Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Warner Fall Foliage 5 Miler

Warner, NH, October 8, 2011

[Overall Results | Age Group Awards ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                   Warner Fall Foliage 5 Mile Road Race
             Warner, NH  Saturday October 8, 2011 9:30AM      
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     3 CONOR TERHUNE       16 WILMONT            NH   30:04 
    2     9 TYLEER GRAF         17 NEW LONDON         NH   33:06 
    3    10 Sam Van Etten       16 Warner             NH   33:08 
    4    17 ANDNU YOUNG         17 ANDOVER            NH   36:23 
    5    19 CONNOR SAUNDERS     16 WARNER             NH   36:31 
    6    22 MATT POLIMOU        14 HARVARD            MA   37:30 
    7    36 ZACHARY DEBAY       11 PELHAM             NH   40:50 
    8    51 AIDEN GAINOR        15 NEWMARKET          NH   45:01 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    76 HAYLEY JOESPH       15 WARNER             NH   52:12 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     4 MATT ALEXANDER      24 LEBANON            NH   30:40 
    2     7 LOGAN HOFFMAN       24 PORTSMOUTH         NH   31:21 
    3    11 CHRIS BENEDICK      28 CRAYDEN            NH   33:30 
    4    13 MICHAEL HARRISON    25 WARNER             NH   33:40 
    5    27 ROSS KOSSCK         28 WARNER             NH   38:59 
    6    45 JAMES PAULL         28 NORTH ANDOVER      MA   42:55 
    7    74 PETER SHEESLEY      27 HAMPTON FALLS      NH   52:03 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    72 JESSICA BOEZEMAN    25 CONCORD            NH   51:54 
    2    73 GINA SHEESLEY       27 HAMPTON FALLS      NH   52:00 
    3    75 CHELSEA POISSEN     28 CONCOARD           NH   52:05 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    24 SETH WILLIAMS       35 BOSTON             MA   37:48 
    2    50 CHRIS CRIMMONS      38 LONDONDERRY        NH   44:31 
    3    54 SHAWN CARMODY       39 WARNER             NH   45:42 
    4    55 MIKE DANIELS        35 WARNER             NH   45:44 
    5    57 DOUG AWEN           39 WARNER             NH   46:01 
    6    60 Brian Byle          37 Concord            NH   46:35 
    7    68 Joel Brown          35 Grantham           NH   49:57 
    8    80 BENJAMIN DUNCAN     31 WARNER             NH   52:38 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    32 SARAH SCLAACK       38 HILLSBORO          NH   39:45 
    2    38 Lyn Vinskus         36 Concord            NH   41:07 
    3    42 ANE STARR           39 KENT               CT   42:13 
    4    49 CATHERINE TOUPANLE  35 WARNER             NH   43:42 
    5    71 Gayle Gray          34 Keene              NH   51:49 
    6    81 CELESLE DUNCAN      32 WARNER             MH   52:40 
    7    88 Tansy English       38 Warner             NH 1:03:11 
    8    89 DANAE MAROTTA       34 AMHERST            NH 1:05:34 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     1 RICH SMITH          41 ENFIELD            NH   29:28 
    2     5 MARK HECOX          47 HENNIKER           NH   30:56 
    3     6 JIM ROLLINS         43 WARNER             NH   31:03 
    4     8 BOB DUBOIS          48 BOW                NH   32:26 
    5    12 Paul Arnold         44 Bedford            NH   33:31 
    6    14 PAUL LESLIE-SMITH   48 WELLESLEY          MA   34:05 
    7    15 JONANTHAN KAVAR     41 CONCORD            NH   34:39 
    8    16 BOB ZUCK            43 WARNER             NH   35:20 
    9    25 PJ TALLY            41 KINGSTON           RI   38:03 
   10    26 TIM PIFER           48 CONCORD            NH   38:13 
   11    30 WILLIAM PETERS      48 MANCHESTER         NH   39:34 
   12    35 ERIC KOPSTAIN       41 WARNER             NH   40:00 
   13    41 BILL PRIBIS         44 CONCORD            NH   41:40 
   14    43 MARC RAZZA          41 MUNSON             MA   42:28 
   15    46 Richard Fournier    49 Piermont           NH   43:07 
   16    67 Vince Collins       43 Warner             NH   49:55 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    28 MEG HORROCKS        42 RUTLAND            VT   39:08 
    2    29 LIZ KAVAR           40 CONCORD            NH   39:26 
    3    37 KATHY BARIL         48 WEBSTER            NH   40:57 
    4    39 ALISON FINDON       40 ENFIELD            NH   41:19 
    5    58 ELLEN TIDD          43 HOPKINTON          NH   46:08 
    6    59 CLAIRE KETTELER     48 NEWBERRY           NH   46:34 
    7    64 KELLEY JOSEPH       44 WARNER             NH   47:55 
    8    70 DENISE O'BRIEN      44 WINDHAM            NH   51:00 
    9    77 Nan Young           47 Warner             NH   52:14 
   10    82 Cathy Beauregard    43 Merrimack          NH   52:53 
   11    84 MARGARET MCLENNAND  41 BRADFORD           NH   54:17 
   12    86 Debbie Rioux        48 Nashua             NH   57:10 
   13    87 LYNN MADIGUN        40 WARNER             NH   57:56 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     2 ERNEST BRAKE        50 WARNER             NH   29:53 
    2    18 STEVE SMOLENSKI     56 WINDHAM            NH   36:28 
    3    21 PETER MALINOWSKI    57 BEVERLY            MA   36:49 
    4    23 JOE ASTLE           54                         37:34 
    5    31 JACK SAVAGE         52 MIDDLETON          NH   39:38 
    6    33 Paul Sorenson       56 Manchester         NH   39:47 
    7    34 Douglas Southland   57 Windber            PA   39:50 
    8    40 Michael Amaral      59 Warner             NH   41:30 
    9    47 Bruce Magoon        51 Warner             NH   43:17 
   10    52 Arnie Abrams        58 Ashland            OR   45:36 
   11    56 Jim Raymond         55 Bradford           NH   45:50 
   12    62 Kim Mueser          56 Henniker           NH   47:03 
   13    63 MARK CASHN          51 NEWBERRY           NH   47:12 
   14    65 Scott Reid          50 Warner             NH   48:00 
   15    83 MICHAEL ROSENFELD   59 MONT VERNON        NH   52:57 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    44 MARG MANCUSO        53 CORNISH FLAT       NH   42:45 
    2    66 Mary Abrams         58 Ashland            OR   48:57 
    3    78 DEBORAH NASHEIM     54 WARNER             NH   52:24 
    4    79 BARBARA COONAN      51 PLYMOUTH           NH   52:32 
    5    85 Susan McKurk        55 Henniker           NH   55:58 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    20 Paul Lindsay        64 Northwood          NH   36:32 
    2    48 MIKE BRADLEY        62 HILLSBORO          NH   43:39 
    3    53 KIRT WIRKKALA       61 LEMPSTER           NH   45:42 
    4    61 TIM HALL            62 BOW                NH   46:53 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    69 BOB WRIGHT          71 BRADFORD           NH   50:13 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  77 - 99




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News