Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2011 Black Bear Invitational

Coe-Brown, NH, October 1, 2011

[Freshmen Girls | Freshmen Boys | Freshmen Team Results | JV Girls Overall | JV Girls Team | JV Boys Overall | Varsity Girls Overall | Varsity Girls Team | Varsity Boys Overall | Varsity Boys Team ]

JV Boys Team

                     2011 Black Bear XC Invitational
                     AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
            October 1, 2011  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
          Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          JV BOYS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1.    38  HANOVER                            (  18:51  1:34:13   1:05)
=================================================
 1      1  Jack Siegel                             18:22
 2      3  Shepard Emerson                         18:44
 3      4  Spencer Hardy                           18:44
 4      6  Billy Delucia                           18:56
 5     24  Christian Avery                         19:27
 6   ( 25) Greg Sayles                             19:30
 7   ( 31) Charlie Bando-Hess                      19:50
 2.    45  OYSTER RIVER                       (  19:00  1:34:58   0:34)
=================================================
 1      2  Drew Thibault                           18:40
 2      7  Parker Eastman                          18:58
 3     10  Timo Raeder                             19:03
 4     11  Neal Mistretta                          19:03
 5     15  Wesley Hutton                           19:14
 6   ( 21) Drew Horton                             19:24
 7   ( 23) Patrick McDonough                       19:26
 3.    75  BEDFORD                            (  19:13  1:36:02   0:22)
=================================================
 1      8  Max McKee                               18:58
 2     13  Sam Zeltner                             19:10
 3     16  Allen Zadei                             19:15
 4     18  Matt Gould                              19:19
 5     20  Steve Bruno                             19:20
 6   ( 44) Connor Russell                          20:31
 7   ( 55) Dave Delahunty                          20:57
 4.   116  HOLLIS/BROOKLINE                   (  19:35  1:37:53   1:26)
=================================================
 1      5  Christian Parenteau                     18:49
 2     17  Nick Page                               19:18
 3     19  Ryan St. Hilaire                        19:19
 4     37  Erin Ramirez                            20:12
 5     38  Eric Chazin                             20:15
 6   ( 42) Josh Rines                              20:24
 7   ( 50) Matthew Carr                            20:49
 5.   126  COE-BROWN                          (  19:37  1:38:04   1:33)
=================================================
 1      9  Rob Valarese                            19:02
 2     14  Chihiro Kondrup                         19:13
 3     27  Pat Foley                               19:34
 4     30  Anthony Toscano                         19:40
 5     46  Steven Munroe                           20:35
 6   ( 48) Henry Snow                              20:39
 7   ( 53) Andrew Lee                              20:54



                     2011 Black Bear XC Invitational
                     AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
            October 1, 2011  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
          Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          JV BOYS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 6.   142  PORTSMOUTH                         (  19:47  1:38:51   1:17)
=================================================
 1     12  Aaron Esposito                          19:04
 2     22  Henry Wager                             19:24
 3     32  Chris Kaczmarek                         19:52
 4     36  Alex Taylor                             20:10
 5     40  Ian Lichtenstein                        20:21
 6   ( 41) Sam Duffy                               20:22
 7   ( 43) Stefan Formichelli                      20:29
 7.   220  BOW                                (  20:34  1:42:48   2:09)
=================================================
 1     28  Peter Lariviere                         19:38
 2     33  Andrew Attori                           19:59
 3     35  Travis Beauchain                        20:10
 4     59  Sam Evans                               21:14
 5     65  Henry Blount                            21:47
 6   ( 66) Ian Stewart                             21:52
 7   ( 69) Nate Olson                              22:04
 8.   236  LEBANON                            (  20:37  1:43:05   1:48)
=================================================
 1     26  John Cioffredi                          19:33
 2     45  Lincoln Crutchfield                     20:33
 3     49  Zach Liebold                            20:47
 4     52  Tyler Bunnel                            20:51
 5     64  Kyle Bellinger                          21:21
 6   ( 73) Dan Maurer                              22:37
 7   ( 85) Tobin Dewey                             23:46
 9.   252  MASSABESIC                         (  20:47  1:43:54   1:19)
=================================================
 1     34  Scott Obrien                            20:01
 2     47  Tim Tharpe                              20:37
 3     51  Branden Pratt                           20:50
 4     57  Connor Mayhew                           21:06
 5     63  Matt Gile                               21:20
 6   ( 72) Andy Sylvain                            22:36
 7   ( 76) Justin Langlois                         23:12
10.   316  ST. THOMAS AQUINAS                 (  21:51  1:49:14   2:28)
=================================================
 1     39  Alexander Shea                          20:19
 2     60  Brennan Donnell                         21:18
 3     68  Nathan Burns                            22:03
 4     74  Walter Hutcheson                        22:47
 5     75  Alexander Nazzaro                       22:47
 6   ( 80) Jack O'Reilly                           23:21
 7   ( 87) Jack Cronin                             24:46



                     2011 Black Bear XC Invitational
                     AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
            October 1, 2011  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
          Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          JV BOYS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11.   338  GOFFSTOWN                          (  23:46  1:58:49   8:11)
=================================================
 1     29  Matt Shaw                               19:39
 2     58  Martin Pelletier                        21:06
 3     70  Kyle Walker                             22:25
 4     90  Justin Poisson                          27:49
 5     91  Mike Pyszka                             27:50
12.   350  PELHAM                             (  22:16  1:51:19   2:16)
=================================================
 1     61  Brian Ferullo                           21:18
 2     62  Andrew Letendre                         21:19
 3     67  Joe Penney                              21:52
 4     78  Chris Kaberle                           23:16
 5     82  Tom Limerick                            23:34
 6   ( 86) Jared Hannon                            24:04
 7   ( 88) Constantino Papadamoulis                25:20
13.   368  PLYMOUTH REGIONAL                  (  22:47  1:53:55   2:41)
=================================================
 1     54  Timothy Bolan                           20:55
 2     71  Luke Robins                             22:34
 3     79  Corbin Holland                          23:18
 4     81  Colby Simpson                           23:32
 5     83  Colton Hyde                             23:36
 6   ( 84) Sam Harrigan                            23:45
14.   407  BISHOP BRADY                       (  25:37  2:08:02   7:35)
=================================================
 1     56  Greg L'Heureux                          20:59
 2     77  Aaron Svendsen                          23:15
 3     89  Hobin Kim                               26:59
 4     92  Jacob Perry                             28:15
 5     93  David Rauseo                            28:34







My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News