Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

37th Manchester Invitational

Manchester, NH, September 24, 2011

[Girls Freshmen | Boys Freshmen | Girls JV | Girls Small School | Boys Small School | Girls Elite | Boys Elite | Girls Large School | Boys Large School | Girls Teams | Boys Teams ]

Boys JV

                                                                      Page 1

                          37TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                    INVITAtIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
                ============== 3.1 MILES =================

 
================================== BOYS'JV RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time3 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
    1    1 2958 Patrick Chabot     Pinkerton                      11 17:19  5:36 
    2    2 2617 Ryan McClure       Londonderry                    12 17:33  5:40 
    3    3 2616 Grant McAuliffe    Londonderry                    10 17:37  5:41 
    4    4 2326 Logan Martell      Essex                          11 17:41  5:43 
    5    5 2613 Damon Kilgore      Londonderry                    10 17:50  5:45 
    6    6 2109 Ryan Tierney       Bishop Hendricken              12 17:51  5:46 
    7    7 2618 Kevin McIntire     Londonderry                    11 17:54  5:47 
    8    8 2323 Jonah Lavigne      Essex                          11 17:55  5:47 
    9    9 2103 Chase Martin       Bishop Hendricken              11 17:58  5:48 
   10   10 3088 Ben Platt          Souhegan                       9  18:01  5:49 
   11   11 3073 Brady Camplin      Souhegan                       10 18:03  5:50 
   12   12 2929 Ben Wakeman        Oyster River                   12 18:04  5:50 
   13   13 2101 Jacob Mageira      Bishop Hendricken              12 18:07  5:51 
   14   14 2963 Connor Kwiecien    Pinkerton                      10 18:07  5:51 
   15   15 2093 Alex Doherty       Bishop Hendricken              11 18:08  5:51 
   16   16 2608 Tim Court          Londonderry                    10 18:12  5:53 
   17   17 2205 Greg Hatfield      Coe-Brown                      12 18:13  5:53 
   18   18 2321 Erik James         Essex                          10 18:16  5:54 
   19   19 2833 Jordan Whitman     Nashua North                   11 18:20  5:55 
   20   20 2912 Andrew Armstrong   Oyster River                   12 18:21  5:55 
   21   21 2926 Jason Shamesman    Oyster River                   10 18:22  5:56 
   22   22 2976 Kevin Vail         Pinkerton                      10 18:24  5:57 
   23   23 2328 Everett O'Malley   Essex                          11 18:25  5:57 
   24   24 2331 Matt Sieman        Essex                          11 18:25  5:57 
   25   25 2097 Patrick Gower      Bishop Hendricken              10 18:29  5:58 
   26   26 2450 Jesse Brown        Hanover                        11 18:30  5:59 
   27   27 2100 Chris Hook         Bishop Hendricken              12 18:31  5:59 
   28   28 2850 Jonathan Zalman    Nashua South                   10 18:32  5:59 
   29   29 2178 Elijah Cory        Champlain Valley               11 18:33  5:59 
   30   30 2733 Connor Lane        Merrimack                      10 18:34  6:00 
   31   31 3084 Nate Kittredge     Souhegan                       11 18:35  6:00 
   32   32 3207 Joe Brouillard     Winnacunnet                    12 18:35  6:00 
   33   33 2972 Getachew Silva     Pinkerton                      10 18:38  6:01 
   34   34 2612 William Gu         Londonderry                    11 18:39  6:01 
   35   35 2003 Ryan Doyle         Alvirne                        9  18:40  6:01 
   36   36 2188 Louis St. Pierre   Champlain Valley               10 18:41  6:02 
   37   37 2923 Neal Mistretta     Oyster River                   10 18:41  6:02 
   38   38 2319 Jesse Earisman     Essex                          11 18:42  6:02 
   39   39 2105 Corey Palumbo      Bishop Hendricken              12 18:43  6:03 
   40   40 2439 Ben Moskow         Guilford                       10 18:44  6:03 
   41   41 2019 Anteneh Kutenplon  Barrington                     10 18:46  6:04 
   42   42 2623 Matthew Selinka    Londonderry                    11 18:46  6:04 
   43   43 2453 Billy DeLucia      Hanover                        11 18:47  6:04 
   44   44 2960 Nick Cowan         Pinkerton                      10 18:47  6:04 
   45   45 2215 Rob Valarese       Coe-Brown                      12 18:51  6:05 
   46   46 2977 Ryan Walsh         Pinkerton                      10 18:51  6:05 
   47   47 2141 Corey Barcomb      Burlington                     11 18:52  6:05 
   48   48 3212 Ryan Doherty       Winnacunnet                    12 18:54  6:06 
   49   49 2975 Matt Tyson         Pinkerton                      12 18:54  6:06 
   50   50 2992 Aaron Esposito     Portsmouth                     12 18:56  6:07 






                                                                      Page 2

                          37TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                    INVITAtIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
                ============== 3.1 MILES =================

 
================================== BOYS'JV RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time3 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
   51   51 2455 Spencer Hardy      Hanover                        12 18:56  6:07 
   52   52 2184 David Keyes        Champlain Valley               11 19:00  6:08 
   53   53 3076 Nelson Corchado    Souhegan                       12 19:02  6:09 
   54   54 2014 Lucas Bledsoe      Barrington                     9  19:05  6:10 
   55   55 2024 Marcus Sefranek    Barrington                     10 19:05  6:10 
   56   56 2513 Steven Rossetti    Hollis/Brookline               12 19:05  6:10 
   57   57 3004 Ford Murphy        Portsmouth                     12 19:06  6:10 
   58   58 2190 Andy Wise          Champlain Valley               11 19:06  6:10 
   59   59 2332 Kyle Van Dzura     Essex                          10 19:06  6:10 
   60   60 2840 Tom Lessard        Nashua South                   9  19:07  6:10 
   61   61 2593 Zak Kinsman        Lebanon                        10 19:07  6:10 
   62   62 2918 Parker Eastman     Oyster River                   12 19:10  6:11 
   63   63 2922 Patrick McDonough  Oyster River                   11 19:11  6:11 
   64   64 2925 Timo Raeder        Oyster River                   10 19:11  6:12 
   65   65 2186 Sam Longenbach     Champlain Valley               11 19:12  6:12 
   66   66 2816 Liam Curran        Nashua North                   11 19:13  6:12 
   67   67 2180 Antonio Fernandez  Champlain Valley               11 19:14  6:13 
   68   68 2422 Eric Storey        Greely                         12 19:15  6:13 
   69   69 2001 Frank Cunniff      Alvirne                        9  19:15  6:13 
   70   70 3075 Mike Casey         Souhegan                       10 19:17  6:13 
   71      2630 Kenneth Fox        Manchester Central             11 19:17  6:14 
   72   71 3208 Steven Burns       Winnacunnet                    12 19:21  6:15 
   73   72 2804 Ben King           Mt. Mansfield                  12 19:21  6:15 
   74   73 2203 Pat Foley          Coe-Brown                      12 19:22  6:15 
   75   74 2689 James Roddy        Marthas Vineyard               10 19:25  6:16 
   76   75 2213 Matt Norton        Coe-Brown                      11 19:25  6:16 
   77   76 2431 David Fishkind     Guilford                       9  19:26  6:17 
   78   77 2736 Ryan Sexton        Merrimack                      11 19:26  6:17 
   79      2747 Brandon Richardson Merrimack Valley               9  19:27  6:17 
   80   78 3219 Jack Knollmeyer    Winnacunnet                    11 19:28  6:17 
   81   79 2464 Greg Sayles        Hanover                        11 19:28  6:17 
   82   80 2797 Brendon Giroux     Mt. Mansfield                  11 19:29  6:18 
   83   81 2449 Christian Avery    Hanover                        12 19:30  6:18 
   84   82 2451 Tucker Cadow       Hanover                        10 19:30  6:18 
   85   83 2042 John Schappler     Bedford                        12 19:32  6:18 
   86   84 2803 Ben Hegman         Mt. Mansfield                  10 19:35  6:19 
   87   85 3089 Brett Quinn        Souhegan                       10 19:35  6:19 
   88   86 2020 Cassidy Laidlaw    Barrington                     10 19:38  6:20 
   89   87 2111 Jeff Andrew        Bow                            10 19:38  6:20 
   90   88 2267 Clark Bernardo     Deptford                       10 19:40  6:21 
   91   89 2030 Steve Bruno        Bedford                        11 19:45  6:23 
   92   90 2685 Isaiah Maynard     Marthas Vineyard               10 19:47  6:23 
   93   91 2812 Dan Shank          Mt. Mansfield                  12 19:47  6:23 
   94   92 2836 Robbie Flanagan    Nashua South                   12 19:48  6:24 
   95   93 2018 Sam Karlin         Barrington                     12 19:48  6:24 
   96   94 2994 Stefan Formichelli Portsmouth                     12 19:48  6:24 
   97   95 2113 Travis Beauchain   Bow                            10 19:49  6:24 
   98   96 2012 tom Barry          Barrington                     11 19:49  6:24 
   99   97 2372 Tyler Brissette    Freeport                       10 19:53  6:25 
  100   98 2991 Parker Allen       Portsmouth                     10 19:53  6:25 






                                                                      Page 3

                          37TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                    INVITAtIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
                ============== 3.1 MILES =================

 
================================== BOYS'JV RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time3 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
  101   99 2738 Brian Stankewiecz  Merrimack                      11 19:54  6:26 
  102  100 2517 Chris Barnard      Hopkinton                      10 19:54  6:26 
  103  101 2588 Lincoln Crutchfiel Lebanon                        11 19:55  6:26 
  104  102 2822 Sam Irwin          Nashua North                   12 19:55  6:26 
  105      3320                                                      19:56  6:26 
  106  103 2995 Harrison Fregeau   Portsmouth                     12 19:56  6:26 
  107  104 2955 Sean Scavotto      Pembroke                       11 19:57  6:26 
  108  105 2351 Ian Smith          Exeter                         11 19:57  6:27 
  109  106 3071 Daniel Astbury     Souhegan                       11 19:58  6:27 
  110  107 2509 Nick Page          Hollis/Brookline               10 19:59  6:27 
  111  108 2763 Angel Lopez        Methuen                        11 20:00  6:27 
  112  109 2877 Jake Burns         North Yarmouth Academy         11 20:02  6:28 
  113  110 3007 Kevin Rossi        Portsmouth                     12 20:04  6:29 
  114  111 2653 Parker Leonard     Manchester Memorial            10 20:04  6:29 
  115  112 2847 Ryan Sullivan      Nashua South                   11 20:06  6:29 
  116  113 2447 Matt Truedson      Guilford                       10 20:07  6:30 
  117  114 2684 Galen Mayhew       Marthas Vineyard               10 20:08  6:30 
  118      2633 Brandon Johnson    Manchester Central             12 20:09  6:30 
  119  115 2000 Anthony Cestrone   Alvirne                        10 20:10  6:31 
  120  116 2112 Andrew Attori      Bow                            10 20:10  6:31 
  121  117 2829 Chad St Amant      Nashua North                   10 20:10  6:31 
  122  118 3130 Travis Dudal       Timberlane                     11 20:12  6:31 
  123  119 2153 Aaron Schlossberg  Burlington                     12 20:13  6:32 
  124  120 2446 Sam Smith          Guilford                       10 20:14  6:32 
  125      2388 Cole Austin        Goffstown                      12 20:14  6:32 
  126  121 2879 Robert Field       North Yarmouth Academy         12 20:15  6:32 
  127  122 3136 Joseph Mancinelli  Timberlane                     10 20:16  6:32 
  128  123 2435 Zach Ligham        Guilford                       10 20:18  6:33 
  129  124 2374 Brady Davis        Freeport                       11 20:20  6:34 
  130  125 2656 Nicholas Newdorf   Manchester Memorial            12 20:21  6:34 
  131  126 2208 Aiden Leavitt      Coe-Brown                      10 20:22  6:34 
  132  127 2430 Zach Demarco       Guilford                       10 20:22  6:35 
  133  128 2512 Erin Ramirez       Hollis/Brookline               11 20:23  6:35 
  134  129 2021 Mason Robertson    Barrington                     10 20:24  6:35 
  135  130 2592 Jake Jasinski      Lebanon                        10 20:25  6:36 
  136  131 3224 Hunter Stetz       Winnacunnet                    12 20:25  6:36 
  137  132 2034 Dave Delahunty     Bedford                        11 20:27  6:36 
  138  133 2346 jack medley        Exeter                         10 20:27  6:36 
  139  134 2172 Ryan Perigny       Campbell                       10 20:28  6:36 
  140  135 2041 Connor Russell     Bedford                        10 20:28  6:37 
  141  136 2210 Steven Munroe      Coe-Brown                      11 20:30  6:37 
  142  137 2347 Nik Moutis         Exeter                         11 20:31  6:37 
  143  138 2527 Aiden O'Brien      Hopkinton                      10 20:34  6:38 
  144  139 2497 Tanner Nichols     Hinsdale                       11 20:35  6:39 
  145  140 2380 Jordan Roy         Freeport                       11 20:37  6:39 
  146  141 2337 Dan Ewart          Exeter                         11 20:38  6:40 
  147  142 2594 Zach Liebold       Lebanon                        10 20:40  6:40 
  148  143 2643 Shawn Case         Manchester Memorial            10 20:41  6:41 
  149  144 2586 Tyler Bunnel       Lebanon                        12 20:42  6:41 
  150  145 2954 Drew Harrison      Pembroke                       10 20:44  6:42 






                                                                      Page 4

                          37TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                    INVITAtIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
                ============== 3.1 MILES =================

 
================================== BOYS'JV RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time3 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
  151  146 2335 charles austin     Exeter                         10 20:44  6:42 
  152  147 2660 Adam Vargas        Manchester Memorial            11 20:44  6:42 
  153  148 2154 Oskar Schroeder    Burlington                     11 20:45  6:42 
  154  149 3132 Logan Foster       Timberlane                     10 20:46  6:42 
  155  150 2448 Scott Weady        Guilford                       11 20:48  6:43 
  156  151 2932 Sutton Bradbury/Ko Pelham                         10 20:50  6:43 
  157  152 2164 Nate Hele          Campbell                       11 20:50  6:44 
  158  153 2761 Andrew Le          Methuen                        10 20:52  6:44 
  159  154 2239 Tyler Pimental     Conant                         10 20:53  6:44 
  160  155 2176 Cam Viola          Campbell                       11 20:53  6:45 
  161      2713 Connor Mayhew      Massabesic                     10 20:53  6:45 
  162  156 2937 Brandon Hannon     Pelham                         11 20:55  6:45 
  163  157 2598 Leo Wallin         Lebanon                        12 20:57  6:46 
  164  158 2522 Carter Eitreim     Hopkinton                      11 20:58  6:46 
  165      3111 Brennan Donnell    St. Thomas Aquinas             11 20:58  6:46 
  166  159 2798 Ted Grover         Mt. Mansfield                  10 20:59  6:46 
  167  160 2386 Mitch Loeman       Freeport                       12 21:01  6:47 
  168  161 2424 Weston Taylor      Greely                         10 21:03  6:48 
  169      2876 Sean Zapolski      North Middlesex                10 21:04  6:48 
  170  162 2371 Bennett Brainard   Freeport                       11 21:04  6:48 
  171  163 3139 Xavier McNulty     Timberlane                     11 21:05  6:48 
  172  164 2834 Ian Dechene        Nashua South                   10 21:05  6:48 
  173  165 2174 Craig Schultz      Campbell                       11 21:05  6:48 
  174  166 2425 Ryder White        Greely                         12 21:06  6:49 
  175  167 2148 Lorenzo LaBruscian Burlington                     11 21:07  6:49 
  176  168 1035 Carlos Guzman      Marthas Vineyard               12 21:08  6:49 
  177  169 2151 Levi Rainville     Burlington                     11 21:10  6:50 
  178  170 2006 Gubrir Kalsi       Alvirne                        10 21:10  6:50 
  179  171 2305 Camden Medeiros    Dover                          11 21:11  6:50 
  180  172 2724 Bobby Desmond      Merrimack                      10 21:11  6:50 
  181      2395 Martin Pelletier   Goffstown                      10 21:12  6:51 
  182  173 2692 George Sykes       Marthas Vineyard               10 21:13  6:51 
  183  174 3138 Mitchell McDonald  Timberlane                     11 21:13  6:51 
  184  175 2691 Chrris Serpa       Marthas Vineyard               10 21:16  6:52 
  185  176 2806 Tim Lindberg       Mt. Mansfield                  12 21:18  6:53 
  186      2137 Oliver Pomazzi     Brattleboro                    10 21:19  6:53 
  187  177 2294 Michael Busby      Dover                          12 21:19  6:53 
  188  178 2349 Tucker Owena       Exeter                         12 21:20  6:53 
  189  179 2420 Dan Ray            Greely                         10 21:22  6:54 
  190  180 2498 Matthew Carr       Hollis/Brookline               11 21:24  6:55 
  191  181 2953 Chris Haas         Pembroke                       12 21:26  6:55 
  192  182 2494 Markee Frazer      Hinsdale                       10 21:27  6:56 
  193      3188 Alex Fitzgerald    Windham                        10 21:28  6:56 
  194  183 2114 Henry Blount       Bow                            11 21:28  6:56 
  195  184 2493 Evan Dunkley       Hinsdale                       11 21:29  6:56 
  196  185 2296 Myles Chalue       Dover                          12 21:29  6:56 
  197  186 2584 kyle Bellinger     Lebanon                        11 21:31  6:57 
  198  187 2269 Brandyn Faralli    Deptford                       11 21:33  6:57 
  199  188 2514 Ryan St.Hilaire    Hollis/Brookline               9  21:34  6:58 
  200  189 2412 Alex Cowan         Greely                         12 21:35  6:58 






                                                                      Page 5

                          37TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                    INVITAtIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
                ============== 3.1 MILES =================

 
================================== BOYS'JV RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time3 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
  201  190 2934 JP Cares           Pelham                         12 21:35  6:58 
  202  191 2839 Grant Lerude       Nashua South                   10 21:38  6:59 
  203  192 2201 Jon Duford         Coe-Brown                      12 21:39  6:59 
  204      2246 James Coles        Concord                        10 21:41  7:00 
  205  193 2521 Slattery Donohoe   Hopkinton                      11 21:43  7:01 
  206  194 2661 Isaac Vrooman      Manchester Memorial            11 21:43  7:01 
  207      2135 Spenser Olson      Brattleboro                    11 21:45  7:01 
  208      2905 Brendon Miller     Oakmont                        10 21:46  7:02 
  209  195 2310 Alex Roemer        Dover                          11 21:50  7:03 
  210  196 2520 Wes DeBrusk        Hopkinton                      10 21:51  7:03 
  211  197 2237 Kyle Moreau        Conant                         9  21:52  7:03 
  212      2136 Josh Parro         Brattleboro                    10 21:52  7:04 
  213  198 2827 Mason Robbins      Nashua North                   11 21:54  7:04 
  214  199 2642 Doug Boisse        Manchester Memorial            10 21:56  7:05 
  215  200 2557 Conor Terhune      Kearsarge                      11 21:56  7:05 
  216  201 2510 Christian Parentea Hollis/Brookline               10 21:59  7:06 
  217  202 2121 Ian Stewart        Bow                            11 22:01  7:06 
  218  203 2369 Shane Brady        Freeport                       11 22:01  7:07 
  219  204 2379 AJ daniel          Freeport                       10 22:02  7:07 
  220  205 2120 Soleil Shah        Bow                            11 22:04  7:07 
  221  206 2526 Alex Locke         Hopkinton                      11 22:05  7:08 
  222      2329 Christian Prior    Essex                          12 22:09  7:09 
  223  207 2650 Ryan Juneau        Manchester Memorial            12 22:10  7:09 
  224  208 1999 Carlos Bunag       Alvirne                        11 22:10  7:09 
  225  209 2764 Erik Maillet       Methuen                        11 22:11  7:10 
  226      3205 Tim Stap           Windham                        9  22:12  7:10 
  227  210 2173 Marcus Rothtaker   Campbell                       10 22:13  7:10 
  228      2128 Jon Burdo          Brattleboro                    10 22:14  7:11 
  229  211 2843 Patrick McKinley   Nashua South                   12 22:15  7:11 
  230      2254 Cole Patione       Concord                        10 22:18  7:12 
  231      2651 Brady Kingsbury    Manchester Memorial            10 22:21  7:13 
  232  212 2783 Tristen Wade       Milford                        12 22:28  7:15 
  233  213 2885 Ethan Liu          North Yarmouth Academy         12 22:29  7:15 
  234  214 2343 ben macdonald      Exeter                         10 22:30  7:16 
  235      2710 Justin Langlois    Massabesic                     10 22:30  7:16 
  236  215 2889 Nick Rayder        North Yarmouth Academy         12 22:34  7:17 
  237  216 2777 Nick Fulham        Milford                        10 22:35  7:17 
  238  217 2543 William Astle      Kearsarge                      10 22:36  7:18 
  239  218 2302 Craig Gosse        Dover                          12 22:39  7:19 
  240      2075 Jeff Wallin        Billerica                      10 22:39  7:19 
  241  219 2308 Dillon Patterson   Dover                          10 22:41  7:19 
  242  220 2668 Aaron Kane         Manchester West                11 22:44  7:20 
  243  221 2523 Andrew Herman      Hopkinton                      12 22:45  7:21 
  244      2719 Andy Sylvain       Massabesic                     11 22:48  7:22 
  245  222 2956 Alex Weech         Pembroke                       11 22:49  7:22 
  246  223 2266 CJ Bernardo        Deptford                       12 22:51  7:23 
  247  224 2233 Derrick Loughlin   Conant                         12 22:58  7:25 
  248      2368 Hunter Williams    Fall Mountain                  11 22:58  7:25 
  249  225 2942 Tom Limerick       Pelham                         12 22:59  7:25 
  250  226 2122 Eric VanDam        Bow                            11 23:00  7:25 






                                                                      Page 6

                          37TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                    INVITAtIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
                ============== 3.1 MILES =================

 
================================== BOYS'JV RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time3 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
  251      2742 Miles Greene       Merrimack Valley               12 23:01  7:26 
  252      3113 Walter Hutcheson   St. Thomas Aquinas             11 23:02  7:26 
  253      2568 Nick McMullen      Kingswood                      9  23:03  7:27 
  254  227 2419 Sam Parkinson      Greely                         10 23:08  7:28 
  255  228 2775 Adam Drescher      Milford                        12 23:11  7:29 
  256  229 2028 Ryan Bostrup       Bedford                        12 23:13  7:30 
  257  230 2547 Nate Dean          Kearsarge                      12 23:14  7:30 
  258  231 2779 Paul Magnus        Milford                        10 23:15  7:30 
  259  232 2675 Benjamin Soule     Manchester West                12 23:17  7:31 
  260      2860 Colby Goodhue      North Middlesex                12 23:18  7:31 
  261  233 2299 Andrew Edin        Dover                          11 23:21  7:32 
  262  234 2663 Andrew Ciesielski  Manchester West                11 23:24  7:33 
  263  235 2242 Derek Williams     Conant                         10 23:31  7:36 
  264      2364 Noah Pierpont      Fall Mountain                  12 23:34  7:36 
  265      2910 Trevor Wolanske    Oakmont                        11 23:38  7:38 
  266      3169 Bryan Dufour       Trinity                        10 23:40  7:38 
  267  236 2952 Danny Caraway      Pembroke                       10 23:41  7:39 
  268  237 2007 gurbrir kalsi      Alvirne                        10 23:41  7:39 
  269  238 2272 John Gilbert       Deptford                       11 23:42  7:39 
  270      2634 John Kelly         Manchester Central             11 23:43  7:39 
  271  239 2545 Joe Cahill         Kearsarge                      12 23:43  7:39 
  272      3119 Jack O'Reilly      St. Thomas Aquinas             10 23:44  7:40 
  273      2572 Brandon Brown      Laconia                        10 23:48  7:41 
  274  240 2011 Alex Tucci         Alvirne                        10 23:48  7:41 
  275  241 2818 Peter Daniels      Nashua North                   10 23:48  7:41 
  276  242 2157 Griffin VanOrder   Burlington                     10 23:49  7:41 
  277  243 2556 Connor Sullivan    Kearsarge                      10 23:53  7:42 
  278  244 3210 Chris Cyrus        Winnacunnet                    11 23:58  7:44 
  279      3195 Brian Mathews      Windham                        10 23:58  7:44 
  280  245 2045 Allen Zadei        Bedford                        10 24:01  7:45 
  281  246 2552 Dylan Miller       Kearsarge                      10 24:02  7:45 
  282      3155 kyle Mcilmail      Tolman                         12 24:10  7:48 
  283  247 2676 Isaac Stone        Manchester West                11 24:14  7:49 
  284  248 2666 Dawson Gay         Manchester West                11 24:28  7:54 
  285  249 2891 Kevin Schwarm      North Yarmouth Academy         12 24:30  7:55 
  286      3154 michael majdalani  Tolman                         10 24:31  7:55 
  287  250 2671 Mark Lyscars       Manchester West                12 24:36  7:57 
  288      3160 jake sawyer        Tolman                         12 24:40  7:58 
  289      2070 Greg Micalizzi     Billerica                      12 24:46  8:00 
  290  251 2166 Jessy Lamontagne   Campbell                       12 24:53  8:02 
  291      3053 Josh Gluck         Sanborn Regional               10 24:58  8:03 
  292      3123 Ryan Wells         St. Thomas Aquinas             10 25:00  8:04 
  293      3146 alex bowdish       Tolman                         12 25:04  8:06 
  294  252 2755 Jonathon Chay      Methuen                        11 25:10  8:07 
  295  253 2944 Constantino Papada Pelham                         11 25:14  8:09 
  296  254 2725 Alex Doyle         Merrimack                      12 25:17  8:10 
  297  255 2951 Matt Caporale      Pembroke                       9  25:48  8:20 
  298  256 2730 brenden Hargreaves Merrimack                      10 25:49  8:20 
  299      3189 Ben Gallo          Windham                        11 25:50  8:20 
  300  257 2236 Zach Mills         Conant                         11 25:55  8:22 






                                                                      Page 7

                          37TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                    INVITAtIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
                ============== 3.1 MILES =================

 
================================== BOYS'JV RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time3 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
  301  258 2548 Aidan Gainor       Kearsarge                      11 25:58  8:23 
  302      3061 Tommy Woodhouse    Sanborn Regional               10 26:05  8:25 
  303  259 2699 Ben Davis          Mascoma Valley                 10 26:30  8:33 
  304      2982 Colton Hyde        Plymouth Regional              12 26:35  8:35 
  305  260 2416 Sam Hill           Greely                         11 26:37  8:36 
  306  261 2825 Marcel Laplante    Nashua North                   10 26:39  8:36 
  307  262 2759 Austin Gunter      Methuen                        11 26:41  8:37 
  308  263 2933 Anthony Branco     Pelham                         10 26:46  8:39 
  309  264 2882 Phong Ho           North Yarmouth Academy         12 27:27  8:52 
  310      2873 Eric Ward          North Middlesex                11 27:52  9:00 
  311  265 2496 Donald Murphy      Hinsdale                       12 27:55  9:01 
  312  266 2700 Sawyer Lyman       Mascoma Valley                 11 28:02  9:03 
  313  267 2776 Jacob Drescher     Milford                        10 28:11  9:06 
  314      2225 Aaron Mallabar     Colchester                     11 28:24  9:10 
  315      2367 Garrett Ward       Fall Mountain                  10 28:35  9:14 
  316  268 2697 Dan Brown          Mascoma Valley                 10 28:44  9:16 
  317  269 2491 Sam Calderwood     Hinsdale                       10 28:49  9:18 
  318  270 2270 Ray Feigenbutz     Deptford                       11 28:59  9:21 
  319      2567 Zack Holt          Kingswood                      10 29:05  9:23 
  320  271 2275 Dylan Morgenweck   Deptford                       12 29:15  9:26 
  321  272 2492 Nick Dowley        Hinsdale                       11 30:09  9:44 
  322  273 2701 Ben Parsons        Mascoma Valley                 12 31:40 10:13 
  323      3062 Phil Young         Sanborn Regional               10 33:04 10:40 
  324  274 2698 Keenan Crary       Mascoma Valley                 9  33:27 10:48 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News