Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MS 5k Rhode Raceh

Bristol, RI, April 10, 2011

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:59  5:29    1 01-29    1 M    49 Patrick Butler              Cumberland,RI                                                





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:09  7:09    1 01-29    1 F    40 Sarah Payne                 Manville,RI                                                  



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:30 11:27    1 70-98   59 M   147 Bob Catanzaro                                                                         
 2     41:45 13:28    2 70-98   61 M   151 Michael Hoffer                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:11  8:07    1 60-69   25 M    60 Nel Poisson                 Warwick,RI                                                   
 2     30:50  9:57    2 60-69   46 M    95 Robert Bixby                Greenville,RI                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:41  5:42    1 50-59    2 M   152 Martin Tighe                                                                          
 2     26:01  8:24    2 50-59   30 M     7 Jim Soares                  East Greenwich,RI                                            
 3     26:18  8:29    3 50-59   32 M   140 Bryan Ganlkey                                                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:51  5:45    1 40-49    3 M   138 Glenn Miller                                                                          
 2     21:35  6:58    2 40-49   11 M    36 Joe Riel                    Foster,RI                                                    
 3     21:44  7:01    3 40-49   12 M   128 Jeffrey Heath               Cranston,RI                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:59  6:46    1 30-39    6 M    97 Dario Gravato               North Dartmouth,MA                                           
 2     21:26  6:55    2 30-39   10 M   115 Neal Petit                  Cranston,RI                                                  
 3     22:14  7:10    3 30-39   14 M   119 Adam McGovern               Bristol,RI                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:04  5:50    2 01-29    4 M    80 Danny Pirrello              Franklin,MA                                                  
 2     20:58  6:46    3 01-29    5 M    27 Russell Poisson             Saunderstown,RI                                              
 3     21:12  6:50    4 01-29    7 M   103 Jill Bixby                  Greenville,RI                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:05 11:00    1 60-69   49 F   112 Dorothy Cintolo             Bristol,RI                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:07 10:41    1 50-59   43 F    79 Colette McKeon              Dighton,MA                                                   
 2     33:13 10:43    2 50-59   45 F    83 Maureen Dolan               Warwick,RI                                                   
 3     33:41 10:52    3 50-59   46 F    87 Kate Collins                Pine Bush,NY                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:40  7:38    1 40-49    2 F   130 Karin Halsted               Newport,RI                                                   
 2     27:36  8:54    2 40-49    6 F    17 Alisa Loiselle              East Greenwich,RI                                            
 3     30:12  9:45    3 40-49   16 F   148 Dana Raposo                                                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:22  8:30    1 30-39    3 F     8 Caryn Drons                 Bellingham,MA                                                
 2     26:37  8:35    2 30-39    4 F    91 Laural Petit                Cranston,RI                                                  
 3     26:52  8:40    3 30-39    5 F   116 Kristin Moreau              Cumberland,RI                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:37  9:14    2 01-29    7 F    84 Nicole Renzulli             Cranston,RI                                                  
 2     28:53  9:19    3 01-29    8 F    94 Monica Govey                Pawtucket,RI                                                 
 3     29:28  9:30    4 01-29   10 F    89 Samantha Kelly              Providence,RI                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:59  5:29    1 01-29    1 M    49 Patrick Butler              Cumberland,RI                                                
 2     17:41  5:42    1 50-59    2 M   152 Martin Tighe                                                                          
 3     17:51  5:45    1 40-49    3 M   138 Glenn Miller                                                                          
 4     18:04  5:50    2 01-29    4 M    80 Danny Pirrello              Franklin,MA                                                  
 5     20:58  6:46    3 01-29    5 M    27 Russell Poisson             Saunderstown,RI                                              
 6     20:59  6:46    1 30-39    6 M    97 Dario Gravato               North Dartmouth,MA                                           
 7     21:12  6:50    4 01-29    7 M   103 Jill Bixby                  Greenville,RI                                                
 8     21:17  6:52    5 01-29    8 M    37 Joey Riel                   Foster,RI                                                    
 9     21:25  6:55    6 01-29    9 M    43 Scott Whittle               Newton,MA                                                    
 10    21:26  6:55    2 30-39   10 M   115 Neal Petit                  Cranston,RI                                                   
 11    21:35  6:58    2 40-49   11 M    36 Joe Riel                    Foster,RI                                                     
 12    21:44  7:01    3 40-49   12 M   128 Jeffrey Heath               Cranston,RI                                                   
 13    22:06  7:08    7 01-29   13 M    28 Anthony Harrison            Mashpee,MA                                                    
 14    22:14  7:10    3 30-39   14 M   119 Adam McGovern               Bristol,RI                                                    
 15    22:20  7:12    4 30-39   15 M     4 Oleg Derevyanko             Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 16    22:27  7:15    8 01-29   16 M    75 Matthew Mazzucco            Branford,CT                                                   
 17    22:33  7:16    9 01-29   17 M   144 Christopher Aiudi                                                                      
 18    23:17  7:31    5 30-39   18 M   126 Sean Babbitt                Newport,RI                                                    
 19    23:27  7:34   10 01-29   19 M    74 Christopher Burnett         Cranston,RI                                                   
 20    23:37  7:37   11 01-29   20 M   136 Andrew Marks                Barrington,RI                                                 
 21    23:52  7:42    6 30-39   21 M   149 Christopher Frielo                                                                     
 22    24:08  7:47    4 40-49   22 M   135 Christopher Marks           Barrington,RI                                                 
 23    24:16  7:50   12 01-29   23 M   137 Steve Cavalieri                                                                        
 24    24:59  8:04   13 01-29   24 M    34 Brian Mullins               Boston,MA                                                     
 25    25:11  8:07    1 60-69   25 M    60 Nel Poisson                 Warwick,RI                                                    
 26    25:23  8:11    7 30-39   26 M    35 Tj Gregson                  Barrington,RI                                                 
 27    25:35  8:15    8 30-39   27 M   150 Ryan Maguire                                                                           
 28    25:57  8:22   14 01-29   28 M    77 Kevin Gaul                  Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 29    25:59  8:23   15 01-29   29 M    71 Jared DeRossi               Dix Hills,NY                                                  
 30    26:01  8:24    2 50-59   30 M     7 Jim Soares                  East Greenwich,RI                                             
 31    26:15  8:28   16 01-29   31 M   117 Christopher Flosi           Charlestown,MA                                                
 32    26:18  8:29    3 50-59   32 M   140 Bryan Ganlkey                                                                          
 33    27:36  8:54    5 40-49   33 M    15 Craig Koehler               East Greenwich,RI                                             
 34    27:58  9:01   17 01-29   34 M    26 Matthew Dodge               Narragansett,RI                                               
 35    28:10  9:05    9 30-39   35 M   132 Jon Tyler                   Bristol,RI                                                    
 36    28:17  9:07    4 50-59   36 M    86 John Mulattieri             Dorchester,MA                                                 
 37    28:24  9:10   10 30-39   37 M   122 Chris De Leon               Bristol,RI                                                    
 38    28:30  9:12   11 30-39   38 M    48 Joshua Karnes               Bristol,RI                                                    
 39    29:33  9:32   12 30-39   39 M   146 John Horton                                                                            
 40    29:40  9:34    6 40-49   40 M    39 Timothy Groves              Providence,RI                                                 
 41    29:41  9:35   13 30-39   41 M    33 Matthew Plain               East Greenwich,RI                                             
 42    29:44  9:35    7 40-49   42 M    38 Stephen Adams               Barrington,RI                                                 
 43    29:52  9:38   14 30-39   43 M    19 Jeremy Menning              Warwick,RI                                                    
 44    30:00  9:41   15 30-39   44 M   129 Michael Stebenne            Swansea,MA                                                    
 45    30:46  9:55    8 40-49   45 M    53 Tich Rumgay                 West Warwick,RI                                               
 46    30:50  9:57    2 60-69   46 M    95 Robert Bixby                Greenville,RI                                                 
 47    30:52  9:57    9 40-49   47 M     9 Joseph Castro               Franklin,MA                                                   
 48    31:07 10:02   16 30-39   48 M    92 Armand Horta                Warren,RI                                                     
 49    31:15 10:05   17 30-39   49 M   108 Mark Andrade                East Providence,RI                                            
 50    31:16 10:05   18 01-29   50 M   110 Jack Cadigan                Granby,CT                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:09  7:09    1 01-29    1 F    40 Sarah Payne                 Manville,RI                                                  
 2     23:40  7:38    1 40-49    2 F   130 Karin Halsted               Newport,RI                                                   
 3     26:22  8:30    1 30-39    3 F     8 Caryn Drons                 Bellingham,MA                                                
 4     26:37  8:35    2 30-39    4 F    91 Laural Petit                Cranston,RI                                                  
 5     26:52  8:40    3 30-39    5 F   116 Kristin Moreau              Cumberland,RI                                                
 6     27:36  8:54    2 40-49    6 F    17 Alisa Loiselle              East Greenwich,RI                                            
 7     28:37  9:14    2 01-29    7 F    84 Nicole Renzulli             Cranston,RI                                                  
 8     28:53  9:19    3 01-29    8 F    94 Monica Govey                Pawtucket,RI                                                 
 9     29:14  9:26    4 30-39    9 F    59 Clarisse Almeida            Fall River,MA                                                
 10    29:28  9:30    4 01-29   10 F    89 Samantha Kelly              Providence,RI                                                 
 11    29:38  9:34    5 30-39   11 F     1 Michelle Royal              Cranston,RI                                                   
 12    29:39  9:34    5 01-29   12 F    70 Bethany Karnes              Bristol,RI                                                    
 13    30:02  9:41    6 01-29   13 F    69 Katelyn O'Brien             North Attleboro,MA                                            
 14    30:07  9:43    7 01-29   14 F    32 Kyla Hickey                 Warren,RI                                                     
 15    30:10  9:44    8 01-29   15 F    31 Shannon Campbell            Johnston,RI                                                   
 16    30:12  9:45    3 40-49   16 F   148 Dana Raposo                                                                            
 17    30:20  9:47    4 40-49   17 F   118 Teresa Bausman              Fall River,MA                                                 
 18    30:27  9:49    9 01-29   18 F    51 Aimdee Gomes                Assonet,MA                                                    
 19    31:13 10:04    6 30-39   19 F   109 Edna Andrade                East Providence,RI                                            
 20    31:17 10:05   10 01-29   20 F    65 Vienne Cheung               Waltham,MA                                                    
 21    31:19 10:06    7 30-39   21 F    90 Daniele Mallari             Cranston,RI                                                   
 22    31:24 10:08    8 30-39   22 F   106 Angie Jennings              Bristol,RI                                                    
 23    31:26 10:08    9 30-39   23 F   105 Vivian Byrnes               Coventry,RI                                                   
 24    31:28 10:09   11 01-29   24 F   123 Lisa Mangione               Barrington,RI                                                 
 25    31:32 10:10   10 30-39   25 F   141 Sarah Griedman                                                                         
 26    31:49 10:16   12 01-29   26 F   101 Michelle Alby               Providence,RI                                                 
 27    31:58 10:19   11 30-39   27 F    82 Kerri Friel                 Warwick,RI                                                    
 28    31:59 10:19   12 30-39   28 F    56 Heidi Scranton              Providence,RI                                                 
 29    32:00 10:19    5 40-49   29 F    73 Erica Faulkner              Barrington,RI                                                 
 30    32:02 10:20   13 30-39   30 F    57 Lara Couturier              Barrington,RI                                                 
 31    32:03 10:20   14 30-39   31 F    13 Monica Mason                East Greenwich,RI                                             
 32    32:06 10:21    6 40-49   32 F    41 Mary Beth Cordeiro          Somerset,MA                                                   
 33    32:19 10:25   15 30-39   33 F   120 Patricia Cura               Fall River,MA                                                 
 34    32:34 10:30    7 40-49   34 F   125 Ronda Payne                 Westport,MA                                                   
 35    32:37 10:31    8 40-49   35 F   121 Robin Vieira                Fall River,MA                                                 
 36    32:40 10:32    9 40-49   36 F    16 Tracy Coppola               East Greenwich,RI                                             
 37    32:02 10:20   10 40-49   37 F    14 Tracey Morel                Greenville,RI                                                 
 38    30:08  9:43   11 40-49   38 F   139 Tracy Michalczyk                                                                       
 39    31:28 10:09   13 01-29   39 F    29 Jessica Rosa                Westport,MA                                                   
 40    32:55 10:37   16 30-39   40 F    96 Katie Bronson               Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 41    33:00 10:39   17 30-39   41 F    58 Meredith Rainey             Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 42    33:04 10:40   12 40-49   42 F    93 Lisa Eddy                   Seekonk,MA                                                    
 43    33:07 10:41    1 50-59   43 F    79 Colette McKeon              Dighton,MA                                                    
 44    33:10 10:42   14 01-29   44 F    42 Kristen Whittle             Newton,MA                                                     
 45    33:13 10:43    2 50-59   45 F    83 Maureen Dolan               Warwick,RI                                                    
 46    33:41 10:52    3 50-59   46 F    87 Kate Collins                Pine Bush,NY                                                  
 47    33:58 10:57   15 01-29   47 F   134 Alyssa Snizek               Fall River,MA                                                 
 48    34:03 10:59   16 01-29   48 F     3 Emily Aguiar                Tiverton,RI                                                   
 49    34:05 11:00    1 60-69   49 F   112 Dorothy Cintolo             Bristol,RI                                                    
 50    34:07 11:00   13 40-49   50 F   114 Erin Ward                   Warren,RI                                                     




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News