Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri County Cross Country Championship

Nashua, NH, October 15, 2011

[Boys Class L & I Grades 5 & 6 Race B | Boys Class L & I Grades 7 & 8 Race B | Boys Class L Race A | Boys Class M & S Race A | Boys Class M & S Race B | Boys Class L and I Teams Race A | Boys Class M & S Race A | Girls Class L & I Grades 5 & 6 Race B | Girls Class L & I Grades 7 & 8 Race B | Girls Class L & I Race A | Girls Class M & S Race A | Girls Class M & S Race B | Girls Team Class M & S Race A ]

Girls Team Class L & I Race A


          *********** Girls Class L - Race A - Teams ************

  1. Rundlett                      
            3    4    6    7    8  (31) (39) =    28
         Michaella  Conery, Gillian Bennett, Laura Braley, Cassie Shea, Meghan
         O'Hern, Brighid Weeden, Samantha Doughty
  2. lms                           
           10   11   12   13   16  (17) (24) =    62
         courtney guay, emily holland, bella ziolek, kalin gregoire, leah burke,
         sarah court, kaitlyn marchant
  3. Merrimack                     
            1    2   15   34   41  (47)      =    93
         Erica Lane, Sarah House, Ashley Partin, Emily Gosselin, Jessica Bonner,
         Caroline Pitten
  4. Lurgio                        
            9   20   22   23   26  (27) (35) =   100
         Desmarais Emerson, Windship Nadine, Earnshaw Nicole, Monteith Erika,
         Bowen Kayley, Ford Sydney, Howell Heather
  5. woodbury                      
           18   28   29   30   33  (36) (38) =   138
         molly boudreau, niamh walker, taylor niziak, k. adaschick, julia
         donofrio, lexi longtin, emily russo
  6. Elm                           
            5   19   32   40   45            =   141
         Jocelyn Chaput, Alyssa Freeman, Alex Dunham, Alex Naughton, Elyssa
         Willard
  7. Hudson                        
           14   21   25   44   46  (49) (53) =   150
         SIDNEY CALVAGNA, AMANDA TORRES, JESSICA BAKER, HEATHER ROCHFORD,
         CAROLYN TRUESDELL, SARAH CHAPUT, KATIE LIPSKY
  8. TRMS                          
           37   42   43   48   50  (51) (52) =   220
         CHAYSE VANTIMMERMAN, ROSE DUDAL, OLIVIA MULLINS, EMILY DRISLANE, JESS
         AMORELLI, ALLYSA ROLLINS, LAUREN ABATE



          *********** Girls Class I - Race A - Teams ************

  1. Amherst                       
            1    2    3    4    7   (8) (13) =    17
         Madeleine Hunt, Kate Bermingham, Jessica Ewing, Hannah Gillis, Elise
         Lambert, Ally Roberts, Emily Ehrenstein
  2. NCRJHS                        
            5   17   18   21   27  (39) (57) =    88
         Heidi Ntengeri, Olivia Koutsos, Katie Mahoney, Kayta Bednarz, Erika
         Dahl, Breanna Veilleux, Alyissa Pascucci
  3. Pennichuck                    
           12   14   25   26   30  (34)      =   107
         Poublon Danielle, Ntengeri Helen, Ntengeri Rebecca, Henning Hannah,
         Kossayda Karla, Farren Kelsi
  4. Hollis Brookline              
            9   20   24   28   36  (42) (54) =   117
         Michele Philpot, Sarah Cramton, Jenn Choate, Emily Babcock, Allison
         Crooks, Katie Machon, Courtney Ulrich
  5. Windham                       
           10   19   23   33   37  (46) (52) =   122
         Laura Pomroy, Kaley Missert, Anna Matsco, Elizabeth O?neal, Gabrielle
         Dionne, Susan Poore, Athena Chan
  6. GHHMS                         
            6   16   32   35   58  (60) (62) =   147
         Sara Muller, Danielle Tompkins, Emily Sharretts, Samantha Mangano,
         Jacqueline Lessard, AnnMarie SanAntonio, Nicole Driscoll
  7. FMS                           
           15   29   31   40   41  (49) (51) =   156
         JILLIAN MACGREGOR, MARY ZHU, BECCA LANE, SHANNON JOYCE, REBECCA BERUBE,
         OLIVIA ANDERSEN, OLIVIA TRADER
  8. Mountain View                 
           11   38   43   44   48  (53) (61) =   184
         Zylak Rebecca, Anderson Nicole, Campbell Emma, Odell Jacqueline, Ohara
         Emily, Soucy Emma, McQueeney Molly
  9. Milford                       
           22   45   47   50   55  (56) (59) =   219
         Nova Grummon, Shannon Hull, Grace Vogel, Jolie Gonthier, Sailor
         Grummon, Cailyn Chisholm, Lindsay Wright






My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News