Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

37th Manchester Invitational

Manchester, NH, September 24, 2011

[Girls Freshmen | Girls JV | Boys JV | Girls Small School | Boys Small School | Girls Elite | Boys Elite | Girls Large School | Boys Large School | Girls Teams | Boys Teams ]

Boys Freshmen

                                                                      Page 1

                          37TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                    INVITAtIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
                ============== 3.1 MILES =================

 
================================== BOYS'FROSH RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time1 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
    1    1 2959 Owen Clark         Pinkerton                      9  11:41  5:51 
    2    2 2868 Chris Skelly       North Middlesex                9  11:48  5:54 
    3      2590 Josh Fontaine      Lebanon                        9  11:56  5:58 
    4    3 3010 Nico Wheelock      Portsmouth                     9  11:57  5:59 
    5    4 2032 Scott Daly         Bedford                        9  11:58  5:59 
    6    5 2801 Henry Harmeyer     Mt. Mansfield                  9  12:01  6:01 
    7    6 2965 Ryan Lynch         Pinkerton                      9  12:04  6:02 
    8    7 2478 Nathanael Kuzio    Harwood                        9  12:04  6:02 
    9    8 3129 Tyler DeChane      Timberlane                     9  12:06  6:03 
   10    9 2620 Starlin Ortiz      Londonderry                    9  12:08  6:04 
   11   10 3128 James Busi         Timberlane                     9  12:10  6:05 
   12   11 2702 Michael Aboud      Massabesic                     9  12:10  6:05 
   13   12 2644 Davis Clark        Manchester Memorial            9  12:11  6:06 
   14   13 2257 Pepper Smith       Concord                        9  12:14  6:07 
   15      2088 Jonathan Sheehan   Bishop Guertin                 9  12:14  6:07 
   16   14 3143 Peter Saviano      Timberlane                     9  12:17  6:09 
   17   15 2970 Nate Rees          Pinkerton                      9  12:19  6:10 
   18   16 2472 Sam Brodeur        Harwood                        11 12:22  6:11 
   19   17 2973 Austin Smith       Pinkerton                      9  12:22  6:11 
   20   18 2344 dan McColley       Exeter                         9  12:22  6:11 
   21   19 2622 Tim Russell        Londonderry                    9  12:23  6:12 
   22   20 2508 Adam Ouellette     Hollis/Brookline               11 12:25  6:13 
   23   21 2482 Jacob Palmerio     Harwood                        9  12:30  6:15 
   24   22 2107 Jack Rossi         Bishop Hendricken              9  12:31  6:16 
   25   23 2968 Nick Pietrocarlo   Pinkerton                      9  12:32  6:16 
   26   24 2035 Matt Gould         Bedford                        9  12:34  6:17 
   27   25 2090 Matt Bacon         Bishop Hendricken              9  12:34  6:17 
   28   26 2648 Brett Hoerner      Manchester Memorial            9  12:35  6:18 
   29   27 2809 Alec Pelton        Mt. Mansfield                  9  12:36  6:18 
   30   28 2098 Patrick Hagerty    Bishop Hendricken              9  12:40  6:20 
   31   29 2800 Bill Harmeyer      Mt. Mansfield                  9  12:40  6:20 
   32   30 2322 Ethan John         Essex                          9  12:41  6:21 
   33   31 2046 Sam Zeltner        Bedford                        9  12:42  6:21 
   34   32 2766 Will McGrath       Methuen                        9  12:43  6:22 
   35   33 2614 Nick Leach         Londonderry                    9  12:45  6:23 
   36      2411 Troy Cochrane      Greely                         9  12:45  6:23 
   37   34 2096 Patrick Flanagan   Bishop Hendricken              9  12:46  6:23 
   38   35 2714 Andrew Mongiat     Massabesic                     9  12:46  6:23 
   39   36 2771 Cameron Pavao      Methuen                        9  12:47  6:24 
   40   37 2621 Keith Perry        Londonderry                    9  12:47  6:24 
   41      2170 Sean Munnelly      Campbell                       9  12:52  6:26 
   42      2086 Eathan Michaud     Bishop Guertin                 9  12:54  6:27 
   43   38 2807 Justin Martin      Mt. Mansfield                  9  12:56  6:28 
   44   39 3002 Ian Lichtenstein   Portsmouth                     9  12:56  6:28 
   45   40 2502 Ben Goodman        Hollis/Brookline               9  12:57  6:29 
   46   41 2706 Remi Gaetjens      Massabesic                     9  12:59  6:30 
   47   42 2458 Kordell Lindsay    Hanover                        9  13:00  6:30 
   48   43 2626 Michal Wisniewski  Londonderry                    9  13:01  6:31 
   49   44 2092 Jared Boulanger    Bishop Hendricken              9  13:01  6:31 
   50   45 2471 Quentin Bell       Harwood                        9  13:02  6:31 






                                                                      Page 2

                          37TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                    INVITAtIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
                ============== 3.1 MILES =================

 
================================== BOYS'FROSH RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time1 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
   51   46 2144 Sam Donnelly       Burlington                     9  13:04  6:32 
   52   47 2441 Ben Piraino        Guilford                       10 13:05  6:33 
   53      2079 Sean Feenan        Bishop Guertin                 9  13:07  6:34 
   54      2919 Jeremy Howland     Oyster River                   9  13:07  6:34 
   55   48 2290 Sam Richmond       Derryfield                     9  13:08  6:34 
   56   49 2863 Kyle Joy           North Middlesex                9  13:11  6:36 
   57   50 2463 Richard Qiu        Hanover                        9  13:12  6:36 
   58      2401 Matt Shaw          Goffstown                      9  13:13  6:37 
   59      2394 Cody Murphy        Goffstown                      9  13:14  6:37 
   60   51 3176 Joel Rand          Trinity                        9  13:16  6:38 
   61      2068 Alex Healey        Billerica                      9  13:16  6:38 
   62   52 2316 Martin Deutsch     Essex                          9  13:17  6:39 
   63      3078 Stefan DeShazo     Souhegan                       9  13:18  6:39 
   64   53 3178 Bryan Therrien     Trinity                        9  13:19  6:40 
   65   54 2030 Steve Bruno        Bedford                        11 13:20  6:40 
   66   55 2452 Connor Cryans      Hanover                        9  13:21  6:41 
   67   56 2971 Jake Rowell        Pinkerton                      9  13:21  6:41 
   68      2884 John LeBlanc       North Yarmouth Academy         9  13:22  6:41 
   69   57 2469 Ethan Winter       Hanover                        9  13:23  6:42 
   70   58 2503 Jeremy Ide         Hollis/Brookline               9  13:24  6:42 
   71   59 2814 Cam Bennett        Nashua North                   9  13:25  6:43 
   72   60 2726 Justin Dye         Merrimack                      9  13:25  6:43 
   73   61 2974 Kevin Stanley      Pinkerton                      9  13:27  6:44 
   74   62 3141 Connor Mills       Timberlane                     9  13:27  6:44 
   75   63 2334 Matthew Wu         Essex                          9  13:28  6:44 
   76      2387 Andy Armstrong     Goffstown                      9  13:29  6:45 
   77   64 2813 Chris Barry        Nashua North                   9  13:30  6:45 
   78   65 2252 Mac Lubold         Concord                        9  13:31  6:46 
   79   66 2320 Chris Irish        Essex                          9  13:32  6:46 
   80   67 2765 Matt Marchand      Methuen                        9  13:33  6:47 
   81   68 2459 Jake Malenka       Hanover                        9  13:34  6:47 
   82   69 3005 Donald Pexton      Portsmouth                     9  13:34  6:47 
   83   70 2709 Thomas Harrington  Massabesic                     9  13:37  6:49 
   84   71 3199 Austin Messina     Windham                        9  13:37  6:49 
   85   72 2768 Cuong Nguyen       Methuen                        9  13:38  6:49 
   86   73 2456 Raj Kane           Hanover                        9  13:39  6:50 
   87      2693 Andew Wiley        Marthas Vineyard               9  13:39  6:50 
   88   74 2352 Chris Stone        Exeter                         9  13:41  6:51 
   89   75 2794 Garrett Carter     Mt. Mansfield                  9  13:41  6:51 
   90      2529 Peter Sawitski     Hopkinton                      9  13:42  6:51 
   91   76 2247 David Comrie       Concord                        9  13:43  6:52 
   92   77 2732 James Jolly        Merrimack                      9  13:45  6:53 
   93   78 2095 Chris Ferreira     Bishop Hendricken              9  13:46  6:53 
   94   79 2149 Will Lynch         Burlington                     9  13:47  6:54 
   95      2927 Sam Smith          Oyster River                   9  13:47  6:54 
   96   80 2330 Eric Scharf        Essex                          9  13:48  6:54 
   97   81 2285 Patrick Finocchiar Derryfield                     9  13:49  6:55 
   98   82 2434 Derek Li           Guilford                       9  13:50  6:55 
   99   83 2433 Alex Li            Guilford                       9  13:50  6:55 
  100   84 2753 Devin Allen        Methuen                        9  13:51  6:56 






                                                                      Page 3

                          37TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                    INVITAtIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
                ============== 3.1 MILES =================

 
================================== BOYS'FROSH RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time1 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
  101   85 2292 Zach Speigel       Derryfield                     9  13:54  6:57 
  102      2216 Cam Watson         Coe-Brown                      9  13:54  6:57 
  103   86 2306 Carter Medeiros    Dover                          9  13:56  6:58 
  104   87 2448 Scott Weady        Guilford                       11 13:57  6:59 
  105      2899 Eric Kupcinskas    Oakmont                        9  13:58  6:59 
  106   88 2104 Ben Murphy         Bishop Hendricken              9  13:58  6:59 
  107   89 2325 Steven Maloney     Essex                          9  13:59  7:00 
  108      2945 Joe Penney         Pelham                         9  14:00  7:00 
  109   90 2311 Doug Rose          Dover                          9  14:00  7:00 
  110   91 2871 Brian Strait       North Middlesex                9  14:01  7:01 
  111      2669 Gavriel Kay        Manchester West                9  14:02  7:01 
  112      2384 Evan Tims          Freeport                       9  14:02  7:01 
  113   92 2741 Jake Zannoni       Merrimack                      9  14:04  7:02 
  114      2417 Will Johnson       Greely                         9  14:06  7:03 
  115      2844 Owen McNulty       Nashua South                   9  14:07  7:04 
  116      2641 Tyler Thompson     Manchester Central             9  14:07  7:04 
  117   93 3137 Colin McCarthy     Timberlane                     9  14:08  7:04 
  118      3054 Ethan Johnson      Sanborn Regional               9  14:08  7:04 
  119   94 3006 Brian Reaney       Portsmouth                     9  14:09  7:05 
  120   95 2817 Matt Curran        Nashua North                   9  14:09  7:05 
  121      2686 Tully McDonough    Marthas Vineyard               9  14:10  7:05 
  122   96 2350 allen reed         Exeter                         9  14:10  7:05 
  123   97 2026 John Arico         Bedford                        9  14:10  7:05 
  124   98 2993 Ryan Forbes        Portsmouth                     9  14:11  7:06 
  125   99 2872 Gavin Thomas       North Middlesex                9  14:12  7:06 
  126      2578 Troy Harper        Laconia                        9  14:13  7:07 
  127  100 2442 Frank Ranfone      Guilford                       9  14:13  7:07 
  128      2065 Alex Fox           Billerica                      9  14:14  7:07 
  129  101 3218 Tyler Johnson      Winnacunnet                    9  14:15  7:08 
  130  102 3211 Robert Dailey      Winnacunnet                    9  14:15  7:08 
  131  103 2314 Logan Brunet       Essex                          9  14:16  7:08 
  132      2928 Will Stone         Oyster River                   9  14:17  7:09 
  133      2377 Tyler Frey         Freeport                       9  14:17  7:09 
  134  104 2147 Paxton Hyde        Burlington                     9  14:18  7:09 
  135      2672 Armando Martins    Manchester West                9  14:20  7:10 
  136      3074 Joe Carracio       Souhegan                       9  14:22  7:11 
  137  105 2280 Jeffry Baron       Derryfield                     9  14:22  7:11 
  138  106 2772 Richard Vazquez    Methuen                        9  14:23  7:12 
  139  107 3216 Adam Janik         Winnacunnet                    9  14:24  7:12 
  140      2941 Andrew Letendre    Pelham                         9  14:26  7:13 
  141      2427 Connor Wyman       Greely                         9  14:27  7:14 
  142  108 2511 Kevin Philpot      Hollis/Brookline               9  14:27  7:14 
  143      2204 Dylan Groves       Coe-Brown                      9  14:27  7:14 
  144      1998 Austin Bernard     Alvirne                        9  14:29  7:15 
  145  109 2739 Schyler Vaillancou Merrimack                      9  14:30  7:15 
  146  110 2712 Cameron Mayhew     Massabesic                     9  14:31  7:16 
  147  111 2646 Matt Graulys       Manchester Memorial            9  14:31  7:16 
  148      2574 Andrew Emanuel     Laconia                        9  14:34  7:17 
  149  112 3131 Erik Farrah        Timberlane                     9  14:34  7:17 
  150  113 2654 Josh Lussier       Manchester Memorial            9  14:35  7:18 






                                                                      Page 4

                          37TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                    INVITAtIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
                ============== 3.1 MILES =================

 
================================== BOYS'FROSH RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time1 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
  151  114 3194 Justin Manter      Windham                        9  14:38  7:19 
  152      2165 Brian Hubbard      Campbell                       9  14:38  7:19 
  153  115 3217 Luke Janik         Winnacunnet                    9  14:40  7:20 
  154  116 2754 Aaron Basiliere    Methuen                        9  14:42  7:21 
  155      2939 Chris Kaberle      Pelham                         9  14:43  7:22 
  156  117 2795 Matt Champney      Mt. Mansfield                  9  14:44  7:22 
  157  118 2340 eren kalfaoglu     Exeter                         9  14:45  7:23 
  158  119 2866 Kyle Monahan       North Middlesex                9  14:46  7:23 
  159      3026 Gabe Varney        Prospect Mountain              9  14:47  7:24 
  160  120 2143 Alexander Blood    Burlington                     9  14:47  7:24 
  161      3024 Dylan Tutle        Prospect Mountain              9  14:48  7:24 
  162      2849 Matthew Witzig     Nashua South                   9  14:49  7:25 
  163  121 2737 Keo Simomsen       Merrimack                      9  14:50  7:25 
  164      2071 Michael Pelleriti  Billerica                      9  14:51  7:26 
  165  122 2999 Tim Lampert        Portsmouth                     9  14:54  7:27 
  166  123 2291 Michale Roffo      Derryfield                     9  14:54  7:27 
  167  124 3214 Mike Filiault      Winnacunnet                    9  14:54  7:27 
  168      2240 Michael Tapply     Conant                         12 14:57  7:29 
  169      2163 Jake Guarino       Campbell                       9  14:58  7:29 
  170  125 2029 Mike Brown         Bedford                        9  14:59  7:30 
  171      2167 Matt Lepore        Campbell                       9  14:59  7:30 
  172      2376 Matthew Francis    Freeport                       9  14:59  7:30 
  173  126 2312 Matt Ulaskiewicz   Dover                          9  15:00  7:30 
  174  127 2647 Thomas Grauslys    Manchester Memorial            9  15:00  7:30 
  175      2391 Stuart Goldstein   Goffstown                      9  15:01  7:31 
  176  128 2462 Nicholas Purcell   Hanover                        9  15:02  7:31 
  177  129 2711 Edwin Lewis        Massabesic                     9  15:06  7:33 
  178  130 3193 Nick Khoury        Windham                        9  15:14  7:37 
  179  131 3172 Jon Mercurio       Trinity                        9  15:15  7:38 
  180      2553 Ben Newbern        Kearsarge                      9  15:16  7:38 
  181      1034 Davidson David     Central                         9 15:17  7:39 
  182  132 2731 Troy Hartmann      Merrimack                      9  15:18  7:39 
  183      2576 David Englesen     Laconia                        9  15:19  7:40 
  184  133 2796 Riley Cummings     Mt. Mansfield                  9  15:20  7:40 
  185  134 2824 Mike Kehoe         Nashua North                   9  15:21  7:41 
  186      2636 Dylan Lafond       Manchester Central             12 15:22  7:41 
  187      2980 Sam Harrigan       Plymouth Regional              9  15:24  7:42 
  188      2938 Jared Hannon       Pelham                         9  15:27  7:44 
  189  135 2027 Gage Benson        Bedford                        9  15:29  7:45 
  190  136 3190 Connor Garside     Windham                        9  15:35  7:48 
  191      3106 Christopher Brunet St. Thomas Aquinas             9  15:36  7:48 
  192      2040 John Prud'homme    Bedford                        9  15:37  7:49 
  193  137 2830 Nick Tamposi       Nashua North                   9  15:38  7:49 
  194      2635 Alex Kivikoski     Manchester Central             9  15:39  7:50 
  195  138 2313 Cole Whitehead     Dover                          9  15:44  7:52 
  196  139 2728 Sam Gustafson      Merrimack                      10 15:45  7:53 
  197      3114 James Kalowsky     St. Thomas Aquinas             9  15:47  7:54 
  198      2362 Heath Nick         Fall Mountain                  9  15:49  7:55 
  199      2921 Connor McDonough   Oyster River                   9  15:50  7:55 
  200  140 2158 Haven Williams     Burlington                     9  15:52  7:56 






                                                                      Page 5

                          37TH ANNUAL MANCHESTER
                    INVITAtIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
                ============== 3.1 MILES =================

 
================================== BOYS'FROSH RACE ========================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                         Gr Time1 Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ============================== == ===== ===== 
  201      2495 William Latvis     Hinsdale                       9  15:53  7:57 
  202  141 2295 Elijah Canny       Dover                          9  15:54  7:57 
  203      2544 Zach Beltz         Kearsarge                      9  15:56  7:58 
  204  142 3192 Jim Gustafson      Windham                        9  15:57  7:59 
  205  143 2444 Austin Sattler     Guilford                       9  15:59  8:00 
  206      2687 Kevin Montambault  Marthas Vineyard               9  15:59  8:00 
  207  144 3124 Quinn Averill      Timberlane                     9  16:00  8:00 
  208  145 2255 Tristram Patoine   Concord                        9  16:00  8:00 
  209      2558 Nate Thompson      Kearsarge                      9  16:01  8:01 
  210  146 2297 Trevor Chappell    Dover                          9  16:02  8:01 
  211      2721 Austin Bannister   Merrimack                      9  16:02  8:01 
  212  147 2649 Josh Inthabane     Manchester Memorial            9  16:07  8:04 
  213  148 2244 Arthur Aznive      Concord                        9  16:30  8:15 
  214      3048 Sean Bedard        Sanborn Regional               9  16:36  8:18 
  215  149 3200 Dylan O'Keeffe     Windham                        9  16:36  8:18 
  216      2838 Ethan Kraus        Nashua South                   9  16:40  8:20 
  217  150 3159 Joshua Pacheco     Tolman                         9  16:44  8:22 
  218      2206 Jacob Jackman      Coe-Brown                      9  16:51  8:26 
  219  151 3174 Ben Orzechowski    Trinity                        9  17:07  8:34 
  220      3079 Brian Fischer      Souhegan                       9  17:09  8:35 
  221  152 3157 Cory Morel         Tolman                         9  17:10  8:35 
  222  153 2479 Tommy Maloney      Harwood                        9  17:11  8:36 
  223  154 3156 Harrison Moran     Tolman                         9  17:51  8:56 
  224      2487 Ultin Akeley       Hinsdale                       9  18:22  9:11 
  225      3058 Thomas Nadeau      Sanborn Regional               9  18:23  9:12 
  226  155 2516 Matt Thyng         Hollis/Brookline               9  18:41  9:21 
  227      2426 Matt Woolverton    Greely                         9  18:49  9:25 
  228  156 3168 David Dickey       Trinity                        9  19:16  9:38 
  229      3069 Colin Tripp        Sant Bani                      9  19:19  9:40 
  230  157 2150 Isaiah Mindich     Burlington                     9  20:02 10:01 
  231  158 2286 Edward Huang       Derryfield                     9  20:04 10:02 
  232  159 3206 Mike Stefanelli    Windham                        9  20:04 10:02 
  233  160 2341 wes l'italien      Exeter                         9  21:25 10:43 
  234  161 3152 Dustin Hollingswor Tolman                         9  22:02 11:01 
  235  162 3151 Dan Hollingswort   Tolman                         9  24:20 12:10 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News