Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Smuttynose Rockfest Marathon/Half-Marathon

Hampton, NH, October 2, 2011

[Half Marathon Results | Half Marathon Age Group Winners | Marathon Age Group Winners ]

Marathon Results

                                                                     Page 1
                      Smuttynose Rockfest Marathon
                   USATF Certified Marathon NH10001RF
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ===== ========== ===== 
   1   1/51   M2029 Eric MacKnight      22 M  4560 Newtown CT         2:39:30.43  6:06 2:39:30.77  6:06 
   2   2/51   M2029 Edward Crowley      29 M  4266 Rensselaer NY      2:42:53.73  6:14 2:42:53.70  6:14 
   3   1/87   M3039 William Hart        32 M  4425 Charlestown MA     2:45:21.47  6:19 2:45:23.43  6:19 
   4   2/87   M3039 Nicolas Menzies     32 M  4621 Jamaica Plain MA   2:45:47.77  6:20 2:45:47.71  6:20 
   5   1/97   M4049 Casey Carroll       40 M  4215 Dover NH           2:48:43.70  6:27 2:48:45.72  6:27 
   6   3/87   M3039 Ryan Marshall       35 M  4583 Stratham NH        2:53:17.22  6:37 2:53:22.55  6:38 
   7   4/87   M3039 Jamie Jacobus       31 M  4474 Deerfield NH       3:00:15.35  6:53 3:00:16.06  6:53 
   8   5/87   M3039 Carl Clarizia       37 M  4235 Beverly MA         3:05:16.95  7:05 3:00:31.73  6:54 
   9   3/51   M2029 Ian Cadieu          27 M  4203 Stamford CT        3:02:53.40  6:59 3:02:53.45  6:59 
  10   4/51   M2029 Timothy Metcalf     24 M  4624 Manchester NH      3:03:15.01  7:00 3:03:16.58  7:00 
  11   5/51   M2029 Brian Hingston      28 M  4444 Boston MA          3:04:14.92  7:02 3:04:17.01  7:03 
  12   6/51   M2029 Nate Baynes         24 M  4136 South Easton MA    3:08:03.33  7:11 3:08:08.02  7:11 
  13   6/87   M3039 Shawn Freligh       35 M  4359 Sandown NH         3:09:19.61  7:14 3:09:23.04  7:14 
  14   7/87   M3039 Jason Matulewicz    38 M  4592 Salem MA           3:09:48.89  7:15 3:09:50.55  7:15 
  15   7/51   M2029 Timm Huffman        26 M  4461 Manchester NH      3:11:19.93  7:19 3:11:31.90  7:19 
  16   8/51   M2029 Luke Wackerle       29 M  4851 Manchester NH      3:11:32.51  7:19 3:11:33.80  7:19 
  17   2/97   M4049 Adam Crowell        40 M  4265 Portsmouth NH      3:13:15.44  7:23 3:13:18.06  7:23 
  18   9/51   M2029 Schuyler Schuster   28 M  4772 West Hartford CT   3:13:39.26  7:24 3:13:39.43  7:24 
  19   8/87   M3039 Daniel Dane         37 M  4273 Northborough MA    3:14:19.45  7:26 3:14:20.56  7:26 
  20   3/97   M4049 Eric Williams       46 M  4876 Concord NH         3:14:30.58  7:26 3:14:33.50  7:26 
  21   4/97   M4049 Ron Evans           44 M  4331 Chesterbrook PA    3:14:53.87  7:27 3:14:55.96  7:27 
  22   5/97   M4049 Alan Howe           45 M  4459 Merrimack NH       3:15:31.53  7:28 3:15:35.21  7:28 
  23   6/97   M4049 Chris Deming        44 M  4283 Danbury CT         3:16:13.80  7:30 3:16:14.20  7:30 
  24   7/97   M4049 John Megan          45 M  4616 Southborough MA    3:14:41.90  7:26 3:16:16.13  7:30 
  25   8/97   M4049 Robert Gray         43 M  4407 Rye NH             3:16:25.50  7:30 3:16:34.58  7:31 
  26   9/87   M3039 Eric Knowlton       38 M  4502 Wayland MA         3:16:51.97  7:31 3:16:53.78  7:31 
  27  10/51   M2029 Dan Aylward         28 M  4118 Newbury MA         3:16:02.21  7:29 3:17:07.89  7:32 
  28   1/65   F2029 Caitlin Sawyer      22 F  4765 Dedham MA          3:16:56.76  7:32 3:17:10.86  7:32 
  29   1/52   M5059 Mike Hayeck         50 M  4429 Boylston MA        3:17:53.84  7:34 3:17:58.31  7:34 
  30  10/87   M3039 Dan Maller          30 M  4570 Marlborough MA     3:17:49.56  7:34 3:18:08.80  7:34 
  31   9/97   M4049 Scott Jackson       45 M  4471 Georgetown MA      3:18:11.79  7:34 3:18:15.54  7:35 
  32  11/87   M3039 James Curran        30 M  4269 Manchester NH      3:18:12.10  7:34 3:18:23.65  7:35 
  33  12/87   M3039 Alan Becker         31 M  4137 Medford MA         3:18:00.91  7:34 3:18:27.22  7:35 
  34  11/51   M2029 John Shuster        29 M  4784 Natick MA          3:18:27.49  7:35 3:18:33.40  7:35 
  35   2/65   F2029 Patricia Steele     28 F  4811 Brookline MA       3:18:24.50  7:35 3:18:36.27  7:35 
  36   2/52   M5059 Thomas Chase        53 M  4224 Salisbury MA       3:20:29.35  7:40 3:20:34.09  7:40 
  37  12/51   M2029 Pete Zimmons        27 M  4888 Newton MA          3:21:12.02  7:41 3:21:12.17  7:41 
  38   1/98   F3039 Karen Blagg         39 F  4156 Westford MA        3:21:39.14  7:42 3:21:43.66  7:42 
  39  10/97   M4049 Robert Mackin       48 M  4559 Acton MA           3:21:42.53  7:42 3:21:47.17  7:43 
  40  11/97   M4049 Jason Hobbs         41 M  4446 Exeter NH          3:21:50.30  7:43 3:21:54.98  7:43 

















                                                                     Page 2
                      Smuttynose Rockfest Marathon
                   USATF Certified Marathon NH10001RF
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ===== ========== ===== 
  41  13/51   M2029 Joe Cronin          29 M  4262 North Reading MA   3:19:33.06  7:37 3:22:02.53  7:43 
  42   2/98   F3039 Jesse-Lee Lavoie    32 F  4526 Lunenburg MA       3:22:20.24  7:44 3:22:40.33  7:45 
  43  12/97   M4049 Gabriel Gomez       46 M  4398 Cohasset MA        3:22:39.32  7:45 3:22:51.34  7:45 
  44  13/87   M3039 Marc Moesse         32 M  4637 Cambridge MA       3:21:22.02  7:42 3:22:54.19  7:45 
  45   1/84   F4049 Kathleen Keys       42 F  4496 Bedford NH         3:21:39.08  7:42 3:23:31.62  7:47 
  46  14/51   M2029 James Lajoie        27 M  4518 Dover NH           3:23:36.58  7:47 3:23:50.97  7:47 
  47   3/65   F2029 Nicole Hunt         27 F  4465 Woburn MA          3:23:46.57  7:47 3:24:05.39  7:48 
  48  13/97   M4049 John MacMahon       47 M  4563 Exeter NH          3:24:15.08  7:48 3:24:28.45  7:49 
  49  14/97   M4049 Christopher Marshal 45 M  4582 North Andover MA   3:24:00.66  7:48 3:24:36.81  7:49 
  50   4/65   F2029 Claire Walsh        27 F  4853 Brooklyn NY        3:24:45.78  7:49 3:24:54.16  7:50 
  51   2/84   F4049 Judi Chiavetta      45 F  4230 Arlington MA       3:25:04.58  7:50 3:25:05.68  7:50 
  52  15/97   M4049 Nathaniel Hunt      42 M  4466 Pownal ME          3:22:55.81  7:45 3:25:12.20  7:50 
  53  15/51   M2029 Read Hoffman        26 M  4449 Irving TX          3:25:11.81  7:50 3:25:15.62  7:51 
  54  16/51   M2029 Brian Garrison      29 M  4380 Cincinnati OH      3:24:34.78  7:49 3:25:17.81  7:51 
  55  14/87   M3039 Timothy Weeden      34 M  4863 Sturbridge MA      3:23:29.82  7:47 3:25:19.24  7:51 
  56  15/87   M3039 James Monty         31 M  4638 Canterbury CT      3:24:40.54  7:49 3:25:35.31  7:51 
  57  17/51   M2029 Matthew Pearsall    27 M  4682 Cambridge MA       3:25:28.80  7:51 3:26:01.42  7:52 
  58   3/84   F4049 Heidi Ball          41 F  4124 Woodbury CT        3:25:46.10  7:52 3:26:03.03  7:52 
  59   3/98   F3039 Courtney Kaup       33 F  4489 Bolton Valley VT   3:26:02.78  7:52 3:26:20.09  7:53 
  60  18/51   M2029 Michael Overly      28 M  4665 Manchester CT      3:26:21.57  7:53 3:26:22.79  7:53 
  61   4/84   F4049 Francesca Dominici  41 F  4305 Brookline MA       3:26:13.28  7:53 3:26:27.55  7:53 
  62  19/51   M2029 Robert Julson       27 M  4484 Brighton MA        3:26:16.78  7:53 3:26:35.45  7:54 
  63   3/52   M5059 Bruce Lander        52 M  4520 Dover NH           3:26:54.41  7:54 3:27:10.03  7:55 
  64   4/52   M5059 Brian Mercer        50 M  4622 Gilford NH         3:27:39.25  7:56 3:27:52.94  7:57 
  65   4/98   F3039 Meaghan Roache      34 F  4739 Stratham NH        3:28:30.05  7:58 3:28:49.78  7:59 
  66  16/87   M3039 Todd Scripture      38 M  4775 Bangor ME          3:28:55.03  7:59 3:29:03.79  7:59 
  67   5/52   M5059 Andrew McLaughlin   57 M  4612 Georgetown MA      3:29:00.25  7:59 3:29:03.98  7:59 
  68  17/87   M3039 Randy MacDonald     38 M  4556 Hampden ME         3:28:58.84  7:59 3:29:07.06  7:59 
  69  18/87   M3039 Martin Leivers      36 M  4532 Durham NC          3:28:49.26  7:59 3:29:08.61  7:59 
  70  20/51   M2029 Justin Doherty      21 M  4300 Chester NH         3:28:58.34  7:59 3:29:11.72  8:00 
  71   1/16   M6069 Dave Martula        66 M  4588 Hadley MA          3:29:26.11  8:00 3:29:43.57  8:01 
  72   5/65   F2029 Mattie Ford         25 F  4353 Greenland NH       3:29:22.78  8:00 3:29:51.53  8:01 
  73   6/52   M5059 Alfred Garceau      53 M  4377 Wakefield RI       3:30:02.87  8:02 3:30:05.67  8:02 
  74   7/52   M5059 Chuck Arrigoni      50 M  4114 Winterport ME      3:29:21.46  8:00 3:30:11.68  8:02 
  75   5/84   F4049 Madelyn Steeves     44 F  4812 Middleton MA       3:29:58.69  8:01 3:30:16.87  8:02 
  76  16/97   M4049 Mark Wanner         46 M  4855 Bar Harbor ME      3:30:39.90  8:03 3:31:01.22  8:04 
  77  19/87   M3039 Brian McCarthy      38 M  4600 Tewksbury MA       3:31:03.99  8:04 3:31:05.16  8:04 
  78  20/87   M3039 Ned Bolth           33 M  4164 Amesbury MA        3:31:00.26  8:04 3:31:15.94  8:04 
  79  17/97   M4049 David Pierce        42 M  4697 New Boston NH      3:29:28.39  8:00 3:31:24.95  8:05 
  80   5/98   F3039 Gretchen Gandini    33 F  4372 Gilford NH         3:31:15.42  8:04 3:31:28.60  8:05 

















                                                                     Page 3
                      Smuttynose Rockfest Marathon
                   USATF Certified Marathon NH10001RF
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ===== ========== ===== 
  81   6/65   F2029 Miranda Fani Srour  29 F  4335 Providence RI      3:32:09.31  8:06 3:32:10.40  8:06 
  82  21/51   M2029 David Hollibaugh Ba 25 M  4451 Providence RI      3:32:02.57  8:06 3:32:19.18  8:07 
  83   7/65   F2029 Karolina Fucikova   28 F  4363 Mansfield CT       3:31:31.07  8:05 3:32:23.71  8:07 
  84  21/87   M3039 Dana Boudreau       37 M  4170 Hudson NH          3:31:32.30  8:05 3:32:28.25  8:07 
  85  22/51   M2029 Michael Ronan       28 M  4748 Cambridge MA       3:32:21.93  8:07 3:32:59.07  8:08 
  86  23/51   M2029 Michael Stern       26 M  4815 Somerville MA      3:32:06.03  8:06 3:33:08.24  8:09 
  87  18/97   M4049 Roger Marquis       48 M  4580 Old Town ME        3:33:04.08  8:08 3:33:13.68  8:09 
  88  19/97   M4049 Dennis Demmons      49 M  4284 Hermon ME          3:33:13.21  8:09 3:33:14.38  8:09 
  89   6/84   F4049 Maria Conley        47 F  4249 Norwood MA         3:33:27.25  8:09 3:33:29.42  8:09 
  90   8/52   M5059 Michael Graham      51 M  4405 Gilford NH         3:33:31.99  8:10 3:33:45.18  8:10 
  91  24/51   M2029 James Moallem       21 M  4634 Waterville ME      3:33:37.77  8:10 3:33:53.45  8:10 
  92  20/97   M4049 Fran Curtis         44 M  4270 Westminster MA     3:34:16.99  8:11 3:34:27.31  8:12 
  93   9/52   M5059 Alan Barlow         51 M  4130 Concord NH         3:33:57.29  8:10 3:34:31.79  8:12 
  94  22/87   M3039 Mark Kastrud        38 M  4487 Marshfield Hills M 3:33:37.06  8:10 3:35:00.26  8:13 
  95  10/52   M5059 Kevin Appleton      50 M  4111 Durham NH          3:35:21.02  8:14 3:35:23.43  8:14 
  96   2/16   M6069 John Furlong        64 M  4364 Huntington NY      3:35:35.29  8:14 3:35:40.98  8:14 
  97  23/87   M3039 Joseph Bushey       38 M  4199 Tolland CT         3:35:23.70  8:14 3:35:49.86  8:15 
  98  24/87   M3039 Nick Elward         38 M  4323 Ipswich MA         3:34:42.46  8:12 3:36:08.07  8:15 
  99   7/84   F4049 Debbie Hetherington 46 F  4442 Richmond VA        3:34:24.62  8:12 3:36:11.37  8:16 
 100  25/87   M3039 Anthony Manfre      34 M  4572 Tolland CT         3:34:51.64  8:13 3:36:15.58  8:16 
 101   8/84   F4049 Shelly Mahoney      42 F  4565 Cohasset MA        3:36:22.31  8:16 3:36:35.03  8:16 
 102  21/97   M4049 David Lord          42 M  4548 Cohasset MA        3:36:21.41  8:16 3:36:36.20  8:17 
 103  11/52   M5059 Giovanni Parmigiani 52 M  4673 Brookline MA       3:36:26.90  8:16 3:36:41.85  8:17 
 104  22/97   M4049 Edward Coleman      48 M  4246 Auburn MA          3:36:43.00  8:17 3:36:53.28  8:17 
 105  23/97   M4049 Mark Staveski       49 M  4810 Taunton MA         3:36:36.70  8:17 3:37:00.12  8:17 
 106   8/65   F2029 Jenna Bernstein     22 F  4148 West Hartford CT   3:36:59.23  8:17 3:37:21.00  8:18 
 107   9/65   F2029 Jessica Silva       29 F  4789 Methuen MA         3:37:18.71  8:18 3:37:41.33  8:19 
 108  25/51   M2029 Colin Law           22 M  4527 New York NY        3:36:09.46  8:16 3:38:02.40  8:20 
 109  24/97   M4049 Daniel Lieberman    47 M  4538 Cambridge MA       3:38:14.13  8:20 3:38:41.36  8:21 
 110   9/84   F4049 Lisa Krikorian      40 F  4508 Westford MA        3:38:47.24  8:22 3:38:51.72  8:22 
 111   6/98   F3039 Samantha Matoush    35 F  4591 Bangor ME          3:39:03.76  8:22 3:39:11.59  8:22 
 112   7/98   F3039 Aimee Randall       36 F  4715 Jericho VT         3:39:10.27  8:22 3:39:13.45  8:23 
 113  25/97   M4049 David McLellan      47 M  4613 Hingham MA         3:39:20.98  8:23 3:39:37.49  8:23 
 114   8/98   F3039 Shannon R. Hays     34 F  4433 Lawrenceville GA   3:39:41.30  8:24 3:39:44.96  8:24 
 115  26/87   M3039 Richard Eaton       35 M  4317 South Boston MA    3:39:32.01  8:23 3:39:51.69  8:24 
 116  26/97   M4049 Joseph McEachern    41 M  4607 Kittery ME         3:39:47.58  8:24 3:39:53.09  8:24 
 117  10/84   F4049 Melissa Caron       46 F  4213 Dover MA           3:39:58.83  8:24 3:40:00.00  8:24 
 118  27/87   M3039 Joseph Bley         38 M  4158 Chatham NJ         3:38:18.51  8:20 3:40:01.82  8:24 
 119  27/97   M4049 Steven Powers       46 M  4708 Danville NH        3:39:52.60  8:24 3:40:05.52  8:25 
 120  12/52   M5059 Rick Walsh          52 M  4854 West Newbury MA    3:41:11.33  8:27 3:41:16.63  8:27 

















                                                                     Page 4
                      Smuttynose Rockfest Marathon
                   USATF Certified Marathon NH10001RF
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ===== ========== ===== 
 121  28/87   M3039 Michael Gilbode     37 M  4391 Bryn Mawr PA       3:41:12.71  8:27 3:41:23.94  8:28 
 122  11/84   F4049 Heidi Sargent       41 F  4761 Halifax MA         3:41:50.18  8:29 3:41:57.34  8:29 
 123   9/98   F3039 Suzy Goodwin        30 F  4401 Concord NC         3:41:47.76  8:28 3:42:00.69  8:29 
 124  28/97   M4049 Charlie Henry       42 M  4436 Cohasset MA        3:41:46.56  8:28 3:42:01.70  8:29 
 125  13/52   M5059 Stephen Drouin      56 M  4314 Leominster MA      3:41:42.02  8:28 3:42:33.58  8:30 
 126  14/52   M5059 Bill Mims           54 M  4633 Richmond VA        3:42:06.31  8:29 3:42:38.21  8:30 
 127  10/98   F3039 Elizabeth Beeson    39 F  4141 Holderness NH      3:42:51.10  8:31 3:43:15.13  8:32 
 128  10/65   F2029 Amy Sutherland      24 F  4825 Boston MA          3:40:17.46  8:25 3:43:23.34  8:32 
 129  29/97   M4049 Leon Romprey        42 M  4747 Malden MA          3:42:16.86  8:30 3:43:53.54  8:33 
 130  11/65   F2029 Kristin Wege        27 F  4865 Hooksett NH        3:43:50.95  8:33 3:43:54.82  8:33 
 131  12/84   F4049 Gretchen McGill     48 F  4608 Cross Plains WI    3:42:18.79  8:30 3:44:04.87  8:34 
 132  30/97   M4049 Chris Ball          43 M  4123 Portsmouth NH      3:43:49.38  8:33 3:44:15.81  8:34 
 133  13/84   F4049 Marcie Michaud      41 F  4627 North Hampton NH   3:43:51.83  8:33 3:44:19.68  8:34 
 134  11/98   F3039 Stephanie Santora   39 F  4757 Hampton Falls NH   3:44:02.95  8:34 3:44:30.25  8:35 
 135  12/65   F2029 Erin McDonough      28 F  4605 Lyndenborough NH   3:42:01.69  8:29 3:44:37.78  8:35 
 136  26/51   M2029 Garrett Gates       26 M  4385 Cambridge MA       3:42:30.51  8:30 3:44:44.35  8:35 
 137  31/97   M4049 Michael Doherty     41 M  4299 Tewksbury MA       3:44:56.90  8:36 3:45:00.83  8:36 
 138  32/97   M4049 David Costantini    40 M  4254 Kittery ME         3:45:15.27  8:36 3:45:20.86  8:37 
 139  12/98   F3039 Annette Denise      34 F  4285 Raymond NH         3:45:17.62  8:36 3:45:27.68  8:37 
 140  29/87   M3039 Kevin Reedy         36 M  4720 Albany NY          3:44:39.82  8:35 3:45:28.38  8:37 
 141  27/51   M2029 Chris Chaparro      28 M  4223 Quincy MA          3:43:27.16  8:32 3:45:32.40  8:37 
 142  33/97   M4049 Steve Richards      41 M  4731 Springvale ME      3:45:49.06  8:38 3:45:52.71  8:38 
 143  15/52   M5059 Edward Mulvey       52 M  4649 Boxford MA         3:44:25.11  8:34 3:46:19.22  8:39 
 144  13/98   F3039 Galina Hanson       34 F  4418 Scarborough ME     3:45:37.82  8:37 3:46:34.00  8:39 
 145  30/87   M3039 Ben Biskovich       38 M  4153 Weare NH           3:44:56.78  8:36 3:47:09.64  8:41 
 146  13/65   F2029 Chelsea Murphy      23 F  4650 Farmington CT      3:45:49.15  8:38 3:47:11.20  8:41 
 147  34/97   M4049 Frank Benvenuto     43 M  4147 Harwinton CT       3:47:07.98  8:41 3:47:20.53  8:41 
 148  31/87   M3039 Stephen Cassidy     37 M  4219 Quincy MA          3:47:35.37  8:42 3:47:36.54  8:42 
 149  14/84   F4049 Katherine Zampolin  47 F  4886 Richmond VA        3:47:06.06  8:41 3:47:38.38  8:42 
 150  32/87   M3039 Adrian Sullivan     35 M  4822 Centerville MA     3:47:10.85  8:41 3:47:41.07  8:42 
 151  14/98   F3039 Gretchen Patrick    31 F  4678 South Boston MA    3:46:14.56  8:39 3:47:50.68  8:42 
 152  33/87   M3039 Michael Holm        38 M  4452 Maynard MA         3:48:01.58  8:43 3:48:02.75  8:43 
 153  14/65   F2029 Katelyn Raymond     21 F  4716 Waterbury VT       3:47:57.23  8:43 3:48:04.30  8:43 
 154  35/97   M4049 Perry Pascual       43 M  4674 Richmond VA        3:46:20.72  8:39 3:48:06.98  8:43 
 155  36/97   M4049 Federico Moretto    49 M  4642 Warwick NY         3:45:40.37  8:37 3:48:26.28  8:44 
 156  37/97   M4049 Craig Coffey        40 M  4243 Cohasset MA        3:48:20.38  8:43 3:48:31.97  8:44 
 157  38/97   M4049 John Croteau        46 M  4263 Hampton NH         3:47:36.70  8:42 3:48:38.59  8:44 
 158  15/98   F3039 Tara Driscoll       38 F  4313 West Newbury MA    3:47:45.45  8:42 3:48:40.58  8:44 
 159   3/16   M6069 Ernie Chatman       62 M  4227 Brooksville FL     3:48:38.69  8:44 3:48:44.49  8:44 
 160  34/87   M3039 Fermin Hernandez    37 M  4437 Rochester NH       3:49:01.01  8:45 3:49:05.00  8:45 

















                                                                     Page 5
                      Smuttynose Rockfest Marathon
                   USATF Certified Marathon NH10001RF
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ===== ========== ===== 
 161   4/16   M6069 Randy Clever        61 M  4238 Philadelphia PA    3:48:17.33  8:43 3:49:05.61  8:45 
 162  16/98   F3039 Greta Gilbode       31 F  4390 Bryn Mawr PA       3:48:59.46  8:45 3:49:10.61  8:45 
 163  17/98   F3039 Denise Croteau      36 F  4264 Portsmouth NH      3:48:31.18  8:44 3:49:10.81  8:45 
 164  35/87   M3039 Joseph Rogers       30 M  4746 Manchester NH      3:48:40.19  8:44 3:49:28.44  8:46 
 165  15/84   F4049 Jeanine Werchniak   40 F  4867 Hampton Falls NH   3:49:24.30  8:46 3:49:29.60  8:46 
 166  16/52   M5059 Bruce Beebe         50 M  4139 Madison CT         3:45:30.88  8:37 3:49:37.19  8:46 
 167  39/97   M4049 Richard Krafft      45 M  4506 Milford NH         3:47:58.29  8:43 3:49:42.04  8:47 
 168  16/84   F4049 Cheryl Ware         48 F  4857 Richmond VA        3:48:00.45  8:43 3:49:46.19  8:47 
 169  18/98   F3039 Holly Cole          37 F  4245 West Newbury MA    3:48:51.08  8:45 3:49:46.61  8:47 
 170  19/98   F3039 Holly Fitzgerald    36 F  4347 Malden MA          3:49:40.37  8:46 3:50:14.90  8:48 
 171   1/23   F5059 Lisa Perna          50 F  4690 Medfield MA        3:50:01.35  8:47 3:50:23.71  8:48 
 172  15/65   F2029 Molly Casey         27 F  4218 Albany NY          3:49:37.62  8:46 3:50:26.72  8:48 
 173  17/84   F4049 Martina Tellesch-Ca 44 F  4830 Manchester NH      3:48:49.35  8:45 3:50:38.51  8:49 
 174  40/97   M4049 Eric Baloy          45 M  4125 Chelmsford MA      3:50:46.06  8:49 3:50:49.61  8:49 
 175  41/97   M4049 Thomas Gasaway      43 M  4383 Old Town ME        3:50:02.52  8:47 3:50:57.08  8:49 
 176   1/2    F1619 Leanna Ehrlich      19 F  4321 Boston MA          3:50:53.77  8:49 3:51:09.00  8:50 
 177  28/51   M2029 Dan Lagoe           24 M  4515 Saratoga Springs N 3:50:26.64  8:48 3:51:32.20  8:51 
 178  36/87   M3039 Thomas Torrisi      37 M  4839 New York NY        3:50:08.50  8:48 3:51:36.80  8:51 
 179  18/84   F4049 Molly Wade          40 F  4852 Madbury NH         3:50:06.71  8:47 3:51:42.20  8:51 
 180  29/51   M2029 Michael Pederson    26 M  4684 Boston MA          3:50:02.79  8:47 3:51:46.66  8:51 
 181  17/52   M5059 John Pasquale       55 M  4675 Haverhill MA       3:51:38.47  8:51 3:51:49.41  8:51 
 182  19/84   F4049 Tricia Crispi       41 F  4260 Norwood MA         3:51:37.74  8:51 3:51:59.70  8:52 
 183  18/52   M5059 Tom Kligerman       52 M  4499 Albany NY          3:50:59.48  8:49 3:52:06.54  8:52 
 184  42/97   M4049 Jeffrey MacKay      45 M  4558 Littleton NH       3:49:43.77  8:47 3:52:16.08  8:52 
 185  37/87   M3039 Sean Stimmell       36 M  4816 Deerfield NH       3:50:05.24  8:47 3:52:22.03  8:53 
 186  38/87   M3039 Brandyn Lewis       39 M  4537 Canterbury NH      3:51:22.02  8:50 3:52:27.76  8:53 
 187  16/65   F2029 Sarah Malette       29 F  4569 Deerfield NH       3:52:16.06  8:52 3:52:34.30  8:53 
 188  43/97   M4049 Jeff Coccoluto      47 M  4241 Stoneham MA        3:51:38.07  8:51 3:52:38.13  8:53 
 189  17/65   F2029 Stephanie Kramer    22 F  4507 Bow NH             3:51:36.17  8:51 3:53:07.55  8:54 
 190  20/84   F4049 Allison Lassoe      48 F  4524 Sheffield MA       3:51:41.44  8:51 3:53:13.40  8:55 
 191  20/98   F3039 Michelle Zoeller    36 F  4889 Hampton NH         3:51:10.91  8:50 3:53:30.23  8:55 
 192  19/52   M5059 George Clemence     54 M  4237 Amherst NH         3:52:59.07  8:54 3:53:33.95  8:55 
 193   2/23   F5059 Cheryl Michael      51 F  4626 Richmond VA        3:53:24.94  8:55 3:53:45.91  8:56 
 194  30/51   M2029 Mike Justason       29 M  4485 Nashua NH          3:53:32.94  8:55 3:53:46.71  8:56 
 195  18/65   F2029 Sarah Macknight     26 F  4561 Leominster MA      3:52:34.64  8:53 3:53:51.21  8:56 
 196  39/87   M3039 Jake Wiseman        35 M  4879 Richmond VA        3:52:06.29  8:52 3:53:51.41  8:56 
 197  44/97   M4049 Chas Gallant        49 M  4368 North Reading MA   3:53:32.76  8:55 3:53:59.91  8:56 
 198  40/87   M3039 Keith Leblanc       33 M  4530 Haverhill MA       3:53:20.99  8:55 3:54:18.61  8:57 
 199  21/84   F4049 Shari Marquis       40 F  4579 Burlington MA      3:53:53.81  8:56 3:54:38.26  8:58 
 200  45/97   M4049 Franklyn Kelecy     49 M  4490 Lebanon NH         3:52:45.87  8:54 3:54:57.20  8:59 

















                                                                     Page 6
                      Smuttynose Rockfest Marathon
                   USATF Certified Marathon NH10001RF
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ===== ========== ===== 
 201  20/52   M5059 Paul Grinvalds      53 M  4409 West Des Moines IA 3:54:35.03  8:58 3:55:09.29  8:59 
 202  46/97   M4049 Timothy Brown       43 M  4189 Richmond VA        3:53:59.37  8:56 3:55:35.81  9:00 
 203  47/97   M4049 Shawn Magoon        40 M  4564 Shelburne VT       3:55:08.56  8:59 3:55:47.02  9:00 
 204  48/97   M4049 Christopher Towle   40 M  4841 Johnson VT         3:55:19.00  8:59 3:55:57.12  9:01 
 205  49/97   M4049 Erik Holden         42 M  4450 Scituate MA        3:54:30.62  8:58 3:56:00.17  9:01 
 206  21/98   F3039 Erin Jackson        37 F  4472 Cambridge MA       3:56:00.30  9:01 3:56:00.89  9:01 
 207  50/97   M4049 Mark Usow           42 M  4844 Lenox MA           3:55:14.43  8:59 3:56:01.34  9:01 
 208  41/87   M3039 Douglas Ward        37 M  4856 New City NY        3:56:15.78  9:02 3:56:31.71  9:02 
 209  22/84   F4049 Michelle Roy        40 F  4749 Portsmouth NH      3:55:42.08  9:00 3:56:36.88  9:02 
 210  22/98   F3039 Lisa Jacques        36 F  4475 Manchester NH      3:56:26.29  9:02 3:56:41.41  9:03 
 211  51/97   M4049 Rick Colman         46 M  4247 Rochester NH       3:56:02.90  9:01 3:56:56.54  9:03 
 212  42/87   M3039 Peter Guza          30 M  4410 North Andover MA   3:56:28.10  9:02 3:57:10.59  9:04 
 213  23/84   F4049 Dionida Ryce        42 F  4754 Valley Stream NY   3:56:44.44  9:03 3:57:21.32  9:04 
 214  52/97   M4049 Stephen Grady       47 M  4403 Auburn MA          3:56:07.31  9:01 3:57:26.19  9:04 
 215  53/97   M4049 Jim Grady           49 M  4404 Auburn MA          3:56:07.19  9:01 3:57:26.22  9:04 
 216  24/84   F4049 Mary Kinser         49 F  4498 Ashland VA         3:55:45.92  9:00 3:57:32.48  9:04 
 217  54/97   M4049 Philip Trowbridge   42 M  4842 Concord NH         3:55:04.35  8:59 3:57:36.39  9:05 
 218  25/84   F4049 Rebecca Lawrence    47 F  4528 Concord NH         3:56:38.23  9:02 3:57:36.98  9:05 
 219  43/87   M3039 Chris Ligatti       30 M  4539 Brighton MA        3:56:05.28  9:01 3:57:40.07  9:05 
 220  44/87   M3039 Aaron Reyes         30 M  4724 Auburn NH          3:57:45.96  9:05 3:57:58.30  9:05 
 221  21/52   M5059 Mark Rix            51 M  4737 Acton ME           3:55:51.13  9:01 3:58:00.22  9:06 
 222  55/97   M4049 Andy Bowen          41 M  4174 Essex VT           3:55:37.26  9:00 3:58:04.30  9:06 
 223  22/52   M5059 Kevin Strum         55 M  4819 Peabody MA         3:56:35.25  9:02 3:58:10.01  9:06 
 224  45/87   M3039 Joshua Thibault     36 M  4831 Seabrook NH        3:57:15.41  9:04 3:58:13.02  9:06 
 225  26/84   F4049 Ingrid Mathison     49 F  4590 W.Hempstead NY     3:57:51.35  9:05 3:58:27.28  9:07 
 226  23/52   M5059 Ray Sarcione        52 M  4758 Salem NH           3:56:12.02  9:01 3:58:34.09  9:07 
 227  56/97   M4049 John Robichaud      40 M  4741 Manchester NH      3:58:08.50  9:06 3:58:42.17  9:07 
 228  23/98   F3039 Karry Muzzey        32 F  4653 Londonderry NH     3:57:18.77  9:04 3:58:45.53  9:07 
 229  24/98   F3039 Megan Scott         34 F  4773 New York NY        3:56:30.84  9:02 3:58:47.00  9:07 
 230  57/97   M4049 Gene Fay            42 M  4337 North Andover MA   3:58:33.46  9:07 3:58:53.84  9:08 
 231  46/87   M3039 Matthew Patterson   38 M  4680 Raleigh NC         3:57:30.87  9:04 3:58:59.21  9:08 
 232   5/16   M6069 Bruce Cousins       64 M  4257 Walnut Creek CA    3:58:57.64  9:08 3:59:18.67  9:09 
 233  25/98   F3039 Jeannette Lindsay   34 F  4540 Rye NH             3:58:58.31  9:08 3:59:26.60  9:09 
 234  31/51   M2029 Nathan Fredette     27 M  4358 Newington NH       3:59:41.69  9:09 3:59:42.86  9:09 
 235  47/87   M3039 Peter Arcoma        30 M  4112 Arlington MA       3:58:59.40  9:08 3:59:46.12  9:10 
 236  58/97   M4049 Sam Chase           40 M  4226 Jamaica Plain MA   3:58:49.69  9:07 3:59:54.33  9:10 
 237  26/98   F3039 Gwendolyn Spitler   33 F  4803 Methuen MA         3:59:20.37  9:09 4:00:01.21  9:10 
 238  27/98   F3039 Natasha Driscoll    37 F  4312 Statham NH         4:00:01.04  9:10 4:00:21.36  9:11 
 239  27/84   F4049 Sarah Avery-Leaf    47 F  4117 Durham NH          3:59:46.98  9:10 4:00:23.32  9:11 
 240  59/97   M4049 Sean Regan          45 M  4721 Berlin MA          3:57:51.65  9:05 4:00:41.25  9:12 

















                                                                     Page 7
                      Smuttynose Rockfest Marathon
                   USATF Certified Marathon NH10001RF
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ===== ========== ===== 
 241  60/97   M4049 Kevin Edmands       42 M  4318 Leominster MA      4:00:05.11  9:10 4:00:58.64  9:12 
 242  32/51   M2029 Andrew McAvoy       27 M  4597 Montpelier VT      4:00:59.87  9:12 4:01:01.04  9:12 
 243  61/97   M4049 David Leblanc       44 M  4529 Kingwood TX        3:59:35.11  9:09 4:01:01.82  9:12 
 244  62/97   M4049 Richard Fortuna     43 M  4355 Stoneham MA        4:00:00.31  9:10 4:01:15.20  9:13 
 245  28/84   F4049 Laura Nadolski      41 F  4655 Upton MA           4:00:28.93  9:11 4:01:20.30  9:13 
 246  48/87   M3039 Johan Petersson     37 M  4695 Rochester MN       4:00:59.23  9:12 4:01:27.96  9:13 
 247  29/84   F4049 Lisa Mair           43 F  4566 Berlin MA          3:58:57.58  9:08 4:01:47.41  9:14 
 248  24/52   M5059 Christopher Wile    55 M  4873 West Newbury MA    4:02:07.99  9:15 4:02:37.80  9:16 
 249  28/98   F3039 Crystal Broxson     37 F  4190 St. Johns FL       4:02:31.26  9:16 4:02:42.15  9:16 
 250  29/98   F3039 Erin Genova         31 F  4388 Belmont MA         3:59:45.44  9:10 4:02:49.48  9:17 
 251  49/87   M3039 Dave Breslin        31 M  4181 Lowell MA          4:02:20.88  9:15 4:02:58.51  9:17 
 252  30/84   F4049 Nadine Deacy        40 F  4277 Exeter NH          4:01:42.03  9:14 4:02:58.82  9:17 
 253  50/87   M3039 Emmett Murphy       35 M  4651 Woburn MA          4:03:10.96  9:17 4:03:13.33  9:17 
 254  30/98   F3039 Robyn Powley        39 F  4709 Exeter NH          4:01:57.20  9:15 4:03:14.00  9:18 
 255  31/84   F4049 Keri Finnie         42 F  4344 Westfield MA       4:02:43.62  9:16 4:03:17.35  9:18 
 256   3/23   F5059 Jean Desrosiers     52 F  4288 New Boston NH      4:00:58.19  9:12 4:03:18.71  9:18 
 257  31/98   F3039 Crystal Myers       30 F  4654 Cincinnati OH      4:02:36.84  9:16 4:03:19.94  9:18 
 258  32/98   F3039 Amber Weeks         30 F  4864 Viby               4:02:36.79  9:16 4:03:19.95  9:18 
 259  63/97   M4049 Michael Jean        43 M  4479 Londonderry NH     4:03:06.61  9:17 4:04:14.95  9:20 
 260  33/98   F3039 Meredith Plizga     33 F  4701 Attleboro MA       4:03:42.37  9:19 4:04:15.09  9:20 
 261  64/97   M4049 Chris Morrow        43 M  4644 Nashua NH          4:04:03.68  9:19 4:04:19.12  9:20 
 262  34/98   F3039 Randi Roy           36 F  4750 Merrimack NH       4:04:04.07  9:19 4:04:26.80  9:20 
 263  32/84   F4049 Laura Baran         41 F  4128 North Adams MA     4:03:48.23  9:19 4:04:29.11  9:20 
 264  35/98   F3039 Heather Benlien     37 F  4144 Dalton MA          4:03:48.14  9:19 4:04:29.22  9:20 
 265  33/51   M2029 Jeffrey Seavey      25 M  4779 Franklin NH        4:02:39.59  9:16 4:04:52.45  9:21 
 266  19/65   F2029 Jamie Coelho        29 F  4242 Attleboro MA       4:02:41.07  9:16 4:05:14.70  9:22 
 267  51/87   M3039 Kevin Bardon        32 M  4129 Somerville MA      3:59:37.15  9:09 4:05:25.23  9:23 
 268  20/65   F2029 Laura Rudd          27 F  4751 Amesbury MA        4:05:31.89  9:23 4:05:35.48  9:23 
 269  52/87   M3039 Tomas Gottwald      34 M  4402 Hampton Beach NH   4:05:34.26  9:23 4:06:09.89  9:24 
 270  34/51   M2029 Jeff Dion           22 M  4296 Danvers MA         4:06:18.79  9:25 4:06:27.13  9:25 
 271  35/51   M2029 Colby Pooler        22 M  4705 Derry NH           4:05:33.33  9:23 4:06:45.78  9:26 
 272  21/65   F2029 Mary Beth McClellan 27 F  4601 Brighton MA        4:04:48.89  9:21 4:06:54.02  9:26 
 273  65/97   M4049 Jeffrey Edmonds     40 M  4319 Brunswick ME       4:06:25.33  9:25 4:06:59.86  9:26 
 274  66/97   M4049 Robert Jaquith      40 M  4478 Rye NH             4:05:54.35  9:24 4:07:05.18  9:26 
 275  36/98   F3039 Jennifer Gasaway    38 F  4382 Old Town ME        4:06:15.99  9:24 4:07:10.59  9:27 
 276  37/98   F3039 Melanie Swain       39 F  4826 Richmond VA        4:06:47.47  9:26 4:07:19.21  9:27 
 277  38/98   F3039 Andrea Downing      30 F  4310 Fiskdale ME        4:05:11.64  9:22 4:07:23.28  9:27 
 278  39/98   F3039 Robyn Hillard       33 F  4443 Southbridge MA     4:05:11.12  9:22 4:07:23.49  9:27 
 279  67/97   M4049 Mark Locken         44 M  4542 Quincy MA          4:05:14.98  9:22 4:07:25.94  9:27 
 280  25/52   M5059 Jim Hehir           55 M  4434 Worcester MA       4:05:41.43  9:23 4:07:42.33  9:28 

















                                                                     Page 8
                      Smuttynose Rockfest Marathon
                   USATF Certified Marathon NH10001RF
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ===== ========== ===== 
 281  68/97   M4049 Edward Haynes       43 M  4432 Chelmsford MA      4:05:05.22  9:22 4:07:44.55  9:28 
 282  53/87   M3039 Joshua Scott        37 M  4774 Rye NH             4:05:49.52  9:23 4:08:05.53  9:29 
 283  22/65   F2029 Renee Hughes        24 F  4463 South Boston MA    4:05:31.37  9:23 4:08:09.00  9:29 
 284  23/65   F2029 Rachel Caine        25 F  4204 Watertown MA       4:07:50.45  9:28 4:08:22.55  9:29 
 285  40/98   F3039 Carrie Parker       39 F  4670 Richmond VA        4:06:52.75  9:26 4:08:38.84  9:30 
 286   4/23   F5059 Sarah Doenmez       51 F  4298 Dublin NH          4:08:09.40  9:29 4:08:45.83  9:30 
 287  54/87   M3039 Scott Tonkovich     30 M  4838 Boston MA          4:08:44.09  9:30 4:09:16.97  9:31 
 288  36/51   M2029 Jamie Mootrey       27 M  4640 Tewksbury MA       4:09:02.18  9:31 4:09:41.08  9:32 
 289  69/97   M4049 Robert Kilbride     43 M  4497 Arlington MA       4:07:05.22  9:26 4:09:45.19  9:32 
 290  41/98   F3039 Courtney Dzialo     31 F  4316 Hampton NH         4:09:32.04  9:32 4:09:48.01  9:33 
 291  37/51   M2029 Neil Sullivan       29 M  4823 Boston MA          4:09:27.06  9:32 4:09:51.57  9:33 
 292   6/16   M6069 Robert Bishton      61 M  4152 Ft Myers Beach FL  4:09:45.30  9:32 4:09:53.29  9:33 
 293  70/97   M4049 Glenn Meister       49 M  4618 Wellesley MA       4:08:31.67  9:30 4:10:20.78  9:34 
 294  33/84   F4049 Alison Holmes       40 F  4454 Concord NH         4:08:24.19  9:29 4:10:36.39  9:34 
 295  42/98   F3039 Jamie Rainville     32 F  4713 North Ferrisburgh  4:08:57.05  9:31 4:10:45.25  9:35 
 296  38/51   M2029 Tavish MacLeod      23 M  4562 Franconia NH       4:09:15.48  9:31 4:10:48.95  9:35 
 297  55/87   M3039 Gregory Sprague     33 M  4804 Harpswell ME       4:10:37.82  9:34 4:10:50.39  9:35 
 298  71/97   M4049 Elwyn Garaza        40 M  4375 Harpswell ME       4:10:38.63  9:34 4:10:50.80  9:35 
 299  72/97   M4049 Nick Dahl           44 M  4272 Nashua NH          4:10:05.45  9:33 4:10:53.52  9:35 
 300  24/65   F2029 Gretchen Reynolds   26 F  4727 Cambridge MA       4:09:13.86  9:31 4:11:12.01  9:36 
 301  56/87   M3039 Richard Boardman    34 M  4161 Portsmouth NH      4:10:28.80  9:34 4:11:38.75  9:37 
 302  57/87   M3039 Mark Maynard        32 M  4594 York ME            4:09:15.72  9:31 4:11:51.06  9:37 
 303  58/87   M3039 Kevin Mudrick       32 M  4646 Philadelphia PA    4:11:33.89  9:37 4:11:58.63  9:38 
 304  73/97   M4049 A.J. O'Donald       41 M  4659 South Hadley MA    4:10:30.67  9:34 4:12:08.06  9:38 
 305  43/98   F3039 Alison Bartlett- O' 38 F  4131 South Hadley MA    4:10:30.62  9:34 4:12:08.22  9:38 
 306  26/52   M5059 Kannan Sreedhar     53 M  4805 Henrico VA         4:10:36.93  9:34 4:12:22.83  9:38 
 307  25/65   F2029 Nicole Carter       23 F  4216 Nashua NH          4:11:34.22  9:37 4:12:49.94  9:40 
 308  26/65   F2029 Meghan Van Horn     29 F  4845 Kittery ME         4:11:23.34  9:36 4:12:58.96  9:40 
 309  34/84   F4049 Sandy Mikolaities   41 F  4629 Portsmouth NH      4:12:28.33  9:39 4:13:07.73  9:40 
 310  27/52   M5059 Larry Hanson        57 M  4419 Georgetown MA      4:11:54.37  9:37 4:13:31.00  9:41 
 311  59/87   M3039 David Simms         33 M  4792 Berwick ME         4:11:25.78  9:36 4:13:32.43  9:41 
 312  27/65   F2029 Cara Gandy          27 F  4373 Franklin MA        4:11:23.82  9:36 4:13:33.47  9:41 
 313  35/84   F4049 Jennifer Smith      45 F  4796 Durham NH          4:12:59.13  9:40 4:13:36.11  9:41 
 314  39/51   M2029 Patrick Conrad      24 M  4250 Cambridge MA       4:12:34.43  9:39 4:13:37.08  9:41 
 315  60/87   M3039 Daniel Jones        30 M  4482 Providence RI      4:11:35.41  9:37 4:13:40.07  9:41 
 316  44/98   F3039 Tanya Pierce        38 F  4698 New Boston NH      4:13:44.89  9:42 4:13:55.67  9:42 
 317   7/16   M6069 John Elkaliouby     66 M  4322 Hampstead NH       4:11:35.20  9:37 4:14:01.79  9:42 
 318  28/65   F2029 Melissa McCarthy    26 F  4599 Exeter NH          4:13:33.47  9:41 4:14:15.90  9:43 
 319  45/98   F3039 Shawna Bedard       31 F  4138 Northwood NH       4:13:29.33  9:41 4:14:32.81  9:43 
 320  29/65   F2029 Sarah Hunter        28 F  4468 Agawam MA          4:12:37.35  9:39 4:14:46.74  9:44 

















                                                                     Page 9
                      Smuttynose Rockfest Marathon
                   USATF Certified Marathon NH10001RF
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ===== ========== ===== 
 321  30/65   F2029 Erica Holt          26 F  4456 Brighton MA        4:12:47.08  9:39 4:14:51.81  9:44 
 322   5/23   F5059 Janet Parkinson     59 F  4672 Portsmouth NH      4:13:52.61  9:42 4:15:29.54  9:46 
 323  74/97   M4049 Alain Bourassa      40 M  4172 Hampton CT         4:14:52.82  9:44 4:15:31.92  9:46 
 324  61/87   M3039 Pierre Buhot Launay 34 M  4196 Kensington NH      4:14:20.57  9:43 4:15:53.70  9:47 
 325  28/52   M5059 Angel Feliciano     50 M  4341 Gloucester MA      4:15:16.87  9:45 4:16:01.64  9:47 
 326  36/84   F4049 Tammy Carignan      41 F  4210 Exeter NH          4:13:32.67  9:41 4:16:08.23  9:47 
 327  37/84   F4049 Roberta Meyer       47 F  4625 Shepherdsville KY  4:16:14.64  9:47 4:16:14.82  9:47 
 328  38/84   F4049 Susan Miller        45 F  4630 Midlothian VA      4:14:57.71  9:44 4:16:47.15  9:49 
 329  62/87   M3039 James Flanaagan     31 M  4348 South Portland ME  4:15:08.47  9:45 4:16:58.08  9:49 
 330  46/98   F3039 Christine McCormick 38 F  4602 Milford OH         4:15:59.62  9:47 4:17:18.00  9:50 
 331  39/84   F4049 Janice Shaheen      45 F  4781 Richmond VA        4:15:37.70  9:46 4:17:27.00  9:50 
 332  75/97   M4049 Douglas Glynn       41 M  4395 Middleton MA       4:16:49.40  9:49 4:17:32.72  9:50 
 333   8/16   M6069 Ted Ridout          69 M  4732 Wayland MA         4:16:52.46  9:49 4:17:37.38  9:50 
 334  47/98   F3039 Carla Bolduc        31 F  4163 Weare NH           4:17:01.53  9:49 4:17:42.35  9:51 
 335  31/65   F2029 Jie Chen            29 F  4229 Cambridge MA       4:16:33.79  9:48 4:18:05.72  9:52 
 336  63/87   M3039 Michael Armstrong   31 M  4113 Selma TX           4:17:44.48  9:51 4:18:05.76  9:52 
 337   6/23   F5059 Allison Richards    51 F  4730 Pelham NH          4:15:29.37  9:46 4:18:06.60  9:52 
 338   1/6    F6069 Barbara Brady       67 F  4177 Livermore CA       4:18:02.48  9:51 4:18:12.06  9:52 
 339  32/65   F2029 Sarah Brueckner     26 F  4191 Astoria NY         4:17:30.16  9:50 4:18:15.90  9:52 
 340  40/84   F4049 Josee Briscoe       40 F  4184 Goffstown NH       4:17:36.34  9:50 4:18:17.68  9:52 
 341  33/65   F2029 Kate Stone          27 F  4817 Dover NH           4:16:50.29  9:49 4:18:30.51  9:52 
 342  29/52   M5059 Robert Harrington   59 M  4892 Newington NY       4:18:32.10  9:53 4:18:32.27  9:53 
 343  30/52   M5059 Richard Ware        52 M  4858 Richmond VA        4:16:43.85  9:48 4:18:32.40  9:53 
 344  41/84   F4049 Suzanne Marchesano  46 F  4575 Greenland NH       4:17:32.99  9:50 4:18:39.17  9:53 
 345   9/16   M6069 Gary Circosta       64 M  4234 Rutland MA         4:18:31.30  9:53 4:18:43.88  9:53 
 346  34/65   F2029 Lauren Albert       28 F  4102 South Boston MA    4:18:45.14  9:53 4:19:09.78  9:54 
 347  42/84   F4049 Eileen Monyahan     40 F  4639 North Adams MA     4:18:59.55  9:54 4:19:24.08  9:55 
 348  48/98   F3039 Bonnie Shappy       34 F  4782 Woodstock VT       4:18:35.72  9:53 4:19:29.55  9:55 
 349  31/52   M5059 Donald Garber       59 M  4376 Richmond VA        4:17:46.59  9:51 4:19:33.02  9:55 
 350  49/98   F3039 Cindy Bourassa      38 F  4171 Hampton CT         4:19:17.44  9:54 4:19:56.46  9:56 
 351  32/52   M5059 Wes Thistle         54 M  4832 Chelmsford MA      4:19:22.90  9:54 4:20:03.08  9:56 
 352  35/65   F2029 Nicole Coburn       28 F  4240 Ipswich MA         4:18:55.46  9:53 4:20:13.94  9:56 
 353  40/51   M2029 Edz Lamy            26 M  4519 Medford MA         4:19:40.51  9:55 4:20:15.64  9:57 
 354  36/65   F2029 Jillian Galli       23 F  4369 Amherst NH         4:19:27.05  9:55 4:20:29.05  9:57 
 355  37/65   F2029 Bitty Ritchie       27 F  4735 Hampton NH         4:19:26.87  9:55 4:20:29.47  9:57 
 356  43/84   F4049 Mary Smith          45 F  4798 Cushing ME         4:19:25.07  9:55 4:21:11.71  9:59 
 357  38/65   F2029 Elizabeth Marsh     27 F  4581 Bristol CT         4:20:07.68  9:56 4:21:17.49  9:59 
 358  39/65   F2029 Meghan Conine       27 F  4248 Middletown CT      4:19:02.88  9:54 4:21:18.37  9:59 
 359  64/87   M3039 Sachin Kumar        30 M  4510 East Greenwich RI  4:20:44.02  9:58 4:21:24.45  9:59 
 360  44/84   F4049 Lisa Peters         48 F  4692 Exeter NH          4:20:05.75  9:56 4:21:28.48  9:59 

















                                                                     Page 10
                      Smuttynose Rockfest Marathon
                   USATF Certified Marathon NH10001RF
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ===== ========== ===== 
 361  76/97   M4049 Mike Campbell       40 M  4209 Boxborough MA      4:20:56.39  9:58 4:21:31.56  9:59 
 362  41/51   M2029 Stanley Horton      26 M  4458 Durham NH          4:20:05.40  9:56 4:21:32.17  9:59 
 363  65/87   M3039 Daniel Beedy        32 M  4140 Brighton MA        4:19:00.82  9:54 4:21:46.00 10:00 
 364  45/84   F4049 Amy McDonough       43 F  4604 Northampton MA     4:19:50.56  9:56 4:21:46.92 10:00 
 365  46/84   F4049 Priscilla Bailey    43 F  4120 Milford NH         4:20:52.06  9:58 4:21:48.32 10:00 
 366  77/97   M4049 Chris White         43 M  4870 Rochester MA       4:20:08.92  9:56 4:22:24.33 10:01 
 367  50/98   F3039 Jordana Levine      35 F  4535 Woodstock VT       4:22:24.62 10:01 4:23:18.70 10:03 
 368  47/84   F4049 Tina Mappus         44 F  4574 New Boston NH      4:23:28.13 10:04 4:23:37.88 10:04 
 369  48/84   F4049 Sara Rizkalla-Tyson 45 F  4738 New Hampton NH     4:21:57.94 10:00 4:23:42.73 10:04 
 370  49/84   F4049 Debbie Riley        46 F  4734 Fiskdale MA        4:21:33.91  9:59 4:23:43.89 10:04 
 371  66/87   M3039 Kerry Lagueux       38 M  4517 Newburyport MA     4:21:59.82 10:00 4:23:50.67 10:05 
 372  51/98   F3039 Gail Reynolds       37 F  4726 Litchfield NH      4:22:19.37 10:01 4:23:50.69 10:05 
 373  52/98   F3039 Tracey Arthur       38 F  4115 Barrington NH      4:23:20.35 10:04 4:24:19.88 10:06 
 374  50/84   F4049 Michelle Perkins    42 F  4688 Augusta ME         4:23:08.99 10:03 4:24:22.31 10:06 
 375  51/84   F4049 Sandra Soucy        43 F  4800 Fairfield VT       4:22:57.85 10:03 4:24:32.46 10:06 
 376  67/87   M3039 Travis Kemp         37 M  4494 North Walpole NH   4:22:43.20 10:02 4:25:24.46 10:08 
 377  52/84   F4049 Laura Tabachnick    44 F  4827 Brattleboro VT     4:23:31.42 10:04 4:25:48.95 10:09 
 378  53/98   F3039 Farrah Hussey       34 F  4469 Mansfield CT       4:25:23.20 10:08 4:26:01.69 10:10 
 379  54/98   F3039 Kathryn Carroll     39 F  4214 Scituate MA        4:25:48.41 10:09 4:26:32.99 10:11 
 380  55/98   F3039 Lynda Nijensohn     37 F  4658 Wayland MA         4:24:14.62 10:06 4:26:33.33 10:11 
 381  56/98   F3039 Holli Stanley       38 F  4809 Hingham MA         4:25:48.60 10:09 4:26:33.33 10:11 
 382  10/16   M6069 Peter Levine        67 M  4536 Silver Spring MD   4:25:48.88 10:09 4:26:39.29 10:11 
 383  57/98   F3039 Jessica Perry       34 F  4691 Hudson MA          4:25:31.22 10:09 4:27:01.17 10:12 
 384  42/51   M2029 Jeremiah Totten     25 M  4840 Merrimack NH       4:25:07.76 10:08 4:27:37.14 10:13 
 385  40/65   F2029 Amanda Call         24 F  4206 Standish ME        4:25:19.40 10:08 4:27:55.53 10:14 
 386  58/98   F3039 Katie Downey        39 F  4308 Covington GA       4:26:45.64 10:11 4:28:38.21 10:16 
 387  53/84   F4049 Jennifer Murray     42 F  4652 Charlton MA        4:28:08.97 10:15 4:28:44.08 10:16 
 388  54/84   F4049 Diane Harrison      48 F  4424 Concord NH         4:26:37.40 10:11 4:28:49.05 10:16 
 389  59/98   F3039 Erin Holmes         30 F  4455 East Hampstead NH  4:25:47.72 10:09 4:29:09.40 10:17 
 390  55/84   F4049 Lynn Brown          46 F  4188 Rochester NH       4:28:19.45 10:15 4:29:10.22 10:17 
 391  60/98   F3039 Jodi Labonte        39 F  4511 Portsmouth NH      4:28:37.79 10:16 4:29:16.34 10:17 
 392  68/87   M3039 Brett Wyler         34 M  4882 Albany NY          4:29:00.22 10:17 4:29:25.18 10:17 
 393  69/87   M3039 Frank Mulcahy       37 M  4647 Brookline NH       4:28:06.86 10:14 4:29:26.95 10:18 
 394  78/97   M4049 Timothy Scherer     41 M  4769 Hollis NH          4:30:46.77 10:21 4:30:56.76 10:21 
 395  56/84   F4049 Jean Manning        48 F  4573 Derry NH           4:29:44.19 10:18 4:31:10.16 10:21 
 396   2/6    F6069 Linda Desjardins    63 F  4287 Hampton NH         4:29:45.96 10:18 4:31:19.96 10:22 
 397  79/97   M4049 Jason Larrabee      41 M  4523 Newmarket NH       4:29:34.13 10:18 4:31:27.14 10:22 
 398  33/52   M5059 Lee Dickey          57 M  4293 Dracut MA          4:30:52.63 10:21 4:32:33.28 10:25 
 399  34/52   M5059 John Tirrell        52 M  4837 Hampton NH         4:32:04.06 10:24 4:32:56.29 10:26 
 400  41/65   F2029 Laura Tirrell       24 F  4836 Hampton NH         4:32:55.81 10:26 4:32:56.98 10:26 

















                                                                     Page 11
                      Smuttynose Rockfest Marathon
                   USATF Certified Marathon NH10001RF
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ===== ========== ===== 
 401  43/51   M2029 James Dirosa        22 M  4297 Gilmanton NH       4:32:27.60 10:24 4:33:24.07 10:27 
 402  57/84   F4049 Dawn Domenico       40 F  4304 Goffstown NH       4:32:16.14 10:24 4:33:27.64 10:27 
 403   7/23   F5059 Mary S. Smith       53 F  4799 Strafford NH       4:31:25.74 10:22 4:34:04.30 10:28 
 404  61/98   F3039 Delia Barton        30 F  4132 Laconia NH         4:33:17.85 10:26 4:34:14.50 10:29 
 405   8/23   F5059 Linda McDougall     56 F  4606 Bangor ME          4:33:40.04 10:27 4:35:06.84 10:31 
 406  42/65   F2029 Jillian Kovacevic   26 F  4504 Orange MA          4:33:12.93 10:26 4:35:08.00 10:31 
 407  43/65   F2029 Jessica Billiel     24 F  4151 Orange MA          4:33:12.75 10:26 4:35:08.06 10:31 
 408  44/65   F2029 Rosa Hayes          20 F  4431 Haverhill MA       4:33:43.13 10:27 4:35:15.63 10:31 
 409  58/84   F4049 Olivia Chayer       40 F  4228 York ME            4:35:12.48 10:31 4:35:57.57 10:32 
 410  80/97   M4049 Lee Saxby           43 M  4766 London             4:35:30.23 10:31 4:35:58.55 10:33 
 411  70/87   M3039 Stephen Hartigan    39 M  4427 Tyngsborough MA    4:35:04.30 10:30 4:35:58.58 10:33 
 412  59/84   F4049 Michele Wright      40 F  4880 Brattleboro VT     4:34:18.21 10:29 4:36:35.15 10:34 
 413  62/98   F3039 Sarah Hamilton      35 F  4415 Durham NH          4:34:50.10 10:30 4:36:35.17 10:34 
 414  60/84   F4049 Perri McNaught      49 F  4614 Windham ME         4:34:21.38 10:29 4:36:39.94 10:34 
 415  81/97   M4049 Scott Ganzekaufer   41 M  4374 Massapequa NY      4:36:06.83 10:33 4:37:16.42 10:35 
 416  63/98   F3039 Stacey Mello        37 F  4619 Merrimack NH       4:34:51.45 10:30 4:37:39.52 10:36 
 417  82/97   M4049 Marvin Olsen        48 M  4662 Nashua NH          4:36:02.82 10:33 4:37:40.48 10:36 
 418  71/87   M3039 Nelson Tchakirides  36 M  4829 Newton MA          4:38:09.49 10:37 4:38:27.86 10:38 
 419  64/98   F3039 Katherine Doyle     31 F  4311 Boston MA          4:36:28.80 10:34 4:39:41.97 10:41 
 420   3/6    F6069 Jeanne Butterfield  62 F  4200 Bangor ME          4:38:54.06 10:39 4:40:20.57 10:43 
 421   9/23   F5059 Martha Corazzini    53 F  4252 Henderson NV       4:40:19.33 10:42 4:40:26.10 10:43 
 422  61/84   F4049 Tracey Dunn         44 F  4315 Hampton CT         4:40:00.54 10:42 4:40:39.04 10:43 
 423  83/97   M4049 Rich Simmons        40 M  4790 Tilton NH          4:40:01.93 10:42 4:40:58.81 10:44 
 424  84/97   M4049 Craig Labrecque     40 M  4512 Methuen MA         4:33:13.11 10:26 4:41:04.26 10:44 
 425   2/2    F1619 Nicole Pizzi        19 F  4700 South Easton MA    4:40:27.31 10:43 4:41:26.18 10:45 
 426  65/98   F3039 Heidi Brennan       31 F  4180 Sanford ME         4:39:49.62 10:41 4:41:57.84 10:46 
 427  66/98   F3039 Julie Mazeika       30 F  4595 North Andover MA   4:41:36.30 10:45 4:42:16.55 10:47 
 428  35/52   M5059 Mike Turgeon        52 M  4843 Lincoln RI         4:41:59.23 10:46 4:42:24.00 10:47 
 429  10/23   F5059 Kristina Lloyd      50 F  4541 North Hampton NH   4:39:47.52 10:41 4:42:26.81 10:47 
 430  85/97   M4049 Raymond Frigon      49 M  4360 Pawtucket RI       4:40:59.19 10:44 4:42:38.74 10:48 
 431  67/98   F3039 Laura Rigolo        32 F  4733 Boston MA          4:39:33.89 10:41 4:42:43.71 10:48 
 432  68/98   F3039 Carolyn Shreck      39 F  4783 Hampton NH         4:39:28.31 10:41 4:42:56.32 10:48 
 433  62/84   F4049 Cynthia Badala      43 F  4119 Stratham NH        4:41:54.56 10:46 4:43:02.81 10:49 
 434  69/98   F3039 Sara Newmark        31 F  4657 Putney VT          4:42:37.05 10:48 4:43:07.73 10:49 
 435  86/97   M4049 Daniel Batchelor    41 M  4133 Pepperell MA       4:41:59.67 10:46 4:43:38.35 10:50 
 436  70/98   F3039 Joy Lagrutta        36 F  4516 Shirley MA         4:43:34.15 10:50 4:43:51.41 10:51 
 437  71/98   F3039 Grit Thurlow        30 F  4834 Newton NH          4:42:06.53 10:47 4:44:00.65 10:51 
 438  72/87   M3039 Marc Dicomes        32 M  4295 Bedford NH         4:43:38.36 10:50 4:44:56.00 10:53 
 439  87/97   M4049 Matthew Deane       41 M  4278 Newmarket NH       4:43:06.58 10:49 4:45:14.27 10:54 
 440  45/65   F2029 Samantha Tirabassi  22 F  4835 Falmouth ME        4:43:26.33 10:50 4:45:26.69 10:54 

















                                                                     Page 12
                      Smuttynose Rockfest Marathon
                   USATF Certified Marathon NH10001RF
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ===== ========== ===== 
 441  63/84   F4049 Leslie Poake        46 F  4703 Holden ME          4:44:45.39 10:53 4:45:57.77 10:55 
 442  72/98   F3039 Catherine O'Leary   31 F  4661 Durham NH          4:42:56.90 10:48 4:46:11.83 10:56 
 443  88/97   M4049 Randy Bissonnette   48 M  4154 Dayville CT        4:45:45.65 10:55 4:46:22.59 10:56 
 444  73/98   F3039 Jolynn Seaver       35 F  4777 Rochester NH       4:44:56.06 10:53 4:46:32.98 10:57 
 445  73/87   M3039 Nicholas Alonso     36 M  4107 Boston MA          4:43:44.58 10:50 4:47:16.13 10:58 
 446  36/52   M5059 Jim Stone           59 M  4818 Whitman MA         4:47:17.19 10:58 4:47:57.99 11:00 
 447  74/98   F3039 Aimee Gelineau      33 F  4386 Nashua NH          4:45:40.71 10:55 4:48:06.30 11:00 
 448  75/98   F3039 Britta Petersson    35 F  4696 Richmond VA        4:47:49.76 11:00 4:48:18.21 11:01 
 449  64/84   F4049 Elisabeth Martin    43 F  4585 Willimantic CT     4:47:57.87 11:00 4:48:36.89 11:01 
 450  76/98   F3039 Missy Goodwin       37 F  4400 Barre VT           4:46:53.66 10:58 4:48:51.30 11:02 
 451  44/51   M2029 John Pecchia        23 M  4683 Saco ME            4:48:28.70 11:01 4:48:55.03 11:02 
 452  46/65   F2029 Kelly Holz          23 F  4457 Cambridge MA       4:47:14.04 10:58 4:49:13.90 11:03 
 453  65/84   F4049 Meg McDiarmid       46 F  4603 Georgetown ME      4:46:31.24 10:57 4:49:23.81 11:03 
 454  11/23   F5059 Marianne Moseley    54 F  4645 Millbury MA        4:48:44.04 11:02 4:49:29.72 11:03 
 455  12/23   F5059 Jackie Emrich       51 F  4325 North Kingstown RI 4:48:04.81 11:00 4:49:50.21 11:04 
 456  13/23   F5059 Crystal Proulx      53 F  4711 Bow NH             4:48:33.32 11:01 4:49:59.49 11:05 
 457  89/97   M4049 Jeff Hampton        41 M  4417 Dorchester MA      4:50:09.15 11:05 4:50:34.29 11:06 
 458  74/87   M3039 Steve Sirois        38 M  4795 Rochester NH       4:49:56.56 11:04 4:51:05.90 11:07 
 459  37/52   M5059 Dennis Callahan     50 M  4207 Charlestown MA     4:50:43.95 11:06 4:51:09.60 11:07 
 460  90/97   M4049 Jack Silva          41 M  4788 Lowell MA          4:49:38.14 11:04 4:51:14.97 11:07 
 461  38/52   M5059 Michael Foster      50 M  4356 North Andover MA   4:48:34.96 11:01 4:51:30.97 11:08 
 462  75/87   M3039 Eugene Boss         32 M  4169 Ipswich MA         4:50:25.27 11:06 4:51:40.98 11:08 
 463  47/65   F2029 Katie Dicomes       29 F  4294 Hampton NH         4:50:54.96 11:07 4:52:12.26 11:10 
 464  66/84   F4049 Cheryl Brackett     46 F  4176 South Portland ME  4:51:23.98 11:08 4:52:44.93 11:11 
 465  76/87   M3039 Kevin Boodoo        35 M  4167 Revere MA          4:52:45.73 11:11 4:52:55.09 11:11 
 466  39/52   M5059 Noyes Harrigan      59 M  4422 Seaford NY         4:51:09.19 11:07 4:54:09.91 11:14 
 467  67/84   F4049 Lisa Reilly         43 F  4723 Nashua NH          4:53:07.34 11:12 4:54:26.26 11:15 
 468  40/52   M5059 David Welch         52 M  4866 Manchester CT      4:52:47.76 11:11 4:54:30.39 11:15 
 469  48/65   F2029 Kate Hession        26 F  4440 Bedford NH         4:51:53.65 11:09 4:54:48.19 11:16 
 470  77/98   F3039 Jennifer Kelly      34 F  4492 Portsmouth NH      4:54:01.52 11:14 4:55:14.60 11:17 
 471  49/65   F2029 Brianna Sullivan    29 F  4824 Haverhill MA       4:52:40.99 11:11 4:55:27.73 11:17 
 472  50/65   F2029 Becky Fahey         29 F  4334 Ipswich MA         4:52:42.16 11:11 4:55:27.90 11:17 
 473  68/84   F4049 Tania Marino        43 F  4577 Kittery ME         4:53:53.09 11:14 4:55:28.26 11:17 
 474  14/23   F5059 Diane Bolton        50 F  4165 Nashville TN       4:56:24.67 11:19 4:56:33.00 11:20 
 475  69/84   F4049 Ann Holmberg        42 F  4453 Bridgewater MA     4:55:31.13 11:17 4:56:54.13 11:20 
 476  51/65   F2029 Su Kyung Suh        28 F  4821 Cambridge MA       4:55:37.17 11:17 4:57:08.71 11:21 
 477  70/84   F4049 Ruth Black          43 F  4155 Stratham NH        4:56:34.23 11:20 4:57:42.61 11:22 
 478  78/98   F3039 Lauren Byrnes       38 F  4202 Stratham NH        4:56:34.31 11:20 4:57:42.66 11:22 
 479  91/97   M4049 Stephen Flores      41 M  4349 Atlanta GA         4:57:35.02 11:22 4:57:58.54 11:23 
 480   4/6    F6069 Elaine Delong       60 F  4281 Jonesboro GA       4:57:35.35 11:22 4:57:58.63 11:23 

















                                                                     Page 13
                      Smuttynose Rockfest Marathon
                   USATF Certified Marathon NH10001RF
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ===== ========== ===== 
 481  71/84   F4049 Cammie Hunt         46 F  4464 South Berwick ME   4:56:02.78 11:18 4:58:17.75 11:24 
 482  79/98   F3039 Gail Dexter         39 F  4291 Pembroke NH        4:56:40.56 11:20 4:58:55.09 11:25 
 483  77/87   M3039 Benjamin Ibey       36 M  4470 Portsmouth NH      4:57:46.56 11:22 4:59:45.32 11:27 
 484  41/52   M5059 Tom Brewer          57 M  4183 Mineola NY         4:57:23.37 11:22 5:00:23.66 11:28 
 485  92/97   M4049 John Engle          48 M  4326 Nashua NH          5:00:07.03 11:28 5:00:43.19 11:29 
 486  15/23   F5059 Johana Reed         52 F  4718 York PA            5:00:42.04 11:29 5:02:12.33 11:33 
 487  93/97   M4049 Michael Garone      41 M  4379 Sandown NH         5:01:12.11 11:30 5:02:41.23 11:34 
 488  52/65   F2029 Julie Penny         29 F  4686 Atkinson NH        4:59:19.83 11:26 5:02:41.34 11:34 
 489  80/98   F3039 Karrah Briley       30 F  4890 Beverly MA         5:03:28.19 11:35 5:03:29.36 11:36 
 490  16/23   F5059 Jan Pilotte         59 F  4699 Bangor ME          5:02:34.19 11:33 5:04:01.40 11:37 
 491  72/84   F4049 Susan Brands        44 F  4178 Roswell GA         5:04:16.45 11:37 5:04:40.48 11:38 
 492  81/98   F3039 Heidi Sardinha      31 F  4760 Shrewsbury MA      5:00:29.13 11:29 5:04:49.53 11:39 
 493  82/98   F3039 J'Aime Bloom        37 F  4159 Durham NH          5:01:27.21 11:31 5:05:05.85 11:39 
 494  83/98   F3039 Candice Hernandez   33 F  4438 Warren MA          5:05:00.93 11:39 5:05:26.64 11:40 
 495  53/65   F2029 Tessa Bondi         28 F  4166 West Hartford CT   5:03:56.22 11:37 5:05:41.92 11:41 
 496  17/23   F5059 Roberta McQuade     58 F  4615 Atlanta GA         5:05:24.74 11:40 5:05:47.51 11:41 
 497  73/84   F4049 Patricia Kroc       49 F  4509 Tucker GA          5:05:24.37 11:40 5:05:48.07 11:41 
 498  94/97   M4049 Lorenzo Warren      49 M  4859 Dorchester MA      5:01:43.65 11:31 5:06:03.65 11:41 
 499  42/52   M5059 Scott Langenfeld    52 M  4522 Bloomfield NJ      5:04:40.43 11:38 5:06:32.90 11:43 
 500  84/98   F3039 Katie Giello        37 F  4891 Beverly MA         5:07:15.06 11:44 5:07:16.23 11:44 
 501  54/65   F2029 Valerie Patriarca   22 F  4677 Bordentown NJ      5:06:18.45 11:42 5:07:29.41 11:45 
 502  43/52   M5059 Daniel Patriarca    51 M  4676 Bordentown NJ      5:06:19.13 11:42 5:07:29.98 11:45 
 503  78/87   M3039 James Lovering Jr   36 M  4549 Mystic CT          5:05:06.27 11:39 5:07:50.37 11:45 
 504  45/51   M2029 Quincy Hester       29 M  4441 Jackson Heights NY 5:05:49.13 11:41 5:09:14.90 11:49 
 505  85/98   F3039 Katherine Chang     34 F  4222 New York NY        5:05:48.31 11:41 5:09:16.20 11:49 
 506  55/65   F2029 Kristina Plondaya   29 F  4702 Jackson Heights NY 5:05:50.28 11:41 5:09:16.30 11:49 
 507  86/98   F3039 Stephanie Ferland   38 F  4342 Meredith NH        5:08:05.20 11:46 5:09:47.27 11:50 
 508  95/97   M4049 Jeff Caylor         43 M  4221 Bridgewater MA     5:09:10.37 11:49 5:10:34.17 11:52 
 509  87/98   F3039 Kristine Decourcey  36 F  4279 Merrimack NH       5:07:59.57 11:46 5:10:47.00 11:52 
 510  18/23   F5059 Michelle Lange      50 F  4521 Nelson NH          5:09:54.85 11:50 5:11:12.90 11:53 
 511  56/65   F2029 Jocelyn Bourgault   24 F  4173 Boston MA          5:10:11.33 11:51 5:11:29.14 11:54 
 512  88/98   F3039 Alison Malaska      31 F  4568 Jamaica Plain MA   5:11:24.69 11:54 5:11:42.04 11:54 
 513   5/6    F6069 Susan Siderman      66 F  4785 New York NY        5:10:19.26 11:51 5:12:04.55 11:55 
 514  57/65   F2029 Katie Maxwell       20 F  4593 Marblehead MA      5:10:36.87 11:52 5:12:07.16 11:55 
 515  89/98   F3039 Mary Cather Rogers  30 F  4744 Chelmsford MA      5:10:17.67 11:51 5:12:24.14 11:56 
 516  74/84   F4049 Karen Davis         46 F  4276 Bow NH             5:12:21.73 11:56 5:13:04.00 11:57 
 517  19/23   F5059 Sharon Chase        52 F  4225 Salisbury MA       5:12:20.44 11:56 5:13:05.09 11:57 
 518  58/65   F2029 Emily Seaver        26 F  4778 Belmont MA         5:11:15.14 11:53 5:13:08.76 11:58 
 519  11/16   M6069 George Longley      68 M  4544 Glen Allen VA      5:11:45.33 11:54 5:13:33.06 11:59 
 520  46/51   M2029 Jeff Watkins        29 M  4861 Sparks NV          5:12:57.76 11:57 5:14:03.12 12:00 

















                                                                     Page 14
                      Smuttynose Rockfest Marathon
                   USATF Certified Marathon NH10001RF
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ===== ========== ===== 
 521  59/65   F2029 Renee Poisson       21 F  4704 Durham NH          5:14:47.76 12:01 5:14:48.93 12:01 
 522  47/51   M2029 Trevor Johnson      26 M  4480 Weymouth MA        5:14:23.55 12:00 5:15:40.20 12:03 
 523  60/65   F2029 Ashlee Palmer       29 F  4668 Dover NH           5:14:59.85 12:02 5:15:53.12 12:04 
 524  75/84   F4049 Paige Anderson      47 F  4108 Ithaca NY          5:14:19.37 12:00 5:15:59.94 12:04 
 525  76/84   F4049 Carlyn Herz         46 F  4439 Hanover NH         5:15:48.14 12:04 5:17:48.29 12:08 
 526  20/23   F5059 Dorothy Mullaney    52 F  4648 Enfield NH         5:15:52.63 12:04 5:17:52.95 12:08 
 527  77/84   F4049 Dianne Kelecy       48 F  4491 Lebanon NH         5:15:51.94 12:04 5:17:52.99 12:08 
 528  90/98   F3039 Patricia Gagne      38 F  4366 Londonderry NH     5:17:17.29 12:07 5:18:48.66 12:11 
 529  12/16   M6069 Steve Hughes        62 M  4462 Chicago IL         5:17:39.63 12:08 5:19:46.31 12:13 
 530  13/16   M6069 Vincent Ferraro     64 M  4343 Delmar NY          5:19:27.80 12:12 5:21:08.42 12:16 
 531  21/23   F5059 Donna Jacobs        51 F  4473 Boise ID           5:22:59.49 12:20 5:23:06.73 12:20 
 532  44/52   M5059 Roger Martin        51 M  4586 Allenstown NH      5:21:06.31 12:16 5:23:13.11 12:21 
 533  48/51   M2029 Brian Lachance      28 M  4513 Springfield VA     5:22:33.23 12:19 5:24:00.75 12:23 
 534  91/98   F3039 Jennifer White      32 F  4869 Falls Church VA    5:22:32.83 12:19 5:24:00.82 12:23 
 535  79/87   M3039 Tye Morancy         37 M  4641 Ashland MA         5:21:27.50 12:17 5:24:08.00 12:23 
 536  92/98   F3039 Jolie Biernacki Yon 39 F  4150 Brentwood NH       5:21:45.73 12:17 5:24:41.97 12:24 
 537  93/98   F3039 Michelle Leclair    33 F  4531 Dracut MA          5:21:54.26 12:18 5:24:44.70 12:24 
 538  80/87   M3039 Gil Rueck           38 M  4752 Derry NH           5:23:27.59 12:21 5:25:01.35 12:25 
 539  81/87   M3039 Matthew Evans       38 M  4332 Derry NH           5:23:28.07 12:21 5:25:01.77 12:25 
 540  96/97   M4049 Sean Geoghegan      44 M  4389 Yonkers NY         5:23:41.66 12:22 5:26:03.40 12:27 
 541  14/16   M6069 David Frisone       66 M  4361 New Hyde Park NY   5:23:33.81 12:21 5:26:34.05 12:28 
 542  45/52   M5059 Donald Baker        53 M  4122 Ocala FL           5:28:10.61 12:32 5:29:25.22 12:35 
 543  82/87   M3039 Jason Savard        35 M  4763 Salem NH           5:29:26.33 12:35 5:31:44.19 12:40 
 544  46/52   M5059 Mark Marlow         54 M  4578 Boxborough MA      5:28:53.37 12:34 5:32:23.45 12:42 
 545   1/1    M7099 Charles Savage      73 M  4762 Ocala FL           5:32:25.33 12:42 5:32:29.88 12:42 
 546  49/51   M2029 Jeffrey Jordan      29 M  4483 Manchester NH      5:30:17.30 12:37 5:33:00.36 12:43 
 547  83/87   M3039 Ed Hartford         30 M  4426 Bedford NH         5:30:17.02 12:37 5:33:00.43 12:43 
 548  50/51   M2029 Michael Glynn       24 M  4394 Bangor ME          5:36:20.73 12:51 5:36:49.40 12:52 
 549  94/98   F3039 Mary Graziano       32 F  4408 Bangor ME          5:36:21.11 12:51 5:36:49.67 12:52 
 550  47/52   M5059 David Goodrich      54 M  4399 Houlton ME         5:36:34.57 12:51 5:38:05.46 12:55 
 551  78/84   F4049 Kelly Hamel         46 F  4414 Litchfield NH      5:37:09.54 12:53 5:40:23.40 13:00 
 552  79/84   F4049 Anya Feinhaus       46 F  4340 Sharon MA          5:42:40.27 13:05 5:45:18.69 13:11 
 553  95/98   F3039 Kristen Brown       34 F  4187 Rehoboth MA        5:42:45.84 13:05 5:45:24.52 13:12 
 554  48/52   M5059 Randy Donaldson     50 M  4306 Manassas VA        5:46:10.21 13:13 5:47:43.38 13:17 
 555  80/84   F4049 Lori Denton         43 F  4286 Rutland VT         5:46:10.26 13:13 5:47:43.43 13:17 
 556  61/65   F2029 Jessica Venturo     29 F  4847 Litchfield NH      5:47:16.51 13:16 5:50:29.99 13:23 
 557  49/52   M5059 Doug Hanson         52 M  4420 Greenville RI      5:53:12.03 13:29 5:53:56.72 13:31 
 558  97/97   M4049 Brian Benston       40 M  4146 Watertown MA       5:53:29.60 13:30 5:54:11.61 13:32 
 559  62/65   F2029 Melissa O'Donnell   28 F  4660 Rochester NY       5:52:00.40 13:27 5:54:48.59 13:33 
 560  15/16   M6069 Ed Peters           60 M  4693 Norwalk CT         5:55:32.21 13:35 5:55:40.93 13:35 

















                                                                     Page 15
                      Smuttynose Rockfest Marathon
                   USATF Certified Marathon NH10001RF
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S No.   City            St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time   Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ========== ===== ========== ===== 
 561  84/87   M3039 Ed Farrar           36 M  4336 Scarborough ME     5:54:50.94 13:33 5:56:38.79 13:37 
 562  50/52   M5059 Philip Brothwell    52 M  4185 Henniker NH        5:56:12.24 13:36 5:58:03.78 13:40 
 563  63/65   F2029 Nicole Rogers       29 F  4745 Manchester NH      5:57:46.13 13:40 5:58:32.78 13:42 
 564  85/87   M3039 Joshua Bloom        39 M  4160 Shepherdstown WV   5:57:13.28 13:39 6:00:52.00 13:47 
 565  86/87   M3039 Michael St. Hilaire 32 M  4807 Salem NH           6:01:44.18 13:49 6:02:36.41 13:51 
 566  96/98   F3039 Crystal St. Hilaire 30 F  4806 Salem NH           6:01:44.29 13:49 6:02:37.06 13:51 
 567  22/23   F5059 Margaret Bates      56 F  4134 Franklin MA        6:00:26.65 13:46 6:03:35.36 13:53 
 568  81/84   F4049 Julie Williams      42 F  4875 Barrington NH      6:04:17.86 13:55 6:05:17.55 13:57 
 569  82/84   F4049 Michelle Bryan      40 F  4193 Wilmington MA      6:06:18.28 13:59 6:08:18.08 14:04 
 570  97/98   F3039 Aimee Zelman-Smith  39 F  4887 Epping NH          6:06:59.62 14:01 6:09:35.00 14:07 
 571  98/98   F3039 Beth Sinclair       39 F  4794 Taunton MA         6:11:42.89 14:12 6:12:51.98 14:14 
 572  51/51   M2029 Kenney Dao          23 M  4274 Biddeford ME       6:14:27.83 14:18 6:14:53.89 14:19 
 573  51/52   M5059 Steffen Schneider   54 M  4771 Las Vegas NV       6:16:05.09 14:22 6:16:12.89 14:22 
 574   6/6    F6069 Lois Broussard      65 F  4186 Northborough MA    6:14:24.68 14:18 6:16:14.57 14:22 
 575  83/84   F4049 Allison Blaisdell   40 F  4157 Boston MA          6:15:38.22 14:21 6:18:09.01 14:26 
 576  23/23   F5059 Kathy Kass          54 F  4486 New York NY        6:17:31.14 14:25 6:19:02.77 14:29 
 577  64/65   F2029 Kristen Flynn       24 F  4350 Exeter NH          6:18:01.12 14:26 6:20:45.00 14:32 
 578  87/87   M3039 Brian Carvalho      38 M  4217 Newburyport MA     6:22:05.06 14:35 6:24:47.00 14:42 
 579  16/16   M6069 Arnie James         67 M  4476 Somerville MA      6:28:43.62 14:51 6:30:45.00 14:55 
 580  84/84   F4049 Jane Faccenda       40 F  4333 Watertown MA       6:31:55.89 14:58 6:33:18.00 15:01 
 581  65/65   F2029 Danielle Vinciguerr 29 F  4850 Methuen MA         6:34:09.03 15:03 6:36:09.00 15:08 
 582  52/52   M5059 Kevin Counihan      50 M  4256 Beverly MA         6:32:35.77 15:00 6:39:09.00 15:15 



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News