Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

6th Annual Pinnacle Challenge

Newport, NH, October 2, 2011

[Solo Results | Team Results | Team Awards | Solo Awards ]

Fastest Splits


                     The 6th Annual Pinnacle Challenge
                   Team Pinnacle and Newport Rotary Club
4.8 Mi. Road Run/5.3 Mi Mountain Bike/13.75 Mi Road Bike/3.5 Mi Trail Run 
  Oct 2, 2011            Multi Event Adventure Race           Newport, NH
  ChronoTrack Timing: Granite State Race Services       racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================


                    BEST MALE SOLO ROAD RUN SPLIT TIMES

Place Name                     City/state              No.   Run1in  
===== ======================== ======================= ===== ======= 
    1 Robert Picard            Berwick ME                 20   27:47 
    2 Matt Boobar              Stratton Mtn VT            27   28:33 
    3 James Kovacs             Medford MA                 34   29:05 
    4 Adam Sharp               Sunapee NH                 19   29:16 
    5 Jason Massa              Concord NH                 15   31:08 

                 BEST MALE SOLO MOUNTAIN BIKE SPLIT TIMES

Place Name                     City/state              No.   Bike1in 
===== ======================== ======================= ===== ======= 
    1 Matt Boobar              Stratton Mtn VT            27   33:13 
    2 Ken Wiley                Claremont NH               21   34:28 
    3 Robert Picard            Berwick ME                 20   35:36 
    4 Clint Dowd               Goffstown NH               33   35:54 
    5 Adam Sharp               Sunapee NH                 19   36:30 

                   BEST MALE SOLO ROAD BIKE SPLIT TIMES

Place Name                     City/state              No.   Bike2in 
===== ======================== ======================= ===== ======= 
    1 Robert Picard            Berwick ME                 20   35:30 
    2 Matt Boobar              Stratton Mtn VT            27   37:39 
    3 James Kovacs             Medford MA                 34   39:05 
    4 Clint Dowd               Goffstown NH               33   40:04 
    5 Ken Wiley                Claremont NH               21   40:30 

                   BEST MALE SOLO TRAIL RUN SPLIT TIMES

Place Name                     City/state              No.   Run2fin 
===== ======================== ======================= ===== ======= 
    1 James Kovacs             Medford MA                 34   26:03 
    2 Robert Picard            Berwick ME                 20   26:09 
    3 Adam Sharp               Sunapee NH                 19   27:27 
    4 Clint Dowd               Goffstown NH               33   30:17 
    5 Jason Massa              Concord NH                 15   30:32 

                    BEST MALE TEAM ROAD RUN SPLIT TIMES

Place Run1                 Team                        No.   Run1in  
===== ==================== =========================== ===== ======= 
    1 Justin Fyffe         FOUR RUNNERS                  475   23:46 
    2 Jusdson Cake         ACIDOTIC RACING- BLACK        470   24:58 
    3 Dan Dion             ACIDOTIC RACING-WHITE         469   28:17 
    4 Justin Soucy         SYRUP RINGERS                 265   28:29 
    5 Chris Lalmond        ACIDOTIC RACING-DUO           266   29:53 


                 BEST MALE TEAM MOUNTAIN BIKE SPLIT TIMES

Place Bike1                Team                        No.   Bike1in 
===== ==================== =========================== ===== ======= 
    1 Greg Jancaitis       CAFFEINATED                   270   30:27 
    2 David Cretsinger     ACIDOTIC RACING- BLACK        470   33:03 
    3 Mike Rivet           ACIDOTIC RACING- GREY         471   37:24 
    4 Dana Waterman        THE TORTOISE AND THE HARE     269   38:03 
    5 Dan Vignault         TEAM SIKO                     476   38:18 

                   BEST MALE TEAM ROAD BIKE SPLIT TIMES

Place Bike2                Team                        No.   Bike2in 
===== ==================== =========================== ===== ======= 
    1 Dan O'neill          MAD DASH / ROAD RASH          479   36:50 
    2 Chris Thompson       TEAM SIKO                     476   36:55 
    3 Ted Hall             ACIDOTIC RACING- BLACK        470   37:28 
    4 Josh Ferenc          FOUR RUNNERS                  475   37:57 
    5 Scott Graham         ACIDOTIC RACING- GOLD         472   40:02 

                   BEST MALE TEAM TRAIL RUN SPLIT TIMES

Place Run2                 Team                        No.   Run2fin 
===== ==================== =========================== ===== ======= 
    1 Greg Hammett         FOUR RUNNERS                  475   22:17 
    2 Charlie Therriault   ACIDOTIC RACING- BLACK        470   24:52 
    3 Chris Lalmond        ACIDOTIC RACING-DUO           266   26:40 
    4 Justin Soucy         SYRUP RINGERS                 265   27:01 
    5 Rich Lavers          ACIDOTIC RACING-WHITE         469   27:08 




                   BEST FEMALE SOLO ROAD RUN SPLIT TIMES

Place Name                     City/state              No.   Run1in  
===== ======================== ======================= ===== ======= 
    1 Jennifer Shultis         Sharon NH                  30   42:30 

                BEST FEMALE SOLO MOUNTAIN BIKE SPLIT TIMES

Place Name                     City/state              No.   Bike1in 
===== ======================== ======================= ===== ======= 
    1 Jennifer Shultis         Sharon NH                  30   51:42 

                  BEST FEMALE SOLO ROAD BIKE SPLIT TIMES

Place Name                     City/state              No.   Bike2in 
===== ======================== ======================= ===== ======= 
    1 Jennifer Shultis         Sharon NH                  30   49:05 

                  BEST FEMALE SOLO TRAIL RUN SPLIT TIMES

Place Name                     City/state              No.   Run2fin 
===== ======================== ======================= ===== ======= 
    1 Jennifer Shultis         Sharon NH                  30   41:57 

                   BEST FEMALE TEAM ROAD RUN SPLIT TIMES

Place Run1                 Team                        No.   Run1in  
===== ==================== =========================== ===== ======= 
    1 Kathy Maddock        CHELSEY LITTLE THING          464   32:09 
    2 Liz Hall             ACIDOTIC RACING-PINK          468   32:39 
    3 Kristin Lyons-Matte  JUSTINTIME                    474   33:28 
    4 Bonnie Cruz          SKIPPING CHURCH               477   34:02 
    5 Jacqueline Jancaitis CAFFEINATED                   270   36:45 

                BEST FEMALE TEAM MOUNTAIN BIKE SPLIT TIMES

Place Bike1                Team                        No.   Bike1in 
===== ==================== =========================== ===== ======= 
    1 Elizabeth Dachon     CHELSEY LITTLE THING          464   40:30 
    2 Loren Launen         JUSTINTIME                    474   40:41 
    3 Amanda House         ACIDOTIC RACING-PINK          468   43:33 
    4 Melissa Heino        GM3                           478   46:33 
    5 Wendi Servetas       WHAT WERE WE THINKING?        459 1:09:00 

                  BEST FEMALE TEAM ROAD BIKE SPLIT TIMES

Place Bike2                Team                        No.   Bike2in 
===== ==================== =========================== ===== ======= 
    1 Leslie Moses         YEA!                          465   41:46 
    2 Elizabeth Bianchi    WINDHAM WHEELMEN              466   43:01 
    3 Robin Allen-Burke    ACIDOTIC RACING-PINK          468   43:23 
    4 Jacqueline Jancaitis CAFFEINATED                   270   44:35 
    5 Melanie Ross-Huppe   WHAT WERE WE THINKING?        459   49:35 


                  BEST FEMALE TEAM TRAIL RUN SPLIT TIMES

Place Run2                 Team                        No.   Run2fin 
===== ==================== =========================== ===== ======= 
    1 Ri Fahnestock        ACIDOTIC RACING- CLASSIC      467   28:19 
    2 Elizabeth Dachon     CHELSEY LITTLE THING          464   28:55 
    3 Ann Rasmussen        ACIDOTIC RACING-PINK          468   30:50 
    4 Denise Spenard       DRINKERS WITH A RUNNINGPROB   473   33:06 
    5 Alyssa Makarewich    H-AMANO                       262   34:34 







My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News