Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Great Bay 5k

Stratham, NH, October 29, 2011

[Overall results | Top 10 M&F | Age Groups | Racewalkers ]

Teams


                         14th Annual Great Bay 5K
  October 29, 2011                5 Kilometers              Stratham, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     FEMALE TEAM RESULTS (AGE GRADED)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  CAA                                     
            18:42   21:27   21:36 (  22:26) (  23:49) (  24:37) (  28:50)
          = 1:01:45
         Emily Block, Bethany Boksanski, Erin Proulx, Jane Bergeron, Bitty
         Ritchie, Grace Duke, April Pratt
   2.  RR                                      
            24:04   25:57   28:48 (  30:36) = 1:18:49
         Nancy Moonsamy, Damiana Hartley, Sandra Hartley, Tracy Jones
   3.  FIT CHICKS                              
            29:17   30:27   30:47 (  30:49) (  31:08) (  32:13) (  32:54)
          = 1:30:31
         Amy Murphy, Tracy Demers, Jodi Long, Brandy Maas, Kacey Goslin, Kerry
         Hennessey, Christina Burns
   4.  GO KNITTY!                              
            30:30   33:43   33:44 = 1:37:57
         Crystal Entwistle, Liza Witonis, Teaya Fitzgerald
   5.  MINGUS                                  
            35:35   36:36   37:30 (  37:31) (  39:57) (  40:40) = 1:49:41
         Emily Clements, Jordan Clements, Graeleigh Jones, Michaela Jones,
         Paula Clements, Kimberly Jones



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      MALE TEAM RESULTS (AGE GRADED)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  CAA                                     
            16:29   16:52   17:15 (  17:31) (  17:59) (  19:45) (  25:24)
          =   50:36
         David Ritchie, Chris Ritchie, Joel Turcotte, Ryan Simpson, Brian Amend,
         Stephen Luber, Thomas Simpson
   2.  DEERFIELD XC                            
            16:22   17:10   18:27 =   51:59
         Forest MacKenzie, Calgary MacKenzie, James MacKenzie
   3.  WINNERS CIRCLE                          
            16:34   17:35   18:51 (  19:42) =   53:00
         Brian Byrne, Thomas Cross, Bob Strout, Doug Zechel
   4.  GAELIC THUNDER                          
            20:33   22:00   23:11 = 1:05:44
         Jack Dowling, Matthew Dowling, Robert Dowling
   5.  FLYING MULLIGANS                        
            19:57   24:28   26:13 = 1:10:38
         Jim Carr, Kevin Forrest, Tom Carr





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News