Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

River Valley Club

Lebanon, NH, October 8, 2011

[Overall ]

Age Group

 Lebanon High School - NH                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     River Valley Club - 10/8/2011                     
                             5K Road Race                              
                   Centera Business Park, Lebanon NH                   
                         Last Completed Event                          
 
Event 1  Mixed 99 & Under 5k Run RR
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
13 & Under Results - Women                                             
  1 Leatherwood, Chapin      W13 River Valley Club     21:59.60        
14-19 Results - Women                                                  
  1 Farnum, Kendall          W19 Dartmouth             22:36.70    1   
  2 MacRae, Kendall          W18 Dartmouth             24:56.10    2   
  3 Kerr, Christine          W19 Dartmouth             25:05.80    3   
  4 Kerr, Danielle           W19 Dartmouth             25:16.60        
  5 Groton, Teresa           W15 UV Aquatic Center     25:36.50        
  6 Wulff, Allison           W18 Dartmouth             25:39.70        
  7 Henn, Erin               W19 Dartmouth             26:45.40        
  8 Teevens, Shauna          W19 River Valley Club     27:04.20    4   
  9 Tyler, Lindsay           W18 Dartmouth             27:24.80        
 10 Jenkins, Amber           W18 Dartmouth             27:36.70        
 11 Heard, Sara              W18 Dartmouth             27:36.80        
 12 Kratky, Meg              W19 Dartmouth             30:04.60        
 13 Hocheder, Kirstin        W19 Dartmouth             30:57.40        
 14 Hengemuhle, Siobhan      W18 Dartmouth             32:00.90        
 15 Sweeney, Meredith        W19 Dartmouth             32:01.10        
 16 Van Metre, Mary          W19 Dartmouth             32:01.30        
 17 Mascia, Nina             W18 Dartmouth             32:01.60        
 18 Lachance, Katie          W18 Dartmouth             32:23.90        
 19 Weeks, Fiona             W18 Dartmouth             32:35.00        
 20 Ebejer, Kennede          W14 River Valley Club     35:05.50    5   
 21 Degrasse, Jonica         W19 River Valley Club     35:28.90    6   
 22 Vecerek, Natalia         W19 Dartmouth             36:56.30        
20-29 Results - Women                                                  
  1 Walkonen, Andrea         W25 UV Aquatic Center     15:34.40    1   
  2 Nicholson, Caitlin       W20 Dartmouth             26:46.90    2   
  3 Smith, Siobhan           W29 UV Aquatic Center     27:12.50    3   
  4 Linville, Signe          W27 UV Aquatic Center     27:35.70    4   
  5 Burke, Jordan            W29 River Valley Club     28:32.10    5   
  6 Tilles, Fiona            W22 River Valley Club     28:32.50    6   
  7 Truell, Valerie          W26 River Valley Club     28:39.60    7   
  8 Kamai, Elizabeth         W21 Dartmouth             29:11.00    8   
  9 McGuire, Molly           W25 Unattached            29:13.80        
 10 Derick, Emily            W22 UV Aquatic Center     29:36.30        
 11 Pinson, Kelsey           W21 Dartmouth             29:41.20    9   
 12 Jenzen, Leah             W25 Any Time Fitness      30:13.60   10   
 13 Way, Hillary             W24 UV Aquatic Center     30:13.70        
 14 Lambert, mary            W29 Any Time Fitness      30:51.50   11   
 15 Henn, Tara               W21 Dartmouth             30:57.20        
 16 Poitras, Erica           W22 Any Time Fitness      31:16.70   12   
 17 Joanis, Christina        W27 River Valley Club     31:37.90        
 18 Howard, Meghan           W29 River Valley Club     32:54.90        
 19 McLaughry, Leah          W24 River Valley Club     33:04.60        
 20 White, Bryttny           W23 River Valley Club     34:00.10        
 21 Chang, One June          W20 Dartmouth             35:36.60        
 22 Lacy, Jill               W26 River Valley Club     36:57.40        
 23 Pinault, Andrea          W26 River Valley Club     37:38.60        
 24 Chapman, Mary            W20 Unattached            40:25.60        
 25 Truell, Bethany          W28 River Valley Club     50:54.10        
 26 Nelson, Stephanie        W24 River Valley Club   1:02:29.60        
30-39 Results - Women                                                  
  1 Cloud, Sarah             W33 UV Aquatic Center     25:04.10        
  2 Sykes, Erin              W31 Any Time Fitness      26:14.80        
  3 Doucette, Kathleen       W35 River Valley Club     26:17.30    1   
  4 Muzzey, Jennifer         W36 River Valley Club     26:30.60    2   
  5 Thibeault, Faithanna     W30 Any Time Fitness      29:14.30        
  6 Verser, Jenn             W30 Dartmouth             29:23.10        
  7 Wilson, Amy              W39 River Valley Club     30:17.90    3   
  8 Poljacik, Jen            W36 River Valley Club     30:45.90        
  9 Durkee, Jen              W32 River Valley Club     31:12.10        
 10 Myers, Amalia            W37 River Valley Club     33:04.10        
 11 Garrison, Alysia         W36 River Valley Club     34:20.30        
 12 Morse, Marcia            W32 River Valley Club     34:44.00        
 13 Dessaint, Kristy         W35 River Valley Club     40:25.20        
 14 Bonardi, Lisa            W39 River Valley Club     51:50.80        
 15 Bayliss, Amanda          W33 River Valley Club     57:23.00        
 16 Redpath, Amy             W38 Unattached            57:37.20        
 17 Giguere, Veronica        W35 River Valley Club     59:34.80        
 18 Karaveg, Khanita         W38 River Valley Club   1:02:29.60        
40-49 Results - Women                                                  
  1 Booker, Christine        W47 Unattached            25:13.00        
  2 Reed, Mary               W47 Unattached            27:21.30        
  3 Hill, Lori Bliss         W41 River Valley Club     28:46.00    1   
  4 Greenwald, Anne          W46 UV Aquatic Center     30:49.70        
  5 Blatchford, Connie       W44 River Valley Club     31:02.20    2   
  6 Roby, Jennifer           W47 River Valley Club     32:39.00    3   
  7 Stowe, Syndney           W45 River Valley Club     33:35.40        
  8 Leatherwood, Lorette     W43 River Valley Club     33:35.60        
  9 George, Kelly            W47 River Valley Club     34:27.10        
 10 Vecchi, Nicole           W48 Unattached            34:27.50        
 11 Stecker, Tracy           W42 River Valley Club     36:38.00        
 12 Hare, Wendy Reger        W42 River Valley Club     37:34.60        
 13 Fenner, Kristi           W49 River Valley Club     39:07.50        
 14 Sanville, Debbie         W47 River Valley Club     42:19.40        
 15 Dodds, Patti             W49 River Valley Club     49:22.40        
 16 Ebejer, Tara             W41 River Valley Club     52:47.50        
 17 Sorensen, Susan          W49 River Valley Club     53:56.50        
 18 Lester, Karen            W41 River Valley Club     57:17.00        
 19 Singleton, Stephanie     W42 River Valley Club     57:33.30        
 20 Clifford, Nancy D        W48 River Valley Club     57:39.30        
 21 Tooms, Karen             W44 River Valley Club   1:00:07.70        
50-59 Results - Women                                                  
  1 Black, Gabbie            W57 Unattached            24:06.60        
  2 Pate, John               W58 UV Aquatic Center     27:19.20        
  3 Quirk, Kimberley         W51 River Valley Club     30:48.70    1   
  4 Pogust, Sue              W51 River Valley Club     31:10.00    2   
  5 Comtois, Marie           W59 UV Aquatic Center     33:08.10        
  6 Ellerson, Dierdre        W59 Any Time Fitness      34:17.80        
  7 Durkee, Karen            W51 River Valley Club     34:39.20    3   
  8 Williamson, Deb          W57 River Valley Club     36:30.30        
  9 Harris, Julia            W54 River Valley Club     37:30.10        
 10 Mastanduno, Melanie      W54 River Valley Club     41:47.90        
 11 Teevens, Kirsten         W54 River Valley Club     50:52.80        
 12 Chapman, Martha          W56 Unattached            50:53.40        
 13 Van Abs, Susan           W50 Any Time Fitness      50:56.70        
 14 Griffiths-Bonner, Lisa   W51 River Valley Club     59:35.40        
 15 Luce, Annette            W58 River Valley Club   1:00:53.20        
60-69 Results - Women                                                  
  1 Brenner, Sandy           W68 UV Aquatic Center     28:14.40        
  2 Barker, Judith           W62 River Valley Club     52:46.30        
  3 Pollock, Chris           W63 River Valley Club     57:17.90        
70-99 Results - Women                                                  
  1 Boswell, Anne            W72 Unattached            50:56.00        
13 & Under Results - Men                                               
  1 Lynch, Jack              M10 River Valley Club     30:21.80    1   
  2 Van Dijk, Max             M9 River Valley Club     32:47.80    2   
  3 Taylor, Noah             M12 River Valley Club     34:29.70    3   
  4 Fenner, Matt             M10 River Valley Club     37:47.00        
  5 Dessaint, Ethan          M10 River Valley Club     39:14.30        
14-19 Results - Men                                                    
  1 Schulte, Jay             M19 Dartmouth             15:37.00    1   
  2 Zupan, Nejc              M19 Dartmouth             22:05.20    2   
  3 Burford, Nicolas         M19 Dartmouth             23:27.10    3   
  4 Woon, Ian                M19 Dartmouth             24:50.60        
  5 Von Moltke, Konrad       M19 Dartmouth             27:25.00        
  6 Cobau, William           M18 Unattached            28:24.20        
  7 Dinulos, Mike            M17 River Valley Club     29:02.60        
  8 Shelley, Ryan            M19 Dartmouth             32:34.80        
  9 North, Andrew            M19 Dartmouth             35:29.30        
 10 Canty, Ethan             M19 Dartmouth             36:30.10        
 11 Long, Matt               M19 Dartmouth             44:53.00        
 12 Gabel, Dylan             M19 Dartmouth             53:56.50        
20-29 Results - Men                                                    
  1 Feeser, Benjamin         M21 Dartmouth             16:05.80    1   
  2 Kamai, Alex              M21 Dartmouth             16:46.90    2   
  3 Lenkeit, Michael         M20 Dartmouth             16:53.50    3   
  4 Alexander, Prescott      M22 Dartmouth             19:35.60        
  5 Baker, Brandon           M24 UV Aquatic Center     21:32.40    4   
  6 Chance, Joseph           M20 Dartmouth             21:34.90        
  7 Shapin, Thomas           M26 Any Time Fitness      22:08.00    5   
  8 Mcintyre, Joey           M28 UV Aquatic Center     22:31.60    6   
  9 Driessen, Jack           M20 Dartmouth             23:31.70        
 10 Vorachak, Anthony        M23 River Valley Club     23:38.90    7   
 11 Whipple, Tyler           M29 River Valley Club     24:16.20    8   
 12 LeBlanc, Chris           M26 Any Time Fitness      24:34.50    9   
 13 Doherty, John            M20 Dartmouth             24:40.40        
 14 Barry, Galen             M22 Dartmouth             24:53.20        
 15 Poirier, Sebastien       M25 Any Time Fitness      25:03.00   10   
 16 Lambert, Nate            M26 Any Time Fitness      25:53.20        
 17 Castillo, Dan            M22 UV Aquatic Center     26:01.00   11   
 18 Margherio, Jay           M20 Dartmouth             26:27.80        
 19 Roth, Albert             M20 Dartmouth             26:28.10        
 20 Stumpf, Matt             M21 Dartmouth             26:50.80        
 21 Ahern, Mickey            M21 Dartmouth             27:06.40        
 22 Hill, John               M22 Dartmouth             28:27.50        
 23 Baltazar, Bruce          M26 River Valley Club     29:34.50   12   
 24 Acker, Chris             M29 River Valley Club     30:45.00        
 25 Clougherty, Devon        M27 UV Aquatic Center     34:31.60        
 26 Li, Ray                  M22 Dartmouth             36:38.20        
 27 Derdeyn, Will            M20 Dartmouth             37:30.30        
 28 Patten, Jeff             M24 River Valley Club     48:50.80        
30-39 Results - Men                                                    
  1 Perdriut, Brent          M38 UV Aquatic Center     19:43.30        
  2 Szatkowski, Jesup        M32 Dartmouth             27:06.80        
  3 Shipman, Justin          M35 Unattached            27:44.30        
  4 Warner, Aaron            M38 Any Time Fitness      27:56.00    1   
  5 Schambow, David          M32 River Valley Club     28:01.20    2   
  6 Morris, Dustin           M31 Any Time Fitness      29:16.40    3   
  7 Mooney, Mike             M32 UV Aquatic Center     29:50.10        
  8 Lee, Jason               M32 River Valley Club     33:41.70    4   
  9 Likart, Brian            M31 River Valley Club     34:20.10    5   
 10 Milowsky, Brent Fraser   M30 Any Time Fitness      36:28.00    6   
 11 Luce, Justin             M33 River Valley Club   1:00:48.70        
40-49 Results - Men                                                    
  1 Dinulos, James           M48 River Valley Club     23:24.10    1   
  2 Ebejer, Paul             M42 River Valley Club     24:24.70    2   
  3 Groton, Barry            M46 UV Aquatic Center     26:56.00        
  4 George, Brian            M49 River Valley Club     34:26.70    3   
  5 Romkey, John             M47 River Valley Club     48:44.20        
  6 Isham, Matt              M40 River Valley Club     56:43.30        
50-59 Results - Men                                                    
  1 Marsh, Robert            M54 Unattached            23:02.50        
  2 Sullivan, Brian          M53 Unattached            26:11.60        
  3 Goucher, Jim             M52 River Valley Club     26:43.70    1   
  4 Dodds, John              M56 River Valley Club     28:33.40    2   
  5 Pogust, Glenn            M56 River Valley Club     31:07.60    3   
  6 Truell, Michael          M57 River Valley Club     34:38.10        
  7 Harris, Bob              M56 UV Aquatic Center     37:19.00        
  8 Fenner, Dana             M52 River Valley Club     39:11.70        
  9 Lang, Freddie            M51 River Valley Club   1:00:07.70        
60-69 Results - Men                                                    
  1 Freese, Bill             M64 UV Aquatic Center     23:56.30        
  2 Unville, Michael         M64 UV Aquatic Center     25:34.60        
  3 Howe, Bob                M64 Unattached            31:51.40        
  4 Milne, Will              M62 River Valley Club     48:50.30        
  5 Pollock, James           M62 River Valley Club     57:17.80        
                                                                       
                          Team Scores                                  
================================================================       
Rank Team                         Runner 1   Runner 2   Runner 3       
================================================================       
13 & Under Results - Men                                               
   1 River Valley Club            30:21.80   32:47.80   34:29.70       
      Total Time:  1:37:39.30                                          
         Average:    32:33.10                                          
14-19 Results - Men                                                    
   2 Dartmouth                    15:37.00   22:05.20   23:27.10       
      Total Time:  1:01:09.30                                          
         Average:    20:23.10                                          
14-19 Results - Women                                                  
   3 Dartmouth                    22:36.70   24:56.10   25:05.80       
      Total Time:  1:12:38.60                                          
         Average:    24:12.87                                          
   4 River Valley Club            27:04.20   35:05.50   35:28.90       
      Total Time:  1:37:38.60                                          
         Average:    32:32.87                                          
20-29 Results - Men                                                    
   5 Dartmouth                    16:05.80   16:46.90   16:53.50       
      Total Time:    49:46.20                                          
         Average:    16:35.40                                          
   6 UV Aquatic Center            21:32.40   22:31.60   26:01.00       
      Total Time:  1:10:05.00                                          
         Average:    23:21.67                                          
   7 Any Time Fitness             22:08.00   24:34.50   25:03.00       
      Total Time:  1:11:45.50                                          
         Average:    23:55.17                                          
   8 River Valley Club            23:38.90   24:16.20   29:34.50       
      Total Time:  1:17:29.60                                          
         Average:    25:49.87                                          
20-29 Results - Women                                                  
   9 UV Aquatic Center            15:34.40   27:12.50   27:35.70       
      Total Time:  1:10:22.60                                          
         Average:    23:27.54                                          
  10 Dartmouth                    26:46.90   29:11.00   29:41.20       
      Total Time:  1:25:39.10                                          
         Average:    28:33.04                                          
  11 River Valley Club            28:32.10   28:32.50   28:39.60       
      Total Time:  1:25:44.20                                          
         Average:    28:34.74                                          
  12 Any Time Fitness             30:13.60   30:51.50   31:16.70       
      Total Time:  1:32:21.80                                          
         Average:    30:47.27                                          
30-39 Results - Men                                                    
  13 Any Time Fitness             27:56.00   29:16.40   36:28.00       
      Total Time:  1:33:40.40                                          
         Average:    31:13.47                                          
  14 River Valley Club            28:01.20   33:41.70   34:20.10       
      Total Time:  1:36:03.00                                          
         Average:    32:01.00                                          
30-39 Results - Women                                                  
  15 River Valley Club            26:17.30   26:30.60   30:17.90       
      Total Time:  1:23:05.80                                          
         Average:    27:41.94                                          
40-49 Results - Men                                                    
  16 River Valley Club            23:24.10   24:24.70   34:26.70       
      Total Time:  1:22:15.50                                          
         Average:    27:25.17                                          
40-49 Results - Women                                                  
  17 River Valley Club            28:46.00   31:02.20   32:39.00       
      Total Time:  1:32:27.20                                          
         Average:    30:49.07                                          
50-59 Results - Men                                                    
  18 River Valley Club            26:43.70   28:33.40   31:07.60       
      Total Time:  1:26:24.70                                          
         Average:    28:48.24                                          
50-59 Results - Women                                                  
  19 River Valley Club            30:48.70   31:10.00   34:39.20       
      Total Time:  1:36:37.90                                          
         Average:    32:12.64                                          



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News