Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Applefest Half Marathon and Relay

Hollis, NH, October 1, 2011

[Overall results | Top 10 M&F | Age Groups | Clydesdale/Fillies | Hollis/Brookline Finishers ]

Relay Teams



                               RELAY RESULTS
                           29th ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
October 1, 2011    Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          MALE OPEN RELAY RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Names                                              Div  Race# Relay Team Name                Time    
===== ================================================== ==== ===== ============================== ======= 
    1 Adam Rundell / Aaron Mathieu                       M     1461 SUMMER VACATION?               1:27:11 
    2 Matthew Colangelo / Aaron Colangelo                M     1409 728ERS                         1:30:32 
    3 Rafael Rios / William Rios                         M     1532 HOW BOUT THEM APPLES           1:33:14 
    4 Danny Wasserman / Scott Zeller                     M     1563 VARSITY AVERILL                1:36:08 
    5 Joseph Peterson / Timothy Peterson                 M     1556 PETERSON                       1:39:14 
    6 James Lafrance / Eric German                       M     1431 COME OUT FRANK                 1:39:27 
    7 Dave Copeland / Paul Picciano                      M     1524 FAT  BALD AND JUST DON'T GIVE  1:48:04 
    8 David Rines / Joshua Rines                         M     1420 EQUIPO CORREDORES              1:48:54 
    9 Andrew Corsini / James Corsini                     M     1544 RAW POWER                      1:58:18 
   10 Rick Hann / Joseph Ure                             M     1401 DOMINATORS                     1:58:42 
   11 Sean Biggins / Brian Peters                        M     1552 TEAM JABBERWOCKY               2:02:06 
   12 Jiaou Li / Simon Li                                M     1551 JIAOUANDSON                    2:15:19 
   13 Dennis Brown / Mike Maltby                         M     1538 THIRSTAY NIGHT RUNNIN' CREW    2:25:24 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE MASTERS RELAY RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Names                                              Div  Race# Relay Team Name                Time    
===== ================================================== ==== ===== ============================== ======= 
    1 Peter Fratini / Paul Fratini                       M     1426 FRATINI BROTHERS               1:19:19 
    2 Frank Row / Brian Reeves                           M     1518 REEVES-ROW                     1:25:18 
    3 Ernesto Burden / Curt Fischer                      M     1554 IS 40:31                       1:26:02 
    4 David Arguin / Donald Arguin                       M     1565 DOUBLE TROUBLE                 1:31:58 
    5 Scott Kent / Jeff Kent                             M     1411 KENT BROS                      1:45:47 
    6 Lee Brucks / Mark Murray                           M     1483 WE SHOULDA SOLD MORE I2        1:57:16 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE SENIORS RELAY RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Names                                              Div  Race# Relay Team Name                Time    
===== ================================================== ==== ===== ============================== ======= 
    1 Jeff Santer / Frank Clapp                          M     1418 GRAVEL GRINDERS                1:51:01 





                               RELAY RESULTS
                           29th ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
October 1, 2011    Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================




-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         FEMALE OPEN RELAY RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Names                                              Div  Race# Relay Team Name                Time    
===== ================================================== ==== ===== ============================== ======= 
    1 Briannan Bintz / Caitlyn Bintz                     F     1427 BINTZ                          1:33:28 
    2 Katrina Schroeder / Rebecca Flax                   F     1540 POWERED BY CHEESE              1:43:40 
    3 Sarah Mcdowell / Holly Mccarthy                    F     1417 STILL RUNNING                  1:47:46 
    4 Melanie Bergerson / Wendy Wright                   F     1436 BOOTY GIRLS                    1:48:59 
    5 Jonatha Wey / Caitlin Holland                      F     1435 MOB AND BRIDE SQUAD            1:52:36 
    6 Kim Austin / Laura Kidman                          F     1510 CRISP OR BUST                  1:52:46 
    7 Debra Stellato / Karen Jeannotte                   F     1498 DOUBLE TROUBLE                 1:55:46 
    8 Gail Jordan / Rene Whiteley                        F     1559 SKIRTS                         1:56:31 
    9 Hannah Murphy / Anna Donovan                       F     1548 TEAM PALINDROME                1:56:50 
   10 Sydney Lavoie / Caroline Herndon                   F     1468 FEET OF STRENGTH               1:57:04 
   11 Christina Ippolito / Jenna Tomaro                  F     1561 JTIPPY                         1:57:07 
   12 Katherine Steinmetz / Mandy Boykin                 F     1437 CHOCOLATE COVERED BEARS        1:57:19 
   13 Shannon Joyce / Desiree Frechette                  F     1451 SPRINTING BANANAS              1:57:33 
   14 Laura Brannigan / Cara Fusco                       F     1494 TORTOISE AND HARE              1:57:40 
   15 Melanie Payeur / Lindsey Harris                    F     1546 WE'LL RUN FOR APPLE CRISP!     1:58:24 
   16 Allison Squire / Melanie Bunke                     F     1485 TEAM FIJI                      1:58:45 
   17 Malissa Kraft / Maureen O'connor                   F     1535 FLUEFFENHEIZEN!                1:59:31 
   18 Rebecca Matthews / Tanya Smith                     F     1502 REBANYA                        2:00:11 
   19 Cara Pekarcik / Erin Driggers                      F     1410 TWO SISTERS                    2:00:54 
   20 Kerrie Moynihan / Emily Raymond                    F     1441 2 MOMS ON THE RUN!             2:00:56 
   21 Laurie Kofstad / Erin Johnstone                    F     1488 JET GIRLS                      2:01:59 
   22 Lyndsay Picciano / Kelly Flynn                     F     1523 STARSKY AND HUTCH              2:02:08 
   23 Martha Mundy / Terry Phelps                        F     1526 DOTS                           2:02:52 
   24 Alexandra Hanson / Veronica Hay                    F     1489 WILL RUN FOR PIE               2:02:55 
   25 Stephanie Tardie / Jamie Dina                      F     1438 I THOUGHT THIS WAS A 5K!       2:03:47 
   26 Kimberly Dambach / Caryn Butts                     F     1555 2 RUNNERS                      2:04:18 
   27 Bridget Austin / Christine Ryan                    F     1495 WILL RUN FOR   APPLES?!?!      2:05:27 
   28 Lizz Ramirez / Shannon Astin                       F     1519 HER-RICANE                     2:06:00 
   29 Suzanne Mathieu / Rachel Twomey                    F     1463 WACKADOOS                      2:06:54 
   30 Karen Lepera / Jennifer Finnegan                   F     1444 RUNNING MOMMAS                 2:07:02 
   31 Alexandra Giese / Kristin Schild                   F     1455 JAKOBSHAVN                     2:07:35 
   32 Kathleen Olsen / Danielle Mcgeary                  F     1560 UCONN GIRLS                    2:09:45 
   33 Jo Barrett / Deanna Fortier                        F     1562 FORTIER FAMILY RC              2:10:25 
   34 Kim Black / Michelle Hart                          F     1459 BLACK HART                     2:10:37 
   35 Michelle Frazier / Tania Gianino                   F     1430 FINALLY 30 NOW LET'S GET DIRTY 2:10:51 
   36 Stephanie-Marie Cariello / Ashlee Reed             F     1549 RUNNING MO'S                   2:11:00 
   37 Jeannette Riendeau / Gretchen Pyles                F     1528 PYLES-RIENDEAU                 2:11:13 
   38 Megan Madariaga / Rebecca Storm                    F     1564 TOP GUN                        2:14:33 
   39 Lauren Scorpio / Elizabeth Tashash                 F     1484 L-TRAIN                        2:14:45 
   40 Natalie Coviello / Emily Greig                     F     1487 TEAM SCOTLAND                  2:17:01 
   41 Jennifer Schongar / Becky Williams                 F     1422 SCHONGAR-WILLIAMS              2:17:36 
   42 Christine Packard / Amy Bottomley                  F     1453 PACKARD PACERS                 2:20:33 
   43 Bethany Lovering / Jessica Hinckley                F     1486 LOVELEYS                       2:20:59 
   44 Margot Creveling / Holly Golden                    F     1471 RUNNER CHICK X 2               2:21:44 
   45 Irma Do / Bianca Hallas                            F     1507 I  B  RUNNING                  2:23:40 
   46 Cathy Barriga / Jennifer Vincent                   F     1493 BABY MAMAS                     2:24:20 
   47 Rebecca Brown / Erin Daly                          F     1537 THIRSTAY NIGHT RUNNIN' CREW 2  2:25:24 
   48 Jennifer David / Melissa Parrillo                  F     1474 BENSON AND STABLER             2:27:33 
   49 Diane Shaughnessy / Joanne Mccole                  F     1460 2 GENERATIONS                  2:28:18 
   50 Katie Timmerman / Moriah Hill                      F     1452 IN IT FOR THE CRISP            2:30:46 
   51 Tracy Spencer / Kelly Khachadourian                F     1482 SLOW-N-STEADY                  2:39:16 


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE MASTERS RELAY RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Names                                              Div  Race# Relay Team Name                Time    
===== ================================================== ==== ===== ============================== ======= 
    1 Misty Blanchetteporter / Cindy Edson               F     1424 INCREDA MOMS                   1:44:56 
    2 Wendy Newsham / Sally Sites                        F     1512 HALF FAST 2                    1:50:10 
    3 Amy Ouellette / Heidi Compos                       F     1557 HOCKEY MOMS                    1:54:12 
    4 Diane Tracanna / Patricia Mcnabb                   F     1445 WESTFORD WIVES                 1:58:16 
    5 Kerry Stassi / Susanne Choate                      F     1515 HEAD FOR THE HILLS             2:00:54 
    6 Tracy Coyne / Colleen Carlin                       F     1522 TEAM HOT MESS                  2:07:45 
    7 Debbie Hartnett / Lisa Deneill                     F     1442 THE OGIBA GIRLS                2:08:56 
    8 Eleanor Amidon / Barbara Doherty                   F     1404 MINI DREAM TEAM                2:15:40 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE SENIORS RELAY RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Names                                              Div  Race# Relay Team Name                Time    
===== ================================================== ==== ===== ============================== ======= 
    1 Andrea Pierce / Fiona Mcdonnell                    F     1542 FI & ANDIEPI                   1:46:49 





                               RELAY RESULTS
                           29th ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
October 1, 2011    Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          COED OPEN RELAY RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Names                                              Div  Race# Relay Team Name                Time    
===== ================================================== ==== ===== ============================== ======= 
    1 Michael Mckechnie / Jennifer Mckechnie             X     1477 M RACING                       1:21:40 
    2 Scott Munro / Megan Sowa                           X     1423 TEAM HUNNY RUN                 1:22:03 
    3 Patrick Sedney / Grace Giles                       X     1539 PATRICK AND GRACE              1:35:27 
    4 Matthew Sexton / Dale Nepert                       X     1534 GALLOPING GOURMETS             1:36:24 
    5 Deborah Slason / Jamie Staton                      X     1514 QC RUNNERS                     1:38:15 
    6 Laura Sampson / Eric Westphal                      X     1521 QUINCY QUICK-STEPPERS          1:39:01 
    7 Bryan Cue / Jessica Cue                            X     1508 TEAM CUE                       1:41:10 
    8 Todd Crowley / Mary-Ann Moore                      X     1433 SPRINGBOKS                     1:43:26 
    9 David Shaff / Heidi Shaff                          X     1408 SHAFFA                         1:45:08 
   10 Lian Rundell / Christian Adamiak                   X     1462 HANSEL & GRETEL                1:46:23 
   11 Corey Puryear / Wendy Puryear                      X     1467 ANTI-BATON                     1:47:00 
   12 Andrea Ippolito / Randy George                     X     1511 WESTCHESTERTONFIELDVILLE'S FIN 1:49:47 
   13 Shayla Greene / Kevin Andrews                      X     1541 I THOUGHT THIS WAS A 5K! 2     1:52:29 
   14 Jonathan Mortimer / Kaitlyn Horwitz                X     1547 APPLE CORPS                    1:52:37 
   15 Vanessa White / Patrick Cook                       X     1470 PCVW                           1:52:44 
   16 Richard Harris / Jessica Steel                     X     1454 CIDER HILL CRUSHERS            1:53:05 
   17 David Lynch / Julie Lynch                          X     1447 BAREFOOT & CRAZY               1:53:51 
   18 William Mchugh / Nicole Allard                     X     1414 TONING THIGHS AND EATING PIES  1:56:15 
   19 Breanne Hawes / Brian Hawes                        X     1492 HALF FAST                      1:56:32 
   20 Peter Rhodes / Mia Rhodes                          X     1503 RHDDES RUNNERS                 1:56:57 
   21 Tricia Malone / Joseph Malone                      X     1509 WILL RUN FOR BEER              1:57:26 
   22 Kelly Aschbrenner / Ryan Aschbrenner               X     1491 FAMILY FEUD                    1:57:42 
   23 Ken Schmidtchen / Amber Fischer                    X     1517 BLACK BOX BANDITS              1:57:53 
   24 Marc Beaupre / Kellie Beaupre                      X     1505 TEAM BOBO                      1:58:12 
   25 Marebeth Dimare / Eric Dimare                      X     1520 OF THE SEA                     2:00:20 
   26 Shelly Newhouse / Ralph Newhouse                   X     1504 RSNEWS                         2:00:44 
   27 Deborah Schubeler / Greg Holbrock                  X     1545 SCHUBROCK                      2:01:12 
   28 Kelly Bliss / Dan Bliss                            X     1501 TEAM BLISS                     2:05:32 
   29 Jeffrey Ford / Whitney Van                         X     1558 PANTS PARTY                    2:07:24 
   30 Jennie Siegel / Sam Siegel                         X     1403 SENHOLLOW                      2:07:52 
   31 Chaz Hacking / Kelly Hacking                       X     1530 JUST HAPPY TO FINISH!          2:12:38 
   32 Beverly O'brien / Tyler O'brien                    X     1406 TEAM O'BRIEN                   2:13:34 
   33 Robyn Dangora / Andrew Brodeur                     X     1449 AWESOME-O                      2:18:46 
   34 Erika Damon / Ben Damon                            X     1416 TEAM DAMON                     2:18:59 
   35 Alyssa Watson / Joseph Watson                      X     1415 WILD WARWICK WANDERERS         2:19:05 
   36 Kathy White / Dave Mccarthy                        X     1407 HUFF-N-PUFF                    2:21:48 
   37 Meredith Stanizzi / Phil Parcell                   X     1472 TURTLE AND THE HARE            2:23:31 
   38 Samantha Rodrigues / Chris Rodrigues               X     1473 288 SUMNER                     2:24:28 


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         COED MASTERS RELAY RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Names                                              Div  Race# Relay Team Name                Time    
===== ================================================== ==== ===== ============================== ======= 
    1 Dawnie Desmarais / Bob Desmarais                   X     1536 INCREDIBLES                    1:35:21 
    2 Paula Conrad / Rich Conrad                         X     1456 CANDY MAN AND SUGAR MAMA       1:38:57 
    3 Steven Kenney / Stephanie Kamin                    X     1440 S SQUARED                      1:47:59 
    4 Amy Sparks / Rich Sparks                           X     1553 SPARKS R FLYING                1:49:21 
    5 Patrick Collins / Andrea Collins                   X     1479 GARLIC & GAELIC                1:49:59 
    6 Mark Friedman / Patricia Friedman                  X     1506 FUN-VEE                        1:52:20 
    7 Ann Iaccarino / Fran Iaccarino                     X     1480 IACCARINO                      1:56:09 
    8 Nancy Lachance-Moreau / Philip Borrello            X     1450 HEEL STRIKERS                  2:05:45 
    9 Kelly Richey / Rodny Richey                        X     1439 RICHEYS RUNNING                2:07:27 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         COED SENIORS RELAY RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Names                                              Div  Race# Relay Team Name                Time    
===== ================================================== ==== ===== ============================== ======= 
    1 Mark Vincent / Beth Vincent                        X     1499 TWO B'S                        1:53:04 
    2 Gigi Ferris / Dave Ferris                          X     1466 TEAM TAMARACK                  1:57:02 
    3 David Coleman / Deborah Macri                      X     1527 YANKEE SNIPPERS                2:08:08 
    4 John Litherland / Meagan Litherland                X     1490 OLDNSLOW                       2:16:00 
    5 Leni Hodgins / Mike Bonacorsi                      X     1412 MIKE AND IKE                   2:17:31 







My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News