Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Circle Triathlon

Ashland, NH, September 4, 2011

["Mt. Chocorua" Team Results | "Mt. Morgan" Individual Results | "Mt. Morgan" Team Results | "Rattlesnake" Individual Results | "Rattlesnake" Team Results ]

"Mt. Chocorua" Individual Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
                             Circle Triathlon
         The Skills, Courage and Confidence to Tri  "Mt. Chocura"
Sept. 4, 2011        .25 Mi. Swim/12 Mi. Bike/2.5 Mi. Run            Ashland, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Event Calendar)
Results Questions: Steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Trans1  Rank Bike    Trans2  Rank Run     Bike/t2 Rank Time    
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
    1   1 M3039 Mark Miller                                30 M   Keene NH                  144   14    6:56    1:17    5   33:05    0:18    1   14:11   33:23    1   55:47 
    2   1 M4049 Tim Donahue                                41 M   Gilmanton NH               48    4    6:11    0:57    2   32:23    0:30    3   16:45   32:53    2   56:46 
    3   2 M4049 Joe Boyle                                  45 M   Nashua NH                 235    1    5:13    1:36    3   32:37    0:55   15   18:02   33:32    3   58:23 
    4   2 M3039 Kempes Corbally                            33 M   Medford MA                130    7    6:37    1:39    6   34:24    1:05    7   16:55   35:29    4 1:00:40 
    5   3 M4049 Tim Downes                                 48 M   North Sutton NH           228   11    6:51    2:13                         4   16:49   34:49    5 1:00:42 
    6   1 M1519 Jim Petersen Iii                           19 M   Hudson NH                  61    2    6:04    1:25    8   35:35    0:35   13   17:44   36:10    6 1:01:23 
    7   1 M2029 Nicholas Kirk                              27 M   Campton NH                 69   20    7:14    1:49   10   36:09    0:51    5   16:51   37:00    7 1:02:54 
    8   3 M3039 Trent Hayden                               35 M   Merrimack NH              197   17    7:03    2:01                         8   17:03   37:06    8 1:03:13 
    9   2 M2029 Ethan Kirk                                 21 M   Campton NH                 68   62    8:45    2:18    7   34:36    0:56   11   17:20   35:32    9 1:03:55 
   10   2 M1519 Thomas Rabon                               17 M   East Burke VT             222   51    8:29    1:57                        10   17:12   36:26   10 1:04:04 
   11   4 M3039 Ryan Proulx                                31 M   Portsmouth NH              58    3    6:05    2:10   16   39:21    0:40    2   15:55   40:01   11 1:04:11 
   12   5 M3039 Ryan Twomey                                36 M   Plymouth NH                 8   25    7:43    1:37   12   38:15    0:49    9   17:07   39:04   12 1:05:31 
   13   3 M2029 Tom Sampson                                22 M   Plymouth NH               236   55    8:34    2:39    1   32:18    1:09   53   20:53   33:27   13 1:05:33 
   14   4 M4049 Scott Atherton                             42 M   Sanbornton NH              86   12    6:52   39:35                                             14 1:05:33 
   15   5 M4049 Ned Woody                                  43 M   Bow NH                    166   30    7:56    1:50                        12   17:40   39:15   15 1:06:41 
   16   4 M2029 Matt Vasil                                 28 M   Portland ME                41    8    6:38    1:38   18   39:48    0:50   19   19:02   40:38   16 1:07:56 
   17   6 M3039 Matt Post                                  38 M   Greenland NH              112   27    7:50    2:11                        32   19:35   38:29   17 1:08:05 
   18   1 F4049 Celeste St.Pierre                          47 F   Lincoln NH                 52    6    6:28    1:33   15   38:46    0:34   49   20:48   39:20   18 1:08:09 
   19   3 M1519 Michael Sampson                            17 M   Holderness NH             225   50    8:28    2:19    4   32:38    0:55   98   23:51   33:33   19 1:08:11 
   20   4 M1519 Robert Overing                             18 M   East Burke VT             194    9    6:46    2:49                        34   19:51   39:01   20 1:08:27 
   21   7 M3039 Ben Drummond                               30 M   Wilmot NH                 200   45    8:15    1:56   11   37:06    1:01   41   20:16   38:07   21 1:08:34 
   22   6 M4049 Kurt Weber                                 47 M   Andover NH                227   58    8:38    2:12                        18   18:52   38:57   22 1:08:39 
   23   5 M2029 Alexander Mervak                           24 M   Burlington VT             217   41    8:10    2:57                                             23 1:09:11 
   24   8 M3039 David Hardy                                39 M   Chelmsford MA              73   66    8:47    2:04                        17   18:28   40:15   24 1:09:34 
   25   9 M3039 Josh Krook                                 30 M   New Ipswich NH            195  115   10:05    2:40                        23   19:17   37:40   25 1:09:42 
   26   6 M2029 Tom Larochelle                             28 M   Brooklyn NY                30   15    6:59    2:15                        26   19:25   41:33   26 1:10:12 
   27   5 M1519 Sam MacOmber                               18 M   Plymouth NH                49   38    8:03    3:09                        25   19:23   39:56   27 1:10:31 
   28   7 M2029 Ross Oneill                                28 M   Medford MA                129   34    8:00    1:59   25   41:55    0:55   14   17:45   42:50   28 1:10:34 
   29   7 M4049 Jay Fogerty                                41 M   Holderness NH             207   63    8:46    2:03                        50   20:50   39:03   29 1:10:42 
   30   1 F1519 Maddy Pfeifer                              16 F   Andover NH                176   29    7:53    1:36                        24   19:19   42:02   30 1:10:50 
   31   2 F4049 Liz Hentz                                  43 F   Meredith NH               206   39    8:04    1:59                        79   22:30   38:18   31 1:10:51 
   32   8 M4049 Armand Girouard                            40 M   Plymouth NH                51   48    8:26    2:02                        33   19:50   40:34   32 1:10:52 
   33   1 M5059 Mike Cassidy                               53 M   Hampstead NH               94   85    9:13    2:04                        44   20:32   39:06   33 1:10:55 
   34   9 M4049 Joseph Parent                              49 M   Windham ME                156   16    6:59    2:29                        47   20:42   40:49   34 1:10:59 
   35   2 M5059 Robert Sampson                             59 M   Holderness NH              92   94    9:22    2:18    9   35:57    1:14   74   22:14   37:11   35 1:11:05 
   36  10 M4049 Daniel Greer                               42 M   Woburn MA                  12   69    8:50    2:11   14   38:17    0:56   51   20:52   39:13   36 1:11:06 
   37  11 M4049 Stephen Kirwan                             41 M   Wolfeboro NH              186   82    9:08    2:27                        22   19:14   40:21   37 1:11:10 
   38   1 F2029 Rachael McLane                             27 F   Plymouth NH                95   18    7:10    1:45                        66   21:56   41:42   38 1:12:33 
   39  10 M3039 Mark Nash                                  38 M   Meredith NH               191   32    7:57    2:21                        42   20:18   41:59   39 1:12:35 
   40  11 M3039 Drew Drummond                              32 M   South Sutton NH           182   33    7:58    2:19                        27   19:26   42:56   40 1:12:39 
   9/04/2011  4:55PM






                                                                      Page 2
                             Circle Triathlon
         The Skills, Courage and Confidence to Tri  "Mt. Chocura"
Sept. 4, 2011        .25 Mi. Swim/12 Mi. Bike/2.5 Mi. Run            Ashland, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Event Calendar)
Results Questions: Steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Trans1  Rank Bike    Trans2  Rank Run     Bike/t2 Rank Time    
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
   41   6 M1519 Joe Smith                                  16 M   Moultonboro NH            181   74    8:57    2:54                        16   18:06   42:44   41 1:12:41 
   42   8 M2029 Michael O'Loughlin                         29 M   Lancaster NH              170  123   10:18    2:30                        28   19:29   40:42   42 1:12:59 
   43  12 M4049 Mark Powers                                44 M   Candia NH                 158   88    9:16    2:25                        78   22:17   39:13   43 1:13:11 
   44   2 F2029 Julia Shaw                                 23 F   Boston ME                  55   95    9:22    2:11   22   41:18    1:05   29   19:33   42:23   44 1:13:29 
   45  13 M4049 Cory Flashner                              41 M   Newton MA                 143   37    8:02    2:14                        30   19:33   43:48   45 1:13:37 
   46  12 M3039 Russ Freeman                               35 M   Henniker NH               145   28    7:51    2:58   19   40:26    1:12   62   21:32   41:38   46 1:13:59 
   47  14 M4049 David Meek                                 46 M   Beverly MA                 14   67    8:48    2:22                        48   20:44   42:15   47 1:14:09 
   48   7 M1519 Brandon Doyle                              19 M   Hudson NH                  39   91    9:21    2:37                         6   16:53   45:34   48 1:14:25 
   49   1 F5059 Sara Rosenbloom                            53 F   Laconia NH                237   24    7:33    2:49   23   41:26    1:08   64   21:36   42:34   49 1:14:32 
   50  13 M3039 Andrew Borghese                            31 M   Littleton NH               91  104    9:45    2:14                        58   21:12   41:32   50 1:14:43 
   51   3 F4049 Sarah Lester                               40 F   Andover NH                 98   78    9:07    2:15                        67   21:56   41:26   51 1:14:44 
   52  15 M4049 William Harper                             41 M   Meredith NH               226   96    9:28    2:07                        36   20:00   43:10   52 1:14:45 
   53  16 M4049 Jeff Zahr                                  40 M   Fiskdale MA               140   22    7:21    3:22   29   42:17    1:01   52   20:52   43:18   53 1:14:53 
   54  14 M3039 David Brown                                35 M   Billerica MA              242   23    7:24    4:27   27   42:15    1:03   35   19:56   43:18   54 1:15:05 
   55  17 M4049 Kurt Magnus                                41 M   Holderness NH              40   59    8:42    1:52                        77   22:16   42:45   55 1:15:35 
   56   3 M5059 Randall Rice                               50 M   Meredith NH               159   40    8:05    3:08                        43   20:24   44:02   56 1:15:39 
   57   4 M5059 Jerry Bird                                 53 M   Moultonboro NH            164  156   11:39    2:51   13   38:16                                57 1:15:44 
   58  18 M4049 Ernie Sharpe                               45 M   Plaistow NH                 6   77    9:06    2:01                        84   22:43   42:08   58 1:15:58 
   59   9 M2029 Mark Thomas                                29 M   Billerica MA               85   31    7:56    3:22                                             59 1:15:59 
   60   8 M1519 T J Marchand                               15 M   Moultonboro NH            241   64    8:46    2:54                        40   20:14   44:10   60 1:16:04 
   61   5 M5059 Peter Hall                                 53 M   Campton NH                183   79    9:07    2:03                        99   23:51   41:12   61 1:16:13 
   62  15 M3039 Jeffrey Marts                              37 M   Sandwich NH               167   86    9:13    3:11                        38   20:08   43:41   62 1:16:13 
   63  19 M4049 Andreas Meyer                              41 M   Francestown NH             50  119   10:14    2:31                        85   22:54   40:37   63 1:16:16 
   64   9 M1519 Colin McGrail                              19 M   Hudson NH                  38   75    9:02    1:57                        31   19:34   45:50   64 1:16:23 
   65  10 M2029 Steven Palleschi                           27 M   Portland ME               105   52    8:29    2:34                       108   24:34   40:57   65 1:16:34 
   66  20 M4049 Joseph Ebner                               42 M   Plymouth NH                56   92    9:21    3:47                        39   20:08   43:23   66 1:16:39 
   67   1 F3039 Erin Proulx                                31 F   Portsmouth NH              59   26    7:49    2:22                        20   19:08   47:26   67 1:16:45 
   68  16 M3039 Steven Ciminesi                            32 M   Bow NH                     65  131   10:43    2:11                                             68 1:17:01 
   69  17 M3039 Chris Guay                                 39 M   Merrimack NH              103  101    9:41    1:52   28   42:15    1:47   61   21:31   44:02   69 1:17:06 
   70  21 M4049 Mike Cranney                               40 M   Amherst NH                102   80    9:07    2:25                        63   21:34   44:03   70 1:17:09 
   71  22 M4049 Thomas Beaumont                            49 M   Southborough MA            17   72    8:55    2:14                        76   22:15   43:52   71 1:17:16 
   72  18 M3039 Matthew Schindler                          35 M   Claremont NH               29   46    8:20    3:36                        55   21:03   44:53   72 1:17:52 
   73  23 M4049 Kerry Tull                                 49 M   Yarmouth ME                13   90    9:19    2:50   20   40:29                                73 1:17:55 
   74   2 F1519 Allie Donahue                              17 F   Portland OR               173   93    9:21    2:22                        56   21:05   45:09   74 1:17:57 
   75  24 M4049 Peter Durnan                               48 M   Plymouth NH               233  140   11:02    2:53   24   41:41    1:28   57   21:05   43:09   75 1:18:09 
   76  25 M4049 William Bohnsack                           46 M   Darien CT                 151   44    8:12    3:43   35   45:19    0:59   37   20:06   46:18   76 1:18:19 
   77  10 M1519 William Herrtgue                           18 M   Andover NH                244   81    9:07    3:59   26   42:12    1:04   69   22:05   43:16   77 1:18:27 
   78   2 F5059 Nanci Sirois                               53 F   Windham NH                239   21    7:15    2:25                       129   26:22   42:30   78 1:18:32 
   79   2 F3039 Caitlin O'Donnell                          38 F   Holderness NH              66  138   10:55    2:49                        21   19:09   45:47   79 1:18:40 
   80   4 F4049 Julie Fogarty                              42 F   Holderness NH              81   49    8:27    2:37                        86   22:55   45:04   80 1:19:03 
   9/04/2011  4:55PM






                                                                      Page 3
                             Circle Triathlon
         The Skills, Courage and Confidence to Tri  "Mt. Chocura"
Sept. 4, 2011        .25 Mi. Swim/12 Mi. Bike/2.5 Mi. Run            Ashland, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Event Calendar)
Results Questions: Steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Trans1  Rank Bike    Trans2  Rank Run     Bike/t2 Rank Time    
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
   81   3 F1519 Elena Bird                                 16 F   Plymouth NH               165  112   10:02    2:27   31   44:35    1:07   59   21:15   45:42   81 1:19:26 
   82  19 M3039 Kyle Bouchard                              33 M   Morrisville VT             45  136   10:54    2:57                        70   22:09   43:37   82 1:19:37 
   83   6 M5059 Robert Marsh                               53 M   Enfield NH                 99  154   11:35    2:56                                             83 1:19:50 
   84   3 F3039 Kerry Ryan                                 39 F   Concord NH                108  137   10:54    2:46                        68   22:02   44:09   84 1:19:51 
   85  26 M4049 Chris Brooks                               40 M   Durham NH                 123  127   10:31    3:19                        54   21:00   45:02   85 1:19:52 
   86  27 M4049 Scott Littlejohn                           49 M   Holderness NH              71   56    8:36    3:13                        72   22:11   46:14   86 1:20:14 
   87   4 F3039 Sallie MacLeod                             34 F   Bethlehem NH               93  106    9:49    3:06                                             87 1:20:23 
   88  28 M4049 Edward Fiske                               47 M   Sudbury MD                  2   89    9:17    2:09                       114   25:13   43:50   88 1:20:29 
   89   5 F3039 Georgeann Boyd                             38 F   Thornton NH                80   13    6:53    1:51                                             89 1:20:34 
   90   1 M6069 Peter Hendel                               63 M   Waterville Valley NH      187  155   11:37    3:46   17   39:38    1:54   95   23:42   41:32   90 1:20:37 
   91   6 F3039 Julie Guay                                 39 F   Merrimack NH              104   84    9:10    2:27   36   45:19    1:10   83   22:40   46:29   91 1:20:46 
   92   7 M5059 Lenny Debenedictis                         56 M   Groveland MA              162  107    9:49    3:15                        93   23:39   44:08   92 1:20:51 
   93  20 M3039 Jacob Campbell                             32 M   Saranac Lake NY           208   71    8:52    2:49   32   45:08    1:43   97   23:49   46:51   93 1:22:21 
   94  21 M3039 John King                                  36 M   Hollis NH                  75   98    9:34    2:36                       117   25:23   44:57   94 1:22:30 
   95   5 F4049 Betsy Hansen                               42 F   Milford NH                172   73    8:56    3:01                       131   26:26   44:19   95 1:22:42 
   96   3 F5059 Mary Sampson                               55 F   Holderness NH             190  164   11:53    4:52   21   40:40    1:52   92   23:35   42:32   96 1:22:52 
   97   8 M5059 Daniel Herrick                             58 M   Meredith NH                77  124   10:21    2:06                       123   25:58   44:39   97 1:23:04 
   98   2 M6069 Michael Randall                            62 M   Laconia NH                 88  116   10:05    3:05                       109   24:51   45:24   98 1:23:25 
   99   6 F4049 Deborah James                              44 F   Thornton NH                34  152   11:26    2:27                       133   26:49   43:31   99 1:24:13 
  100   3 F2029 Emily Sampson                              24 F   Burlington VT              36  159   11:42    2:32   38   45:53    0:58   90   23:13   46:51  100 1:24:18 
  101   7 F4049 Kara Bohnsack                              40 F   Wheat Lane PA             150  120   10:14    2:23   48   48:18    1:14   73   22:12   49:32  101 1:24:21 
  102   8 F4049 Tonya Magnuson                             43 F   Ellington CT              230  111   10:00    2:03   47   48:16    1:29   81   22:37   49:45  102 1:24:25 
  103  29 M4049 Gary Magnuson                              44 M   Ellington CT              229  113   10:02    2:37   44   47:41    1:33   80   22:33   49:14  103 1:24:26 
  104   9 M5059 Joe Larochelle                             59 M   Concord NH                 24  146   11:12    4:06                        75   22:14   46:57  104 1:24:29 
  105  30 M4049 John Jenkins                               43 M   Tyngsboro MA              192   70    8:51    2:34   41   47:14    1:09  110   24:54   48:23  105 1:24:42 
  106  11 M2029 Scott Wood                                 26 M   Lincoln NH                111  149   11:19    3:06   55   49:37    0:58   46   20:40   50:35  106 1:25:40 
  107   4 F5059 Cindy Williams                             53 F   Alexandria NH               1  109    9:55    2:41   42   47:14    1:24  107   24:33   48:38  107 1:25:47 
  108   1 M1112 Hunter Brayton                             12 M   Waterville Valley NH        4   42    8:11    2:26                        87   22:59   52:23  108 1:25:59 
  109   1 F6069 Jane Kellogg                               63 F   Campton NH                134  184   14:08    2:43   30   44:08    1:21   94   23:40   45:29  109 1:26:00 
  110  11 M1519 Evan Collins                               15 M   Bristol NH                 82  121   10:15    4:52                       118   25:23   45:50  110 1:26:20 
  111   9 F4049 Monica Collins                             40 F   Temple NH                 175   53    8:30    2:57   37   45:41    1:30  143   27:43   47:11  111 1:26:21 
  112  10 F4049 Francisca Van Ooijen                       42 F   Meredith NH                20   43    8:11    2:40                       119   25:24   50:11  112 1:26:26 
  113   4 F2029 Stepheny Xiang                             23 F   Boston MA                  53   10    6:47    2:38   39   46:25    1:44  154   29:05   48:09  113 1:26:39 
  114  11 F4049 Judie Fisher                               47 F   Nashua NH                 203   97    9:31    4:54   50   48:51    1:37   71   22:10   50:28  114 1:27:03 
  115  12 M1519 Chris Cox                                  15 M   Bristol NH                 27  181   13:45    2:27   57   49:57    0:28   45   20:33   50:25  115 1:27:10 
  116  12 F4049 Debbie O'Connor                            49 F   Lincoln NH                101  100    9:38    2:24   43   47:37    1:35  127   26:06   49:12  116 1:27:20 
  117  22 M3039 Mark Parsons                               35 M   Wentworth NH              133  135   10:53    2:49   56   49:46    0:38   91   23:20   50:24  117 1:27:26 
  118  31 M4049 Kevin Brayton                              49 M   Waterville Valley NH        3  177   13:24    3:26                       105   24:20   46:52  118 1:28:02 
  119  13 F4049 Maureen Ebner                              42 F   Plymouth NH                57  125   10:22    2:50                       147   28:06   47:15  119 1:28:33 
  120   7 F3039 Kimberly Duncan                            34 F   Plymouth NH               113   60    8:42    2:37   60   50:19    1:32  121   25:42   51:51  120 1:28:52 
   9/04/2011  4:55PM






                                                                      Page 4
                             Circle Triathlon
         The Skills, Courage and Confidence to Tri  "Mt. Chocura"
Sept. 4, 2011        .25 Mi. Swim/12 Mi. Bike/2.5 Mi. Run            Ashland, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Event Calendar)
Results Questions: Steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Trans1  Rank Bike    Trans2  Rank Run     Bike/t2 Rank Time    
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
  121   8 F3039 Molly Zahr                                 32 F   Bedford NH                  5   36    8:01    1:39                       174   37:20   42:06  121 1:29:06 
  122   4 F1519 Heather Littlejohn                         17 F   Holderness NH              72   19    7:12    3:06   66   51:38    1:12  125   25:59   52:50  122 1:29:07 
  123  23 M3039 Thomas Sullivan                            35 M   Lebanon NH                201   87    9:13    3:20   69   52:32    0:58   89   23:04   53:30  123 1:29:07 
  124   9 F3039 Melissa Greenawalt-Yelle                   36 F   Campton NH                 97  128   10:31    4:05                       149   28:18   46:17  124 1:29:11 
  125  10 F3039 Tammy Ciminesi                             34 F   Bow NH                     64   35    8:00    3:58   61   50:28    1:25  120   25:24   51:53  125 1:29:15 
  126  10 M5059 Brian Burns                                54 M   Gilford NH                193   65    8:46    3:25   40   46:32    2:28  150   28:20   49:00  126 1:29:31 
  127  14 F4049 Linda Littlejohn                           42 F   Holderness NH             219  139   10:57    3:44   53   49:28    1:30  101   23:55   50:58  127 1:29:34 
  128  32 M4049 Dave Micolizzi                             44 M   Lincoln NH                243  114   10:03    4:31   34   45:14    2:25  145   27:46   47:39  128 1:29:59 
  129  33 M4049 Steven Reardon                             46 M   Bethlehem NH              125  133   10:47    3:31   58   50:04    2:16  106   24:30   52:20  129 1:31:08 
  130  34 M4049 Noah Smith                                 41 M   New York NY               147  129   10:33    3:10   71   52:43    0:54  100   23:53   53:37  130 1:31:13 
  131   5 F1519 Ainsley Smart                              16 F   Bedford NH                115   83    9:08    2:23   64   50:56    1:37  138   27:14   52:33  131 1:31:18 
  132   3 M6069 Alan Morris                                61 M   Salem NH                   35  134   10:51    4:30                       140   27:21   49:23  132 1:32:05 
  133   5 F2029 Whitney Wilson                             23 F   Old Town ME               179   68    8:49    4:06   75   54:08                               133 1:32:09 
  134   5 F5059 Cynthia Masera                             51 F   Campton NH                 67  163   11:51    3:13   45   47:58    1:39  141   27:30   49:37  134 1:32:11 
  135  11 M5059 Lloyd Berry                                58 M   Center Harbor NH          120  178   13:25    3:52   62   50:35    1:40   88   23:00   52:15  135 1:32:32 
  136  24 M3039 Zachariah Brown                            32 M   Franklin MA               118  108    9:54    3:45   59   50:04    1:09  142   27:42   51:13  136 1:32:34 
  137  25 M3039 Michael Giovan                             37 M   Plymouth NH                79  118   10:08    5:23   46   47:58    3:11  124   25:58   51:09  137 1:32:38 
  138  35 M4049 John Fisher                                49 M   Nashua NH                 224  142   11:06    3:58   74   53:52    1:05   82   22:37   54:57  138 1:32:38 
  139   6 F1519 Grace Littlejohn                           15 F   Holderness NH             220   57    8:37   57:01                                            139 1:32:41 
  140   6 F5059 Cynthia Dussault                           56 F   Plymouth NH                33  186   14:37    3:27                       134   26:54   48:36  140 1:33:34 
  141  15 F4049 Deristhe Clarke                            45 F   Plymouth NH                32  147   11:14    3:15   67   51:50    0:42  132   26:33   52:32  141 1:33:34 
  142   7 F5059 Barbara Sewall                             51 F   Bristol NH                 63  165   11:53    2:57   51   49:21    1:23  148   28:09   50:44  142 1:33:43 
  143  16 F4049 Tami Schindler                             40 F   Claremont NH               28  102    9:41    4:16   68   52:20    1:29  126   25:59   53:49  143 1:33:45 
  144  17 F4049 Sandra McBournie                           42 F   Holderness NH             161  143   11:11    3:36                                            144 1:34:18 
  145  36 M4049 James Peltier                              43 M   West Warwick RI            10  166   11:58    2:44   49   48:41    1:08  157   30:05   49:49  145 1:34:36 
  146   7 F1519 Nora Scanlan                               16 F   Bow NH                     22  117   10:05    2:38   84   55:57    0:44  115   25:13   56:41  146 1:34:37 
  147  37 M4049 Sean Doherty                               42 M   Milford NH                171  183   13:58    3:17   54   49:33    1:41  128   26:10   51:14  147 1:34:39 
  148   8 F5059 Sandy Olney                                52 F   Franconia NH              110  144   11:11    4:58   81   55:36    2:07   65   21:52   57:43  148 1:35:44 
  149  18 F4049 Michele Hutchins                           43 F   Plymouth NH                16  170   12:19    2:46   65   51:35    1:29  144   27:45   53:04  149 1:35:54 
  150  38 M4049 Steve Lee                                  47 M   Hollis NH                  78   99    9:36    3:53   83   55:47    1:39  113   25:12   57:26  150 1:36:07 
  151  19 F4049 Amanda Loud                                44 F   Holderness NH              43  151   11:23    3:28   76   54:17    1:25  122   25:48   55:42  151 1:36:21 
  152   9 F5059 Bonnie Larochelle                          59 F   Concord NH                 23  189   16:09    2:58   70   52:42    0:41  102   23:57   53:23  152 1:36:27 
  153   6 F2029 Rach Cullington                            20 F   Southampton MA            180   61    8:44    3:17   99 1:02:17    0:51   60   21:30 1:03:08  153 1:36:39 
  154  10 F5059 Susan Hoyt                                 54 F   Madison NH                127  122   10:17    4:44   63   50:39    1:47  155   29:16   52:26  154 1:36:43 
  155   4 M6069 Marshall Fisher                            67 M   Holderness NH             149  132   10:43    3:36   33   45:09    1:36  173   35:47   46:45  155 1:36:51 
  156  12 M5059 Charles Todd Jr.                           54 M   Billerica MA              100                                                                 156 1:38:19 
  157  11 F5059 Amy Davidson                               59 F   Contoocook NH             114  185   14:22    3:22   72   53:04    1:10  135   26:55   54:14  157 1:38:53 
  158   7 F2029 Allison O'Connell                          25 F   Boston MA                 205  172   12:23    3:03   87   57:28    1:02  116   25:13   58:30  158 1:39:09 
  159  12 F5059 Elaine Pigott                              51 F   Groveland MA              152  174   12:32    3:34   73   53:43    1:13  152   28:47   54:56  159 1:39:49 
  160  20 F4049 Sarah Bolton                               43 F   Nashua NH                 199  110    9:56    3:47   98 1:01:42    1:04  103   23:57 1:02:46  160 1:40:26 
   9/04/2011  4:55PM






                                                                      Page 5
                             Circle Triathlon
         The Skills, Courage and Confidence to Tri  "Mt. Chocura"
Sept. 4, 2011        .25 Mi. Swim/12 Mi. Bike/2.5 Mi. Run            Ashland, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Event Calendar)
Results Questions: Steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                              ************************
Place Div Div   Name                                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Trans1  Rank Bike    Trans2  Rank Run     Bike/t2 Rank Time    
===== === ===== ========================================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= 
  161  21 F4049 Wendy Miskelly                             43 F   Freedom NH                139  105    9:48    3:17   52   49:21    1:19  175   37:21   50:40  161 1:41:06 
  162  13 F5059 Penny Huynen                               50 F   Holderness NH              96  103    9:44    4:03   97 1:01:20    0:48  112   25:11 1:02:08  162 1:41:06 
  163  14 F5059 Patricia Sweezey                           55 F   New Boston NH              42                        78   54:35    2:22  130   26:23   56:57  163 1:42:03 
  164  15 F5059 Polly Cromwell                             52 F   Fairfield CT               76   54    8:30    4:57   88   57:52                               164 1:42:16 
  165  22 F4049 Karen Hayward                              47 F   Litchfield NH             213  162   11:49    4:13   93   59:38    1:32  111   25:08 1:01:10  165 1:42:20 
  166  26 M3039 Jason Ronan                                36 M   Quincy MA                 137  148   11:18    5:10   96 1:00:55    1:15   96   23:47 1:02:10  166 1:42:25 
  167   2 F6069 Dana Bolstad                               66 F   Portsmouth NH             198  153   11:30    3:28   89   58:02    1:52  146   27:53   59:54  167 1:42:45 
  168  27 M3039 Peter McGurkin                             37 M   Bristol NH                196  179   13:25    4:05   77   54:20    2:00  153   29:00   56:20  168 1:42:50 
  169  23 F4049 Beth Nelson                                43 F   Danville NH               216  145   11:11    4:10   90   58:34    1:44  139   27:14 1:00:18  169 1:42:53 
  170  16 F5059 Patricia Baxter                            54 F   Bethlehem NH              124  157   11:39    3:38   80   54:57    1:43  160   32:09   56:40  170 1:44:06 
  171  39 M4049 Gavin Barton                               42 M   Charlestown MA            136  188   15:55    4:47   94   59:53    1:08  104   24:10 1:01:01  171 1:45:53 
  172  11 F3039 Kate Ronen                                 33 F                             240   76    9:05    5:00  101 1:03:42    1:23  136   26:55 1:05:05  172 1:46:05 
  173   5 M6069 Ed Van Dorn                                64 M   Pike NH                   116  171   12:22    3:51   86   57:17    2:23  158   31:40   59:40  173 1:47:33 
  174   8 F1519 Cassandra Larocque                         18 F   Hudson NH                  37  141   11:03    2:20  102 1:05:15    1:31  151   28:43 1:06:46  174 1:48:52 
  175  17 F5059 Candy Mulligan                             58 F   Groveland MA              188  160   11:43    3:50   82   55:44    2:19  170   35:37   58:03  175 1:49:13 
  176  24 F4049 Shari Laurion                              48 F   Concord NH                 19  150   11:20    2:50   91   59:05    1:29  169   35:33 1:00:34  176 1:50:17 
  177  28 M3039 Michael Tang                               38 M   Pepperell MA              189  173   12:27    4:45   85   56:09    2:24  168   35:07   58:33  177 1:50:52 
  178   8 F2029 Brianna Trow                               26 F   Sunapee NH                 18  130   10:42    4:02   95 1:00:32    1:23  171   35:40 1:01:55  178 1:52:19 
  179  12 F3039 Cynthia Gardent                            32 F   Wilton NH                 168  169   12:18    3:07  105 1:09:35    1:07  137   26:57 1:10:42  179 1:53:04 
  180  13 M5059 Gary Biadasz                               54 M   Easton NH                 234  190   18:02    4:47   79   54:49    2:39  164   33:37   57:28  180 1:53:54 
  181  25 F4049 Mary Masci                                 46 F   Hopkinton NH               60  167   12:02    3:30                       172   35:43 1:03:37  181 1:54:52 
  182  18 F5059 Eileen Fournier                            56 F   Nashua MH                 142   47    8:25    4:34  103 1:06:36    1:14  166   34:35 1:07:50  182 1:55:24 
  183  14 M5059 John Pigott                                53 M   Groveland MA              153  187   15:19    5:39   92   59:19    3:13  161   32:25 1:02:32  183 1:55:55 
  184   1 F7079 Mary Ann McRae                             70 F   Moultonboro NH             83  158   11:41    4:08  104 1:07:14    1:21  165   34:18 1:08:35  184 1:58:42 
  185  13 F3039 Khrista Matthews                           34 F   Belmont NH                109  182   13:57    9:47  100 1:02:25                               185 1:59:25 
  186   1 M1314 Nathan Moore                               13 M   Holderness NH             107    5    6:13    4:17  109 1:14:48    2:24  162   32:48 1:17:12  186 2:00:30 
  187  19 F5059 Sherrie Gibson                             51 F   Londonderry NH            106  176   13:13    4:08  106 1:09:50    3:18  159   31:52 1:13:08  187 2:02:21 
  188  14 F3039 Heather Ronan                              34 F   Quincy MA                 138  175   12:33    6:00  108 1:13:16    1:33  156   30:03 1:14:49  188 2:03:25 
  189  15 M5059 David Moore                                58 M   Holderness NH              31  161   11:46    5:43  107 1:11:46    2:34  167   34:36 1:14:20  189 2:06:25 
  190  29 M3039 James Rollins                              39 M   Penacook NH               238  168   12:09    3:58  111 1:20:54    1:19  163   33:03 1:22:13  190 2:11:23 
  191   3 F6069 Marilyn O'Connell                          61 F   Waterville Valley NH      209  180   13:28    4:31  110 1:17:27    1:25  176   43:21 1:18:52  191 2:20:12 
  192  30 M3039 Brandon Bilodeau                           37 M   Middle Haddam CT          231  126   10:25    6:02  DNF                                                      
   9/04/2011  4:55PM





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News