Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2011 Black Bear Invitational

Coe-Brown, NH, October 1, 2011

[Freshmen Girls | Freshmen Team Results | JV Girls Overall | JV Girls Team | JV Boys Overall | JV Boys Team | Varsity Girls Overall | Varsity Girls Team | Varsity Boys Overall | Varsity Boys Team ]

Freshmen Boys

                      2011 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
             October 1, 2011  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                           FRESHMEN BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1       394 Brandon Richardson     MERRIMACK VALLEY        9   19:26  6:15 
    2       363 Remi Gaetjens          MASSABESIC              9   19:35  6:18 
    3    1  715 Brandon Bielinski      WINDHAM                 9   19:55  6:25 
    4    2   98 Connor Cryans          HANOVER                 9   19:58  6:26 
    5       166 Ben Goodman            HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   20:01  6:27 
    6       464 Sam Smith              OYSTER RIVER            9   20:07  6:29 
    7    3  133 Ethan Winter           HANOVER                 9   20:10  6:30 
    8    4  111 Kordell Lindsay        HANOVER                 9   20:11  6:30 
    9       695 Joel Rand              TRINITY                 9   20:21  6:33 
   10    5  123 Richard Qiu            HANOVER                 9   20:21  6:33 
   11       452 Jeremy Howland         OYSTER RIVER            9   20:22  6:34 
   12       641 Anthony Coraluzzo      ST. THOMAS AQUINAS      9   20:26  6:35 
   13    6  108 Raj Kane               HANOVER                 9   20:26  6:35 
   14    7  114 Jake Malenka           HANOVER                 9   20:43  6:40 
   15    8  610 Ravi Patel             SPAULDING               9   20:50  6:43 
   16       696 Bryan Therrien         TRINITY                 9   20:52  6:43 
   17        46 Cam Watson             COE-BROWN               9   20:58  6:45 
   18    9  608 Matt Leno              SPAULDING               9   20:58  6:45 
   19       168 Jeremy Ide             HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   21:18  6:52 
   20   10  262 Ben Zimmer             KENNETT                 9   21:22  6:53 
   21   11  120 Colin Pogue            HANOVER                 9   21:23  6:53 
   22   12  611 Owen Phoenix           SPAULDING               9   21:23  6:53 
   23       890 Connor Boucher         PEMBROKE                9   21:28  6:55 
   24       366 Thomas Harrington      MASSABESIC              9   21:35  6:57 
   25       465 Will Stone             OYSTER RIVER            9   21:53  7:03 
   26   13  257 Liam Martin            KENNETT                 9   21:57  7:04 
   27       113 Luke MacCormick        HANOVER                 9   21:57  7:04 
   28   14  604 Taylor Hussey          SPAULDING               9   22:10  7:09 
   29       122 Nicholas Purcell       HANOVER                 9   22:16  7:10 
   30   15  733 Tim Stap               WINDHAM                 9   22:17  7:11 
   31   16  261 Kyle Williams          KENNETT                 9   22:18  7:11 
   32        31 Dylan Groves           COE-BROWN               9   22:19  7:11 
   33       119 Fletcher Passow        HANOVER                 9   22:33  7:16 
   34       369 Cameron Mayhew         MASSABESIC              9   22:39  7:18 
   35       215 Ben Newbern            KEARSARGE               9   22:39  7:18 
   36   17  722 Nick Khoury            WINDHAM                 9   22:51  7:22 
   37       121 Zach Proom             HANOVER                 9   22:53  7:22 
   38   18  719 Connor Garside         WINDHAM                 9   22:56  7:23 
   39   19  723 Justin Manter          WINDHAM                 9   22:57  7:23 
   40       184 Kevin Philpot          HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   23:02  7:25 
   41       368 Edwin Lewis            MASSABESIC              9   23:13  7:29 
   42       638 Christopher Brunet     ST. THOMAS AQUINAS      9   23:14  7:29 
   43       128 Drew Tengdin           HANOVER                 9   23:32  7:35 
   44   20  721 Jim Gustafson          WINDHAM                 9   23:40  7:38 
   45       116 Walter Mosenthal       HANOVER                 9   23:52  7:41 
   46   21  247 Jon Brady              KENNETT                 9   23:54  7:42 
   47       691 Jon Mercurio           TRINITY                 9   24:03  7:45 
   48       118 Jack Olszweski         HANOVER                 9   24:06  7:46 
   49       222 Nate Thompson          KEARSARGE               9   24:23  7:51 
   50   22  728 Dylan O'Keeffe         WINDHAM                 9   24:25  7:52 
  10/01/2011  5:32PM
                                                                      Page 1


                      2011 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
             October 1, 2011  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                           FRESHMEN BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51       891 Matt Caporale          PEMBROKE                9   24:38  7:56 
   52   23  614 Chad Tanguay           SPAULDING               9   24:46  7:59 
   53   24  607 Tyler Landry           SPAULDING               9   24:48  7:59 
   54        34 Jacob Jackman          COE-BROWN               9   24:49  7:59 
   55       204 Zach Beltz             KEARSARGE               9   25:16  8:08 
   56       457 Connor McDonough       OYSTER RIVER            9   25:17  8:09 
   57   25    1 Mitchell Evans         KENNETT                 9   25:26  8:12 
   58   26  602 Colin Dyes-Hopping     SPAULDING               9   25:47  8:18 
   59       693 Ben Orzechowski        TRINITY                 9   25:55  8:21 
   60       651 James Kalowsky         ST. THOMAS AQUINAS      9   26:17  8:28 
   61   27  250 Liam Devine            KENNETT                 9   26:17  8:28 
   62       163 Zack Creighton         HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   26:39  8:35 
   63        37 Shane Marshall         COE-BROWN               9   29:11  9:24 
   64       734 Mike Stefanelli        WINDHAM                 9   32:11 10:22 
  10/01/2011  5:32PM
                                                                      Page 2





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News