Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri County Cross Country Championship

Nashua, NH, October 15, 2011

[Boys Class L & I Grades 5 & 6 Race B | Boys Class L & I Grades 7 & 8 Race B | Boys Class L Race A | Boys Class M & S Race B | Boys Class L and I Teams Race A | Boys Class M & S Race A | Girls Class L & I Grades 5 & 6 Race B | Girls Class L & I Grades 7 & 8 Race B | Girls Class L & I Race A | Girls Class M & S Race A | Girls Class M & S Race B | Girls Team Class L & I Race A | Girls Team Class M & S Race A ]

Boys Class M & S Race A

                                                                      Page 1

                      Tri-County Middle School League
                 Cross Country Championship              
                       Mine Falls Park - Nashua, NH
                ============== 2.1 Miles =================

 
================================ Boys Class M Race A =============================
Place TmPl No.  Name               G School                         Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== = ============================== ===== ===== 
    1    1   38 Jacob Reynolds     6 Weare                          12:47  6:06 
    2    2  509 Cam Dery           8 Hampstead                      13:14  6:18 
    3    3  521 Sam Lanternier     8 Hampstead                      13:17  6:20 
    4    4  645 Jordan Cooper      6 South Meadow                   13:33  6:28 
    5    5  650 Eli Jaynes         5 South Meadow                   13:41  6:31 
    6    6   47 Arron Bergeron     5 Weare                          13:42  6:32 
    7    7  582 Brendon Jeffrey    7 Litchfield                     13:44  6:33 
    8    8  656 Brendan Magee      6 South Meadow                   13:48  6:35 
    9    9  547 Luke Gomes         5 Litchfield                     13:57  6:39 
   10   10  514 Matt Harrington    7 Hampstead                      14:01  6:41 
   11   11  569 Trevor Gomes       6 Litchfield                     14:14  6:47 
   12   12  385 Allan Vanante      7 Pelham                         14:15  6:47 
   13   13  647 Nate Gibbons       7 South Meadow                   14:16  6:48 
   14   14  504 Michael Bournival  8 Hampstead                      14:17  6:48 
   15   15  580 Theodore Douris    7 Litchfield                     14:26  6:53 
   16   16  513 Andrew Groch       8 Hampstead                      14:29  6:54 
   17   17  379 Colin Loring       8 Pelham                         14:30  6:54 
   18   18   40 Kaden Hirschenhofe 7 Weare                          14:30  6:55 
   19   19  523 John McCarthy      5 Hampstead                      14:33  6:56 
   20   20  546 David Gandia       5 Litchfield                     14:35  6:57 
   21       620  Gabriel Garcia-Ne 7 Cawley                         14:35  6:57 
   22   21  383 Lucus Raza         8 Pelham                         14:37  6:58 
   23   22  564 Alec Bonvouloir    6 Litchfield                     14:40  7:00 
   24   23  589 Maxwell Dupont     8 Litchfield                     14:43  7:01 
   25   24  506 Liam Breen         7 Hampstead                      14:43  7:01 
   26       609  Zach Bowler,      7 Cawley                         14:44  7:01 
   27   25   42 Robert Kram        8 Weare                          14:59  7:08 
   28   26  665 Eric Wall          8 South Meadow                   15:07  7:12 
   29   27  660 Jeremy Putnam      7 South Meadow                   15:07  7:12 
   30   28   41 Nick Lebrecque     6 Weare                          15:15  7:16 
   31   29  649 Devin Harling      7 South Meadow                   15:45  7:30 
   32   30   43 Eamand Scott       5 Weare                          16:15  7:45 
   33   31  382 Alex Plutnicki     8 Pelham                         17:05  8:08 
   34   32   44 Nick Koeler        6 Weare                          17:17  8:14 
   35   33  386 Connor Viger       6 Pelham                         17:36  8:23 
   36   34  387 Ryan Walters       7 Pelham                         17:42  8:26 
   37       636 Aaron Purington,   8 Cawley                         20:09  9:36 

                                                                      Page 1

                      Tri-County Middle School League
                 Cross Country Championship              
                       Mine Falls Park - Nashua, NH
                ============== 2.1 Miles =================

 
================================ Boy's Class S Race A =============================
Place TmPl No.  Name               G School                         Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== = ============================== ===== ===== 
    1    1  183 Carlos Turner      8 Villa                          12:05  5:46 
    2    2  347 Jeffrey Manning    8 Chester Academy                12:49  6:07 
    3    3  351 Nick Sevilla       8 Chester Academy                12:55  6:09 
    4    4  499 Justin Carbonneau  5 PMA                            13:04  6:13 
    5    5  595 Avery Traffie      8 Boynton                        13:15  6:19 
    6    6  339 Tyler Albano       8 Chester Academy                13:18  6:20 
    7    7  352 Reed Sheridan      8 Chester Academy                13:42  6:31 
    8    8  492 Noah Tardif        7 PMA                            13:59  6:40 
    9    9  348 Sean McCormic      8 Chester Academy                14:08  6:44 
   10   10  184 Sven Syversen      8 Villa                          14:16  6:48 
   11   11  676 Evan Boisse        8 AVS                            14:17  6:48 
   12       682 Jason Dufour       8 St. Joseph's, Manch.           14:25  6:52 
   13   12  461 Matthew Anzivino   7 St. Thomas Aquinas             14:36  6:57 
   14   13  493 AJ Meehan          6 PMA                            14:36  6:58 
   15   14  353 Noah Smalley       7 Chester Academy                14:37  6:58 
   16   15  357 Garrett White      7 Chester Academy                14:47  7:02 
   17   16  187 Mathew Michaud     5 Villa                          14:47  7:03 
   18   17  462 Daniel Silva       5 St. Thomas Aquinas             14:57  7:07 
   19   18  119 Leclerc Nick       7 Derryfield                     15:00  7:09 
   20   19  599 Joe Movsessian     5 Boynton                        15:01  7:10 
   21   20  668 Jesse Groce        7 AVS                            15:11  7:14 
   22   21  597 DJ Turner          6 Boynton                        15:28  7:22 
   23   22  598 Jason Brundige     6 Boynton                        15:29  7:23 
   24   23  672 Dylan Giallongo    7 AVS                            15:31  7:23 
   25   24  496 Chris Lawrence     5 PMA                            15:52  7:34 
   26       681 Jake Midura        8 St. Joseph's, Manch.           16:02  7:38 
   27   25  115 Ethan Chen         7 Derryfield                     16:08  7:41 
   28       684 Gregory Laurent    8 St. Joseph's, Manch.           16:10  7:42 
   29   26  463 Michael O?Brien    5 St. Thomas Aquinas             16:12  7:43 
   30   27  112 Noah Doherty       8 Derryfield                     16:21  7:47 
   31   28  497 Nicholas Cardenas  5 PMA                            16:55  8:04 
   32   29  494 James Lawrence     6 PMA                            16:56  8:04 
   33   30  188 Hunter Cote        5 Villa                          16:57  8:04 
   34   31  113 Brock Higley       8 Derryfield                     17:01  8:07 
   35   32  600 Israel Pyhala      7 Boynton                        17:05  8:08 
   36   33  673 Joseph Tardiff     7 AVS                            17:09  8:10 
   37   34  465 James Kerwin       7 St. Thomas Aquinas             17:12  8:11 
   38   35  186 Max Syversen       6 Villa                          17:20  8:16 
   39   36  601 Logan Avery        7 Boynton                        17:27  8:19 
   40   37  602 Robert McLain      5 Boynton                        17:30  8:20 
   41   38  671 Kyle Vachon        7 AVS                            17:47  8:28 
   42   39  118 Sam Smiley         7 Derryfield                     17:48  8:29 
   43       685 Mason Pratt        7 St. Joseph's, Manch.           18:47  8:57 
   44   40  675 Daniel Wood        7 AVS                            19:02  9:04 
   45   41  466 Giovani Cafaro     7 St. Thomas Aquinas             19:59  9:31 
   46   42  114 Prat Ravel         8 Derryfield                     20:01  9:32 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News