Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri County Cross Country Championship

Nashua, NH, October 15, 2011

[Boys Class L & I Grades 5 & 6 Race B | Boys Class L & I Grades 7 & 8 Race B | Boys Class L Race A | Boys Class M & S Race A | Boys Class M & S Race B | Boys Class M & S Race A | Girls Class L & I Grades 5 & 6 Race B | Girls Class L & I Grades 7 & 8 Race B | Girls Class L & I Race A | Girls Class M & S Race A | Girls Class M & S Race B | Girls Team Class L & I Race A | Girls Team Class M & S Race A ]

Boys Class L and I Teams Race A


          *********** Boys Class L - Race A - Teams ************

  1. Londonderry                   
            1    5    6    8    9  (10) (20) =    29
         Bailey Hamilton, Cam Dickson, Zack Peters, Joshua Wasserman, Jared
         Kane, John Stuart, Michael Tharp
  2. Hudson                        
            3   16   19   25   27  (43) (45) =    90
         NOAH BELLOMO, COLIN MULLIGAN, JOHN SOJKA, CHRIS BEAUDIN, BRENDEN
         LAVALLEY, KABIR KALSI, NATHAN KIMBOROWICZ
  3. TRMS                          
            2   14   21   26   29  (30) (41) =    92
         LIAM KIMBALL, NIALL KIMBALL, CHAD RIPLEY, JAKE SWANNEY, TYLER
         PELLETIER, NOLAN HENNESSEY, IAN CARMICHAEL
  4. Rundlett                      
            7   22   23   28   31  (35) (37) =   111
         Oliver  Spencer, Mark Hoyt, Alex Duncan, Stephen  Moran, Colin Conery,
         Jayson McDonald-Dav, Matt Quirk
  5. Lurgio                        
           12   15   18   34   36  (38) (44) =   115
         Taylor Noah, Collins Connor, Moreno Bradon, McCarthy Cormac, Grande
         Chris, Readman Jack, Flanagan Jack
  6. Elm St.                       
           11   13   17   51   53            =   145
         Mitch King, Chris Fischer, Corey Hawkins, Cameron Klein, Tyler Plourde
  7. MERRIMACK                     
            4   24   39   42   47  (49)      =   156
         WILLIAM RYAN, Jack Landry, Gregory Walters, Peter Reese, Bailey Joseph,
         David Macali
  8. Woodbury                      
           32   33   40   46   48  (50) (52) =   199
         Chris Bates, Sean Toomey, Colin Reilly, Robby Carpinone, Raymond
         Giuffre, Cameron Lira, Jacob Fantasia



          *********** Boys Class I - Race A - Teams ************

  1. Fairgrounds                   
            5    8   10   12   15  (24) (52) =    50
         Aidan Sullivan, Tyler North, Ryan Vermette, Andrew Wakefield, Chris
         Simard, Luke Anzel, Ryan North
  2. NCRJHS                        
            4    7   11   19   38  (54) (55) =    79
         Andrew Dahl, Garett Bozek, Casey Fisher, Connor Muise, Brennan
         Montebleau, Roviel Arquiza, Mitchell Mahoney
  3. Milford                       
            1    3   13   27   44  (45) (48) =    88
         Jake McMaster, Jake Ricca, Joseph DeGraffenrei, Tim Tamulonis, Robert
         Mead, Joey Muller, Ken Nero
  4. Hollis Brookline              
            2   21   25   28   29  (43) (58) =   105
         Cam Jackson, Thomas Cook, Adam Zingales, Oliver Fetter, Sam Poisson,
         Phil Stamp, Scott Kroeger
  5. Amherst                       
           16   17   22   23   35  (36) (42) =   113
         Ryan Boehm, Nick Clay, Owen Batchelder, Brandon Clark, Sergey Clay,
         Thomas Lipkin, Noah Levin
  6.  Windham                      
            9   14   26   32   33  (34) (40) =   114
         Doug Deluca, Nicholas Sawyer, Spenser Sawyer, Peter Caron, Eric Chin,
         Garrett Beals, Alex Jonson
  7. GHHMS                         
            6   20   39   47   60  (61) (62) =   172
         Tom Hanlon, Sean Donohue, Andrew SanAntonio, Colin O'Brien, Zach Rioux,
         Kaycee Scheibert, Mason Varcoe
  8. MV Middle                     
           18   37   41   51   57  (59)      =   204
         Armstrong Cameron, Brannen Jackson, Smith Sean, Comeau Jake, Dever
         Robert, Jones Lucas
  9. Pennichuck                    
           30   31   46   49   50  (53) (56) =   206
         Sam McCarthy, Jonas Kording, Simon McIntosh, SAM MADDN, James Taper,
         Shea Adams, Brian Inzerillo






My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News