Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Paul Letarte Cross Country Invitational at Great Glen

Mount Washington Valley, NH, September 10, 2011

[Girls Varsity Overall | Girls Varsity Freshman | Girls Varsity Teams Overall | Girls Varsity Teams Large | Girls Varsity Teams Medium | Girls Varsity Teams Small | Girls JV Overall | Girls JV Freshman | Girls JV Teams | Girls Top Ten Freshman Combined | Boys Varsity Overall | Boys Varsity Freshman | Boys Varsity Teams Large | Boys Varsity Teams Medium | Boys Varsity Teams Small | Boys JV Overall | Boys JV Freshman | Boys JV Teams | Boys Top Ten Freshman Combined ]

Boys Varsity Teams Overall

      THE PAUL LETARTE CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL AT GREAT GLEN 2011
                        MOUNT WASHINGTON VALLEY, NH
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669 
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MALE VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. PINKERTON                     
            7    9   15   16   19  (21) (22) =    66
         Grant Langevin, Anthony Anzivino, Michael Pellegrini, Sean Kopetz,
         John Keisling, Jack Swymer, Robbie Pienta
  2. NASHUA NORTH                  
            3    8   14   28   30  (31) (57) =    83
         Devin Motivala, Brandon Davis-O'donnell, Craig Hammond, Chris Rousseau,
         Zach Taylor, James Thibodeau, Liam Curran
  3. HANOVER                       
            4   20   23   24   32  (33) (37) =   103
         Noah Williams, Josh Murphy, Sam Merrens, George Voigt, Jesse Brown,
         Shepard Emerson, Jacob Kornfeld
  4. ST. THOMAS AQUINAS            
            5   12   17   27   51  (58) (59) =   112
         Thomas O'Leary, Garrett Thompson, Sean Colford, Alexander Arau, Sam
         Haines, Anthony Coraluzzo, William Donovan
  5. MERRIMACK VALLEY              
            2   18   35   36   38  (40)      =   129
         Colton Ham, Vinnie Tevnan, Kyle Wiley, Mark Roy, Carter Saltmarsh,
         Colin Phillips
  6. CONCORD                       
            6   10   41   42   44  (54)      =   143
         B.J. Smith, Chaz Munroe, Peter Asmar, Carl Heath, Mike Frappier,
         Pepper Smith
  7. DOVER                         
            1   13   25   78   84  (85) (87) =   201
         James Godin, Hayden Patterson, Matt Dudley, Matt Palczynski, Dillon
         Patterson, Michael Busby, Craig Gosse
  8. PLYMOUTH REGIONAL             
           11   34   43   48   74  (77) (80) =   210
         Michael MacLean, Colin Nelson-Peck, Luke Robins, Nathaniel Smyth, Cody
         Gookins, Timothy Bolan, Ryan Milton
  9. LEBANON                       
           29   46   61   63   68  (70)      =   267
         Teddy Bessette, Cameron Stewart, John Cioffredi, Galen Moynihan,
         Garrett Fontaine, James Fucini
 10. KENNETT                       
           26   53   64   65   69  (90) (94) =   277
         Peter Haine, Ryan Kenny, Cody Leahy, Brian Behr, David Mays, Andrew
         Casella, Alex Brown
 10. BERLIN                        
           49   50   52   60   66  (71) (86) =   277
         Jake Hallgren, Christina Morin, Nathaniel Stiles, Shamus Wheeler,
         Dustin Moore, Keenan Wood, Ryan Leighton
 12. TRINITY                       
           39   47   67   79   82  (83) (92) =   314
         Nick Capobianco, Shawn Dunphy, Byrne Cronin, Joe Moran, Jason Butchard,
         Joseph Lamontagne, Zachary Procek
 13. KINGSWOOD                     
           55   72   73   75   88  (99)      =   363
         Nils Babcock, Dylan Tarbox, Chris Brooks, Sean Stackhouse, Austin
         Beveridge, Dylan Donahue
 14. WHITE MOUNTAINS               
           45   62   93   96   98 (101)      =   394
         Andrew Force, Ethan Call, Paul Gesel, Joseph Dami, Garrett Stevens,
         Avery Young
 15. PEMBROKE                      
           56   76   81   89   95  (97)      =   397
         Sean Scavotto, Chris Haas, Connor Boucher, Drew Harrison, Alex Weech,
         Danny Caraway
 16. PITTSBURG                     
           91  100  102  103  104            =   500
         Bryan Parker, Christopher Paquette, Ian Pfaff, Tyler Kiley, Travis
         Chase






My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News