Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

1st ANnual YWCA's Race Against Racism

Woonsocket, RI, April 10, 2011

[Overall Finishers ]

Age Group Finishers

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/10/2011 11:23 AM
              1st Annual YWCA's "Race against Racism" - 4/10/2011              
                      eliminaing racism, empowering women                      
                       River Island Park, Woonsocket, RI                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 18&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 18 & Under
  1 Drexler, Alexandra         9 Race against           29:41.5    1   
  2 Keophoxay, Brittney       17 Race against           45:41.7    2   
  3 Gendron, Victoria A.       9 Race against           48:14.4    3   
  4 Tuscani, Brianna          14 Race against           49:46.4  
  5 Schaupp, Karina            9 Race against           52:22.3  
  6 Deslauriers, Lyndyn        6 Race against           54:21.8  
  7 Denham, Melissa           17 Race against           57:25.4  
 
Event 1  Women 19-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 19-29
  1 Winn, Jackie              24 Race against           22:55.5    1   
  2 Castaneda, Sarah          27 Race against           24:25.5    2   
  3 Sheehan, Jennifer         27 Race against           26:06.4    3   
  4 Le, Celeste               23 Race against           27:00.7  
  5 Beauchamp, Katie          22 Race against           27:07.2  
  6 Andreozzi, Mallery        26 Race against           27:29.8  
  7 Platt, Erin               25 Race against           27:54.2  
  8 Quinn, Emily              28 Race against           28:56.9  
  9 Lastowski, Kate           27 Race against           29:49.6  
 10 Boucher, Stephanie        24 Race against           29:55.9  
 11 Phongsavanh, Vimala       24 Race against           32:55.2  
 12 Furman, Kate              25 Race against           32:59.2  
 13 Vorster, Lane             28 Race against           33:22.8  
 14 Vongnak, Vonemany         28 Race against           34:51.2  
 15 plante, nicole            22 Race against           36:30.1  
 16 bourget, bethany          26 Race against           36:46.4  
 17 palacios, claudia         27 Race against           37:49.0  
 18 Russell, Chelsea          22 Race against           43:11.7  
 19 Schram, Ashley            21 Race against           47:25.7  
 20 Bergeron, Kathy           22 Race against           48:06.4  
 21 pena, alba                20 Race against           48:37.8  
 22 Cerezo, Mara              28 Race against           50:35.1  
 23 Grady, Meghan             26 Race against           50:40.9  
 24 Moynihan, Katie           27 Race against           51:38.0  
 25 Harmon, Alicia            24 Race against           57:25.8  
 26 Magaw, Jennifer           23 Race against         1:00:19.6  
 
Event 1  Women 30-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 30-39
  1 Prosseda, Peggy           34 Race against           22:24.7    1   
  2 Burns, Brenda             38 Race against           22:47.4    2   
  3 Harrop, Tammy             35 Race against           23:12.8    3   
  4 Espinal, Rosie            31 Race against           25:59.5  
  5 MvNeilley, Nora           37 Race against           27:08.5  
  6 Costa, Becky              32 Race against           27:19.0  
  7 Rodriguez, Jennie         33 Race against           29:25.0  
  8 Sully, Catherine          35 Race against           31:14.2  
  9 Goodwin, Lynne            35 Race against           31:37.2  
 10 Henderson, Jessy          30 Race against           32:21.7  
 11 Jones, Stephanie          36 Race against           32:53.7  
 12 Bridges, Carrie           33 Race against           35:07.1  
 13 Nhar, Roth                33 Race against           36:31.8  
 14 Austin, Lori              37 Race against           37:47.5  
 15 Rochefort, Jane M.        39 Race against           46:34.3  
 16 Tavares, Eunice           35 Race against           48:36.8  
 17 Dias, Julieta             31 Race against           48:39.1  
 18 Colon, Milagros           39 Race against           49:46.7  
 19 Morisseau, Margaux        33 Race against           52:21.5  
 20 Zerdelian, Lisa.          30 Race against           52:55.0  
 21 Neklen, Beata             39 Race against           52:56.0  
 22 Pelletier, Lynne          39 Race against           56:34.0  
 
Event 1  Women 40-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 40-49
  1 Dunn, Dawn                45 Race against           25:01.8    1   
  2 Gamache, Susan            48 Race against           27:59.8    2   
  3 Picciotti, Jane           44 Race against           31:19.7    3   
  4 Leroux, Lynne             49 Race against           31:33.9  
  5 Lewis, Kathy              47 Race against           33:55.2  
  6 Branco, Aida              47 Race against           40:36.7  
  7 Gamache, Danielle         47 Race against           44:17.0  
  8 Cascello, Philomenia      42 Race against           44:18.6  
  9 Achmad, Alifah            42 Race against           46:32.6  
 10 LePiors, Wendy            40 Race against           46:33.7  
 11 LaFazia, Lisa             44 Race against           46:43.0  
 12 Gendron, Ann Marie        47 Race against           48:17.4  
 13 Morin, Angela             40 Race against           50:39.0  
 14 Fonesca, MaryAnn          44 Race against           53:28.6  
 15 Deslauriers, Mary Anne    43 Race against           54:20.8  
 16 Ead, Jennifer             42 Race against           56:04.9  
 17 Laplante, Suzanne         46 Race against           57:01.7  
 18 Morin, Jo-Ann             49 Race against           57:26.7  
 19 Pacheco, Francisca        43 Race against           59:54.2  
 20 depena, Melba             49 Race against           59:54.7  
 21 McCarthy, Christine       42 Race against         1:04:08.5  
 22 Evans, Cynthia A.         49 Race against         1:04:36.0  
 23 Lambert, Pastor Rebecca   42 Race against         1:06:47.0  
 24 Levo, Dawn                44 Race against         1:06:49.0  
 
Event 1  Women 50-59 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 50-59
  1 Houston, Hope             57 Race against           26:43.7    1   
  2 Royall, Sherry            54 Race against           27:15.0    2   
  3 Paige, Pamela             52 Race against           28:11.6    3   
  4 Bockbrader, Nancy         55 Race against           31:12.5  
  5 Holmgren, Dana            51 Race against           32:16.3  
  6 Ward, Catherine           50 Race against           34:35.3  
  7 Andreozzi, Donna          53 Race against           38:52.7  
  8 Montanaro, Maria          53 Race against           42:35.1  
  9 Comstock, Joyce           53 Race against           44:15.4  
 10 Rasmussen, Linda          51 Race against           46:32.2  
 11 Smith, Karen              58 Race against           47:36.5  
 12 Bucci, Margaret           57 Race against           47:36.9  
 13 Teixeira, Eugeniat        51 Race against           50:35.7  
 14 Grady, Rosemary           56 Race against           50:41.5  
 15 whitfield, gail           58 Race against           52:52.9  
 16 Robbins-Fontaine, Sweali  54 Race against           53:02.1  
 17 Giambusso, Nancy          57 Race against           57:22.7  
 18 Greene, Celeste           54 Race against           59:07.3  
 19 Brassard, Anne            56 Race against         1:06:48.0  
 
Event 1  Women 60-69 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 60-69
  1 Borges, Sandra            61 Race against           43:59.1    1   
  2 Benoit, Nancy             67 Race against           49:17.8    2   
  3 Drew, Deborah             64 Race against           51:37.4    3   
  4 Slader, Pat               63 Race against           53:15.9  
  5 Emidy, Mary Jane          63 Race against           56:33.0  
  6 Godin, Jo-Ann             65 Race against           57:00.5  
 
Event 1  Women 70+ 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 70+
  1 Trinque, Marissa          99 Race against           32:11.9    1   
  2 Rabidou, Maggie           99 Race against           35:12.2    2   
  3 Frisk, Carol              99 Race against           51:15.3    3   
  4 Ribeiro, Aalyah           99 Race against           53:15.0  
  5 Henderson, Lee            99 Race against           56:33.5  
  6 Nault, Debbie             99 Race against           57:26.3  
  7 Denham, Deb               99 Race against           57:27.2  
  8 Brite, Rosemary           99 Race against         1:04:35.7  
 
Event 1  Men 18&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 18 & Under
  1 Royall, Robert            17 Race against           20:43.2    1   
  2 Drexler, Seth              9 Race against           25:54.0    2   
  3 Drexler, Koehl            12 Race against           27:14.7    3   
  4 Daophaouthenh, Bill       17 Race against           45:40.9  
  5 Schaupp, Aaron            16 Race against           52:52.1  
 
Event 1  Men 19-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 19-29
  1 Peloquin, Kevin           20 Race against           17:31.1    1   
  2 Johnson, Colin            22 Race against           20:36.8    2   
  3 Feliz, Ruben              27 Race against           21:00.6    3   
  4 Castaneda, Brandon        29 Race against           21:15.8  
  5 Bannan, Christopher       29 Race against           22:38.7  
  6 L'Heureux, Kevin          29 Race against           23:19.5  
  7 Evangelista, Nigel        25 Race against           23:39.3  
  8 Melcher, Rick             24 Race against           26:59.9  
  9 Rogers, Joseph            28 Race against           29:52.5  
 10 Cruz, Luis                28 Race against           32:13.7  
 11 Ruff, Patrick             24 Race against           33:03.2  
 12 Sheehan, Patrick          28 Race against           36:03.4  
 13 Nhar, Paul                28 Race against         1:00:51.6  
 
Event 1  Men 30-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 30-39
  1 Lavallee, Roland          32 Race against           15:04.6    1   
  2 Espaillat, Rafael         38 Race against           19:03.3    2   
  3 Scully, Brad              39 Race against           22:10.1    3   
  4 Jones, Charles            38 Race against           22:25.5  
  5 Bernier, Jim              37 Race against           22:39.1  
  6 Pollak, Edgar             33 Race against           22:57.5  
  7 Gramolini, John           39 Race against           24:33.6  
  8 Seale, Soren              36 Race against           27:58.0  
  9 Taft, Eric                34 Race against           28:55.6  
 10 Giguere, Robert           38 Race against           29:38.5  
 11 Fierro, Chris             31 Race against           30:32.3  
 12 Goodwin, Devon            34 Race against           31:37.7  
 13 Keyser, David             39 Race against           33:07.8  
 14 Henderson, Carnell        38 Race against           48:05.0  
 15 Regus, Ernesto            32 Race against           52:55.5  
 16 DeBurgo, Alberto          38 Race against         1:00:48.9  
 
Event 1  Men 40-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 40-49
  1 Slavens, Brad             42 Race against           16:57.8    1   
  2 Richer, Paul              46 Race against           20:10.9    2   
  3 McQuaid, Mark             48 Race against           21:34.7    3   
  4 Menard, Peter             45 Race against           22:59.2  
  5 Mumford, Gary             42 Race against           23:58.8  
  6 LEmay, Michael            47 Race against           24:14.3  
  7 arinez, xavier            47 Race against           24:24.7  
  8 Stone, Kyle               43 Race against           24:42.2  
  9 Maher, Charles            43 Race against           26:09.5  
 10 Gendron, Daniel           47 Race against           26:29.1  
 11 McMann, George            42 Race against           28:50.5  
 12 Hubbard, Les              43 Race against           28:53.5  
 13 perentin, paul            40 Race against           29:21.7  
 14 Gabriele, Tony            47 Race against           49:50.0  
 15 Grodin, Dennis            45 Race against           50:45.4  
 16 Burns, Tom                44 Race against           53:24.9  
 17 Greene, ???               47 Race against           59:07.8  
 18 Lambert, James            46 Race against         1:06:45.0  
 
Event 1  Men 50-59 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 50-59
  1 Nadeau, Joseph            53 Race against           25:56.4    1   
  2 lamoureux, steve          52 Race against           26:44.2    2   
  3 Dunn, Andrew              55 Race against           29:42.0    3   
  4 Lastowski, James          59 Race against           31:11.7  
  5 Ward, John                56 Race against           33:05.7  
  6 Simao, John               51 Race against           45:12.6  
  7 Affigne, Tony             56 Race against           59:55.0  
  8 Brassard, Steve           57 Race against         1:06:46.0  
 
Event 1  Men 60-69 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 60-69
  1 Porricelli, Gerald        67 Race against           27:03.9    1   
  2 Pare, Paul A.             63 Race against           29:02.7    2   
  3 Pendleton, Dean           65 Race against           31:02.8    3   
  4 Williams, Stan            67 Race against           31:21.5  
  5 Heara, Jim                64 Race against           32:03.1  
  6 Kotula, John              65 Race against           51:16.1  
 
Event 1  Men 70+ 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 70+
  1 Aclams, Mark              99 Race against           30:08.7    1   
  2 Deslauriers, Ron          99 Race against           54:45.8    2   
  3 Coley, Josh               99 Race against         1:06:50.0    3   



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News