53  7:54 
       81  10/17     95 Kosina William        Richfield Sprin NY 51 M 3:27:03  7:54 
       82  19/22     71 Brown Don             Stamford        CT 40 M 3:27:47  7:56 
       83   1/11     18 Oba Yukiko            Weymouth        MA 45 F 3:28:20  7:57 
       84   4/12     24 Kanzler Lisa          Wallkill        NY 40 F 3:28:39  7:58 
       85   1/9      20 Corgel Carolyn        Springville     NY 52 F 3:28:56  7:59 
       86  11/17     14 Takeichi Aya          Jersey City     NJ 33 F 3:29:20  8:00 
       87  20/22     50 Leitz Karl            Jersey City     NJ 44 M 3:29:20  8:00 
       88   3/8      34 Bair Angie            Somerville      MA 35 F 3:29:53  8:01 
       89   2/12    103 Beagle Doug           Houston         TX 60 M 3:30:08  8:01 
       90  15/18     86 Irish Christopher     Turner          ME 45 M 3:30:18  8:02 
       91  11/17    100 Feathers Richard      Rayleigh        NC 50 M 3:30:24  8:02 
       92   4/8      25 Takemura Kanae        New York        NY 37 F 3:31:11  8:04 
       93  12/17     12 Sampson Colleen       Brookline       MA 25 F 3:31:22  8:04 
       94  12/17     76 Seney Jay             Vernon          CT 51 M 3:31:23  8:04 
       95   5/8      29 LaMantia Tammy        Arlington       VA 38 F 3:32:28  8:07 
       96   6/8      26 Sorensen Amy          Middlfield      CT 38 F 3:32:41  8:07 
       97   2/11     40 Hixon Tracy           Chicago         IL 47 F 3:32:51  8:08 
       98  10/10     11 Moore Blaine          Portland        ME 31 M 3:33:39  8:09 
       99   3/12     88 Jones George          Monument        CO 60 M 3:33:49  8:10 
      100   5/12     37 Norman Michele        Wellesely       MA 43 F 3:33:58  8:10 



                                                                          Page 3
                             Gansett Marathon
             Organized by the Narragansett Running Association
                   Narragansett, RI      April 16, 2011
    Timing and Score by ORGANIZATION PLUS Road Race Management Services
 
    Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                  City            St Ag S Time    Pace  
    ===== ======== ==== ===================== =============== == == = ======= ===== 
      101  13/17     33 Hebbe Megan           Portland        OR 28 F 3:34:45  8:12 
      102  11/11     60 Mitra Theoderick      New Hyde Park   NY 38 M 3:35:18  8:13 
      103   5/9     112 Prentiss Robert       Subnderland     MA 55 M 3:35:23  8:13 
      104  13/17    107 Samuel Roger          Kansas City     MO 53 M 3:35:38  8:14 
      105   3/11     38 Corry Beth            Cohasset        MA 46 F 3:35:57  8:15 
      106  14/17     19 Bakula Jen            San Fransisco   CA 27 F 3:36:45  8:17 
      107  15/17     32 Bakula Denise         Ashburn         VA 32 F 3:37:45  8:19 
      108  16/17     30 Bowen Lauren          New York        NY 30 F 3:37:49  8:19 
      109   4/11     35 Thiel Rita            Burr Ridge      IL 47 F 3:37:50  8:19 
      110   6/12     41 Gauss Kelly           Ajax            ON 44 F 3:38:26  8:20 
      111   2/9      42 Radl Donna            Malvern         PA 50 F 3:40:08  8:24 
      112   4/12    119 Takahashi Glenn       Dunnellon       FL 63 M 3:40:37  8:25 
      113  14/17    109 Spill Jules           Manchester      NH 52 M 3:41:52  8:28 
      114  21/22     64 Kitamura Makoto       New York        NY 42 M 3:42:05  8:29 
      115   3/9      59 Heinz Amy             Chicago         IL 53 F 3:42:30  8:30 
      116   5/12    114 Bishton Robert        Ft. Meyers      FL 60 M 3:43:33  8:32 
      117  15/17     93 Finnell Scott         Allison Park    PA 54 M 3:43:41  8:32 
      118   1/2     121 Sayer Royce           Oak Ridge       TN 69 M 3:43:44  8:32 
      119   6/9     106 Hrubesh James         Blakeslee       PA 56 M 3:43:50  8:33 
      120  17/17     16 Cohen Molly           Brooklyn        NY 32 F 3:43:56  8:33 
      121   4/9      62 Larsen Susan          Ogden           UT 50 F 3:44:43  8:35 
      122   6/12    123 Taylor David          Dawson          IL 62 M 3:44:48  8:35 
      123   7/12     47 Monti Laura           Watertown       CT 40 F 3:44:50  8:35 
      124   5/9      55 Spellman Ann          Lincoln         IL 52 F 3:44:56  8:35 
      125   5/11     49 Lassoe Allison        Sheffield       MA 48 F 3:45:33  8:37 
      126   6/11     27 Gable Corrine         Kelowna         BC 46 F 3:45:42  8:37 
      127  16/17    108 Maemura Kenichiro     Novi            MI 51 M 3:46:01  8:38 
      128   7/11     52 Lawson Ladona         Franklin        TN 46 F 3:46:21  8:38 
      129   7/12    124 Smith Stephen         Strafford       NH 60 M 3:46:40  8:39 
      130   8/12     45 Gray Terri            Lake Stevens    WA 42 F 3:46:42  8:39 
      131   9/12     28 Lawless-Burke Sheila  Warren          RI 43 F 3:47:05  8:40 
      132   8/11     51 Perna Lisa            Medfield        MA 49 F 3:48:42  8:44 
      133  17/17    102 Leighton John         Newark          OH 50 M 3:49:34  8:46 
      134  22/22     69 Decker Timothy        Verona          NJ 42 M 3:49:55  8:47 
      135  16/18     74 Butler Walter         Philmont        NY 45 M 3:52:54  8:53 
      136   6/9      53 Deuell Aprelle        Livermore       CA 50 F 3:53:11  8:54 
      137   8/12    117 Davenport David       Rochester       NY 60 M 3:54:48  8:58 
      138   1/3      61 Richards Kathleen     Duxbury         MA 58 F 3:55:48  9:00 
      139   7/9     120 Cuddy Don             Mattapoisett    MA 57 M 3:56:30  9:02 
      140  10/12     43 Hardy Missy           Cincinatti      OH 41 F 3:57:33  9:04 
      141   8/9     115 Craig James           Erdenheim       PA 56 M 3:59:43  9:09 
      142  17/18     75 Dente Thomas          New Rochelle    NY 45 M 4:00:58  9:12 
      143   9/11     60 Rogers Betsy          Seattle         WA 47 F 4:02:58  9:17 
      144  11/12     46 Rodier Shelly         Taunton         MA 44 F 4:04:54  9:21 
      145  18/18     91 Holland John          Philadelphia    PA 46 M 4:05:40  9:23 
      146   1/1      70 Brady Barbara         Livermore       CA 67 F 4:07:14  9:26 
      147   7/9      65 van Kerckvoord Colett Lee             MA 51 F 4:09:41  9:32 
      148   8/9      63 Smith Mary            Strafford       NH 52 F 4:10:02  9:33 
      149  10/11     57 Sutter Carolyn        Normal          IL 49 F 4:15:13  9:45 
      150   9/12     73 Harris Mary Lou       Camp Hill       PA 63 F 4:15:22  9:45 



                                                                          Page 4
                             Gansett Marathon
             Organized by the Narragansett Running Association
                   Narragansett, RI      April 16, 2011
    Timing and Score by ORGANIZATION PLUS Road Race Management Services
 
    Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                  City            St Ag S Time    Pace  
    ===== ======== ==== ===================== =============== == == = ======= ===== 
      151  10/12    122 Lintvedt Curtis       Exeter          NH 64 M 4:19:08  9:54 
      152   2/3      64 Shores Carol          Duxbury         MA 57 F 4:19:32  9:54 
      153   9/9      66 Fuqua-Jones Linda     Monument        CO 54 F 4:19:57  9:55 
      154   3/3      68 Williams Paula        Johnson City    NY 57 F 4:22:36 10:01 
      155  11/12     72 May Jo                Houston         TX 62 F 4:25:52 10:09 
      156  11/11     54 Madden Deborah        Duxbury         MA 49 F 4:30:23 10:19 
      157   2/2     125 McCorquodale David    Wilmington      DE 66 M 4:31:21 10:21 
      158   7/8       1 Falbo Traci           Charlestown     IN 38 F 4:34:32 10:29 
      159  12/12     69 Bovio Nina            Ann Arbor       MI 63 F 4:52:16 11:09 
      160   9/9     118 Pendleton Brian       Auburn          WA 56 M 4:57:17 11:21 
      161  12/12     48 Basehart Eva          Amherst         NY 42 F 4:57:17 11:21 
      162   8/8      67 Willamon Amanda       Carbondale      PA 38 F 4:59:31 11:26 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News