Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

First New Hampshire 10 Miler

Auburn, NH, September 3, 2011

[Results | Overall | Age Group | Grand Prix Age Groups | Grand Prix Teams | Relays | Age Graded Females | Age Graded Males ]

Age Graded

                                                                      Page 1

                       FIRST NEW HAMPSHIRE 10 MILER
                           AUBURN, NEW HAMPSHIRE
                                      
                             3 SEPTEMBER 2011
**RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES TABLES **
                        RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
              (errors or omissions contact dave@ne-timing.com)
Place No.   Name                Ag Club  City            St S Time    Aggraded 
===== ===== =================== == ===== =============== == = ======= ======== 
    1   110 RANDY MACNEILL      50   GCS EPPING          NH M 1:00:30 00:52:55 
    2   285 PETER LAGOY         52       HOPKINTON       MA M 1:02:07 00:53:27 
    3   245 BRIAN RUHM          46   GCS NASHUA          NH M   59:26 00:53:40 
    4   350 JONATHAN MAY        42       CHARLESTOWN     MA M   58:01 00:54:01 
    5   170 TREVOR WARD         61   GCS MERRIMACK       NH M 1:09:11 00:55:09 
    6    80 PERRY SEAGROVES     58  GSRT CONCORD         NH M 1:08:18 00:55:54 
    7   286 ELLIE TUCKER        56       NORTH YARMOUTH  ME F 1:08:30 00:56:00 
    8   230 PATRICK CONNELLY    47  GDTC CHESTE          NH M 1:03:12 00:56:37 
    9   293 NICK DESOUZA        28       SALEM           MA M   56:46 00:56:46 
   10    26 CHARLIE BEMIS       48  GDTC DERRY           NH M 1:03:58 00:56:51 
   11   324 EDWARD BREEN        29       SOMERVILLE      MA M   57:03 00:57:00 
   12    83 KEN SNOW            55   GCS NASHUA          NH M 1:08:13 00:57:16 
   13   271 JOE NOONAN          67   GCS LEXINGTON       MA M 1:16:33 00:57:48 
   14   256 BRIAN LAVOIE        39  GSRT CONCORD         NH M 1:00:45 00:57:50 
   15   135 GEOFF DUNBAR        40  UVRC HANOVER         NH M 1:01:38 00:58:15 
   16    87 SCOTT ABERCROMBIE   61  GDTC SALEM           NH M 1:13:22 00:58:30 
   17   122 KEVIN SCOTT         57    RR ROCHESTER       NH M 1:11:27 00:58:58 
   18   124 BRIAN KANE          49   GCS MERRIMACK       NH M 1:06:57 00:59:02 
   19   174 TOM KOLB            56   GCS MERRIMACK       NH M 1:11:42 00:59:41 
   20   282 CRAIG AHLQUIST      53    AA HOOKSETT        NH M 1:10:24 01:00:05 
   21   298 LAWRENCE NICE       60    AA MANCHESTER      NH M 1:14:48 01:00:10 
   22    10 CATHY MERRA         52   GCS NASHUA          NH F 1:10:41 01:00:51 
   23   243 CHRIS POULOS        38   GCS NASHUA          NH M 1:03:31 01:00:56 
   24   312 DANNY FERREIRA      28   GCS CONCORD         NH M 1:01:11 01:01:11 
   25   120 TOM VARICK          47  GDTC LITCHFIELD      NH M 1:08:26 01:01:18 
   26   363 BRIAN SQUIRES       53       AUBURN          NH M 1:11:50 01:01:20 
   27    32 JODIE CONWAY        34       FRAMINGHAM      MA F 1:01:53 01:01:28 
   28   130 DAN KUCHARSKI       33       METHUEN         MA M 1:02:16 01:01:33 
   29   112 LYNN-MARIE FAWCETT  55  GDTC CHESTER         NH F 1:14:26 01:01:39 
   30   265 MEREDITH DUTTON     44   GCS ATTLEBORO       MA F 1:05:44 01:01:48 
   31   339 DAVID VEALE         40  GDTC CHESTER         NH M 1:05:36 01:02:00 
   32   317 MICHAEL RAYMOND     54   GCS AMHERST         NH M 1:13:32 01:02:15 
   33    76 FAYE LOWREY         67    RR ROCHESTER       NH F 1:29:18 01:02:17 
   34    40 ERIN FLYNN          32       NEWTON          MA F 1:02:48 01:02:39 
   35   254 PATRICK GARRETT     46       DERRY           NH M 1:09:29 01:02:43 
   36   129 JIM VELINO          51   GCS AMHERST         NH M 1:12:23 01:02:48 
   37   249 ANDERS VIKSTROM     44    AA BEDFORD         NH M 1:08:31 01:02:50 
   38   246 KIERAN CONDON       34       DORCHESTER      MA M 1:03:54 01:02:53 
   39   292 MARY PARDI          41       FALMOUTH        ME F 1:05:24 01:02:54 
   40   264 LENNIE DAVIS        51       POTSDAM         NY M 1:12:33 01:02:56 
   41   105 JEFF SILVER         50    AA HOOKSETT        NH M 1:12:15 01:03:12 
   42    60 RICK ROY            50   GCS NASHUA          NH M 1:12:30 01:03:25 
   43   303 TRISH BOURNE        47       TEWKSBURY       MA F 1:09:28 01:03:29 
   44   200 ED ITHIER           46    AA HOOKSETT        NH M 1:10:25 01:03:34 
   45   296 TYLER BRANNEN       39   GCS NASHUA          NH M 1:06:47 01:03:35 
   46   355 ANDIE COLON         30       METHUEN         MA M 1:03:48 01:03:38 
   47   175 COLIN COOK          29   GCS PEPPERELL       MA M 1:03:42 01:03:39 
   48   150 KURT BERNA          40   GCS LYNDEBOROUGH    NH M 1:07:22 01:03:40 
   49   360 EVERETT MCBRIDE JR  57       SALEM           NH M 1:17:09 01:03:41 
   50   307 RON ABRAMSON        42  GSRT CONCORD         NH M 1:08:34 01:03:50 
   51   305 TOM OSMER           33  GSRT CANTERBURY      NH M 1:04:36 01:03:52 
   52   207 BRIAN BOURQUE       40       WAQUOIT         MA M 1:07:38 01:03:55 
   53   315 JUSTIN SOUCY        30   GCS HUDSON          NH M 1:04:10 01:04:01 
   54   295 DAVE CONTRADA       54   GCS NASHUA          NH M 1:15:39 01:04:02 
   55   244 JULES SPILL         53    AA MANCHESTER      NH M 1:15:02 01:04:03 
   56   113 GEORGE  CLEMENT     41  GDTC SALEM           NH M 1:08:23 01:04:09 
   57   342 TINA DOWLING        45       BOLTON          MA F 1:08:59 01:04:17 
   58   357 LISA KAPLAN         40       FRAMINGHAM      MA F 1:06:27 01:04:19 
   59   376 TOM TOMAI           54    AA BEDFORD         NH M 1:16:05 01:04:24 
   60    92 BOB DOLAN           50  GDTC MANCHESTER      NH M 1:13:42 01:04:28 
   61   151 GEORGIA GRIFFIN     21  UVRC NORWICH         VT F 1:04:40 01:04:40 
   62   159 JOHN SINGELAIS      52       TEMPLE          NH M 1:15:14 01:04:45 
   63   187 KAREN PATTELENA     43   GCS HOLLIS          NH F 1:08:22 01:04:48 
   64   225 KIM SHEFFIELD       45  UVRC WOODSTOCK       VT F 1:09:55 01:05:09 
   65   250 PETER BOISVERT      36    AA GOFFSTOWN       NH M 1:07:00 01:05:11 
   66   146 SARAH PRESCOTT      45  GSRT CONCORD         NH F 1:10:01 01:05:15 
   67    46 ROBERT NEVIN        47       DERRY           NH M 1:13:24 01:05:45 
   68   172 JOHN MCGARRY        44  GDTC WINDHAM         NH M 1:11:45 01:05:47 
   69   223 MICHAEL GIBERTI     19  GDTC DERRY           NH M 1:07:18 01:05:53 
   70   262 RICHARD GREENE      61   GCS NASHUA          NH M 1:22:39 01:05:54 
   71   114 CHRISTOPHER WILLIAM 26       PORTLAND        ME M 1:07:03 01:07:03 
   72   176 MATTHEW RAYLINSKY   34       LONDONDERRY     NH M 1:08:18 01:07:13 
   73   161 LISA KLASMAN        48   GCS HOLLIS          NH F 1:14:24 01:07:16 
   74   371 STEVE STREET        41       LONDONDERRY     NH M 1:11:48 01:07:21 
   75    93 ROB MALCOLM         40       LONDONDERRY     NH M 1:11:24 01:07:29 
   76    53 JANE LEVESQUE       70   GCS NASHUA          NH F 1:41:40 01:07:36 
   77   361 MATT WOLFE          42       PITTSFIELD      MA M 1:12:37 01:07:37 
   78   380 SCOTT HARRIS        48    AA MANCHESTER      NH M 1:16:05 01:07:38 
   79   123 JAMES LONG          38   GCS LUNENBURG       MA M 1:10:30 01:07:38 
   80   169 NANCY DUNBAR        40  UVRC HANOVER         NH F 1:09:55 01:07:40 
   81   343 GLENN SIMM          52       BOLTON          MA M 1:18:43 01:07:45 
   82   310 SINTHY KOUNLASA     55    RR DOVER           NH F 1:22:00 01:07:55 
   83   197 PAUL COMEAU         49       PLAISTOW        NH M 1:17:10 01:08:02 
   84   323 JIM ECKE            57   GCS MERRIMACK       NH M 1:22:27 01:08:03 
   85   132 LUCIEN TRUDEAU      70    AA MANCHESTER      NH M 1:33:15 01:08:15 
   86    94 AMY BERNARD         33  GDTC HAMPSTEAD       NH F 1:08:34 01:08:16 
   87   370 JEFF DENVER         20       MANCHESTER      NH M 1:09:01 01:08:17 
   88   128 DAVID SALVAS        62   GCS AMHERST         NH M 1:26:27 01:08:19 
   89   351 KERRY MAY           42       CHARLESTOWN     MA F 1:11:38 01:08:25 
   90    88 JANET PARKINSON     59       PORTSMOUTH      NH F 1:27:12 01:08:26 
   91   203 BARTH GETTO         49    AA BEDFORD         NH M 1:17:48 01:08:36 
   92   362 DON FOLEY           44    RR HOOKSETT        NH M 1:14:52 01:08:39 
   93   300 DIANE KOBRENSKI     40       DERRY           NH F 1:11:00 01:08:42 
   94   352 COLIN O'MEARA       49  GDTC DERRY           NH M 1:18:07 01:08:52 
   95   101 YUKI CHORNEY        39   GCS MONT VERNON     NH F 1:10:52 01:08:59 
   96   103 SHU MINAMI          73   GCS MONT VERNON     NH M 1:38:13 01:09:03 
   97   366 MICHAEL KLOSS       34       MANCHESTER      NH M 1:10:12 01:09:05 
   98    95 RICK BERNARD        32  GDTC HAMPSTEAD       NH M 1:09:54 01:09:21 
   99   304 BEN BOURNE          18       TEWKSBURY       MA M 1:11:56 01:09:34 
  100   258 DICK MILLER         57   GCS SHREWSBURY      MA M 1:24:19 01:09:36 
  101    21 DEBORAH SLASON      37       GOFFSTOWN       NH F 1:11:27 01:10:15 
  102    90 SEAN COYLE          48  GDTC SALEM           NH M 1:19:05 01:10:18 
  103   171 STEPHEN ROULEAU     32   GCS NASHUA          NH M 1:10:59 01:10:26 
  104   191 PAT BOURGAULT       52  GSRT CONCORD         NH F 1:21:48 01:10:26 
  105   192 ADAM BECK           49       CHESTER         NH M 1:20:02 01:10:34 
  106     1 TONY MARINO         54       LONDONDERRY     NH M 1:23:22 01:10:34 
  107   180 MARK MORRISSETTE    46    AA AUBURN          NH M 1:18:12 01:10:36 
  108    66 MICHAEL GALLAGHER   47    AA DERRY           NH M 1:18:58 01:10:44 
  109    41 COURTNEY MARSHALL   60  UVRC GRANTHAM        NH M 1:28:33 01:11:13 
  110   325 KATIE FAMOUS        31       SOMERVILLE      MA F 1:11:23 01:11:18 
  111   137 ANN KUCHARSKI       59       HAVERHILL       MA F 1:31:37 01:11:53 
  112    47 EDWARD COLEMAN      48       AUBURN          MA M 1:21:09 01:12:08 
  113   281 JESSICA GOLDMAN     38    RR ROCHESTER       NH F 1:13:48 01:12:13 
  114   213 ALLEN COCO          36    AA GOFFSTOWN       NH M 1:14:28 01:12:27 
  115   136 ANDREA PIERCE       52   GCS HOLLIS          NH F 1:24:30 01:12:45 
  116   270 BRENDAN JEFFRIES    39       BEDFORD         NH M 1:16:26 01:12:47 
  117   188 MATT BRYANT         33       MANCHESTER      NH M 1:13:43 01:12:52 
  118   379 EMILY HARRIS        14    AA MANCHESTER      NH F 1:17:24 01:12:55 
  119   241 MICHELLE POUBLON    44   GCS NASHUA          NH F 1:17:38 01:12:59 
  120    73 SUSAN BLACK         37       BEDFORD         NH F 1:14:51 01:13:34 
  121    54 KATHLEEN JAWORSKI   48    AA MANCHESTER      NH F 1:21:30 01:13:40 
  122    63 DONALD YEATON       60    RR EPSOM           NH M 1:31:45 01:13:48 
  123    96 WILLIAM PETERS      48    AA MANCHESTER      NH M 1:23:15 01:13:59 
  124   166 DIANE LARSON        39       NORTH ANDOVER   MA F 1:16:17 01:14:15 
  125   115 SARAH PETERS        26       PORTLAND        ME F 1:14:17 01:14:17 
  126   228 BOB THOMPSON        53   GCS BRADFORD        NH M 1:27:08 01:14:23 
  127   163 DAVID SALOIS        43  GDTC SANDOWN         NH M 1:20:46 01:14:38 
  128   349 TONY JORDAN         33    AA MANCHESTER      NH M 1:15:32 01:14:40 
  129    12 DAVID LAWRENCE      44    AA DEERFIELD       NH M 1:21:29 01:14:43 
  130   116 VICKIE KALIL        49  GDTC MANCHESTER      NH F 1:23:38 01:14:44 
  131   267 GARY NIELSON        48       HOPKINTON       NH M 1:24:05 01:14:44 
  132    27 JEFFREY MASSE       47       MANCHESTER      NH M 1:23:29 01:14:47 
  133   183 SANDRA RHOADES      48  UVRC WHITE RIVER JUN VT F 1:23:07 01:15:09 
  134   320 DAVID SIMONEAU      34  GDTC CHESTER         NH M 1:16:35 01:15:22 
  135    81 GEORGE COLCLOUGH    35       LOWVILLE        NY M 1:17:16 01:15:37 
  136   205 MARK ANZELMO        31       ARLINGTON       MA M 1:16:02 01:15:40 
  137   259 HEATHER LAVOIE      41  GSRT CONCORD         NH F 1:18:54 01:15:53 
  138   134 ERIC TALLBERG       39       MANCHESTER      NH M 1:19:43 01:15:54 
  139   196 CAROL COMEAU        55       PLAISTOW        NH F 1:31:56 01:16:09 
  140   277 ROBERT KNEPP        58  GDTC LONDONDERRY     NH M 1:33:12 01:16:17 
  141   335 CHRISTINE TELGE     44    AA MANCHESTER      NH F 1:21:37 01:16:44 
  142   209 PAUL JADIS          59  GSRT WILTON          NH M 1:34:37 01:16:46 
  143   138 MATTHEW PUZA PUZA   28       HENNIKER        NH M 1:17:23 01:17:22 
  144   353 DENISE SPENARD      44    AA MANCHESTER      NH F 1:22:22 01:17:26 
  145   178 JAMES HARRIS        41       GOFFSTOWN       NH M 1:22:59 01:17:50 
  146    85 LISA FERRISI-GUTTMA 32  GDTC WINDHAM         NH F 1:18:02 01:17:51 
  147    44 AMY SCARLINO        33       BOSTON          MA F 1:18:12 01:17:52 
  148   158 CAROLE SINGELAIS    49       TEMPLE          NH F 1:27:15 01:17:58 
  149   288 KIMBERLY LEBRUN     29  GSRT CONCORD         NH F 1:18:00 01:18:00 
  150   290 SHANE PIROSO        41       PENACOOK        NH M 1:23:17 01:18:07 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News