Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Footrace for the Fallen

Manchester, NH, October 16, 2011

[Results | Overall | Police Teams | Grand Prix Teams | Grand Prix Age Groups | Grand Prix Age Graded Women | Grand Prix Age Graded Men ]

Age Groups


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Time    
===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1   324 Justin Carbone           14 Exeter           NH   17:30 
    2   656 Andrew Dahl              13 Nashua           NH   19:51 
    3   665 Casey Fisher             13 Nashua           NH   20:11 
    4   359 Zachary Verow            10 Bedford          NH   21:54 
    5   666 Kyle Fisher              11 Nashua           NH   22:02 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Time    
===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1   716 Danielle Poublon         13 Nashua           NH   21:19 
    2   313 Laura Pomeroy            13 Windham          NH   22:20 
    3   222 Hannah Robbins           12 Chester          NH   22:29 
    4   397 MacKenzie Redmond        12 Salem            NH   25:16 
    5   634 Hannah Costa             11 Raymond          NH   25:46 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Time    
===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1   595 Jon Van Dyke             19 Rindge           NH   17:38 
    2   509 Zachary Hallock          16 Cornish          NH   19:55 
    3   475 Zachary Bohan            15 Bedford          NH   21:06 
    4   763 Mitas Cox                18 Merrimack        NH   22:50 
    5   692 Mike Giberti             19 Derry            NH   23:56 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Time    
===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1   480 Kelly Freitas            16 Manchester       NH   24:56 
    2   481 Jenna Freitas            16 Manchester       NH   24:56 
    3   412 Erin Delacy              17 Hillsboro        NH   25:15 
    4   213 Stefanie Prescott        16 Campton          NH   27:17 
    5   594 Megan Provencher         18 Merrimack        NH   28:23 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Time    
===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1   671 Brent Wilmot             29 Claremont        NH   17:18 
    2   494 Jose Medina              28 Tilton           NH   19:54 
    3   567 Eric Walker              26 Nashua           NH   20:07 
    4   703 Matt Michaud             26 Rochester        NH   21:07 
    5   516 Jared Yaris              28 Weare            NH   21:10 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Time    
===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1   422 Freja Pelich             23 Concord          NH   20:35 
    2   251 Michelle Orr             28 Goffstown        NH   21:16 
    3   493 Kristen Miller           29 Bow              NH   22:13 
    4   732 Kim Pana                 29 Concord          NH   22:55 
    5   592 Samantha Provencher      20 Merrimack        NH   23:08 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Time    
===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1   591 Todd Bookman             30 Peterborough     NH   17:21 
    2   540 Chris Poulos             38 Nashua           NH   17:29 
    3   278 William Alizio           32 Derry            NH   18:00 
    4   530 Tom Osmer                33 Canterbury       NH   18:10 
    5   683 Peter Boisvert           36 Goffstown        NH   18:49 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Time    
===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1   117 Yuki Chorney             39 Mont Vernon      NH   20:16 
    2   750 Rebecca Noe              36 Derry            NH   20:30 
    3   350 Amy Doyle                36 Merrimack        NH   23:06 
    4   267 Julie Benson             33 Exeter           NH   23:10 
    5     3 Karalyn Von Pichl        39 Milford          NH   23:29 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Time    
===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1   368 Geoff Dunbar             40 Hanover          NH   17:39 
    2    94 Patrick Connelly         48 Chester          NH   17:52 
    3   615 Anders Vikstrom          44 Bedford          NH   18:38 
    4   635 John McGarry             44 Windham          NH   19:40 
    5   531 Gregory Earley           49 Amherst          NH   20:23 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Time    
===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1   688 Kirsten Woody            43 Bow              NH   21:34 
    2   729 Heather Lavoie           41 Concord          NH   21:47 
    3   738 Denise Spenard           44 Manchester       NH   21:58 
    4   717 Michelle Poublon         44 Nashua           NH   22:10 
    5   539 Carolyn Morgenstern      48 Derry            NH   22:17 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Time    
===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1   622 Jim Sullivan             51 Milford          NH   18:44 
    2   380 Perry Seagroves          58 Concord          NH   19:16 
    3   518 Steve Tomasi             53 Windham          NH   19:18 
    4   366 Jeff Silver              50 Hooksett         NH   19:38 
    5   228 Ken Snow                 55 Nashua           NH   19:57 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Time    
===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1   547 Lynn-Marie Fawcett       55 Chester          NH   21:42 
    2   197 Pat Bourgault            53 Concord          NH   22:30 
    3   554 Nancy Peabody            51 Londonderry      NH   23:47 
    4   442 Janet Parkinson          59 Portsmouth       NH   24:16 
    5   620 Cindy Hughes             55 Chelmsford       MA   24:37 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Time    
===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1   270 Scott Abercrombie        61 Salem            NH   20:02 
    2   131 Trevor Ward              61 Merrimack        NH   20:17 
    3   392 Rick Stetson             67 Duxbury          MA   21:32 
    4   202 Robert Knight            67 Hopkinton        NH   23:10 
    5   476 David Beauchesne         62 Pembroke         NH   23:26 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Time    
===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1   105 Emily Strong             62 Nashua           NH   27:25 
    2   115 Aline Kenney             63 Nashua           NH   28:15 
    3   112 Genia Sanborn            61 Milford          NH   31:48 
    4   637 Denise Ogrady            61 Raymond          NH   31:48 
    5   469 Deborah Curtis           60 Manchester       NH   34:19 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Time    
===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1   604 Robert Ludwig            71 Nashua           NH   25:15 
    2   118 Shu Minami               73 Mont Vernon      NH   26:48 
    3   252 Dick Kuhl                76 Bedford          NH   34:11 
    4    28 Cliff Smith              79 Concord          NH   34:13 
    5    14 David Bailey             73 Concord          NH   34:15 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99  (3 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Name                    Age Town             St Time    
===== ===== ======================= === ================ == ======= 
    1   107 Jane Levesque            70 Nashua           NH   28:44 
    2   759 Maria Elena Dubois       70 Bedford          NH   40:26 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News