Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Footrace for the Fallen

Manchester, NH, October 16, 2011

[Results | Overall | Police Teams | Age Groups | Grand Prix Age Groups | Grand Prix Age Graded Women | Grand Prix Age Graded Men ]

Grand Prix Teams

                  NEW HAMPSHIRE GRAND PRIX TEAM RESULTS

			ATHLETIC ALLIANCE
			=================
Place Bib#  Name                    Nhgp                 Age Town             St Chip    Guntime 	Points
===== ===== ======================= ==================== === ================ == ======= ======= 	======
   1   659 Steph Burnham           AA                    30 Manchester       NH   18:52   18:54 	   9
   3   615 Anders Vikstrom         AA                    44 Bedford          NH   18:36   18:38 	   8
   3   366 Jeff Silver             ATHLETIC ALLIANCE     50 Hooksett         NH   19:38   19:38 	   8
   4   738 Denise Spenard          AA                    44 Manchester       NH   21:54   21:58 	   7
   3   252 Dick Kuhl               ATHLETIC ALLIANCE     76 Bedford          NH   33:34   34:11 	   7
   5   683 Peter Boisvert          AA                    36 Goffstown        NH   18:47   18:49   	   6
   5   650 Al Stewart              AA                    62 Manchester       NH   23:33   23:49 	   6
   6   708 George Tosatti          aa                    75 Manchester       NH   35:59   36:16 	   4
   2   562 Sierra Connell          AA                    22 Brookline        NH   27:16   27:20 	   4
   7   545 Muriel Saliba           ATHLETIC ALLIANCE     48 Hooksett         NH   23:18   23:22 	   3
   8   425 Joyce Craig             ATHLETIC ALLIANCE     44 Manchester       NH   23:57   24:02 	   2
   9    45 Michael Gallagher       ATHLETIC ALLIANCE     47 Derry            NH   21:49   21:56 	   3	
  10    91 David Lawrence          ATHLETIC ALLIANCE     44 Deerfield        NH   22:24   22:29 	   2
											______
											  69

			GATE CITY STRIDERS
			==================
Place Bib#  Name                    Nhgp                 Age Town             St Chip    Guntime 	Points
===== ===== ======================= ==================== === ================ == ======= ======= 	======
   2   540 Chris Poulos            GCS triad             38 Nashua           NH   17:27   17:29 	   9
   2   131 Trevor Ward             GATE CITY STRIDERS    61 Merrimack        NH   20:16   20:17 	   9
   1   604 Robert Ludwig           GATE CITY STRIDERS    71 Nashua           NH   25:07   25:15 	   9
   2   518 Steve Tomasi            GATE CITY STRIDERS    53 Windham          NH   19:16   19:18 	   9
   2   118 Shu Minami              GATE CITY STRIDERS    73 Mont Vernon      NH   26:41   26:48 	   8
   3   392 Rick Stetson            GATE CITY STRIDERS    67 Duxbury          MA   21:29   21:32 	   8
   4   228 Ken Snow                GATE CITY STRIDERS    55 Nashua           NH   19:55   19:57 	   7
   3   117 Yuki Chorney            GATE CITY STRIDERS    39 Mont Vernon      NH   20:14   20:16 	   7
   5   531 Gregory Earley          GATE CITY STRIDERS    49 Amherst          NH   20:20   20:23 	   6	
   1   716 Danielle Poublon        GATE CITY STRIDERS    13 Nashua           NH   21:17   21:19  	   6 
   5   717 Michelle Poublon        GATE CITY STRIDERS    44 Nashua           NH   22:06   22:10   	   6
   6   370 Paul Hughes             GATE CITY STRIDERS    57 Chelmsford       MA   20:18   20:20 	   5
   6   504 Stephen Rouleau         GATE CITY STRIDERS    33 Nashua           NH   19:31   19:32 	   5
   5   350 Amy Doyle               GATE CITY STRIDERS    36 Merrimack        NH   23:02   23:06 	   5
   1   105 Emily Strong            GATE CITY STRIDERS    62 Nashua           NH   27:09   27:25 	   5
   2   115 Aline Kenney            GATE CITY STRIDERS    63 Nashua           NH   27:47   28:15 	   4
   6     3 Karalyn Von Pichl       GATE CITY STRIDERS    39 Milford          NH   23:16   23:29 	   4
   7   643 Daren Boucher           GATE CITY STRIDERS    42 Amherst          NH   21:39   21:44 	   4
   7    52 James Long              GATE CITY STRIDERS    38 Lunenburg        MA   19:41   19:42 	   4	
   7   132 Leeann Ward             GATE CITY STRIDERS    59 Merrimack        NH   28:23   28:42 	   4
   1   107 Jane Levesque           GATE CITY STRIDERS    70 Nashua           NH   28:25   28:44 	   3
   3   112 Genia Sanborn           GATE CITY STRIDERS    61 Milford          NH   31:17   31:48 	   3	
   8   334 Deborah Roy             GATE CITY STRIDERS    57 Nashua           NH   30:00   30:09 	   3
   8   111 Brian Sanborn           GATE CITY STRIDERS    66 Milford          NH   25:48   26:17 	   3
   9   247 Beth Whipple            GATE CITY STRIDERS    45 Nashua           NH   24:10   24:15 	   1
											_______
											  137
			GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM
			=========================
Place Bib#  Name                    Nhgp                 Age Town             St Chip    Guntime 	Points
===== ===== ======================= ==================== === ================ == ======= ======= 	======
   1   727 Brian Lavioe            GSRT                  39 Hopkington       NH   17:08   17:08 	  10 	
   1   380 Perry Seagroves         GRANITE STATE RACING  58 Concord          NH   19:16   19:16 	  10
   2   688 Kirsten Woody           GSRT                  43 Bow              NH   21:28   21:34 	   9	
   3   729 Heather Lavoie          GSRT                  41 Concord          NH   21:42   21:47 	   8
   2   197 Pat Bourgault           GRANITE STATE RACING  53 Concord          NH   22:26   22:30 	   7
   4   202 Robert Knight           GRANITE STATE RACING  67 Hopkinton        NH   23:06   23:10 	   7	
   4   530 Tom Osmer               GRANITE STATE RACING  33 Canterbury       NH   18:10   18:10 	   7
   4    28 Cliff Smith             GSRT                  79 Concord          NH   34:01   34:13 	   6
   5    14 David Bailey            GRANITE STATE RACING  73 Concord          NH   34:02   34:15 	   5
   1   732 Kim Pana                GSRT                  29 Concord          NH   22:42   22:55 	   5
   5   728 Henry Lavioe            GSRT                  10 Hopkington       NH   35:01   35:15 	   3
   12  725 David Audet             GSRT                  46 Concord          NH   22:42   22:56 	   1
											______
											  78
			GREATER DERRY TRACK CLUB
			=========================
Place Bib#  Name                    Nhgp                 Age Town             St Chip    Guntime 	Points
===== ===== ======================= ==================== === ================ == ======= ======= 	======
   1   270 Scott Abercrombie       GREATER DERRY TRACK   61 Salem            NH   19:57   20:02 	  10
   2    94 Patrick Connelly        GREATER DERRY TRACK   48 Chester          NH   17:52   17:52 	   9	
   3   278 William Alizio          GREATER DERRY TRACK   32 Derry            NH   17:56   18:00 	   8
   2   549 Amy Bernard             GDTC                  33 Hampstead        NH   19:22   19:23 	   8
   1   547 Lynn-Marie Fawcett      GDTC                  55 Chester          NH   21:38   21:42 	   8
   1   330 Brian Coyle             GREATER DERRY TRACK   26 Salem            NH   22:19   22:28 	   7
   4   635 John McGarry            GDTC                  44 Windham          NH   19:38   19:40 	   7
   4   750 Rebecca Noe             gdtc                  36 Derry            NH   20:24   20:30 	   6
   5   539 Carolyn Morgenstern     gdtc                  48 Derry            NH   22:13   22:17 	   5
   5   241 Bob Dolan               GREATER DERRY TRACK   50 Manchester       NH   20:15   20:18 	   6
   3   554 Nancy Peabody           GDTC                  51 Londonderry      NH   23:37   23:47 	   6
   4   648 Kathy Graziano          GDTC                  53 Wilmington       MA   25:12   25:22 	   5
   6   479 Colin O'Meara           Greater Derry Track   49 Derry            NH   20:25   20:29 	   5
   3   692 Mike Giberti            GDTC                  19 Derry            NH   23:51   23:56 	   5	
   4   720 Alex Beaulieu           GDTC                  10 Chester          NH   25:12   25:18 	   4
   3   329 Regan Coyle             GREATER DERRY TRACK   15 Salem            NH           30:24 	   3
   8   428 David Simoneau          GREATER DERRY TRACK   34 Chester          NH   21:54   21:59 	   3
   7   429 Pamela Simoneau         GREATER DERRY TRACK   36 Chester          NH   24:01   24:07 	   3
  11   510 Steve Smolenski         GREATER DERRY TRACK   56 Windham          NH   20:40   20:45 	   3
   7   470 Bob Gorham              Greater Derry Track   74 Derry            NH   38:59   39:30 	   3
  12   747 Jim Peters              gdtc                  55 Derry            NH   21:39   21:49 	   2
											_______
 											  116

			MONADNOCK MILERS
			================
Place Bib#  Name                    Nhgp                 Age Town             St Chip    Guntime 	Points
===== ===== ======================= ==================== === ================ == ======= ======= 	======
  13   352 Damian Rowe             MONODNOCK MILERS      57 Wilton           NH   21:55   21:58 	   1	
											______
											   1

			ROCHESTER RUNNERS
			=================
Place Bib#  Name                    Nhgp                 Age Town             St Chip    Guntime 	Points
===== ===== ======================= ==================== === ================ == ======= ======= 	======
   6   424 Donald Yeaton           ROCHESTER RUNNERS     60 Epsom            NH   23:34   23:50 	   5
   8   318 Kevin Scott             ROCHESTER RUNNERS     57 Rochester        NH   20:25   20:30 	   4
  10   623 Cliff Parkinson         ROCHESTER RUNNERS     63 Barrington       NH   31:10   31:45 	   2
											______
											  11

			ROCHESTER RUNNERS
			=================
Place Bib#  Name                    Nhgp                 Age Town             St Chip    Guntime 	Points
===== ===== ======================= ==================== === ================ == ======= ======= 	======
   1   368 Geoff Dunbar            UPPER VALLEY RUNNING  40 Hanover          NH   17:39   17:39 	  10
   1   369 Nancy Dunbar            UPPER VALLEY RUNNING  40 Hanover          NH   19:39   19:40 	  10
   2   653 Cameron Smith           UPPER VALLEY RUNNING  29 Hanover          NH   23:02   23:34 	   6
   6   517 Sandra Rhoades          UPPER VALLEY RUNNING  49 White River Junc VT   23:07   23:23 	   5
   7    53 Courtney Marshall       UPPER VALLEY RUNNING  61 Grantham         NH   24:27   24:45 	   4	
											______
											  35




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News