Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Morbid Mountain 5K

Gilford, NH, October 9, 2011

[Overall Results | Age Group Awards ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                            Morbid Mountain 5K
       Sunday October 9, 2011 Gunstock Mountain Resort, Gilford, NH
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
             Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501  Fiveksport.com
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     2 AIDAN DEAN          15 LACONIA            NH   19:52 
    2     3 ryan lafrance       14 gilford            NH   20:09 
    3     7 Shane McCartney     15 Center Barnstead   NH   22:20 
    4    13 RILEY RANCOURT      13 WARREN             RI   24:42 
    5    15 Nathaniel Pinkham   14 Franklin           MA   24:50 
    6    31 Dylan Libby         12 Old Orchard        ME   28:06 
    7    36 Liam OConnell       11 Pelham             NH   28:48 
    8    40 Nathan Brooker       8 Post Mills         VT   29:28 
    9    41 Sam Coache          14 WOLFEBORO FALLS    NH   29:34 
   10    72 Kevin kuenzig       19 rochester          NH   35:34 
   11    86 louis Sullivan      14 Gilford            NH   40:11 
   12    96 Matthew Willson      8 laconia            NH   46:22 
   13   104 Andrew Decker        7 Meredith           NH   49:32 
   14   119 STEVEN LEMIEUX      16 BARNSTEAD          NH   57:23 
   15   126 Grayson Goulet      11 Concord            NH 1:01:20 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     8 Erin McNamara       14 Sanbornton         NH   22:22 
    2    18 Tessa Plummer       13 Glastonbury        CT   25:27 
    3    23 MACKENZIE MACCUNE   15 HINGHAM            MA   26:41 
    4    26 Olivia Martinson    14 Northfield         NH   27:18 
    5    29 Rachael Bryar Colba 17 Gilford            NH   27:44 
    6    39 Megan Plummer       11 Glastonbury        CT   29:24 
    7    47 Aria OConnell        9 Pelham             NH   30:34 
    8    60 Taylor Reutlinger   12 Franklin           MA   33:00 
    9    61 Abigail Egan        14 Franklin           MA   33:02 
   10    62 Madeline Egan       14 Franklin           MA   33:04 
   11    63 Meghan Egan         13 Franklin           MA   33:06 
   12    75 Olivia Brooker      10 Post Mills         VT   35:39 
   13    83 Clarissa Jones      13 Scarborough        ME   38:35 
   14    84 Audrey Decker       11 Meredith           NH   39:58 
   15    85 CATIE LEBERMAN      11 MEREDITH           NH   40:00 
   16   111 Jen Glavin          15 Gilford            NH   53:50 
   17   112 Katy Reagan         19 Farmington         NH   56:22 
   18   123 Shannon Pinkham     11 Franklin           MA 1:00:04 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     1 Paul Durfee         26 Belmont            NH   19:14 
    2     4 AUSTIN RITTER       23 CONCORD            NH   20:15 
    3    38 MIKE MACCUNE        25 HINGHAM            MA   29:21 
    4    56 Nate Webb           23 Concord            NH   32:18 
    5    73 cody sutton         23 Rochester          NH   35:35 
    6   113 Jacob McKenney      24 Farmington         NH   56:22 
    7   122 Jeremy Cui          24 Barrington         NH   57:24 
    8   137 Shayne Sutton       27 Rochester          NH 1:20:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    43 KIM BOURGOIN        21 GOFFSTOWN          NH   29:53 
    2    59 Katelyn Germano     26 Marion             MA   32:54 
    3    67 Michaela Cui        21 Barrington         NH   34:02 
    4    81 Ashley Bureau       29 New Hampton        NH   38:14 
    5    89 Amy Roaf            29 Exeter             NH   41:15 
    6   116 KIM MACCUNE         23 HINGHAM            MA   57:09 
    7   118 SARAH MACCUNE       20 HINGHAM            MA   57:23 
    8   120 Jenifer Calo        29 Rochester          NH   57:23 
    9   124 Tiffany Buker       24 Clifton Park       NY 1:00:25 
   10   138 Eliza Dodd          26 Rochester          NH 1:22:21 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     6 Justin Pare         39 Canterbury         NH   21:50 
    2    17 Kevin Decker        37 Meredith           NH   25:25 
    3    30 John Savage         31 Center Barnstead   NH   28:05 
    4    37 Joshua Bureau       30 New Hampton        NH   29:11 
    5    66 Andrew Hilson       32 laconia            NH   34:00 
    6    69 Tim Croes           30 Alton              NH   34:21 
    7    71 Peter Hogan         38 Fitchburg          MA   35:33 
    8   103 MICHAEL FEELEY      35 SO. WEYMOUTH       MA   48:56 
    9   117 Jayson Bruno        30 Rochester          NH   57:09 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    24 Deborah Degroot     37 New Boston         NH   26:46 
    2    34 Nicole Martin       31 Sanbornton         NH   28:33 
    3    35 Allison Burlock     36 Gilford            NH   28:44 
    4    45 Kristin OBrien      39 Gilford            NH   30:15 
    5    48 Jennifer Nunez      39 Gilford            NH   30:38 
    6    49 Corey Gately        39 Gilford            NH   30:43 
    7    53 Denise Boucher      35 Gilford            NH   32:09 
    8    54 Julie Sprince       37 Wolfeboro          NH   32:10 
    9    64 Amanda Savage       32 Center Barnstead   NH   33:48 
   10    70 Kathryn Heller      32 Gilford            NH   34:51 
   11    77 Joanna Rousseau     38 Stratham           NH   37:32 
   12    78 KRISTIN FEELEY      39 HINGHAM            MA   38:00 
   13    97 claudia cass        39 laconia            NH   46:22 
   14   102 JULIE FEELEY        34 S. WEYMOUTH        MA   48:56 
   15   105 Lisa Decker         37 Meredith           NH   49:32 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     5 Edward Clifford     46 Raymond            NH   20:25 
    2     9 David Degroot       41 Mew Boston         NH   22:38 
    3    11 John Baxter         43 Gilford            NH   23:38 
    4    12 Chris Benson        42 Rochester          NH   24:05 
    5    22 Rick Andrews        45 Gilford            NH   26:08 
    6    25 John Mirabello      49 Belmont            NH   26:58 
    7    27 JEFF TWOMBLY        41 MEREDITH           NH   27:29 
    8    28 Harold Pinkham      47 Franklin           MA   27:34 
    9    33 Leif Martinson      45 Nothfield          NH   28:16 
   10    50 BRIAN HOLMES        49 FREEPORT           ME   31:39 
   11   108 Joe Turner          40 Merrimack          NH   52:08 
   12   115 Mohamed Abesse      44 Whitman            MA   57:07 
   13   125 Don Buker           45 Barrington         NH 1:00:25 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    14 SUSAN RANCOURT      41 WARREN             RI   24:45 
    2    19 Katherine Dormody   44 Gilford            NH   25:45 
    3    20 Lily Cennamo        45 Gilford            NH   25:57 
    4    32 Jennifer Hogan      40 Fitchburg          MA   28:08 
    5    42 Deborah Bunting     46 WOLFEBORO FALLS    NH   29:51 
    6    44 Alexandra Kidd      45 Bedford            MA   29:58 
    7    46 Karen Plummer       45 Glastonbury        CT   30:23 
    8    51 KATIE BISHOP-HAMEL  45 GILFORD            NH   32:06 
    9    52 Michelle Pinkham    43 Franklin           MA   32:08 
   10    55 Margaret Donovan    43 Moultonboro        NH   32:11 
   11    58 MICHELLE DEAN       49 LACONIA            NH   32:51 
   12    65 Tara Galligan       42 Gilford            NH   33:56 
   13    74 Jill Brooker        44 Post Mills         VT   35:38 
   14   100 Linda Donohue       46 Strafford          NH   48:50 
   15   101 Michele Foley       48 Strafford          NH   48:50 
   16   106 Fatty Wagon         47 Fitchburg          MA   50:08 
   17   114 Diane Abesse        48 Whitman            MA   57:07 
   18   121 Del Buker           46 Barrington         NH   57:23 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    10 JOHN HOUFEK         50 NEFWPORT           RI   22:57 
    2    16 BRIAN CROCKET       53 GILMANTOWN         NH   24:57 
    3    21 Neal Miller-Grant   51 Mason              NH   25:59 
    4    87 David Sutton        54 Rochester          NH   40:24 
    5    93 DAVE SMITH          53 STRAFFORD          NH   43:51 
    6    94 Michael Yopp        56 Pelham             NH   45:00 
    7   129 MIKE MACCUNE        52 HINGHAM            MA 1:04:26 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    57 Ellen Miller-Grant  50 Mason              NH   32:49 
    2    68 Danae Bryar         51 Gilford            NH   34:05 
    3    79 Sheryl Gauthier     50 Gilford            NH   38:05 
    4    80 ANN MACCUNE         54 HINGHAM            MA   38:11 
    5    82 Jodi Heffernan      57 Ipswich            MA   38:24 
    6    88 DEBORAH LEE         55 FARMINGTON         NH   41:09 
    7    90 Sheryl Tedford      55 Northfield         NH   41:19 
    8    91 Donna Yopp          59 Pelham             NH   41:48 
    9    92 LAURA SMITH         51 STRAFFORD          NH   43:50 
   10    95 JoEllen Space       55 Gilford            NH   45:00 
   11    99 Debra Cui           51 Barrington         NH   48:14 
   12   107 SANDRA GURALL       52 MANCHESTER         NH   51:40 
   13   109 Nancy Brooks        56 Gilmanton          NH   53:44 
   14   110 Anna Morrison       58 Sanbornton         NH   53:44 
   15   127 Pamela Puleo        52 Concord            NH 1:02:22 
   16   131 Linda Bruno         57 Rochester          NH 1:18:23 
   17   133 Beth Patrick        51 Meredith           NH 1:18:30 
   18   134 Ginny Smith         51 Farmington         NH 1:18:33 
   19   135 Laura Sutton        54 Rochester          NH 1:19:27 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    76 Earl Foss           62 Loudon             NH   36:02 
    2   136 Robert Bruno        69 Rochester          NH 1:20:00 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   128 HELENE FEELEY       64 HINGHAM            MA 1:04:26 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   130 Dave Keller         73 Meredith           NH 1:18:23 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    98 Linda Swenson       70 Gilford            NH   47:59 
    2   132 Ann Keller          71 Meredith           NH 1:18:23 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News