Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2011 Black Bear Invitational

Coe-Brown, NH, October 1, 2011

[Freshmen Girls | Freshmen Boys | Freshmen Team Results | JV Girls Overall | JV Girls Team | JV Boys Overall | JV Boys Team | Varsity Girls Overall | Varsity Girls Team | Varsity Boys Overall ]

Varsity Boys Team


                      2011 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
             October 1, 2011  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    83  PORTSMOUTH                         (  17:36  1:27:56   1:01)
=================================================
  1      7  Ben Landry                              17:11
  2      8  Beckley Stearns                         17:18
  3     10  Rick Greeley                            17:28
  4     20  Brian Reaney                            17:47
  5     38  Ed Wilson                               18:12
  6   ( 48) Sam Lichtenstein                        18:24
  7   ( 71) Nico Wheelock                           18:52

  2.   108  OYSTER RIVER                       (  17:35  1:27:52   1:57)
=================================================
  1      1  Jack Collopy                            16:19
  2     11  Ryan Brady                              17:30
  3     17  Cameron Barth                           17:39
  4     36  Chris Olivier                           18:08
  5     43  Christian Davis                         18:16
  6   ( 59) Ben Wakeman                             18:37
  7   ( 60) Jason Shamesman                         18:38

  3.   110  BOW                                (  17:41  1:28:24   1:33)
=================================================
  1      5  Jonathan Vinnenberg                     16:51
  2      9  Andrew Weckstein                        17:28
  3     16  Clayton Caron                           17:38
  4     31  Alex Evans                              18:03
  5     49  Ben Evans                               18:24
  6   ( 74) Andrew Hollinger                        18:55
  7   (107) Jeff Andrew                             19:47

  4.   128  MERRIMACK VALLEY                   (  17:45  1:28:42   1:44)
=================================================
  1      3  Colton Ham                              16:41
  2     15  Vinnie Tevnan                           17:37
  3     19  Kyle Wiley                              17:45
  4     41  Carter Saltmarsh                        18:14
  5     50  Mark Roy                                18:25
  6   ( 69) Brandon McCoo                           18:50
  7   ( 76) Colin Phillips                          19:01

  5.   129  BEDFORD                            (  17:55  1:29:32   0:36)
=================================================
  1     12  Michael Dee                             17:31
  2     21  Tristam Winship                         17:49
  3     29  Scott Johnson                           18:01
  4     32  Sam Daly                                18:04
  5     35  Taylor Summerville                      18:07
  6   ( 47) Scott Daly                              18:23




                      2011 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
             October 1, 2011  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  6.   136  HANOVER                            (  17:51  1:29:12   1:28)
=================================================
  1      4  Noah Williams                           16:49
  2     23  Sam Merrens                             17:56
  3     25  George Voigt                            17:57
  4     40  Jacob Kornfeld                          18:13
  5     44  Ben Stallmann                           18:17
  6   ( 51) Josh Murphy                             18:27
  7   ( 70) Jesse Brown                             18:51

  7.   187  COE-BROWN                          (  18:03  1:30:12   1:45)
=================================================
  1      6  Jeremy Brassard                         16:51
  2     22  Lucas Fisher                            17:53
  3     45  Greg Hatfield                           18:18
  4     56  Adam Nelson                             18:34
  5     58  Jacob Dowe                              18:36
  6   ( 65) Brian Robert                            18:43
  7   ( 73) Kyle Noel                               18:53

  8.   198  ST. THOMAS AQUINAS                 (  18:02  1:30:08   2:45)
=================================================
  1      2  Thomas O'Leary                          16:32
  2     13  Garrett Thompson                        17:32
  3     33  Sean Colford                            18:05
  4     62  Alexander Arau                          18:42
  5     88  Sam Haines                              19:17
  6   (119) William Donovan                         20:11

  9.   259  MASSABESIC                         (  18:30  1:32:26   1:03)
=================================================
  1     27  Vachon Cody                             17:59
  2     37  George Morrison                         18:11
  3     55  Corey Mongiat                           18:32
  4     63  Frazier Cody                            18:42
  5     77  Michael Aboud                           19:02
  6   ( 84) Andrew Mongiat                          19:09
  7   (115) Ben Hamilton                            19:59

 10.   269  HOLLIS/BROOKLINE                   (  18:32  1:32:37   1:14)
=================================================
  1     24  Mason Stone                             17:56
  2     28  Sean Flannery                           18:00
  3     64  Mark Lorden                             18:42
  4     68  Matt Mailloux                           18:49
  5     85  Steven Rossetti                         19:10
  6   ( 96) Jared Noftle                            19:30
  7   (110) Kyle Lorden                             19:48




                      2011 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
             October 1, 2011  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 11.   297  PELHAM                             (  18:37  1:33:05   1:48)
=================================================
  1     14  Steven Hammar                           17:34
  2     53  Brandon Hannon                          18:29
  3     57  Jake Wormald                            18:35
  4     81  Brian O'Hearn                           19:05
  5     92  Casey Labonte                           19:22
  6   (117) Ryan Rhealt                             20:10
  7   (142) Jp Cares                                22:12

 12.   301  GOFFSTOWN                          (  18:40  1:33:19   1:27)
=================================================
  1     26  Andy MacGibbon                          17:59
  2     54  Henry MacGibbon                         18:29
  3     61  Sam Shearin                             18:41
  4     66  Nick Zylak                              18:44
  5     94  Stephen Fortin                          19:26
  6   (102) Zane Robidoux                           19:42
  7   (106) Cody Murphy                             19:46

 13.   348  LEBANON                            (  18:53  1:34:21   1:26)
=================================================
  1     30  Josh Fontaine                           18:02
  2     52  Teddy Bessette                          18:28
  3     80  Zak Kinsman                             19:03
  4     91  Andrew Fucini                           19:20
  5     95  Galen Moynihan                          19:28
  6   ( 98) Robert Ludew                            19:36
  7   (111) Garrett Fontaine                        19:52

 14.   418  MILFORD                            (  19:11  1:35:52   0:42)
=================================================
  1     72  David Wilson                            18:52
  2     79  David Addington                         19:03
  3     83  Jacob Drescher                          19:08
  4     87  Ryan Hull                               19:15
  5     97  Jon Penniman                            19:34
  6   (108) Jack Nichols                            19:47
  7   (135) Jonathan Amerault                       21:10

 15.   447  TRINITY                            (  19:24  1:37:00   1:57)
=================================================
  1     39  Shawn Dunphy                            18:13
  2     78  Joseph Lamontagne                       19:03
  3     99  Drew Lesiczka                           19:38
  4    113  Byrne Cronin                            19:56
  5    118  Joe Moran                               20:10




                      2011 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
             October 1, 2011  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 16.   477  KEARSARGE                          (  19:52  1:39:16   4:09)
=================================================
  1     18  Conor Terhune                           17:42
  2     90  Sam Vanetten                            19:19
  3    101  Grant Reeder                            19:40
  4    128  Shane Corley                            20:44
  5    140  Kent Heckel                             21:51
  6   (143) Carter Nordsign                         22:13
  7   (149) Connor Sullivan                         22:53

 17.   481  LACONIA                            (  19:45  1:38:44   2:57)
=================================================
  1     42  Brendan Sorrell                         18:16
  2     67  Timmy Kneuer                            18:48
  3    114  Matt Englesen                           19:59
  4    122  Brian Englesen                          20:28
  5    136  Seth Nute                               21:13
  6   (139) Thomas Monico                           21:50

 18.   507  PLYMOUTH REGIONAL                  (  19:44  1:38:38   1:47)
=================================================
  1     75  Colin Nelson-Peck                       18:55
  2     89  Michael MacLean                         19:18
  3    100  Matthew Sanborn                         19:39
  4    116  Nathaniel Smyth                         20:04
  5    127  Cody Gookins                            20:42
  6   (131) Ryan Milton                             21:02

 19.   531  KENNETT                            (  20:15  1:41:12   4:07)
=================================================
  1     34  Peter Haine                             18:06
  2    104  Ryan Kenny                              19:43
  3    123  David Mays                              20:29
  4    126  Brian Behr                              20:41
  5    144  Matt Wales                              22:13
  6   (145) Andrew Casella                          22:18
  7   (148) Alex Brown                              22:53

 20.   539  CON-VAL                            (  20:01  1:40:04   2:16)
=================================================
  1     82  Joseph Bernstein                        19:06
  2     93  David Steifel                           19:22
  3    103  Joshua Matthews                         19:43
  4    124  Elijah MacHen                           20:31
  5    137  Gustav Kvick                            21:22
  6   (138) Andrew Hunt                             21:25
  7   (153) Jesse Edwards                                




                      2011 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
             October 1, 2011  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 21.   552  WINDHAM                            (  20:14  1:41:09   2:46)
=================================================
  1     46  Colby Putnam                            18:21
  2    120  Dan Rubery                              20:12
  3    121  Kyle Carbonneau                         20:24
  4    132  Alex Fitzgerald                         21:05
  5    133  David McInnis                           21:07
  6   (141) Garrett McNeil                          21:58
  7   (150) Travis Sanders                          23:10

 22.   588  KINGSWOOD                          (  20:24  1:42:00   1:56)
=================================================
  1     86  Nils Babcock                            19:14
  2    109  Dylan Tarbox                            19:48
  3    129  Sean Stackhouse                         20:51
  4    130  Chris Brooks                            20:57
  5    134  Austin Beveridge                        21:10
  6   (151) Dylan Donahue                           23:23

 23.   635  BISHOP BRADY                       (  21:11  1:45:54   3:07)
=================================================
  1    105  Eric Hambleton                          19:44
  2    112  Warren Bartlett                         19:56
  3    125  Jeremy Bunk                             20:35
  4    146  Chris Kirk                              22:48
  5    147  Connor Devoe                            22:51
  6   (152) Evan Lafond                             24:38







My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News