Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Peter Michael Abbott Memorial 5K Road Race & Walk

Peterborough, NH, September 10, 2011

[Age Division | Oldest & Youngest Finishers ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
              Peter Michael Abbot Memorial Fund 5K Run & Walk
                Peterborough, NH        September 10, 2011
      Results Courtesy of Tri-State Racing Services     603-355-5040
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/6    Joseph Barnsturn     14 M Peterborough    NH   20:32  6:37 
    2   1/10   Riley Henry          15 M Peterborough    NH   20:41  6:40 
    3   2/10    David Stiefel       17 M Peterborough    NH   20:46  6:41 
    4   1/3    Brian Cullen         44 M Amherst         NH   20:48  6:42 
    5   1/14   Arth                 53 M Buffalo         MN   21:17  6:51 
    6   1/3    Shane Raymond        38 M Harrisville     NH   21:36  6:57 
    7   3/10   Graeham Ellenkemp    16 M Peterborough    NH   21:52  7:03 
    8   2/14   Tom Brumaghim        53 M New Ipswich     NH   21:56  7:04 
    9   1/12    Tom Barnes          48 M Essex Jct       VT   21:58  7:05 
   10   4/10   Ian Seep             15 M Peterborough    NH   22:37  7:17 
   11   5/10   Josh Matthews        17 M Peterborough    NH   23:00  7:24 
   12   1/4    Stanley Dutton       67 M Antrim          NH   23:09  7:27 
   13   2/6    Colin Grip           12 M Acton           MA   23:17  7:30 
   14   3/14    John LaDue          50 M Dublin          NH   23:37  7:36 
   15   2/3     Gerry Scribner      41 M Peterborough    NH   23:38  7:37 
   16   4/14    Philip Abbott       52 M Bogata, Columbi      23:40  7:37 
   17   6/10   Nick Phillips        15 M Peterborough    NH   24:11  7:47 
   18   1/5    Shannon Glidden      15 F Greenfield      NH   24:28  7:53 
   19   2/12   Keith Matthews       49 M Peterborough    NH   24:38  7:56 
   20   1/4    Brooks Niemela       33 M Dublin          NH   24:54  8:01 
   21   2/4     Matt Dean           30 M Hillsborough    NH   25:03  8:04 
   22   2/5     Jennifer Ambrosini  18 F Peterborough    NH   25:08  8:06 
   23   5/14   Gary Sutcliffe       53 M Peterborough    NH   25:24  8:11 
   24   3/12   John West            46 M Hancock         NH   25:24  8:11 
   25   3/3     Eric Bowman         40 M Peterborough    NH   25:34  8:14 
   26   1/2     Grace Bowman        13 F Peterborough    NH   25:43  8:17 
   27   3/4     Mark Seymour        30 M Hillsborough    NH   25:46  8:18 
   28   4/12   Tim Fisher           48 M Peterborough    NH   25:49  8:19 
   29   3/6    Gus Jaynes           13 M Peterborough    NH   26:12  8:26 
   30   1/8    Grisel Levene        47 F Dublin          NH   26:20  8:29 
   31   6/14    Thorn Phipps        51 M Hopkinton       MA   26:29  8:32 
   32   4/6     Aiden Hall          10 M Peterborough    NH   27:00  8:42 
   33   1/8     Dan Harper          59 M Hancock         NH   27:00  8:42 
   34   7/14    William Callahan    51 M Natick          MA   27:08  8:44 
   35   1/8     Nicole Whitney      22 F Peterborough    NH   27:12  8:45 
   36   1/6    Joanna Bacon         38 F Peterborough    NH   27:25  8:50 
   37   8/14   Steve Wheelock       50 M West Swansey    NH   27:32  8:52 
   38   3/5    Cleo Flemming        17 F Peterborough    NH   27:36  8:53 
   39   7/10   Jesse Edwards        15 M Antrim          NH   27:40  8:55 
   40   1/9     Liza Mindeman       27 F Keene           NH   27:42  8:55 
   41   1/9    Richard Mellor       61 M Rindge          NH   27:44  8:56 
   42   1/5    Lara Seheinblum      41 F Dublin          NH   27:44  8:56 
   43   4/4    Henry Lamothe        30 M Greenfield      NH   27:59  9:01 
   44   2/9     Carolyn Cormier     29 F New Ipswich     NH   28:13  9:05 
   45   5/12   Dan Grip             47 M Acton           MA   28:15  9:06 
   46   2/8    Libby Twichell       48 F Peterborough    NH   28:16  9:06 
   47   3/8     Donna McKernan      47 F Peterborough    NH   28:30  9:11 
   48   2/8    Heather Scanlon      24 F Nelson          NH   28:38  9:13 
   49   2/6    Tonya Rines          36 F New Ipswich     NH   28:39  9:14 
   50   1/5     Karen Gibson        32 F New Ipswich     NH   28:40  9:14 
   51   1/18    Jennifer Crawford   53 F Alexandria      VA   28:43  9:15 
   52   2/9     James Sparks        61 M Manchester      NH   28:49  9:17 
   53   2/18   Tena Green           50 F Jaffrey         NH   29:08  9:23 
   54   2/5     Dannielle Moore     33 F Peterborough    NH   29:11  9:24 
   55   6/12    Paul McKernan       49 M Peterborough    NH   29:20  9:27 
   56   3/8     Sarah Marschok      24 F Brighton        MA   29:52  9:37 
   57   2/3    Thomas Hyde          36 M Milford         NH   30:08  9:42 
   58   7/12   David Lamaire        49 M Antrim          NH   30:11  9:43 
   59   3/5     Sarah Vitello       30 F Jaffrey         NH   30:15  9:44 
   60   2/8    Kevin Chapman        57 M Peterborough    NH   30:18  9:46 
   61   8/12    Andy MacWilliam     49 M Windham         NH   30:22  9:47 
   62   9/14   Tom Masson           52 M Antrim          NH   30:33  9:50 
   63   3/9    Jessica Morello      29 F Sterling        MA   30:42  9:53 
   64   4/9    Stephanie Kolodziej  27 F Keene           NH   30:45  9:54 
   65   3/8    Gary Morello         56 M Jaffrey         NH   30:46  9:54 
   66   4/8    Steve Towne          55 M Temple          NH   30:50  9:56 
   67   3/6     Rachael Bowman      38 F Peterborough    NH   31:04 10:00 
   68   4/6    Jen Bans             36 F Peterborough    NH   31:06 10:01 
   69   4/8     Krystal Ambrosini   20 F Peterborough    NH   31:21 10:06 
   70  10/14    Douglas Whitney     53 M Peterborough    NH   32:31 10:28 
   71   5/9     Alicia Vitello      25 F Jaffrey         NH   32:39 10:31 
   72   6/9     Amber Vitko         26 F Fitzwilliam     NH   32:44 10:32 
   73   1/2     Jack VanDerHeyden   20 M Bedford         NH   32:44 10:33 
   74   4/5     Emily Marschok      19 F Greenfield      NH   32:45 10:33 
   75   2/5    Amy Willey           40 F Troy            NH   33:00 10:38 
   76   3/9    Richard Loudon       63 M Peterborough    NH   33:08 10:40 
   77   7/9    Stephanie Lamothe    29 F Greenfield      NH   33:22 10:45 
   78   3/18   Cindy Morello        53 F Jaffrey         NH   33:29 10:47 
   79   9/12   Dan Shaws            47 M Peterborough    NH   33:51 10:54 
   80   5/6     Hunter Biron        12 M Troy            NH   34:24 11:05 
   81   5/8    Julia Cormier        24 F New Ipswich     NH   34:35 11:08 
   82  11/14   Paul Pelletier       50 M Glastonbury     CT   35:20 11:23 
   83  12/14   Terry Pelletier      50 M South Glastonbu CT   35:21 11:23 
   84   4/8    Marypat Farr-szep    46 F Peterborough    NH   35:24 11:24 
   85  10/12   John Szep            45 M Peterborough    NH   35:25 11:24 
   86   4/18   Joy Fleming          52 F Peterborough    NH   35:26 11:25 
   87   6/8    Amanda McKernan      20 F Peterborough    NH   35:43 11:30 
   88   4/5     Lora K. Biron       32 F Troy            NH   36:37 11:48 
   89   3/5    Tanya Rousseau       40 F Temple          NH   36:51 11:52 
   90   8/10   Emeric Szep          18 M Peterborough    NH   36:54 11:53 
   91   1/7     Jayne Bryant        55 F Peterborough    NH   37:13 11:59 
   92   2/7    Barbara Reynolds     56 F Antrim          NH   37:24 12:03 
   93   2/2    Caroline Grip        14 F Acton           MA   37:44 12:09 
   94   5/8    Kristin Grip         49 F Acton           MA   37:45 12:09 
   95   7/8     Molly Bryant        21 F Peterborough    NH   38:22 12:21 
   96   6/6    Christian Gallagher  14 M Greenfield      NH   39:05 12:35 
   97  13/14   Mick Brown           54 M Peterborough    NH   39:06 12:36 
   98   5/18    Christy Whitney     53 F Peterborough    NH   40:22 13:00 
   99   6/18   Beverly Bacon        51 F Peterborough    NH   41:34 13:23 
  100   6/8    Arlene Shows         46 F Peterborough    NH   41:34 13:23 
  101   5/5    Karen Raymond        33 F Harrisville     NH   41:44 13:26 
  102   3/7     Ruth Cilley         55 F Peterborough    NH   44:59 14:29 
  103   8/9     Leah Vitello-Kinnu  25 F New Ipswich     NH   45:04 14:31 
  104   4/9    Ken Abbott           64 M Milford         NH   45:06 14:31 
  105   9/10   Harrison LeFlem      17 M Peterborough    NH   46:58 15:07 
  106  10/10   Bobby Crowley        16 M Peterborough    NH   46:58 15:07 
  107   4/5    Sue Halvolson        44 F Ashland         MA   48:27 15:36 
  108   7/18   Sarah Edwards        51 F Antrim          NH   48:47 15:43 
  109   2/4    Robert Edwards       67 M Antrim          NH   48:57 15:46 
  110   5/5     Mariah Olmstead     16 F Springfield     VT   49:05 15:48 
  111   3/3     Sean Sarnecki       39 M Keene           NH   49:12 15:50 
  112   5/6     Stacey Sarnecki     37 F Keene           NH   49:12 15:51 
  113   6/6    Stacy Hyde           35 F Milford         NH   49:57 16:05 
  114   5/8     Bernd Bryant        57 M Peterborough    NH   50:02 16:06 
  115   3/4     Dennis Cilley       65 M Peterborough    NH   50:02 16:07 
  116   8/18    Brenda Ambrosini    50 F Peterborough    NH   52:33 16:55 
  117   4/7    Robert Nyland        58 F Peterborough    NH   52:33 16:55 
  118   5/5     Shannon Reagan      41 F Peterborough    NH   52:34 16:56 
  119   9/18    Cindy Joseph        51 F Wolfeboro Falls NH   52:44 16:59 
  120   9/9    Ashley Richards      25 F Wolfeboro Falls NH   52:44 16:59 
  121   5/9    Ken Sutcliffe        62 M Milford         NH   53:20 17:10 
  122  10/18    Liane Sutcliffe     53 F Campton         NH   53:20 17:10 
  123   6/9    Barry Suicliffer     60 M Peterborough    NH   53:21 17:11 
  124   5/7    John Nyland          55 F Peterborough    NH   53:22 17:11 
  125  11/18    Jane Lamb           51 F Antrim          NH   53:25 17:12 
  126  12/18   Sarah Franklin       52 F Dublin          NH   53:25 17:12 
  127  13/18   Cynthia Gilpin       50 F Burlington      MA   53:28 17:13 
  128          ?????????                                      53:28 17:13 
  129   8/8    Kathleen Hixson      22 F Pembroke        NH   53:35 17:15 
  130  11/12   Bill Nichols         49 M Antrim          NH   53:47 17:19 
  131   6/7    Sheila Nichols       56 F Antrim          NH   53:47 17:19 
  132   1/3     Joyce Schmidt       69 F Peterborough    NH   54:00 17:23 
  133   6/8    Ray Toothaker        58 M Naples          ME   54:11 17:27 
  134   7/7     Denise Toothaker    58 F Naples          ME   54:12 17:27 
  135  14/18   Jocelyn Richards     52 F Randolph        VT   54:43 17:37 
  136   7/9     Arthur Grupp        60 M Wolfeboro Falls NH   54:43 17:37 
  137   2/3     Pauline Woods       69 F Jaffrey         NH   54:52 17:40 
  138  15/18    Deborah Connell     50 F Londonderry     NH   54:52 17:40 
  139   7/8     Brenda Marschok     49 F Greenfield      NH   55:05 17:44 
  140   2/2     Tim Bryant          24 M Peterborough    NH   55:06 17:44 
  141   1/1    Charlenne Scribner   60 F Stoddard        NH   55:26 17:51 
  142   7/8    Micheal Norton       55 M Peterborough    NH   55:27 17:51 
  143   8/8     Dennis Sutcliffe    56 M Campton         NH   55:28 17:51 
  144  14/14    Christophe Cutter   51 M Peterborough    NH   56:16 18:07 
  145   8/8     Lisa Cutter         46 F Peterborough    NH   56:17 18:07 
  146  16/18    Susan Renard        52 F Springfield     VT   56:22 18:09 
  147  12/12    Jeff Renard         48 M Springfield     VT   56:22 18:09 
  148   8/9    Ken Muller           64 M Malden Bridge   NY   56:23 18:09 
  149  17/18   Abby VanAlstyne      53 F Alden Bridge    NY   56:24 18:10 
  150  18/18    Sarah Dyche         50 F Greenfield      NH   56:25 18:10 
  151   9/9    Jim Scheepfev        63 M Cheshire        CT 1:08:35 22:05 
  152   1/1     Bob DuHaime         80 M Peterborough    NH 1:08:35 22:05 
  153   3/3     Diane Hrobsky       66 F Berkley Heights NJ 1:10:14 22:37 
  154   4/4    Ken Hrobsky          67 M Berkeley Height NJ 1:10:15 22:37 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News