Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

37th Manchester Invitational

Manchester, NH, September 24, 2011

[Girls Freshmen | Boys Freshmen | Girls JV | Boys JV | Girls Small School | Boys Small School | Girls Elite | Boys Elite | Girls Large School | Boys Large School | Girls Teams ]

Boys Teams


            *********** BOYS SMALL SCHOOL TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Greely                        
            5    8   22   25   28  (72) (83) =    88
         Nate Madeira, Stefan Sandreuter, Isaac Emery, Nestor Taylor, James
         Currie, Greg Ferland, Ian Byron
  2. Bow                           
            6    7   13   21   65  (94)(103) =   112
         Jonathan Vinnenberg, Andrew Weckstein, Alex Evans, Clayton Caron, Ben
         Evans, Andrew Hollinger, Andrew Attori
  3. Hanover                       
            3   24   31   39   41  (52) (66) =   138
         Noah Williams, George Voigt, Sam Merrens, Jacob Kornfeld, Jack Siegel,
         Ben Stallmann, Shepard Emerson
  4. Coe-Brown                     
            1   38   45   51   58  (60) (84) =   193
         Jeremy Brassard, Lucas Fisher, Adam Nelson, Jacob Dowe, Kyle Noel,
         Brian Robert, Chihiro Kondrup
  5. Pelham                        
            9   35   42   50   63 (104)(139) =   199
         Steven Hammar, Brian O'Hearn, Brandon Hannon, Jake Wormald, Casey
         LaBonte, Ryan Rhealt, Ryan Birmingham
  6. Freeport                      
           11   20   44   53   78 (109)(113) =   206
         Taylor Saucier, Nick Sweet, Ian McGhie, Mason Cyr, Mark Donahue,
         Victor Skorapa, Chris West
  7. Marthas Vineyard              
           17   26   36   64   67  (79) (88) =   210
         Michael Schroeder, Cooper Chapman, Kyle Joba-Woodruf, Thorpe Karabees,
         Deforest Job, Jeremy Alley-Tarter, Sam Oslyn
  8. Harwood                       
           12   15   23   76   85  (98)(108) =   211
         Nathaneal Kazlow, Geordy Aitken, Goeffrey Kazlow, Cameron Hancock,
         Jacob Pitman, Sam Robinson, Noah Evans
  9. North Yarmouth Academy        
            4   19   27   74  111 (121)      =   235
         Cam Regan, Rudy Guliani, Evan Kendall, Brian Trelegan, Ian Moore,
         Grant McPherson
 10. Hopkinton                     
           18   33   56   61  102 (107)(112) =   270
         Cam DeBrusk, Sam Smith, Alex Bostic, Cody Roberge, Nate Hunt, Julian
         Taranow, Eli Herman
 11. St. Thomas Aquinas            
            2   32   34   97  122 (135)(159) =   287
         Thomas O'Leary, Sean Colford, Alexander Arau, Sam Haines, Ryan Wells,
         Alexander Shea, Nathan Burns
 12. Lebanon                       
           37   62   70   75   92  (93)(100) =   336
         Teddy Bessette, Cameron Stewart, Andrew Fucini, Robert Ludew, Galen
         Moynihan, Garrett Fontaine, John Cioffredi
 13. Conant                        
           16   49   57  101  119 (140)(147) =   342
         Adam Medieros, Zeke Durand, Kelton Beal, Noah Miller, Colby Whitcomb,
         Conner Hahnl, Michael Tapply
 14. Fall Mountain                 
           30   54   86   91  137 (181)(183) =   398
         Levi Frye, Sean Kelly, Caleb Loiselle, Tristan phillips, Justin
         Vosteen, Simon Pierpont, Christopher Henry
 15. Laconia                       
           10   55  106  128  134 (136)(173) =   433
         Brendan Sorrell, Timmy Kneuer, Cameron Parent, Brian Englesen, Matt
         Englesen, Thomas Monico, Seth Nute
 16. Kearsarge                     
           14   71  116  117  127 (146)(156) =   445
         Conor Terhune, Sam VanEtten, Grant Reeder, shane Corley, Zac Kershaw,
         Carter Nordsign, Kent Heckel
 17. John Stark                    
           69   73   87  105  143 (151)(155) =   477
         Pat Dustin, Garrett Thomas, Zach Mattot, Ryan Thompson, Adam
         Kannenberg, James Smugereski, Corey Kurylo
 18. Trinity                       
           46   59   90  120  180 (192)      =   495
         Shawn Dunphy, Joseph Lamontagne, Byrne Cronin, Jason Butchard, Nick
         Templeton, Ryan Boulanger
 19. Oakmont                       
           40   96  123  126  133            =   518
         Christian Robichaud, George Condon, Calvin Young, Henry Condon, Ben
         Wieiderman
 20. Plymouth Regional             
           47   99  115  130  160 (178)(195) =   551
         Colin Nelson-Peck, Matthew Sanborn, Nathaniel Smyth, Ryan Milton,
         Corbin Holland, Jot Sandhu, Luke Robins
 21. Windham                       
           48   89  131  149  158 (172)(198) =   575
         Colby Putnam, Brandon Bielinski, Kyle Carbonneau, Dan Rubery, David
         McInnis, Garrett McNeil, Travis Sanders
 22. Kingswood                     
           80  110  125  138  161 (176)      =   614
         Nils Babcock, Dylan Tarbox, Chris Brooks, Austin Beveridge, Sean
         Stackhouse, Tyler Evans
 23. Prospect Mountain             
           29   77  167  205  208            =   686
         Drew Tuttle, Mike Fife, Shane Mccartney, Brian Wood, Richard Zanio
 24. Monadnock                     
           68  114  129  197  206            =   714
         Chris Ramsey, Avery Tidlund, Hunter Johnston, John Blake, Alex Martin
 25. Newmarket                     
           82  118  169  185  189 (204)      =   743
         Alex Chase, Patrick Hastings, Caleb Deane, Brad Rossignol, Collin
         McKinney, Andrew Jablonski
 26. Sanborn Regional              
          132  141  148  162  177 (200)(201) =   760
         John Scheidegger, Shane Waters, Joey Brennan, Travis Broadhurst, Colby
         Butler, Stephen Arata, Jared Miller
 27. Campbell                      
           95  157  164  166  182 (187)(190) =   764
         Travis Manning, Luke Dube, Kyle Messer, John Cialek, Tyler Griffen,
         Jake Orlando, Nick Sturzo
 28. Littleton                     
           43  165  175  179  203            =   765
         Anthony Pifari, Conor Soucy, Gardiner Olszowy, Freddie Vasquez, Eric
         Pilgrim
 29. Portsmouth Christian          
           81  142  144  199  207            =   773
         Dillon Clark, David Hartman, Camden Corso, Justin Corson, David
         Williams
 30. Derryfield                    
          145  152  163  170  174            =   804
         Alex Camerino, Dustin Leclerc, Alex Michaud, Matthew Michael, Michael
         Collins
 31. Tolman                        
          124  154  171  191  193 (194)(196) =   833
         ryan deighan, steven tavares, francis dugan, Dijon Deleon, samuel
         akapo, John Pacheco, John Flaherty
 32. Raymond                       
          150  153  168  184  186 (188)(202) =   841
         Ricky Dowling, Drew Cote, Michael Fairfield, Charles deBennedetto,
         Shaun Spinney, Adam Maxwell, Chris Garvey




            *********** BOYS LARGE SCHOOL TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Winnacunnet                   
           12   23   27   46   49  (56) (89) =   157
         Justin Trott, Quinn Parker, Matt Guerin, Cameron Dumont, Seamus
         Cullinane, Bryce Parker, Evan O'Connor
  2. South Burlington              
            1   29   39   41   51  (85)(114) =   161
         Malcolm Plunkett, Kevin Lawliss, Will Gregoire, Patrick Hickey, Tommy
         Royer, Sean MacDonald, James Gregoire
  3. Dover                         
            3   14   44   48   92 (176)(193) =   201
         James Godin, Hayden Patterson, Matt Dudley, Dylan LaRocca, Peter
         Mareck, Josh Bean, Matt Palczynski
  4. Souhegan                      
           25   34   37   40   70  (74) (87) =   206
         Jason Bender, Tanner Kent, Patrick Lynch, Ryan Hinrichs, Bert DeForest,
         Jake Kittredge, Ryan Lynch
  5. St. Johnsbury Academy         
            4   18   55   58   75  (83) (84) =   210
         Ben Bunnell, Dage Minors, Felix Juan Ramon, Kory Powers, Skylar
         Lobdell, Brandon Legendre, Elijah Doerfler
  6. Salem                         
            5   17   53   69   73 (112)      =   217
         Ben Dutton, Dutton Mitch, Dan Schmidt, Joe Settineri, Breen Tyler,
         Alex Fredette
  7. Essex                         
           20   36   50   61   71  (79)(110) =   238
         Jake Dowman, Grady Ward, Christian Prior, Alex Dewitt, Kiely Conor,
         Micah Lemmel-Hay, Zach Martell
  8. Merrimack Valley              
            2   32   42   76   94 (122)(180) =   246
         Colton Ham, Vinnie Tevnan, Kyle Wiley, Carter Saltmarsh, Mark Roy,
         Colin Phillips, Keegan Hanks
  9. Bedford                       
           21   26   60   64   81 (108)(153) =   252
         Michael Dee, Tristam Winship, Connor Russell, Jared Hornsby, Taylor
         Summerville, Scott Johnson, John Schappler
 10. Portsmouth                    
            7   19   62   80  109 (129)      =   277
         Ben Landry, Beckley Stearns, Sam Lichtenstein, Ed Wilson, Chris
         Kaczmarek, Henry Wager
 11. Concord                       
           15   16   22  107  121 (130)(196) =   281
         B.J. Smith, Chaz Munroe, Ian Greene, Michael Frappier, Peter Asmar,
         Carl Heath, John Cappucci
 12. Methuen                       
            6   11   33   99  144 (168)      =   293
         Mike O'Donnell, Lucas Parsons, Conor Clark, Steve Lilja, Tom
         Kubiszewski, Josh Gangi
 13. Guilford                      
            9   43   77  117  119 (120)(131) =   365
         Kevin Maguire, Tim Keneifck, Chris Burkle, Brian Maguire, Sal Sicliano,
         Ian Connell, Sam Meskill
 14. North Middlesex               
           13   24   68  140  191 (194)      =   436
         Mike Skelly, Jarret Ross, Nick Barry, Bobby Johnston, Garnette
         Goorahlal, Nicholas Koulopoulos
 15. Champlain Valley              
           54   91   96  100  103 (118)(133) =   444
         Nick Bouton, Sean Delaney, Clarke Shedd, Taggart Francis, Tom Keller,
         Ian Kent, Chase Weaver
 16. Manchester Memorial           
           63   93   95   98  123 (165)      =   472
         Zach Reynolds, Jacob Coutu, Constantine Routos, Isaac Vrooman, Adam
         Vargas, Jorge Rojas
 17. Alvirne                       
           28   38  113  143  155 (178)(183) =   477
         Aaron Bellomo, Cody Ross, Connor Sakati, Phillip Demers, Cameron
         Murphy, Matt Gagnon, Brandon Dumais
 18. Hollis/Brookline              
           57   65   82  141  142 (151)(162) =   487
         Sean Flannery, Jonathan Gegg, Mark Lorden, Kyle Lorden, Jared Noftle,
         Matt Mailloux, Eric Chazin
 19. Billerica                     
           31   52  101  145  189            =   518
         Joseph Schultz, Patrick Burns, Nick Coates, Kevin Twombly, Kevin
         Doherty
 20. Colchester                    
           10   45  150  157  159 (174)(186) =   521
         Brendan Copley, Andrew Feeley, Nigel Sarrazin, Aaron Mallabar, John
         McNeil, Ethan Thibault, Jordan Lamay
 21. Nashua South                  
           59   88  105  134  139 (173)      =   525
         Cameron Vaille, Eric Sherman, Tyler Doveno, Keith Guay, Jon Manheim,
         Adam Nastasia
 22. Deptford                      
           35  102  125  126  138 (185)(190) =   526
         kendall Chapman, Tom Sparano, Aaron Kolmetsky, Max Winter, Tyler
         Swietanski, Justin Gahagan, Boltin Kirkley
 22. Burlington                    
           67   90  106  111  152 (161)(175) =   526
         Jake Van Buren, Joey Russ, Justin Barcomb, Dan Hart, Seth Allen, Lukas
         Adamowicz, Sean Healey
 24. Massabesic                    
           47   66  104  156  163 (171)(181) =   536
         Vachon Cody, George Morrison, Corey Mongiat, Frazier Cody, Ben
         Hamilton, Branden Pratt, Scott OBrien
 25. Manchester West               
           30   78  128  154  188 (198)(201) =   578
         Chris Cormier, Scott Hill, Dylan L'Heureux, Chaim Tendler, Matt Nosal,
         Colin Fletcher, Jacob Pawlak
 26. Exeter                        
           86  115  127  137  169 (182)      =   634
         Peter Winslow, chris lietz, Ben McConnell, John Brescia, dan O'Keefe,
         Aaron Hager
 27. Milford                       
           72  116  135  136  184 (195)      =   643
         David Wilson, David Addington, Ryan Hull, Jacob Drescher, Jack Nichols,
         Eric Rimalover
 28. Brattleboro                   
            8  124  149  179  192 (200)      =   652
         Jacob Ellis, Spenser Olson, Allen Unaitis, Connor Chisolm, Anthony
         Burdo, Graham Glennon
 29. Goffstown                     
          132  146  148  158  160 (202)      =   744
         Andy MacGibbon, Sam Shearin, Nick Zylak, Henry MacGibbon, Stephen
         Fortin, Zachary Boucher
 30. Timberlane                    
           97  164  166  167  170 (177)      =   764
         Dana Aylward, Gregory Stockman, Peter Lambert, Nicholas Lambert,
         Zachary Bowen, Andrew Borisko
 31. Con-Val                       
          147  172  187  197  199 (203)      =   902
         David Steifel, Elijah Machen, Joshua Matthews, Andrew Hunt, Gustav
         Kvick, Jesse Edwards




                 *********** BOYS JV TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Londonderry                   
            2    3    5    7   16  (34) (42) =    33
         Ryan McClure, Grant McAuliffe, Damon Kilgore, Kevin McIntire, Tim
         Court, William Gu, Matthew Selinka
  2. Bishop Hendricken             
            6    9   13   15   25  (27) (39) =    68
         Ryan Tierney, Chase Martin, Jacob Mageira, Alex Doherty, Patrick Gower,
         Chris Hook, Corey Palumbo
  3. Essex                         
            4    8   18   23   24  (38) (59) =    77
         Logan Martell, Jonah Lavigne, Erik James, Everett O'Malley, Matt
         Sieman, Jesse Earisman, Kyle Van Dzura
  4. Pinkerton                     
            1   14   22   33   44  (46) (49) =   114
         Patrick Chabot, Connor Kwiecien, Kevin Vail, Getachew Silva, Nick
         Cowan, Ryan Walsh, Matt Tyson
  5. Oyster River                  
           12   20   21   37   62  (63) (64) =   152
         Ben Wakeman, Andrew Armstrong, Jason Shamesman, Neal Mistretta, Parker
         Eastman, Patrick McDonough, Timo Raeder
  6. Souhegan                      
           10   11   31   53   70  (85)(106) =   175
         Ben Platt, Brady Camplin, Nate Kittredge, Nelson Corchado, Mike Casey,
         Brett Quinn, Daniel Astbury
  7. Champlain Valley              
           29   36   52   58   65  (67)      =   240
         Elijah Cory, Louis St. Pierre, David Keyes, Andy Wise, Sam Longenbach,
         Antonio Fernandez
  8. Hanover                       
           26   43   51   79   81  (82)      =   280
         Jesse Brown, Billy DeLucia, Spencer Hardy, Greg Sayles, Christian
         Avery, Tucker Cadow
  9. Barrington                    
           41   54   55   86   93  (96)(129) =   329
         Anteneh Kutenplon, Lucas Bledsoe, Marcus Sefranek, Cassidy Laidlaw,
         Sam Karlin, tom Barry, Mason Robertson
 10. Coe-Brown                     
           17   45   73   75  126 (136)(192) =   336
         Greg Hatfield, Rob Valarese, Pat Foley, Matt Norton, Aiden Leavitt,
         Steven Munroe, Jon Duford
 11. Winnacunnet                   
           32   48   71   78  131 (244)      =   360
         Joe Brouillard, Ryan Doherty, Steven Burns, Jack Knollmeyer, Hunter
         Stetz, Chris Cyrus
 12. Portsmouth                    
           50   57   94   98  103 (110)      =   402
         Aaron Esposito, Ford Murphy, Stefan Formichelli, Parker Allen,
         Harrison Fregeau, Kevin Rossi
 13. Nashua South                  
           28   60   92  112  164 (191)(211) =   456
         Jonathan Zalman, Tom Lessard, Robbie Flanagan, Ryan Sullivan, Ian
         Dechene, Grant Lerude, Patrick McKinley
 14. Guilford                      
           40   76  113  120  123 (127)(150) =   472
         Ben Moskow, David Fishkind, Matt Truedson, Sam Smith, Zach Ligham,
         Zach Demarco, Scott Weady
 15. Mt. Mansfield                 
           72   80   84   91  159 (176)      =   486
         Ben King, Brendon Giroux, Ben Hegman, Dan Shank, Ted Grover, Tim
         Lindberg
 16. Nashua North                  
           19   66  102  117  198 (241)(261) =   502
         Jordan Whitman, Liam Curran, Sam Irwin, Chad St Amant, Mason Robbins,
         Peter Daniels, Marcel Laplante
 17. Lebanon                       
           61  101  130  142  144 (157)(186) =   578
         Zak Kinsman, Lincoln Crutchfield, Jake Jasinski, Zach Liebold, Tyler
         Bunnel, Leo Wallin, kyle Bellinger
 18. Alvirne                       
           35   69  115  170  208 (237)(240) =   597
         Ryan Doyle, Frank Cunniff, Anthony Cestrone, Gubrir Kalsi, Carlos
         Bunag, gurbrir kalsi, Alex Tucci
 19. Marthas Vineyard              
           74   90  114  168  173 (175)      =   619
         James Roddy, Isaiah Maynard, Galen Mayhew, Carlos Guzman, George Sykes,
         Chrris Serpa
 20. Merrimack                     
           30   77   99  172  254 (256)      =   632
         Connor Lane, Ryan Sexton, Brian Stankewiecz, Bobby Desmond, Alex Doyle,
         brenden Hargreaves
 21. Burlington                    
           47  119  148  167  169 (242)      =   650
         Corey Barcomb, Aaron Schlossberg, Oskar Schroeder, Lorenzo LaBrusciano,
         Levi Rainville, Griffin VanOrder
 22. Hollis/Brookline              
           56  107  128  180  188 (201)      =   659
         Steven Rossetti, Nick Page, Erin Ramirez, Matthew Carr, Ryan
         St.Hilaire, Christian Parenteau
 23. Exeter                        
          105  133  137  141  146 (178)(214) =   662
         Ian Smith, jack medley, Nik Moutis, Dan Ewart, charles austin, Tucker
         Owena, ben macdonald
 24. Bedford                       
           83   89  132  135  229 (245)      =   668
         John Schappler, Steve Bruno, Dave Delahunty, Connor Russell, Ryan
         Bostrup, Allen Zadei
 25. Bow                           
           87   95  116  183  202 (205)(226) =   683
         Jeff Andrew, Travis Beauchain, Andrew Attori, Henry Blount, Ian
         Stewart, Soleil Shah, Eric VanDam
 25. Freeport                      
           97  124  140  160  162 (203)(204) =   683
         Tyler Brissette, Brady Davis, Jordan Roy, Mitch Loeman, Bennett
         Brainard, Shane Brady, AJ daniel
 27. Manchester Memorial           
          111  125  143  147  194 (199)(207) =   720
         Parker Leonard, Nicholas Newdorf, Shawn Case, Adam Vargas, Isaac
         Vrooman, Doug Boisse, Ryan Juneau
 28. Timberlane                    
          118  122  149  163  174            =   726
         Travis Dudal, Joseph Mancinelli, Logan Foster, Xavier McNulty,
         Mitchell McDonald
 29. Greely                        
           68  161  166  179  189 (227)(260) =   763
         Eric Storey, Weston Taylor, Ryder White, Dan Ray, Alex Cowan, Sam
         Parkinson, Sam Hill
 30. Hopkinton                     
          100  138  158  193  196 (206)(221) =   785
         Chris Barnard, Aiden O'Brien, Carter Eitreim, Slattery Donohoe, Wes
         DeBrusk, Alex Locke, Andrew Herman
 31. Campbell                      
          134  152  155  165  210 (251)      =   816
         Ryan Perigny, Nate Hele, Cam Viola, Craig Schultz, Marcus Rothtaker,
         Jessy Lamontagne
 32. Pembroke                      
          104  145  181  222  236 (255)      =   888
         Sean Scavotto, Drew Harrison, Chris Haas, Alex Weech, Danny Caraway,
         Matt Caporale
 33. North Yarmouth Academy        
          109  121  213  215  249 (264)      =   907
         Jake Burns, Robert Field, Ethan Liu, Nick Rayder, Kevin Schwarm, Phong
         Ho
 34. Dover                         
          171  177  185  195  218 (219)(233) =   946
         Camden Medeiros, Michael Busby, Myles Chalue, Alex Roemer, Craig Gosse,
         Dillon Patterson, Andrew Edin
 35. Pelham                        
          151  156  190  225  253 (263)      =   975
         Sutton Bradbury/Kos, Brandon Hannon, JP Cares, Tom Limerick,
         Constantino Papadamoulis, Anthony Branco
 36. Methuen                       
          108  153  209  252  262            =   984
         Angel Lopez, Andrew Le, Erik Maillet, Jonathon Chay, Austin Gunter
 37. Deptford                      
           88  187  223  238  270 (271)      =  1006
         Clark Bernardo, Brandyn Faralli, CJ Bernardo, John Gilbert, Ray
         Feigenbutz, Dylan Morgenweck
 38. Hinsdale                      
          139  182  184  265  269 (272)      =  1039
         Tanner Nichols, Markee Frazer, Evan Dunkley, Donald Murphy, Sam
         Calderwood, Nick Dowley
 39. Conant                        
          154  197  224  235  257            =  1067
         Tyler Pimental, Kyle Moreau, Derrick Loughlin, Derek Williams, Zach
         Mills
 40. Kearsarge                     
          200  217  230  239  243 (246)(258) =  1129
         Conor Terhune, William Astle, Nate Dean, Joe Cahill, Connor Sullivan,
         Dylan Miller, Aidan Gainor
 41. Milford                       
          212  216  228  231  267            =  1154
         Tristen Wade, Nick Fulham, Adam Drescher, Paul Magnus, Jacob Drescher
 42. Manchester West               
          220  232  234  247  248 (250)      =  1181
         Aaron Kane, Benjamin Soule, Andrew Ciesielski, Isaac Stone, Dawson Gay,
         Mark Lyscars
 43. Mascoma Valley                
          259  266  268  273  274            =  1340
         Ben Davis, Sawyer Lyman, Dan Brown, Ben Parsons, Keenan Crary



               *********** BOYS FROSH TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Pinkerton                     
            1    6   15   17   23  (56) (61) =    62
         Owen Clark, Ryan Lynch, Nate Rees, Austin Smith, Nick Pietrocarlo,
         Jake Rowell, Kevin Stanley
  2. Londonderry                   
            9   19   33   37   43            =   141
         Starlin Ortiz, Tim Russell, Nick Leach, Keith Perry, Michal Wisniewski
  3. Bishop Hendricken             
           22   25   28   34   44  (78) (88) =   153
         Jack Rossi, Matt Bacon, Patrick Hagerty, Patrick Flanagan, Jared
         Boulanger, Chris Ferreira, Ben Murphy
  4. Mt. Mansfield                 
            5   27   29   38   75 (117)(133) =   174
         Henry Harmeyer, Alec Pelton, Bill Harmeyer, Justin Martin, Garrett
         Carter, Matt Champney, Riley Cummings
  5. Timberlane                    
            8   10   14   62   93 (112)(144) =   187
         Tyler DeChane, James Busi, Peter Saviano, Connor Mills, Colin McCarthy,
         Erik Farrah, Quinn Averill
  6. Bedford                       
            4   24   31   54   97 (125)(135) =   210
         Scott Daly, Matt Gould, Sam Zeltner, Steve Bruno, John Arico, Mike
         Brown, Gage Benson
  7. Harwood                       
            7   16   21   45  153            =   242
         Nathanael Kuzio, Sam Brodeur, Jacob Palmerio, Quentin Bell, Tommy
         Maloney
  8. Massabesic                    
           11   35   41   70  110 (129)      =   267
         Michael Aboud, Andrew Mongiat, Remi Gaetjens, Thomas Harrington,
         Cameron Mayhew, Edwin Lewis
  9. Hanover                       
           42   50   55   57   68  (73)(128) =   272
         Kordell Lindsay, Richard Qiu, Connor Cryans, Ethan Winter, Jake
         Malenka, Raj Kane, Nicholas Purcell
 10. Essex                         
           30   52   63   66   80  (89)(103) =   291
         Ethan John, Martin Deutsch, Matthew Wu, Chris Irish, Eric Scharf,
         Steven Maloney, Logan Brunet
 10. Methuen                       
           32   36   67   72   84 (106)(116) =   291
         Will McGrath, Cameron Pavao, Matt Marchand, Cuong Nguyen, Devin Allen,
         Richard Vazquez, Aaron Basiliere
 12. Portsmouth                    
            3   39   69   94   98 (122)      =   303
         Nico Wheelock, Ian Lichtenstein, Donald Pexton, Brian Reaney, Ryan
         Forbes, Tim Lampert
 13. North Middlesex               
            2   49   91   99  119            =   360
         Chris Skelly, Kyle Joy, Brian Strait, Gavin Thomas, Kyle Monahan
 14. Hollis/Brookline              
           20   40   58  108  155            =   381
         Adam Ouellette, Ben Goodman, Jeremy Ide, Kevin Philpot, Matt Thyng
 15. Manchester Memorial           
           12   26  111  113  127 (147)      =   389
         Davis Clark, Brett Hoerner, Matt Graulys, Josh Lussier, Thomas
         Grauslys, Josh Inthabane
 16. Guilford                      
           47   82   83   87  100 (143)      =   399
         Ben Piraino, Derek Li, Alex Li, Scott Weady, Frank Ranfone, Austin
         Sattler
 17. Derryfield                    
           48   81   85  105  123 (158)      =   442
         Sam Richmond, Patrick Finocchiaro, Zach Speigel, Jeffry Baron, Michale
         Roffo, Edward Huang
 18. Concord                       
           13   65   76  145  148            =   447
         Pepper Smith, Mac Lubold, David Comrie, Tristram Patoine, Arthur
         Aznive
 19. Merrimack                     
           60   77   92  109  121 (132)(139) =   459
         Justin Dye, James Jolly, Jake Zannoni, Schyler Vaillancourt, Keo
         Simomsen, Troy Hartmann, Sam Gustafson
 20. Exeter                        
           18   74   96  118  160            =   466
         dan McColley, Chris Stone, allen reed, eren kalfaoglu, wes l'italien
 21. Burlington                    
           46   79  104  120  140 (157)      =   489
         Sam Donnelly, Will Lynch, Paxton Hyde, Alexander Blood, Haven Williams,
         Isaiah Mindich
 21. Nashua North                  
           59   64   95  134  137            =   489
         Cam Bennett, Chris Barry, Matt Curran, Mike Kehoe, Nick Tamposi
 23. Trinity                       
           51   53  131  151  156            =   542
         Joel Rand, Bryan Therrien, Jon Mercurio, Ben Orzechowski, David Dickey
 24. Winnacunnet                   
          101  102  107  115  124            =   549
         Tyler Johnson, Robert Dailey, Adam Janik, Luke Janik, Mike Filiault
 25. Dover                         
           86   90  126  138  141 (146)      =   581
         Carter Medeiros, Doug Rose, Matt Ulaskiewicz, Cole Whitehead, Elijah
         Canny, Trevor Chappell
 26. Windham                       
           71  114  130  136  142 (149)(159) =   593
         Austin Messina, Justin Manter, Nick Khoury, Connor Garside, Jim
         Gustafson, Dylan O'Keeffe, Mike Stefanelli
 27. Tolman                        
          150  152  154  161  162            =   779
         Joshua Pacheco, Cory Morel, Harrison Moran, Dustin Hollingswort, Dan
         Hollingswort

               *********** BOYS ELITE TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Bishop Hendricken             
            3    4    9   11   15  (30)      =    42
         Michael Potter, Tyler Henseler, Colin Tierney, Connor Doyle, Collin
         Manning, Greg Beaudette
  2. Pinkerton                     
            2   12   22   26   27  (35) (37) =    89
         Anthony Anzivino, Grant Langevin, Robbie Pienta, Chris Poggi, Michael
         Pellegrini, Sean Kopetz, John Keisling
  3. Oyster River                  
           20   21   25   28   41  (50) (60) =   135
         Jack Collopy, Ryan Brady, Cameron Barth, Thomas Caulfield, Chris
         Olivier, Christian Davis, Wesley Hutton
  4. Chariho                       
            1    5   10   51   73  (74)      =   140
         Mike Marsella, Jacob Kilcoyne, Bryce Kelley, Mike Gilligan, Matt
         Drummond, Chad Lewis
  5. Manchester Central            
            6   23   34   38   46  (66) (72) =   147
         Lafond Dylan, Matthew Becker, Sean Brown, Jamison Couture, Abram
         Gagnon, Ryan Nordle, Adam Lebow
  6. Barrington                    
            7   16   36   43   56  (63) (67) =   158
         Dylan Verner-Crist, Connor Royley, Will Casazza, Ryan Saeger, Andrew
         Hemingway, John Connolly, Eric Benson
  7. Londonderry                   
           19   24   33   44   45  (48) (58) =   165
         Andreas Geiger, J.R. Winn, James Mercier, Josh Leahy, Tom Abruzese,
         Mitch Sroka, Devereux Geiger
  8. Nashua North                  
           13   17   40   49   54  (61) (69) =   173
         Devin Motivala, Brandon Davis-O'Donn, Craig Hammond, Zach Taylor,
         James Thibodeau, Chris Rousseau, Justin Carter
  9. Bishop Guertin                
            8   14   42   53   59  (65) (70) =   176
         Chris Cogliano, Brandon Latham, David Perrella, Robert DeSisto, Tyler
         McLaren, Griffin Gagnon, Matt Chapman
 10. Merrimack                     
           18   29   52   55   57  (62)      =   211
         John Conlin, Chris Busby, Mitch Ripka, Kyle Haggerty, Ben Francis,
         Joshua Ware
 11. Mt. Mansfield                 
           31   32   39   47   64  (68) (71) =   213
         Jason Hardarcre, Hayden Bove, Derek Schultz, Nick Shallow, Nate Brown,
         Tom Kitsos, Nayo Ogilvie






My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News